Ballot Name: 2015-07 Internal Communications Capabilities COM-001-3 IN 1 ST
Voting Start Date: 11/6/2015 12:01:00 AM
Voting End Date: 11/16/2015 8:00:00 PM
Ballot Type: ST
Ballot Activity: IN
Ballot Series: 1
Total # Votes: 276
Total Ballot Pool: 311
Quorum: 88.75
Weighted Segment Value: 53.59

Segment Ballot Pool Segment Weight Affirmative Votes Affirmative Fraction Negative Votes w/ Comment Negative Fraction w/ Comment Negative Votes w/o Comment Abstain No Vote
Segment: 1 79 1 38 0.585 27 0.415 1 3 10
Segment: 2 9 0.6 2 0.2 4 0.4 0 2 1
Segment: 3 72 1 28 0.491 29 0.509 1 3 11
Segment: 4 25 1 10 0.455 12 0.545 1 0 2
Segment: 5 66 1 29 0.509 28 0.491 0 2 7
Segment: 6 48 1 26 0.605 17 0.395 0 1 4
Segment: 7 2 0.2 1 0.1 1 0.1 0 0 0
Segment: 8 2 0.2 1 0.1 1 0.1 0 0 0
Segment: 9 2 0.2 1 0.1 1 0.1 0 0 0
Segment: 10 6 0.6 5 0.5 1 0.1 0 0 0
Totals: 311 6.8 141 3.644 121 3.156 3 11 35
Segment Organization Voter Designated Proxy Ballot NERC Memo
6 Colorado Springs Utilities Shannon Fair Negative Comments Submitted
3 OGE Energy - Oklahoma Gas and Electric Co. Donald Hargrove Negative Third-Party Comments
5 Colorado Springs Utilities Jeff Icke Negative Comments Submitted
2 California ISO Richard Vine Affirmative N/A
1 Peak Reliability Jared Shakespeare Affirmative N/A
6 Cleco Corporation Robert Hirchak Louis Guidry Negative Third-Party Comments
3 Con Ed - Consolidated Edison Co. of New York Peter Yost Affirmative N/A
5 City of Independence, Power and Light Department Jim Nail Negative Third-Party Comments
4 Florida Municipal Power Agency Carol Chinn Negative Comments Submitted
5 Westar Energy stephanie johnson Negative Third-Party Comments
3 Florida Municipal Power Agency Joe McKinney Negative Comments Submitted
3 Edison International - Southern California Edison Company Romel Aquino Affirmative N/A
1 Edison International - Southern California Edison Company Steven Mavis Affirmative N/A
6 Florida Municipal Power Agency Richard Montgomery Negative Comments Submitted
5 Edison International - Southern California Edison Company Michael McSpadden Affirmative N/A
5 Florida Municipal Power Agency David Schumann Negative Comments Submitted
1 Beaches Energy Services Don Cuevas Negative Third-Party Comments
3 City of Green Cove Springs Mark Schultz Negative Third-Party Comments
1 Portland General Electric Co. John Walker Abstain N/A
4 Keys Energy Services Stanley Rzad Negative Third-Party Comments
4 City of Clewiston Lynne Mila Negative Third-Party Comments
4 City of New Smyrna Beach Utilities Commission Tim Beyrle Negative Third-Party Comments
3 Beaches Energy Services Steven Lancaster Negative Third-Party Comments
3 City of Leesburg Chris Adkins Negative Third-Party Comments
9 City of Vero Beach Ginny Beigel Negative Third-Party Comments
1 PHI - Potomac Electric Power Co. David Thorne Negative Third-Party Comments
3 Lakeland Electric Patricia Boody None N/A
3 NiSource - Northern Indiana Public Service Co. Ramon Barany Negative Comments Submitted
5 OGE Energy - Oklahoma Gas and Electric Co. Leo Staples Negative Third-Party Comments
3 Portland General Electric Co. Thomas Ward Abstain N/A
1 Southern Company - Southern Company Services, Inc. Robert A. Schaffeld Affirmative N/A
5 Austin Energy Jeanie Doty Affirmative N/A
3 Southern Company - Alabama Power Company R. Scott Moore Affirmative N/A
6 Southern Company - Southern Company Generation and Energy Marketing John J. Ciza Affirmative N/A
6 NiSource - Northern Indiana Public Service Co. Joe O'Brien Negative Comments Submitted
1 Westar Energy Kevin Giles Negative Third-Party Comments
1 Con Ed - Consolidated Edison Co. of New York Chris de Graffenried Affirmative N/A
5 Choctaw Generation Limited Partnership, LLLP Rob Watson None N/A
