Ballot Name: 2016-03 Cyber Security Supply Chain Risk Management CIP-013-1 IN 1 ST
Voting Start Date: 2/24/2017 12:01:00 AM
Voting End Date: 3/6/2017 8:00:00 PM
Ballot Type: ST
Ballot Activity: IN
Ballot Series: 1
Total # Votes: 325
Total Ballot Pool: 370
Quorum: 87.84
Weighted Segment Value: 10.36

Segment Ballot Pool Segment Weight Affirmative Votes Affirmative Fraction Negative Votes w/ Comment Negative Fraction w/ Comment Negative Votes w/o Comment Abstain No Vote
Segment: 1 95 1 8 0.101 71 0.899 0 3 13
Segment: 2 7 0.7 0 0 7 0.7 0 0 0
Segment: 3 82 1 6 0.085 65 0.915 0 2 9
Segment: 4 24 1 1 0.048 20 0.952 0 0 3
Segment: 5 86 1 8 0.113 63 0.887 0 1 14
Segment: 6 60 1 8 0.148 46 0.852 0 1 5
Segment: 7 3 0.3 0 0 3 0.3 0 0 0
Segment: 8 4 0.3 1 0.1 2 0.2 0 0 1
Segment: 9 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Segment: 10 8 0.4 1 0.1 3 0.3 0 4 0
Totals: 370 6.7 33 0.694 280 6.006 0 12 45
Segment Organization Voter Designated Proxy Ballot NERC Memo
2 PJM Interconnection, L.L.C. Mark Holman Negative Comments Submitted
5 OTP - Otter Tail Power Company Cathy Fogale Negative Third-Party Comments
1 Edison International - Southern California Edison Company Steven Mavis Negative Comments Submitted
1 Muscatine Power and Water Andy Kurriger None N/A
5 AEP Thomas Foltz Negative Comments Submitted
3 Edison International - Southern California Edison Company Romel Aquino Negative Comments Submitted
1 American Transmission Company, LLC Lauren Price Negative Comments Submitted
1 Entergy - Entergy Services, Inc. Oliver Burke Affirmative N/A
5 Puget Sound Energy, Inc. Eleanor Ewry Negative Third-Party Comments
6 Tennessee Valley Authority Marjorie Parsons Negative Comments Submitted
6 WEC Energy Group, Inc. Scott Hoggatt Negative Third-Party Comments
5 PPL - Louisville Gas and Electric Co. Dan Wilson Negative Third-Party Comments
5 Hydro-Qu?bec Production Carl Pineault None N/A
10 Texas Reliability Entity, Inc. Rachel Coyne Abstain N/A
5 Basin Electric Power Cooperative Mike Kraft Negative Comments Submitted
1 Allete - Minnesota Power, Inc. Jamie Monette Negative Comments Submitted
1 Western Area Power Administration sean erickson Negative Third-Party Comments
1 Con Ed - Consolidated Edison Co. of New York Kelly Silver Negative Comments Submitted
4 Georgia System Operations Corporation Guy Andrews Negative Third-Party Comments
5 NiSource - Northern Indiana Public Service Co. Sarah Gasienica Negative Third-Party Comments
6 NiSource - Northern Indiana Public Service Co. Joe O'Brien Negative Third-Party Comments
6 Entergy Julie Hall Affirmative N/A
1 National Grid USA Michael Jones Negative Third-Party Comments
1 Basin Electric Power Cooperative David Rudolph Negative Comments Submitted
3 Basin Electric Power Cooperative Jeremy Voll Negative Comments Submitted
6 Snohomish County PUD No. 1 Franklin Lu Negative Third-Party Comments
1 PNM Resources - Public Service Company of New Mexico Laurie Williams None N/A
5 Public Utility District No. 1 of Snohomish County Sam Nietfeld Negative Third-Party Comments
4 Public Utility District No. 1 of Snohomish County John Martinsen Negative Third-Party Comments
6 Basin Electric Power Cooperative Paul Huettl Negative Comments Submitted
3 Snohomish County PUD No. 1 Mark Oens Negative Comments Submitted
6 Con Ed - Consolidated Edison Co. of New York Robert Winston Negative Comments Submitted
5 Tri-State G and T Association, Inc. Ryan Walter None N/A
1 Tri-State G and T Association, Inc. Tracy Sliman Negative Comments Submitted
