Ballot Name: 2020-06 Verifications of Models and Data for Generators Implementation Plan IN 1 OT
Voting Start Date: 6/27/2022 12:01:00 AM
Voting End Date: 7/6/2022 8:00:00 PM
Ballot Type: OT
Ballot Activity: IN
Ballot Series: 1
Total # Votes: 273
Total Ballot Pool: 310
Quorum: 88.06
Quorum Established Date: 7/6/2022 4:55:41 PM
Weighted Segment Value: 28.51

Segment Ballot Pool Segment Weight Affirmative Votes Affirmative Fraction Negative Votes w/ Comment Negative Fraction w/ Comment Negative Votes w/o Comment Abstain No Vote
Segment: 1 82 1 13 0.22 46 0.78 0 15 8
Segment: 2 8 0.6 3 0.3 3 0.3 0 1 1
Segment: 3 72 1 13 0.224 45 0.776 0 5 9
Segment: 4 18 1 3 0.25 9 0.75 0 1 5
Segment: 5 76 1 16 0.271 43 0.729 0 8 9
Segment: 6 48 1 8 0.216 29 0.784 0 6 5
Segment: 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Segment: 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Segment: 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Segment: 10 6 0.3 2 0.2 1 0.1 0 3 0
Totals: 310 5.9 58 1.682 176 4.218 0 39 37
Segment Organization Voter Designated Proxy Ballot NERC Memo
5 Lower Colorado River Authority Teresa Krabe Affirmative N/A
6 Constellation Kimberly Turco Negative Comments Submitted
1 Tacoma Public Utilities (Tacoma, WA) John Merrell Jennie Wike Negative Comments Submitted
1 Lower Colorado River Authority James Baldwin Affirmative N/A
1 Oncor Electric Delivery Lee Maurer Eric Shaw None N/A
1 Tennessee Valley Authority Gabe Kurtz Negative Comments Submitted
3 Tennessee Valley Authority Ian Grant Negative Comments Submitted
6 Northern California Power Agency Dennis Sismaet James Mearns Negative Comments Submitted
3 OGE Energy - Oklahoma Gas and Electric Co. Donald Hargrove Negative Third-Party Comments
5 Tennessee Valley Authority M Lee Thomas None N/A
3 Snohomish County PUD No. 1 Holly Chaney Negative Third-Party Comments
3 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Nicole Looney Tim Kelley Negative Comments Submitted
1 Balancing Authority of Northern California Kevin Smith Tim Kelley Negative Comments Submitted
5 NRG - NRG Energy, Inc. Patricia Lynch Negative Comments Submitted
6 Cleco Corporation Robert Hirchak Affirmative N/A
5 Public Utility District No. 1 of Snohomish County Sam Nietfeld Negative Third-Party Comments
4 Public Utility District No. 1 of Snohomish County John Martinsen Negative Third-Party Comments
6 Snohomish County PUD No. 1 John Liang Negative Third-Party Comments
1 Public Utility District No. 1 of Snohomish County Alyssia Rhoads Negative Third-Party Comments
3 Berkshire Hathaway Energy - MidAmerican Energy Co. Joseph Amato Negative Comments Submitted
1 Berkshire Hathaway Energy - MidAmerican Energy Co. Terry Harbour Negative Comments Submitted
5 AEP Thomas Foltz Negative Comments Submitted
1 NB Power Corporation Nurul Abser Abstain N/A
6 Dominion - Dominion Resources, Inc. Sean Bodkin Negative Comments Submitted
5 Oglethorpe Power Corporation Donna Johnson Abstain N/A
4 MGE Energy - Madison Gas and Electric Co. Adam Lee None N/A
5 Dairyland Power Cooperative Tommy Drea None N/A
5 Dominion - Dominion Resources, Inc. Rachel Snead Negative Comments Submitted
4 FirstEnergy - FirstEnergy Corporation Mark Garza Negative Comments Submitted
5 NB Power Corporation David Melanson Abstain N/A
6 FirstEnergy - FirstEnergy Corporation Tricia Bynum Negative Comments Submitted
3 Dominion - Dominion Resources, Inc. Connie Schroeder Negative Comments Submitted
1 Nebraska Public Power District Jamison Cawley Abstain N/A
1 Pedernales Electric Cooperative, Inc. Bradley Collard Abstain N/A
1 New York Power Authority Salvatore Spagnolo Negative Third-Party Comments
3 MGE Energy - Madison Gas and Electric Co. Ronald Bauer None N/A
1 BC Hydro and Power Authority Adrian Andreoiu Abstain N/A
5 NiSource - Northern Indiana Public Service Co. Kathryn Tackett Negative Comments Submitted