5 Con Ed - Consolidated Edison Co. of New York Brian O'Boyle Affirmative N/A
6 Talen Energy Marketing, LLC Elizabeth Davis Negative Comments Submitted
2 PJM Interconnection, L.L.C. Mark Holman William Temple Negative Comments Submitted
10 Midwest Reliability Organization Russel Mountjoy Affirmative N/A
4 Seattle City Light Hao Li Affirmative N/A
5 Southern Company - Southern Company Generation William D. Shultz Affirmative N/A
6 Con Ed - Consolidated Edison Co. of New York Robert Winston Affirmative N/A
3 Dominion - Dominion Resources, Inc. Connie Lowe Negative Comments Submitted
1 PSEG - Public Service Electric and Gas Co. Joseph Smith Affirmative N/A
3 BC Hydro and Power Authority Pat Harrington Abstain N/A
3 Tennessee Valley Authority Ian Grant Negative Comments Submitted
1 Santee Cooper Shawn Abrams Affirmative N/A
6 Westar Energy Megan Wagner Negative Third-Party Comments
1 Tennessee Valley Authority Howell Scott Negative Comments Submitted
3 Santee Cooper James Poston Affirmative N/A
1 NiSource - Northern Indiana Public Service Co. Charles Raney Negative Comments Submitted
6 Santee Cooper Michael Brown Affirmative N/A
5 North Carolina Electric Membership Corporation Robert Beadle Scott Brame Negative Third-Party Comments
4 North Carolina Electric Membership Corporation John Lemire Scott Brame Negative Third-Party Comments
1 Entergy - Entergy Services, Inc. Oliver Burke Negative Comments Submitted
1 Long Island Power Authority Robert Ganley Affirmative N/A
1 Tri-State G and T Association, Inc. Tracy Sliman Affirmative N/A
1 American Transmission Company, LLC Andrew Pusztai Negative Comments Submitted
6 OGE Energy - Oklahoma Gas and Electric Co. Sing Tay None N/A
3 PPL - Louisville Gas and Electric Co. Charles Freibert Affirmative N/A
4 Illinois Municipal Electric Agency Bob Thomas Negative Comments Submitted
3 Nebraska Public Power District Tony Eddleman Negative Third-Party Comments
5 Seattle City Light Mike Haynes Affirmative N/A
10 Northeast Power Coordinating Council Guy V. Zito Affirmative N/A
5 Tennessee Valley Authority Brandy Spraker Negative Comments Submitted
4 City Utilities of Springfield, Missouri John Allen None N/A
5 AEP Thomas Foltz Negative Comments Submitted
6 Tennessee Valley Authority Marjorie Parsons Negative Comments Submitted
3 North Carolina Electric Membership Corporation doug white Scott Brame Negative Third-Party Comments
3 Duke Energy Lee Schuster Affirmative N/A
4 MGE Energy - Madison Gas and Electric Co. Joseph DePoorter Negative Third-Party Comments
5 Nebraska Public Power District Don Schmit Negative Third-Party Comments
5 Hydro-Qu?bec Production Roger Dufresne Affirmative N/A
2 Midcontinent ISO, Inc. Terry BIlke Abstain N/A
3 Georgia System Operations Corporation Scott McGough Negative Comments Submitted
5 Lincoln Electric System Kayleigh Wilkerson Negative Third-Party Comments
5 Platte River Power Authority Tyson Archie Affirmative N/A
6 AEP - AEP Marketing Edward P Cox Negative Comments Submitted
3 Lincoln Electric System Jason Fortik None N/A
1 Tacoma Public Utilities (Tacoma, WA) John Merrell Affirmative N/A
6 Portland General Electric Co. Shawn Davis Abstain N/A
2 ISO New England, Inc. Michael Puscas Robert Coughlin Affirmative N/A
3 Los Angeles Department of Water and Power Mike Anctil Affirmative N/A
3 PSEG - Public Service Electric and Gas Co. Jeffrey Mueller Affirmative N/A
5 Tri-State G and T Association, Inc. Mark Stein Affirmative N/A
1 Los Angeles Department of Water and Power faranak sarbaz Affirmative N/A
5 Cleco Corporation Stephanie Huffman Louis Guidry Negative Third-Party Comments
3 Tacoma Public Utilities (Tacoma, WA) Marc Donaldson Affirmative N/A