3 National Grid USA Brian Shanahan Negative Third-Party Comments
3 Owensboro Municipal Utilities Thomas Lyons Affirmative N/A
1 Tennessee Valley Authority Howell Scott Negative Comments Submitted
10 ReliabilityFirst Anthony Jablonski Abstain N/A
1 Public Utility District No. 1 of Snohomish County Long Duong Negative Third-Party Comments
4 Public Utility District No. 2 of Grant County, Washington Karla Weaver None N/A
5 North Carolina Electric Membership Corporation Robert Beadle Scott Brame Negative Third-Party Comments
6 Southeastern Power Administration Douglas Spencer Affirmative N/A
4 North Carolina Electric Membership Corporation John Lemire Scott Brame Negative Third-Party Comments
3 Con Ed - Consolidated Edison Co. of New York Peter Yost Negative Comments Submitted
3 NiSource - Northern Indiana Public Service Co. Aimee Harris Negative Third-Party Comments
5 TECO - Tampa Electric Co. R James Rocha Negative Third-Party Comments
1 Minnkota Power Cooperative Inc. Theresa Allard Negative Third-Party Comments
6 Seminole Electric Cooperative, Inc. Trudy Novak Negative Comments Submitted
5 Seattle City Light Mike Haynes Negative Comments Submitted
1 Public Utility District No. 2 of Grant County, Washington Michiko Sell Negative Third-Party Comments
6 Bonneville Power Administration Andrew Meyers Negative Comments Submitted
5 Duke Energy Dale Goodwine Negative Comments Submitted
3 Tennessee Valley Authority Ian Grant Negative Comments Submitted
1 NextEra Energy - Florida Power and Light Co. Mike ONeil Affirmative N/A
6 AEP - AEP Marketing Dan Ewing Negative Comments Submitted
6 PPL - Louisville Gas and Electric Co. Linn Oelker Negative Third-Party Comments
4 Seminole Electric Cooperative, Inc. Michael Ward Negative Comments Submitted
3 Duke Energy Lee Schuster Negative Comments Submitted
5 Con Ed - Consolidated Edison Co. of New York Brian O'Boyle Negative Comments Submitted
1 Duke Energy Doug Hils Negative Comments Submitted
5 Ameren - Ameren Missouri Sam Dwyer Negative Third-Party Comments
6 Ameren - Ameren Services Robert Quinlivan None N/A
6 TECO - Tampa Electric Co. Benjamin Smith Negative Third-Party Comments
2 Southwest Power Pool, Inc. (RTO) Charles Yeung Negative Third-Party Comments
5 DTE Energy - Detroit Edison Company Jeffrey DePriest Negative Comments Submitted
3 Nebraska Public Power District Tony Eddleman Negative Third-Party Comments
5 SunPower Bradley Collard Negative Comments Submitted
1 IDACORP - Idaho Power Company Laura Nelson Negative Comments Submitted
3 Dominion - Dominion Resources, Inc. Connie Lowe Affirmative N/A
6 Northern California Power Agency Dennis Sismaet Negative Comments Submitted
1 Ameren - Ameren Services Eric Scott Negative Third-Party Comments
4 Seattle City Light Hao Li Negative Comments Submitted
5 Ontario Power Generation Inc. David Ramkalawan Affirmative N/A
3 Tallahassee Electric (City of Tallahassee, FL) John Williams Negative Comments Submitted
3 Bonneville Power Administration Rebecca Berdahl Negative Comments Submitted
3 Seattle City Light Tuan Tran Negative Comments Submitted
3 OGE Energy - Oklahoma Gas and Electric Co. Donald Hargrove Negative Third-Party Comments
6 Public Utility District No. 2 of Grant County, Washington LeRoy Patterson None N/A
5 Seminole Electric Cooperative, Inc. Brenda Atkins Negative Comments Submitted
5 OGE Energy - Oklahoma Gas and Electric Co. John Rhea Negative Third-Party Comments