10 Texas Reliability Entity, Inc. Rachel Coyne Abstain N/A
5 Nebraska Public Power District Ronald Bender Negative Third-Party Comments
1 Georgia Transmission Corporation Greg Davis Negative Comments Submitted
5 Sempra - San Diego Gas and Electric Jennifer Wright None N/A
3 Sempra - San Diego Gas and Electric Bridget Silvia None N/A
5 FirstEnergy - FirstEnergy Corporation Robert Loy Negative Comments Submitted
1 Manitoba Hydro Nazra Gladu Affirmative N/A
3 Georgia System Operations Corporation Scott McGough Negative Third-Party Comments
6 Manitoba Hydro Simon Tanapat-Andre Affirmative N/A
1 Glencoe Light and Power Commission Terry Volkmann Negative Third-Party Comments
1 National Grid USA Michael Jones Negative Comments Submitted
3 National Grid USA Brian Shanahan Negative Comments Submitted
1 Sempra - San Diego Gas and Electric Mo Derbas None N/A
3 Duke Energy Lee Schuster Negative Comments Submitted
1 Bonneville Power Administration Kammy Rogers-Holliday Negative Comments Submitted
6 Bonneville Power Administration Andrew Meyers Negative Comments Submitted
3 Bonneville Power Administration Ken Lanehome Negative Comments Submitted
1 Duke Energy Laura Lee Negative Comments Submitted
3 Manitoba Hydro Mike Smith Affirmative N/A
1 IDACORP - Idaho Power Company Sean Steffensen Affirmative N/A
1 CenterPoint Energy Houston Electric, LLC Daniela Hammons Negative Comments Submitted
5 Bonneville Power Administration Scott Winner Negative Comments Submitted
1 Dairyland Power Cooperative Steve Ritscher Negative Third-Party Comments
1 Dominion - Dominion Virginia Power Candace Marshall Negative Comments Submitted
6 PSEG - PSEG Energy Resources and Trade LLC Joseph Neglia Abstain N/A
6 NiSource - Northern Indiana Public Service Co. Joe O'Brien Negative Comments Submitted
1 Sunflower Electric Power Corporation Paul Mehlhaff Abstain N/A
3 FirstEnergy - FirstEnergy Corporation Aaron Ghodooshim Negative Comments Submitted
3 NiSource - Northern Indiana Public Service Co. Steven Taddeucci Negative Comments Submitted
10 New York State Reliability Council ALAN ADAMSON Negative Third-Party Comments
10 SERC Reliability Corporation Dave Krueger Affirmative N/A
5 Decatur Energy Center LLC Shannon Ferdinand None N/A
5 National Grid USA Elizabeth Spivak Negative Comments Submitted
1 Tri-State G and T Association, Inc. Donna Wood Affirmative N/A
5 Tri-State G and T Association, Inc. Ryan Walter Affirmative N/A
4 DTE Energy patricia ireland Affirmative N/A
3 Omaha Public Power District David Heins Negative Third-Party Comments
5 Constellation Alison Mackellar Negative Comments Submitted
5 Basin Electric Power Cooperative Amanda Wangler None N/A
1 Basin Electric Power Cooperative David Rudolph Negative Third-Party Comments
1 NextEra Energy - Florida Power and Light Co. Silvia Mitchell Affirmative N/A
5 BC Hydro and Power Authority Helen Hamilton Harding Abstain N/A
3 PSEG - Public Service Electric and Gas Co. maria pardo Abstain N/A
3 Ameren - Ameren Services David Jendras Affirmative N/A
3 Public Utility District No. 1 of Chelan County Joyce Gundry Negative Comments Submitted
5 Vistra Energy Dan Roethemeyer Affirmative N/A
6 Ameren - Ameren Services Robert Quinlivan Affirmative N/A
1 Eversource Energy Quintin Lee Abstain N/A
5 Pacific Gas and Electric Company Frank Lee Michael Johnson Negative Comments Submitted
6 Entergy Julie Hall Affirmative N/A
3 Tacoma Public Utilities (Tacoma, WA) Marc Donaldson Jennie Wike Negative Comments Submitted
5 Entergy - Entergy Services, Inc. Gail Golden Affirmative N/A
4 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Foung Mua Tim Kelley Negative Comments Submitted
5 Ameren - Ameren Missouri Sam Dwyer Affirmative N/A
5 Platte River Power Authority Jon Osell Affirmative N/A
5 Tacoma Public Utilities (Tacoma, WA) Ozan Ferrin Jennie Wike Negative Comments Submitted