3 Tallahassee Electric (City of Tallahassee, FL) John Williams Negative Comments Submitted
5 Dynegy Inc. Dan Roethemeyer Affirmative N/A
5 Ameren - Ameren Missouri Sam Dwyer Affirmative N/A
10 SERC Reliability Corporation David Greene Affirmative N/A
4 Georgia System Operations Corporation Guy Andrews Negative Comments Submitted
5 Great River Energy Preston Walsh Negative Third-Party Comments
10 Southwest Power Pool Regional Entity Bob Reynolds Affirmative N/A
1 SCANA - South Carolina Electric and Gas Co. Tom Hanzlik Affirmative N/A
6 Luminant - Luminant Energy Brenda Hampton Affirmative N/A
2 BC Hydro and Power Authority Venkataramakrishnan Vinnakota Abstain N/A
6 Edison International - Southern California Edison Company Earle Saunders Affirmative N/A
1 Nebraska Public Power District Jamison Cawley Negative Third-Party Comments
6 Bonneville Power Administration Alex Spain Affirmative N/A
5 Lower Colorado River Authority Dixie Wells Affirmative N/A
1 Puget Sound Energy, Inc. Theresa Rakowsky Negative Third-Party Comments
3 Colorado Springs Utilities Hillary Dobson None N/A
5 Berkshire Hathaway - NV Energy Kevin Salsbury Jeffrey Watkins None N/A
1 Ameren - Ameren Services Eric Scott Affirmative N/A
6 Platte River Power Authority Carol Ballantine Affirmative N/A
3 Xcel Energy, Inc. Michael Ibold Negative Third-Party Comments
1 CMS Energy - Consumers Energy Company Bruce Bugbee Affirmative N/A
3 PHI - Potomac Electric Power Co. Mark Yerger Negative Third-Party Comments
9 Commonwealth of Massachusetts Department of Public Utilities Donald Nelson Affirmative N/A
10 ReliabilityFirst Anthony Jablonski Affirmative N/A
1 Dominion - Dominion Virginia Power Larry Nash Candace Marshall Negative Comments Submitted
6 Duke Energy Greg Cecil Affirmative N/A
3 Ameren - Ameren Services David Jendras Affirmative N/A
3 Owensboro Municipal Utilities Thomas Lyons Affirmative N/A
3 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Rachel Moore Joe Tarantino Affirmative N/A
1 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Tim Kelley Joe Tarantino Affirmative N/A
6 Austin Energy Andrew Gallo Affirmative N/A
4 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Michael Ramirez Joe Tarantino Affirmative N/A
6 Ameren - Ameren Services Robert Quinlivan Affirmative N/A
5 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Susan Gill-Zobitz Joe Tarantino Affirmative N/A
6 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Diane Clark Joe Tarantino Affirmative N/A
1 Balancing Authority of Northern California Kevin Smith Joe Tarantino Affirmative N/A
1 Manitoba Hydro Mike Smith Affirmative N/A
1 Austin Energy Thomas Standifur None N/A
3 Rutherford EMC Tom Haire Negative Comments Submitted
7 Exxon Mobil Jay Barnett Negative Comments Submitted
1 Berkshire Hathaway Energy - MidAmerican Energy Co. Terry Harbour Negative Third-Party Comments
4 Austin Energy Tina Garvey Affirmative N/A
1 Dairyland Power Cooperative Robert Roddy Negative Third-Party Comments
1 Oncor Electric Delivery Rod Kinard Tammy Porter Affirmative N/A
1 Muscatine Power and Water Andy Kurriger Negative Third-Party Comments
5 OTP - Otter Tail Power Company Cathy Fogale Negative Third-Party Comments
5 Puget Sound Energy, Inc. Lynda Kupfer Negative Third-Party Comments
6 Muscatine Power and Water Ryan Streck Negative Third-Party Comments
3 Muscatine Power and Water Seth Shoemaker Negative Third-Party Comments
3 FirstEnergy - FirstEnergy Corporation Theresa Ciancio Negative Third-Party Comments
4 FirstEnergy - Ohio Edison Company Doug Hohlbaugh Negative Third-Party Comments
1 FirstEnergy - FirstEnergy Corporation William Smith Negative Third-Party Comments
5 Muscatine Power and Water Mike Avesing Negative Third-Party Comments