1 OGE Energy - Oklahoma Gas and Electric Co. Terri Pyle Negative Third-Party Comments
4 Illinois Municipal Electric Agency Bob Thomas Negative Third-Party Comments
1 International Transmission Company Holdings Corporation Michael Moltane Allie Gavin Negative Comments Submitted
6 NextEra Energy - Florida Power and Light Co. Silvia Mitchell Affirmative N/A
5 Salt River Project Kevin Nielsen Negative Comments Submitted
3 Salt River Project Rudy Navarro Negative Comments Submitted
1 Salt River Project Steven Cobb Negative Comments Submitted
3 DTE Energy - Detroit Edison Company Karie Barczak Negative Comments Submitted
1 Sunflower Electric Power Corporation Paul Mehlhaff None N/A
1 Network and Security Technologies Nicholas Lauriat Negative Comments Submitted
5 Westar Energy Derek Brown None N/A
5 Platte River Power Authority Tyson Archie Negative Comments Submitted
3 WEC Energy Group, Inc. Thomas Breene Negative Third-Party Comments
1 Eversource Energy Quintin Lee Negative Comments Submitted
5 Eversource Energy Timothy Reyher Negative Comments Submitted
3 CMS Energy - Consumers Energy Company Karl Blaszkowski Abstain N/A
5 Herb Schrayshuen Herb Schrayshuen Affirmative N/A
8 Massachusetts Attorney General Frederick Plett Affirmative N/A
5 WEC Energy Group, Inc. Linda Horn Negative Third-Party Comments
1 Tacoma Public Utilities (Tacoma, WA) John Merrell Negative Comments Submitted
1 Manitoba Hydro Mike Smith Affirmative N/A
5 Nebraska Public Power District Don Schmit Negative Third-Party Comments
1 PSEG - Public Service Electric and Gas Co. Joseph Smith Affirmative N/A
3 Manitoba Hydro Karim Abdel-Hadi Affirmative N/A
6 Manitoba Hydro Blair Mukanik Affirmative N/A
6 Lincoln Electric System Eric Ruskamp Negative Comments Submitted
4 Alliant Energy Corporation Services, Inc. Kenneth Goldsmith Negative Third-Party Comments
6 Dominion - Dominion Resources, Inc. Sean Bodkin Affirmative N/A
3 Associated Electric Cooperative, Inc. Todd Bennett Negative Comments Submitted
3 Sempra - San Diego Gas and Electric Bridget Silvia Negative Comments Submitted
10 SERC Reliability Corporation David Greene Affirmative N/A
1 Dominion - Dominion Virginia Power Larry Nash Affirmative N/A
10 Florida Reliability Coordinating Council Peter Heidrich Abstain N/A
6 Austin Energy Andrew Gallo Negative Comments Submitted
5 Sempra - San Diego Gas and Electric Jerome Gobby Andrey Komissarov Negative Comments Submitted
3 Austin Energy W. Dwayne Preston Negative Comments Submitted
5 Manitoba Hydro Yuguang Xiao Affirmative N/A
1 AEP - AEP Service Corporation paul johnson Negative Comments Submitted
4 Austin Energy Tina Garvey Negative Third-Party Comments
7 Exxon Mobil Jay Barnett Negative Comments Submitted
1 New York Power Authority Salvatore Spagnolo Negative Comments Submitted
3 City of Farmington Linda Jacobson-Quinn Negative Comments Submitted
1 CenterPoint Energy Houston Electric, LLC John Brockhan Negative Comments Submitted
1 Long Island Power Authority Robert Ganley None N/A
5 New York Power Authority Erick Barrios Negative Comments Submitted
6 OGE Energy - Oklahoma Gas and Electric Co. Jerry Nottnagel Negative Third-Party Comments
5 Xcel Energy, Inc. David Lemmons Amy Casuscelli Negative Comments Submitted
5 Portland General Electric Co. Ryan Olson None N/A
10 Northeast Power Coordinating Council Guy V. Zito Abstain N/A
3 Xcel Energy, Inc. Michael Ibold Negative Third-Party Comments
1 Austin Energy Thomas Standifur Negative Comments Submitted
3 Cowlitz County PUD Russell Noble None N/A