6 Platte River Power Authority Sabrina Martz Affirmative N/A
3 Platte River Power Authority Wade Kiess Affirmative N/A
5 Public Utility District No. 2 of Grant County, Washington Amy Jones Abstain N/A
1 Associated Electric Cooperative, Inc. Mark Riley Negative Comments Submitted
5 Berkshire Hathaway - NV Energy Dwanique Spiller Negative Comments Submitted
1 Ameren - Ameren Services Tamara Evey Affirmative N/A
1 Western Area Power Administration sean erickson Negative Comments Submitted
5 Herb Schrayshuen Herb Schrayshuen Affirmative N/A
2 California ISO Darcy O'Connell Abstain N/A
3 Ocala Utility Services Neville Bowen LaKenya VanNorman Affirmative N/A
2 Independent Electricity System Operator Leonard Kula Affirmative N/A
6 Tennessee Valley Authority Armando Rodriguez Negative Comments Submitted
3 Southern Indiana Gas and Electric Co. Ryan Abshier Negative Comments Submitted
6 Omaha Public Power District Shonda McCain Negative Third-Party Comments
2 Southwest Power Pool, Inc. (RTO) Charles Yeung Negative Third-Party Comments
1 International Transmission Company Holdings Corporation Michael Moltane Gail Elliott Abstain N/A
5 Public Utility District No. 1 of Chelan County Meaghan Connell Negative Comments Submitted
1 Evergy Allen Klassen Alan Kloster Negative Comments Submitted
3 Evergy Marcus Moor Alan Kloster Negative Comments Submitted
5 Avista - Avista Corporation Glen Farmer Affirmative N/A
5 Omaha Public Power District Mahmood Safi Negative Third-Party Comments
5 Brazos Electric Power Cooperative, Inc. Shari Heino Abstain N/A
6 Lincoln Electric System Eric Ruskamp Negative Comments Submitted
1 Lincoln Electric System Josh Johnson Negative Third-Party Comments
6 Evergy Jennifer Flandermeyer Alan Kloster Negative Comments Submitted
6 Duke Energy Greg Cecil Negative Comments Submitted
3 Con Ed - Consolidated Edison Co. of New York Peter Yost Negative Third-Party Comments
2 PJM Interconnection, L.L.C. Tom Foster Elizabeth Davis Negative Third-Party Comments
3 Avista - Avista Corporation Scott Kinney Affirmative N/A
1 Omaha Public Power District Doug Peterchuck Negative Third-Party Comments
5 Lincoln Electric System Jason Fortik Negative Comments Submitted
1 Central Iowa Power Cooperative Kevin Lyons None N/A
1 Exelon Daniel Gacek Negative Comments Submitted
5 NextEra Energy Summer Esquerre Affirmative N/A
6 NRG - NRG Energy, Inc. Martin Sidor Negative Comments Submitted
3 Exelon Kinte Whitehead Negative Comments Submitted
3 Nebraska Public Power District Tony Eddleman Negative Third-Party Comments
5 Talen Generation, LLC Donald Lock Negative Third-Party Comments
1 OGE Energy - Oklahoma Gas and Electric Co. Terri Pyle Negative Third-Party Comments
5 OGE Energy - Oklahoma Gas and Electric Co. Patrick Wells Negative Third-Party Comments
1 Gainesville Regional Utilities David Owens LaKenya VanNorman Affirmative N/A
5 Southern Indiana Gas and Electric Co. Larry Rogers Negative Comments Submitted
4 Florida Municipal Power Agency Dan O'Hagan LaKenya VanNorman Affirmative N/A
1 American Transmission Company, LLC LaTroy Brumfield Affirmative N/A
1 JEA Joe McClung Negative Third-Party Comments
3 DTE Energy - Detroit Edison Company Karie Barczak None N/A
5 Ontario Power Generation Inc. Constantin Chitescu Negative Third-Party Comments
6 Public Utility District No. 2 of Grant County, Washington LeRoy Patterson Abstain N/A
6 AEP JT Kuehne Negative Comments Submitted
3 CPS Energy Glenn Pressler Negative Comments Submitted
4 Northern California Power Agency Marty Hostler James Mearns Negative Comments Submitted
5 DTE Energy - Detroit Edison Company Adrian Raducea Affirmative N/A
3 Northern California Power Agency Michael Whitney James Mearns Negative Comments Submitted
10 Western Electricity Coordinating Council Steven Rueckert Abstain N/A