4 Indiana Municipal Power Agency Jack Alvey Scott Berry Negative Comments Submitted
1 OGE Energy - Oklahoma Gas and Electric Co. Terri Pyle Negative Third-Party Comments
6 Berkshire Hathaway - PacifiCorp Sandra Shaffer Affirmative N/A
1 Bonneville Power Administration Donald Watkins Affirmative N/A
3 Manitoba Hydro Karim Abdel-Hadi Affirmative N/A
6 FirstEnergy - FirstEnergy Solutions Ann Carey Negative Third-Party Comments
3 Eversource Energy Sharon Flannery None N/A
1 Exelon Daniel Gacek Affirmative N/A
3 Westar Energy Bo Jones Negative Third-Party Comments
4 Utility Services, Inc. Brian Evans-Mongeon Affirmative N/A
3 Exelon Kinte Whitehead Affirmative N/A
5 Exelon Vince Catania Affirmative N/A
6 Exelon Dave Carlson Affirmative N/A
6 Lincoln Electric System Eric Ruskamp Negative Third-Party Comments
5 Tacoma Public Utilities (Tacoma, WA) Chris Mattson Affirmative N/A
3 Platte River Power Authority Jeff Landis Negative No Comment Submitted
5 FirstEnergy - FirstEnergy Solutions Robert Loy Negative Third-Party Comments
6 Tacoma Public Utilities (Tacoma, WA) Rick Applegate Affirmative N/A
5 NB Power Corporation Rob Vance Affirmative N/A
2 Independent Electricity System Operator Leonard Kula Negative Comments Submitted
5 Massachusetts Municipal Wholesale Electric Company David Gordon Abstain N/A
6 Florida Municipal Power Pool Tom Reedy Negative Third-Party Comments
1 BC Hydro and Power Authority Adrian Andreoiu None N/A
5 BC Hydro and Power Authority Clement Ma Abstain N/A
5 NextEra Energy Allen Schriver Affirmative N/A
6 Snohomish County PUD No. 1 Kenn Backholm Affirmative N/A
1 Public Utility District No. 1 of Snohomish County Long Duong Affirmative N/A
4 Public Utility District No. 1 of Snohomish County John Martinsen Affirmative N/A
5 Duke Energy Dale Goodwine Affirmative N/A
3 Snohomish County PUD No. 1 Mark Oens Affirmative N/A
5 Public Utility District No. 1 of Snohomish County Sam Nietfeld Affirmative N/A
4 Seminole Electric Cooperative, Inc. Michael Ward Affirmative N/A
6 Xcel Energy, Inc. Peter Colussy Negative Third-Party Comments
5 CMS Energy - Consumers Energy Company David Greyerbiehl Affirmative N/A
1 Georgia Transmission Corporation Greg Davis Stanley Beasley None N/A
3 Tri-State G and T Association, Inc. Janelle Marriott Gill Affirmative N/A
3 Basin Electric Power Cooperative Jeremy Voll None N/A
5 Basin Electric Power Cooperative Mike Kraft Negative Third-Party Comments
1 Platte River Power Authority John Collins Affirmative N/A
1 Public Utility District No. 2 of Grant County, Washington Michiko Sell Affirmative N/A
6 Seminole Electric Cooperative, Inc. Trudy Novak Affirmative N/A
3 City Utilities of Springfield, Missouri Scott Williams Affirmative N/A
5 Associated Electric Cooperative, Inc. Matthew Pacobit Negative Third-Party Comments
1 Salt River Project Steven Cobb Affirmative N/A
3 Clark Public Utilities Jack Stamper Affirmative N/A
3 Puget Sound Energy, Inc. Andrea Basinski Negative Third-Party Comments
1 U.S. Bureau of Reclamation Richard Jackson None N/A
3 Berkshire Hathaway Energy - MidAmerican Energy Co. Thomas Mielnik Darnez Gresham Negative Third-Party Comments
6 Manitoba Hydro Blair Mukanik Affirmative N/A
5 U.S. Bureau of Reclamation Erika Doot Negative Comments Submitted
5 Seminole Electric Cooperative, Inc. Brenda Atkins Affirmative N/A
5 Avista - Avista Corporation Steve Wenke Affirmative N/A
5 Talen Generation, LLC Donald Lock Negative Comments Submitted
1 NextEra Energy - Florida Power and Light Co. Mike ONeil None N/A
5 Tallahassee Electric (City of Tallahassee, FL) Karen Webb Negative Comments Submitted
2 New York Independent System Operator Gregory Campoli None N/A
1 Tallahassee Electric (City of Tallahassee, FL) Scott Langston Negative Comments Submitted