1 Xcel Energy, Inc. Dean Schiro Negative Third-Party Comments
1 Exelon Daniel Gacek Negative Comments Submitted
2 Independent Electricity System Operator Leonard Kula Negative Comments Submitted
3 Exelon Kinte Whitehead Negative Comments Submitted
5 Exelon Cynthia Lee Negative Comments Submitted
5 Massachusetts Municipal Wholesale Electric Company David Gordon Negative Third-Party Comments
6 Exelon Becky Webb Negative Comments Submitted
3 PSEG - Public Service Electric and Gas Co. Jeffrey Mueller Affirmative N/A
3 Westar Energy Bo Jones Negative Third-Party Comments
4 Oklahoma Municipal Power Authority Ashley Stringer Negative Third-Party Comments
1 Lincoln Electric System Danny Pudenz Negative Comments Submitted
3 Platte River Power Authority Jeff Landis Negative Comments Submitted
1 Nebraska Public Power District Jamison Cawley Negative Third-Party Comments
3 Lincoln Electric System Jason Fortik Negative Comments Submitted
3 Southern Indiana Gas and Electric Co. Fred Frederick Negative Comments Submitted
6 Xcel Energy, Inc. Carrie Dixon Negative Third-Party Comments
5 APS - Arizona Public Service Co. Stephanie Little Affirmative N/A
1 Associated Electric Cooperative, Inc. Mark Riley Negative Comments Submitted
5 NB Power Corporation Laura McLeod None N/A
3 North Carolina Electric Membership Corporation doug white Scott Brame Negative Third-Party Comments
6 Southern Indiana Gas and Electric Co. Brad Lisembee Negative Comments Submitted
1 Sho-Me Power Electric Cooperative Peter Dawson Negative Third-Party Comments
4 FirstEnergy - FirstEnergy Corporation Aaron Ghodooshim Negative Comments Submitted
5 Berkshire Hathaway - NV Energy Eric Schwarzrock Jeffrey Watkins Negative Comments Submitted
3 FirstEnergy - FirstEnergy Corporation Theresa Ciancio Negative Comments Submitted
1 Avista - Avista Corporation Bryan Cox Brad Calbick Negative Comments Submitted
5 Kissimmee Utility Authority Mike Blough Negative Third-Party Comments
1 APS - Arizona Public Service Co. Michelle Amarantos Affirmative N/A
6 APS - Arizona Public Service Co. Bobbi Welch Affirmative N/A
3 Sho-Me Power Electric Cooperative Jarrod Murdaugh None N/A
10 Midwest Reliability Organization Russel Mountjoy Negative Comments Submitted
3 Ocala Utility Services Randy Hahn Negative Third-Party Comments
3 OTP - Otter Tail Power Company Wendi Olson Negative Comments Submitted
3 APS - Arizona Public Service Co. Vivian Moser Affirmative N/A
6 Luminant - Luminant Energy Brenda Hampton Negative Comments Submitted
4 MGE Energy - Madison Gas and Electric Co. Joseph DePoorter Negative Comments Submitted
3 Northeast Missouri Electric Power Cooperative Skyler Wiegmann Negative Third-Party Comments
5 Austin Energy Jeanie Doty Negative Comments Submitted
1 Southern Company - Southern Company Services, Inc. Katherine Prewitt Affirmative N/A
3 Southern Company - Alabama Power Company R. Scott Moore Affirmative N/A
6 Cleco Corporation Robert Hirchak Louis Guidry Negative Third-Party Comments
8 David Kiguel David Kiguel Negative Third-Party Comments
5 Black Hills Corporation - Black Hills Power Don Stahl None N/A
6 Seattle City Light Charles Freeman Negative Third-Party Comments
6 Southern Company - Southern Company Generation and Energy Marketing Jennifer Sykes Affirmative N/A
6 Associated Electric Cooperative, Inc. Brian Ackermann Negative Comments Submitted
5 Choctaw Generation Limited Partnership, LLLP Rob Watson None N/A
5 Great River Energy Preston Walsh Negative Third-Party Comments