3 Lincoln Electric System Angelica Valencia Negative Comments Submitted
6 Austin Energy Lisa Martin Negative Comments Submitted
10 Northeast Power Coordinating Council Gerry Dunbar Abstain N/A
4 Tacoma Public Utilities (Tacoma, WA) Hien Ho Jennie Wike Negative Comments Submitted
6 Great River Energy Donna Stephenson None N/A
3 Great River Energy Michael Brytowski Negative Third-Party Comments
6 Los Angeles Department of Water and Power Anton Vu None N/A
5 Great River Energy Jacalynn Bentz Negative Third-Party Comments
5 Black Hills Corporation Sheila Suurmeier Jennifer Malon Negative Comments Submitted
3 Orlando Utilities Commission Ballard Mutters Negative Third-Party Comments
1 Lakeland Electric Larry Watt None N/A
3 Owensboro Municipal Utilities William Berry Abstain N/A
5 APS - Arizona Public Service Co. Michelle Amarantos Negative Comments Submitted
6 APS - Arizona Public Service Co. Marcus Bortman Negative Comments Submitted
3 APS - Arizona Public Service Co. Jessica Lopez Negative Comments Submitted
1 APS - Arizona Public Service Co. Daniela Atanasovski Negative Comments Submitted
5 PSEG - PSEG Fossil LLC Tim Kucey Abstain N/A
1 Arizona Electric Power Cooperative, Inc. Jennifer Bray Abstain N/A
1 FirstEnergy - FirstEnergy Corporation Julie Severino Negative Comments Submitted
1 AEP - AEP Service Corporation Dennis Sauriol Negative Comments Submitted
10 Midwest Reliability Organization William Steiner Affirmative N/A
1 Hydro-Qu?bec TransEnergie Nicolas Turcotte Negative Comments Submitted
1 PNM Resources - Public Service Company of New Mexico Lynn Goldstein Affirmative N/A
1 Minnkota Power Cooperative Inc. Theresa Allard Nikki Carson-Marquis Abstain N/A
6 Lakeland Electric Paul Shipps Abstain N/A
1 Great River Energy Gordon Pietsch Negative Third-Party Comments
3 Pacific Gas and Electric Company Sandra Ellis Michael Johnson Negative Comments Submitted
1 Avista - Avista Corporation Mike Magruder Affirmative N/A
3 Clark Public Utilities Jack Stamper Affirmative N/A
3 Associated Electric Cooperative, Inc. Todd Bennett Negative Comments Submitted
3 KAMO Electric Cooperative Tony Gott Negative Third-Party Comments
1 N.W. Electric Power Cooperative, Inc. Mark Ramsey Negative Third-Party Comments
3 NW Electric Power Cooperative, Inc. John Stickley Negative Third-Party Comments
5 Portland General Electric Co. Ryan Olson Affirmative N/A
5 Northern California Power Agency Jeremy Lawson James Mearns Negative Comments Submitted
1 Portland General Electric Co. Brooke Jockin None N/A
4 Alliant Energy Corporation Services, Inc. Larry Heckert Negative Third-Party Comments
3 Lakeland Electric Steve Marshall None N/A
3 Sho-Me Power Electric Cooperative Jarrod Murdaugh Negative Third-Party Comments
6 Associated Electric Cooperative, Inc. Brian Ackermann Negative Comments Submitted
3 AEP Kent Feliks Negative Comments Submitted
1 KAMO Electric Cooperative Micah Breedlove Negative Third-Party Comments
1 M and A Electric Power Cooperative William Price Negative Third-Party Comments
5 Greybeard Compliance Services, LLC Michael Gabriel Negative Third-Party Comments
1 SaskPower Wayne Guttormson Abstain N/A
1 OTP - Otter Tail Power Company Charles Wicklund Negative Third-Party Comments
3 M and A Electric Power Cooperative Stephen Pogue Negative Third-Party Comments
5 OTP - Otter Tail Power Company Tammy Kubela None N/A
3 Edison International - Southern California Edison Company Romel Aquino None N/A
5 Xcel Energy, Inc. Gerry Huitt Negative Comments Submitted
3 OTP - Otter Tail Power Company Wendi Olson Negative Third-Party Comments
1 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Wei Shao Tim Kelley Negative Comments Submitted
6 PPL - Louisville Gas and Electric Co. Linn Oelker Negative Third-Party Comments
1 U.S. Bureau of Reclamation Richard Jackson Negative Comments Submitted