5 PSEG - PSEG Fossil LLC Tim Kucey Affirmative N/A
6 PSEG - PSEG Energy Resources and Trade LLC Karla Barton Affirmative N/A
3 CMS Energy - Consumers Energy Company Karl Blaszkowski Affirmative N/A
1 Arizona Electric Power Cooperative, Inc. John Shaver Negative Third-Party Comments
1 National Grid USA Michael Jones Affirmative N/A
1 Sunflower Electric Power Corporation Bertha Ellen Watkins Negative Third-Party Comments
1 Hydro One Networks, Inc. Payam Farahbakhsh Oshani Pathirane Affirmative N/A
3 New York Power Authority David Rivera Affirmative N/A
5 New York Power Authority Shivaz Chopra None N/A
1 New York Power Authority Salvatore Spagnolo Affirmative N/A
1 Xcel Energy, Inc. Dean Schiro Negative Third-Party Comments
8 Massachusetts Attorney General Frederick Plett Affirmative N/A
1 CenterPoint Energy Houston Electric, LLC John Brockhan Affirmative N/A
6 Associated Electric Cooperative, Inc. Brian Ackermann Negative Third-Party Comments
6 Oglethorpe Power Corporation Donna Johnson Negative Third-Party Comments
3 MEAG Power Roger Brand Scott Miller None N/A
3 Bonneville Power Administration Rebecca Berdahl Affirmative N/A
6 PPL - Louisville Gas and Electric Co. Linn Oelker Affirmative N/A
5 Pacific Gas and Electric Company James Mearns None N/A
1 PPL Electric Utilities Corporation Brenda Truhe Affirmative N/A
6 NextEra Energy - Florida Power and Light Co. Silvia Mitchell Affirmative N/A
4 WEC Energy Group, Inc. Anthony Jankowski Negative Comments Submitted
5 MEAG Power Steven Grego Scott Miller None N/A
1 Duke Energy Laura Lee None N/A
4 Tacoma Public Utilities (Tacoma, WA) Hien Ho Affirmative N/A
5 Omaha Public Power District Mahmood Safi Negative Third-Party Comments
6 Omaha Public Power District Joel Robles None N/A
5 Brazos Electric Power Cooperative, Inc. Shari Heino Negative Third-Party Comments
1 MEAG Power David Weekley Scott Miller None N/A
4 CMS Energy - Consumers Energy Company Julie Hegedus Affirmative N/A
5 Entergy - Entergy Services, Inc. Tracey Stubbs Affirmative N/A
1 NB Power Corporation Alan MacNaughton Affirmative N/A
4 Blue Ridge Power Agency Duane Dahlquist Affirmative N/A
3 Avista - Avista Corporation Scott Kinney Affirmative N/A
1 Iberdrola - Central Maine Power Company Joe Turano Affirmative N/A
6 Iberdrola - New York State Electric and Gas Corporation Julie King None N/A
5 DTE Energy - Detroit Edison Company Adrian Raducea None N/A
3 DTE Energy - Detroit Edison Company Karie Barczak None N/A
4 DTE Energy - Detroit Edison Company Daniel Herring None N/A
3 PNM Resources - Public Service Company of New Mexico Trevor Tidwell None N/A
6 New York Power Authority Erick Barrios None N/A
5 Public Utility District No. 2 of Grant County, Washington Alex Ybarra Affirmative N/A
1 PNM Resources - Public Service Company of New Mexico Laurie Williams None N/A
1 CPS Energy Glenn Pressler Abstain N/A
3 Hydro One Networks, Inc. Paul Malozewski Oshani Pathirane Affirmative N/A
1 Colorado Springs Utilities Shawna Speer Negative Comments Submitted
1 Seattle City Light Pawel Krupa Affirmative N/A
3 City of Farmington Linda Jacobson-Quinn Abstain N/A
3 Austin Energy Shuye Teng Affirmative N/A
5 Dominion - Dominion Resources, Inc. Randi Heise Negative Comments Submitted
3 City of Redding Elizabeth Hadley Affirmative N/A
6 City of Redding Marvin Briggs Bill Hughes Affirmative N/A
4 City of Redding Nick Zettel Affirmative N/A
1 Bryan Texas Utilities John Fontenot Affirmative N/A
3 APS - Arizona Public Service Co. Jeri Freimuth Affirmative N/A
1 APS - Arizona Public Service Co. Michelle Amarantos Affirmative N/A
5 APS - Arizona Public Service Co. Stephanie Little Affirmative N/A