5 Colorado Springs Utilities Jeff Icke Negative Comments Submitted
6 Colorado Springs Utilities Shannon Fair Negative Comments Submitted
5 JEA John Babik Negative Third-Party Comments
3 SCANA - South Carolina Electric and Gas Co. Clay Young Negative Comments Submitted
3 M and A Electric Power Cooperative Stephen Pogue Negative Third-Party Comments
2 California ISO Richard Vine Negative Comments Submitted
1 Hydro-Qu?bec TransEnergie Nicolas Turcotte Negative Comments Submitted
3 Pacific Gas and Electric Company John Hagen Negative Comments Submitted
5 BC Hydro and Power Authority Helen Hamilton Harding None N/A
5 Public Utility District No. 1 of Chelan County Haley Sousa Negative Comments Submitted
1 Seminole Electric Cooperative, Inc. Mark Churilla Dawn Hamdorf Negative Comments Submitted
8 Roger Zaklukiewicz Roger Zaklukiewicz None N/A
3 Public Utility District No. 1 of Chelan County Mick Neshem Negative Comments Submitted
5 Bonneville Power Administration Francis Halpin Negative Comments Submitted
5 Northern California Power Agency Marty Hostler Negative Comments Submitted
6 Portland General Electric Co. Daniel Mason Abstain N/A
3 BC Hydro and Power Authority Faramarz Amjadi Negative Comments Submitted
5 El Paso Electric Company Victor Garzon Negative Comments Submitted
1 Northeast Missouri Electric Power Cooperative Kevin White Negative Third-Party Comments
5 Lakeland Electric Jim Howard Negative Third-Party Comments
1 SCANA - South Carolina Electric and Gas Co. Tom Hanzlik Negative Comments Submitted
1 PPL Electric Utilities Corporation Brenda Truhe Negative Comments Submitted
3 Great Plains Energy - Kansas City Power and Light Co. Jessica Tucker Douglas Webb Negative Comments Submitted
6 PSEG - PSEG Energy Resources and Trade LLC Karla Barton Affirmative N/A
5 Talen Generation, LLC Donald Lock Negative Comments Submitted
5 Edison International - Southern California Edison Company Thomas Rafferty Negative Comments Submitted
1 Great Plains Energy - Kansas City Power and Light Co. James McBee Douglas Webb Negative Comments Submitted
1 Lakeland Electric Larry Watt Negative Third-Party Comments
1 Black Hills Corporation Wes Wingen Negative Comments Submitted
1 Hydro One Networks, Inc. Payam Farahbakhsh Abstain N/A
6 Talen Energy Marketing, LLC Jennifer Hohenshilt Negative Comments Submitted
3 Muscatine Power and Water Seth Shoemaker Negative Third-Party Comments
5 Muscatine Power and Water Mike Avesing Negative Third-Party Comments
5 Omaha Public Power District Mahmood Safi Negative Third-Party Comments
7 Luminant Mining Company LLC Stewart Rake Negative Comments Submitted
1 Sempra - San Diego Gas and Electric Mo Derbas Harold Sherrill None N/A
1 M and A Electric Power Cooperative William Price Negative Third-Party Comments
1 CMS Energy - Consumers Energy Company Donald Lynd None N/A
4 WEC Energy Group, Inc. Anthony Jankowski Negative Third-Party Comments
6 Los Angeles Department of Water and Power Anton Vu Negative Comments Submitted
6 Muscatine Power and Water Ryan Streck Negative Third-Party Comments
3 Los Angeles Department of Water and Power Tony Skourtas None N/A
3 Central Electric Power Cooperative (Missouri) Adam Weber Negative Third-Party Comments
1 Omaha Public Power District Doug Peterchuck Negative Third-Party Comments
1 Tallahassee Electric (City of Tallahassee, FL) Scott Langston Negative Third-Party Comments
5 Luminant - Luminant Generation Company LLC Alshare Hughes Negative Comments Submitted