5 U.S. Bureau of Reclamation Wendy Kalidass Negative Comments Submitted
3 CMS Energy - Consumers Energy Company Karl Blaszkowski Affirmative N/A
6 Black Hills Corporation Claudine Bates Negative Comments Submitted
3 Entergy James Keele None N/A
5 Edison International - Southern California Edison Company Selene Willis Negative Third-Party Comments
5 Austin Energy Michael Dillard Negative Comments Submitted
3 Austin Energy Michael Dieringer Negative Comments Submitted
4 Austin Energy Jun Hua Negative Comments Submitted
1 Austin Energy Thomas Standifur Negative Comments Submitted
1 Entergy Brian Lindsey Affirmative N/A
4 CMS Energy - Consumers Energy Company Aric Root Affirmative N/A
3 BC Hydro and Power Authority Hootan Jarollahi Abstain N/A
3 Central Electric Power Cooperative (Missouri) Adam Weber Negative Third-Party Comments
1 PPL Electric Utilities Corporation Michelle Longo Negative Third-Party Comments
6 Muscatine Power and Water Nick Burns None N/A
3 Muscatine Power and Water Seth Shoemaker Abstain N/A
1 Black Hills Corporation Micah Runner Jennifer Malon Negative Comments Submitted
1 Muscatine Power and Water Andy Kurriger Abstain N/A
1 Edison International - Southern California Edison Company Jose Avendano Mora Negative Third-Party Comments
6 Edison International - Southern California Edison Company Kenya Streeter None N/A
5 Acciona Energy North America George Brown Negative Comments Submitted
6 Public Utility District No. 1 of Chelan County Glen Pruitt Negative Comments Submitted
3 WEC Energy Group, Inc. Christine Kane Negative Comments Submitted
3 Tri-State G and T Association, Inc. Janelle Marriott Gill Affirmative N/A
4 WEC Energy Group, Inc. Matthew Beilfuss Negative Comments Submitted
1 Santee Cooper Chris Wagner Negative Comments Submitted
4 American Public Power Association John McCaffrey None N/A
6 Santee Cooper Glenda Horne Negative Comments Submitted
6 Berkshire Hathaway - PacifiCorp Lindsay Wickizer None N/A
5 Santee Cooper Marty Watson Negative Comments Submitted
3 Santee Cooper James Poston Negative Comments Submitted
1 Orlando Utilities Commission Aaron Staley Abstain N/A
4 Utility Services, Inc. Brian Evans-Mongeon None N/A
1 Imperial Irrigation District Jesus Sammy Alcaraz Denise Sanchez Affirmative N/A
6 WEC Energy Group, Inc. David Boeshaar Negative Comments Submitted
3 Florida Municipal Power Agency Carl Turner LaKenya VanNorman Affirmative N/A
6 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Charles Norton Tim Kelley Negative Comments Submitted
3 JEA Marilyn Williams None N/A
1 PSEG - Public Service Electric and Gas Co. Kyle Down None N/A
5 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Nicole Goi Tim Kelley Negative Comments Submitted
5 Imperial Irrigation District Tino Zaragoza Denise Sanchez Affirmative N/A
3 PPL - Louisville Gas and Electric Co. James Frank Negative Third-Party Comments
5 CMS Energy - Consumers Energy Company David Greyerbiehl Affirmative N/A
6 Southern Indiana Gas and Electric Co. Erin Spence Negative Comments Submitted
4 Seminole Electric Cooperative, Inc. Jonathan Robbins Abstain N/A
1 Seminole Electric Cooperative, Inc. Kristine Ward Abstain N/A
1 VELCO -Vermont Electric Power Company, Inc. Randy Buswell None N/A
5 WEC Energy Group, Inc. Clarice Zellmer Negative Comments Submitted
1 Corn Belt Power Cooperative larry brusseau Negative Third-Party Comments
5 Associated Electric Cooperative, Inc. Chuck Booth Negative Comments Submitted
5 JEA John Babik Negative Third-Party Comments
6 Salt River Project Pam Syrjala Israel Perez Negative Comments Submitted
1 Tallahassee Electric (City of Tallahassee, FL) Scott Langston Abstain N/A
5 Salt River Project Kevin Nielsen Affirmative N/A
3 Colorado Springs Utilities Hillary Dobson Affirmative N/A
5 Buckeye Power, Inc. Ryan Strom Affirmative N/A