3 Cleco Corporation Michelle Corley Louis Guidry Negative Third-Party Comments
2 Electric Reliability Council of Texas, Inc. Elizabeth Axson Negative Comments Submitted
1 Avista - Avista Corporation Bryan Cox Rich Hydzik Affirmative N/A
3 Turlock Irrigation District James Ramos None N/A
1 Lakeland Electric Larry Watt None N/A
6 Entergy Julie Hall Affirmative N/A
3 Great River Energy Brian Glover Negative Third-Party Comments
1 International Transmission Company Holdings Corporation Michael Moltane Negative Comments Submitted
1 Great Plains Energy - Kansas City Power and Light Co. James McBee Douglas Webb Affirmative N/A
5 Bonneville Power Administration Francis Halpin Affirmative N/A
6 APS - Arizona Public Service Co. Bobbi Welch Affirmative N/A
6 Great Plains Energy - Kansas City Power and Light Co. Chris Bridges Douglas Webb Affirmative N/A
6 Dominion - Dominion Resources, Inc. Louis Slade Negative Comments Submitted
1 United Illuminating Co. Jonathan Appelbaum Negative Third-Party Comments
3 National Grid USA Brian Shanahan None N/A
3 Ocala Utility Services Randy Hahn Negative Third-Party Comments
5 Kissimmee Utility Authority Mike Blough Negative Third-Party Comments
5 JEA John Babik Affirmative N/A
3 Great Plains Energy - Kansas City Power and Light Co. Jessica Tucker Douglas Webb Affirmative N/A
8 David Kiguel David Kiguel Negative Third-Party Comments
5 Great Plains Energy - Kansas City Power and Light Co. Harold Wyble Douglas Webb Affirmative N/A
1 Hydro-Qu?bec TransEnergie Nicolas Turcotte Affirmative N/A
4 Alliant Energy Corporation Services, Inc. Kenneth Goldsmith Negative Third-Party Comments
1 Lower Colorado River Authority Teresa Cantwell Affirmative N/A
1 OTP - Otter Tail Power Company Charles Wicklund Negative Third-Party Comments
6 Lower Colorado River Authority Michael Shaw Affirmative N/A
4 Flathead Electric Cooperative Russ Schneider Negative No Comment Submitted
1 Cleco Corporation John Lindsey Louis Guidry Negative Third-Party Comments
1 Black Hills Corporation Wes Wingen Abstain N/A
3 WEC Energy Group, Inc. James Keller Negative Comments Submitted
5 WEC Energy Group, Inc. Linda Horn Negative Comments Submitted
6 WEC Energy Group, Inc. David Hathaway Negative Comments Submitted
5 Los Angeles Department of Water and Power Kenneth Silver Affirmative N/A
5 Southern Indiana Gas and Electric Co. Larry Rogers Rob Collins None N/A
6 Seattle City Light Charles Freeman Affirmative N/A
3 M and A Electric Power Cooperative Stephen Pogue Negative Third-Party Comments
1 N.W. Electric Power Cooperative, Inc. Mark Ramsey Negative Third-Party Comments
3 NW Electric Power Cooperative, Inc. John Stickley Negative Third-Party Comments
3 Central Electric Power Cooperative (Missouri) Adam Weber Negative Third-Party Comments
10 Texas Reliability Entity, Inc. Rachel Coyne Negative Comments Submitted
1 Central Hudson Gas & Electric Corp. Frank Pace Affirmative N/A
3 Northeast Missouri Electric Power Cooperative Skyler Wiegmann Negative Third-Party Comments
3 Associated Electric Cooperative, Inc. Todd Bennett Negative Third-Party Comments
1 Northeast Missouri Electric Power Cooperative Kevin White Negative Third-Party Comments
1 KAMO Electric Cooperative Walter Kenyon Negative No Comment Submitted
1 Associated Electric Cooperative, Inc. Phil Hart Negative Third-Party Comments
3 Seattle City Light Dana Wheelock Affirmative N/A
2 Southwest Power Pool, Inc. (RTO) Charles Yeung Negative Comments Submitted
3 JEA Garry Baker None N/A
1 M and A Electric Power Cooperative William Price None N/A
7 Luminant Mining Company LLC Stewart Rake Affirmative N/A
5 Essential Power, LLC Gerry Adamski Negative Comments Submitted
5 Dairyland Power Cooperative Tommy Drea Negative Third-Party Comments