6 Omaha Public Power District Joel Robles Negative Third-Party Comments
1 Santee Cooper Shawn Abrams Negative Comments Submitted
6 Tacoma Public Utilities (Tacoma, WA) Terry Gifford None N/A
5 Santee Cooper Tommy Curtis Negative Comments Submitted
3 Santee Cooper James Poston Negative Comments Submitted
6 Santee Cooper Michael Brown Negative Comments Submitted
5 NRG - NRG Energy, Inc. Patricia Lynch Negative Comments Submitted
3 Avista - Avista Corporation Scott Kinney Negative Comments Submitted
6 Berkshire Hathaway - PacifiCorp Sandra Shaffer Negative Third-Party Comments
3 TECO - Tampa Electric Co. Ronald Donahey Negative Third-Party Comments
1 N.W. Electric Power Cooperative, Inc. Mark Ramsey Negative Third-Party Comments
3 NW Electric Power Cooperative, Inc. John Stickley Negative Third-Party Comments
5 Public Utility District No. 2 of Grant County, Washington Alex Ybarra Negative Comments Submitted
3 PNM Resources - Public Service Company of New Mexico Trevor Tidwell None N/A
6 Duke Energy Greg Cecil Negative Comments Submitted
3 NRG - NRG Energy Power Marketing, Inc. Rick Keetch Negative Comments Submitted
2 Electric Reliability Council of Texas, Inc. Elizabeth Axson Negative Comments Submitted
3 Tacoma Public Utilities (Tacoma, WA) Marc Donaldson Negative Comments Submitted
4 Tacoma Public Utilities (Tacoma, WA) Hien Ho Negative Comments Submitted
6 Black Hills Corporation Eric Scherr Negative Comments Submitted
4 Utility Services, Inc. Brian Evans-Mongeon Negative Comments Submitted
4 National Rural Electric Cooperative Association Barry Lawson Negative Comments Submitted
1 Memphis Light, Gas and Water Division Allan Long None N/A
4 Florida Municipal Power Agency Carol Chinn Negative Comments Submitted
5 Florida Municipal Power Agency David Schumann Negative Comments Submitted
3 Florida Municipal Power Agency Joe McKinney Negative Comments Submitted
6 Florida Municipal Power Agency Richard Montgomery Negative Comments Submitted
3 Gainesville Regional Utilities Ken Simmons Negative Comments Submitted
1 FirstEnergy - FirstEnergy Corporation Aubrey Short Negative Comments Submitted
5 SCANA - South Carolina Electric and Gas Co. Alyssa Hubbard Negative Comments Submitted
5 FirstEnergy - FirstEnergy Solutions Robert Loy Negative Comments Submitted
1 Beaches Energy Services Don Cuevas Negative Comments Submitted
5 EDP Renewables North America LLC Heather Morgan Negative Comments Submitted
5 Tacoma Public Utilities (Tacoma, WA) Ozan Ferrin None N/A
1 OTP - Otter Tail Power Company Charles Wicklund Negative Third-Party Comments
9 Commonwealth of Massachusetts Department of Public Utilities Donald Nelson Abstain N/A
6 FirstEnergy - FirstEnergy Solutions Ann Carey Negative Comments Submitted
6 Florida Municipal Power Pool Tom Reedy Negative Comments Submitted
1 El Paso Electric Company Pablo Onate Negative Comments Submitted
3 New York Power Authority David Rivera Negative Comments Submitted
5 Dominion - Dominion Resources, Inc. Randi Heise Affirmative N/A
1 Arizona Electric Power Cooperative, Inc. Jennifer Bray None N/A
1 Balancing Authority of Northern California Kevin Smith Joe Tarantino Negative Comments Submitted
6 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Jamie Cutlip Joe Tarantino Negative Comments Submitted
5 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Susan Oto Joe Tarantino Negative Comments Submitted
4 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Beth Tincher Joe Tarantino Negative Comments Submitted