3 Imperial Irrigation District Glen Allegranza Denise Sanchez Affirmative N/A
6 Imperial Irrigation District Diana Torres Denise Sanchez Affirmative N/A
2 Midcontinent ISO, Inc. Bobbi Welch Negative Third-Party Comments
3 Salt River Project Zack Heim Israel Perez Negative Comments Submitted
5 Colorado Springs Utilities Jeff Icke Affirmative N/A
6 Powerex Corporation Raj Hundal Abstain N/A
6 Tacoma Public Utilities (Tacoma, WA) Terry Gifford Jennie Wike Negative Comments Submitted
4 Public Utility District No. 2 of Grant County, Washington Karla Weaver None N/A
1 Colorado Springs Utilities Mike Braunstein Affirmative N/A
3 New York Power Authority David Rivera Negative Third-Party Comments
2 ISO New England, Inc. John Pearson Affirmative N/A
1 Unisource - Tucson Electric Power Co. Sam Rugel None N/A
1 Pacific Gas and Electric Company Marco Rios Michael Johnson Negative Comments Submitted
5 Orlando Utilities Commission Dania Colon None N/A
1 Southern Company - Southern Company Services, Inc. Matt Carden Negative Comments Submitted
3 Southern Company - Alabama Power Company Joel Dembowski Negative Comments Submitted
5 Southern Company - Southern Company Generation James Howell Negative Comments Submitted
6 Southern Company - Southern Company Generation Ron Carlsen Negative Comments Submitted
5 Choctaw Generation Limited Partnership, LLLP Rob Watson Negative Third-Party Comments
6 Con Ed - Consolidated Edison Co. of New York Michael Foley Negative Third-Party Comments
5 Con Ed - Consolidated Edison Co. of New York Haizhen Wang Negative Third-Party Comments
1 NiSource - Northern Indiana Public Service Co. Steve Toosevich Negative Comments Submitted
5 Hydro-Qu?bec Production Carl Pineault Negative Comments Submitted
1 Con Ed - Consolidated Edison Co. of New York Dermot Smyth Negative Third-Party Comments
5 California Department of Water Resources ASM Mostafa Abstain N/A
3 TECO - Tampa Electric Co. Ronald Donahey None N/A
6 Seminole Electric Cooperative, Inc. David Reinecke Abstain N/A
2 New York Independent System Operator Gregory Campoli None N/A
3 North Carolina Electric Membership Corporation Chris DiMisa Scott Brame Negative Third-Party Comments
4 North Carolina Electric Membership Corporation Richard McCall Scott Brame Negative Third-Party Comments
1 Arkansas Electric Cooperative Corporation Jennifer Loiacano Abstain N/A
5 North Carolina Electric Membership Corporation John Cook Scott Brame Negative Third-Party Comments
2 Electric Reliability Council of Texas, Inc. Dana Showalter Affirmative N/A
5 Duke Energy Dale Goodwine Negative Comments Submitted
5 New York Power Authority Zahid Qayyum Negative Third-Party Comments
5 Tallahassee Electric (City of Tallahassee, FL) Karen Weaver None N/A
3 Black Hills Corporation Josh Combs Jennifer Malon Negative Comments Submitted
3 Arkansas Electric Cooperative Corporation Ayslynn McAvoy Affirmative N/A
3 Los Angeles Department of Water and Power Tony Skourtas None N/A
6 Portland General Electric Co. Daniel Mason Affirmative N/A
6 NextEra Energy - Florida Power and Light Co. Justin Welty Affirmative N/A
4 Arkansas Electric Cooperative Corporation Alice Wright None N/A
1 Salt River Project Chris Hofmann Negative Comments Submitted
6 Arkansas Electric Cooperative Corporation Bruce Walkup Abstain N/A
3 Eversource Energy Brendan Baszkiewicz Abstain N/A
1 Public Utility District No. 1 of Chelan County Diane Landry Rebecca Zahler Negative Comments Submitted
5 Evergy Derek Brown Alan Kloster Negative Comments Submitted
5 Los Angeles Department of Water and Power Glenn Barry None N/A
3 Cowlitz County PUD Russell Noble Negative Comments Submitted
3 PNM Resources - Public Service Company of New Mexico Amy Wesselkamper Affirmative N/A
6 OGE Energy - Oklahoma Gas and Electric Co. Ashley Stringer Negative Third-Party Comments
5 TransAlta Corporation Ashley Scheelar Abstain N/A