1 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Arthur Starkovich Joe Tarantino Negative Comments Submitted
3 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Lori Folkman Joe Tarantino Negative Comments Submitted
5 Tennessee Valley Authority M Lee Thomas Negative Comments Submitted
5 Great Plains Energy - Kansas City Power and Light Co. Harold Wyble Douglas Webb Negative Comments Submitted
3 City of Leesburg Chris Adkins Negative Comments Submitted
6 Platte River Power Authority Sabrina Martz Negative Comments Submitted
1 BC Hydro and Power Authority Adrian Andreoiu None N/A
6 Great Plains Energy - Kansas City Power and Light Co. Chris Bridges Douglas Webb Negative Comments Submitted
1 Georgia Transmission Corporation Jason Snodgrass Negative Comments Submitted
3 Seminole Electric Cooperative, Inc. James Frauen Negative Comments Submitted
1 Imperial Irrigation District Jesus Sammy Alcaraz Negative Comments Submitted
1 Central Electric Power Cooperative (Missouri) Michael Bax None N/A
6 Powerex Corporation Gordon Dobson-Mack None N/A
6 Salt River Project Bobby Olsen Negative Comments Submitted
5 PSEG - PSEG Fossil LLC Tim Kucey Affirmative N/A
5 Boise-Kuna Irrigation District - Lucky Peak Power Plant Project Mike Kukla Negative Third-Party Comments
1 Seattle City Light Pawel Krupa Negative Comments Submitted
1 Puget Sound Energy, Inc. Theresa Rakowsky Negative Third-Party Comments
1 Los Angeles Department of Water and Power faranak sarbaz Negative Comments Submitted
5 CMS Energy - Consumers Energy Company David Greyerbiehl Abstain N/A
4 South Mississippi Electric Power Association Steve McElhaney Affirmative N/A
4 LaGen Richard Comeaux Negative Comments Submitted
3 KAMO Electric Cooperative Tony Gott None N/A
1 Ohio Valley Electric Corporation Scott Cunningham Negative Third-Party Comments
5 Avista - Avista Corporation Glen Farmer None N/A
1 Portland General Electric Co. Scott Smith Abstain N/A
3 City of Vero Beach Ginny Beigel Negative Comments Submitted
3 Georgia System Operations Corporation Scott McGough Negative Third-Party Comments
6 El Paso Electric Company Luis Rodriguez Negative Comments Submitted
5 Lower Colorado River Authority Wesley Maurer Negative Comments Submitted
2 Midcontinent ISO, Inc. Terry BIlke Negative Comments Submitted
10 New York State Reliability Council ALAN ADAMSON Negative Comments Submitted
1 Peak Reliability Scott Downey Affirmative N/A
2 ISO New England, Inc. Michael Puscas Negative Third-Party Comments
3 PPL - Louisville Gas and Electric Co. Charles Freibert Negative Third-Party Comments
10 Western Electricity Coordinating Council Steven Rueckert Negative Comments Submitted
1 Westar Energy Kevin Giles Negative Third-Party Comments
6 Westar Energy Megan Wagner Negative Third-Party Comments
1 Southern Indiana Gas and Electric Co. Steve Rawlinson Negative Comments Submitted
3 Ameren - Ameren Services David Jendras Negative Third-Party Comments
3 Berkshire Hathaway Energy - MidAmerican Energy Co. Dehn Stevens Negative Comments Submitted
3 Great River Energy Brian Glover Negative Third-Party Comments
4 City Utilities of Springfield, Missouri John Allen Negative Third-Party Comments
1 City Utilities of Springfield, Missouri Michael Buyce Negative Third-Party Comments
6 Great River Energy Donna Stephenson Michael Brytowski Negative Third-Party Comments
3 Colorado Springs Utilities Hillary Dobson Negative Comments Submitted
3 Hydro One Networks, Inc. Paul Malozewski Mike Beuthling Abstain N/A
1 Bonneville Power Administration Kammy Rogers-Holliday Negative Comments Submitted
3 City Utilities of Springfield, Missouri Scott Williams Negative Third-Party Comments
1 Oncor Electric Delivery Lee Maurer Linsey Ray Negative Comments Submitted
1 Lower Colorado River Authority Teresa Cantwell Negative Comments Submitted
6 Public Utility District No. 1 of Chelan County Janis Weddle Negative Comments Submitted
1 U.S. Bureau of Reclamation Richard Jackson Negative Comments Submitted
5 U.S. Bureau of Reclamation Wendy Center Negative Comments Submitted
1 Platte River Power Authority Matt Thompson Negative Comments Submitted
5 Oglethorpe Power Corporation Donna Johnson Negative Third-Party Comments
3 El Paso Electric Company Rhonda Bryant None N/A
5 Southern Indiana Gas and Electric Co. Scotty Brown Rob Collins Negative Comments Submitted
5 Orlando Utilities Commission Dania Colon None N/A
6 Modesto Irrigation District James McFall Nick Braden Negative Third-Party Comments
4 Modesto Irrigation District Spencer Tacke None N/A
3 Modesto Irrigation District Jack Savage Nick Braden Negative Third-Party Comments
6 Rayburn Country Electric Cooperative, Inc. Greg Froehling None N/A
1 SaskPower Wayne Guttormson None N/A
5 CPS Energy Robert Stevens Negative Comments Submitted
1 CPS Energy Glenn Pressler Negative Comments Submitted
3 MEAG Power Roger Brand Scott Miller Negative Third-Party Comments
1 MEAG Power David Weekley Scott Miller Negative Third-Party Comments
5 MEAG Power Steven Grego Scott Miller Negative Third-Party Comments
5 Brazos Electric Power Cooperative, Inc. Shari Heino Negative Third-Party Comments
1 Public Utility District No. 1 of Chelan County Chad Bowman Negative Comments Submitted
5 Dairyland Power Cooperative Tommy Drea None N/A
5 City Water, Light and Power of Springfield, IL John Kennedy None N/A
8 Foundation for Resilient Societies William Harris Negative Comments Submitted
3 Eversource Energy Mark Kenny Negative Comments Submitted
5 Lincoln Electric System Kayleigh Wilkerson Negative Comments Submitted
6 Edison International - Southern California Edison Company Kenya Streeter Negative Comments Submitted
1 Dairyland Power Cooperative Robert Roddy Abstain N/A
7 Oxy - Occidental Chemical Venona Greaff Negative Comments Submitted
5 Southern Company - Southern Company Generation William D. Shultz Affirmative N/A
3 Clark Public Utilities Jack Stamper None N/A
6 New York Power Authority Shivaz Chopra Negative Comments Submitted
1 JEA Ted Hobson Joe McClung Negative Comments Submitted
3 JEA Garry Baker None N/A
5 Los Angeles Department of Water and Power Kenneth Silver Negative Comments Submitted
4 CMS Energy - Consumers Energy Company Dwayne Parker None N/A
4 City of Clewiston Lynne Mila Negative Comments Submitted
3 Lakeland Electric Patricia Boody None N/A
3 Orlando Utilities Commission Ballard Mutters Negative Comments Submitted
5 National Grid USA Elizabeth Spivak None N/A
3 Black Hills Corporation Eric Egge Maryanne Darling-Reich Negative Comments Submitted
5 NextEra Energy Allen Schriver Affirmative N/A
6 Lakeland Electric Paul Shipps Negative Third-Party Comments
1 Great River Energy Gordon Pietsch Negative Third-Party Comments
1 Colorado Springs Utilities Devin Elverdi Negative Comments Submitted
1 Grand River Dam Authority Stace Kegley None N/A
3 Omaha Public Power District Aaron Smith Negative Third-Party Comments
1 Brazos Electric Power Cooperative, Inc. Tony Kroskey None N/A