Ballot Name: 2019-02 BES Cyber System Information Access Management Implementation Plan FN 4 OT
Voting Start Date: 6/2/2021 12:33:47 PM
Voting End Date: 6/11/2021 8:00:00 PM
Ballot Type: OT
Ballot Activity: FN
Ballot Series: 4
Total # Votes: 231
Total Ballot Pool: 269
Quorum: 85.87
Quorum Established Date: 6/2/2021 2:18:16 PM
Weighted Segment Value: 94.17

Segment Ballot Pool Segment Weight Affirmative Votes Affirmative Fraction Negative Votes w/ Comment Negative Fraction w/ Comment Negative Votes w/o Comment Abstain No Vote
Segment: 1 76 1 48 0.923 4 0.077 0 11 13
Segment: 2 2 0.2 2 0.2 0 0 0 0 0
Segment: 3 58 1 45 0.918 4 0.082 0 4 5
Segment: 4 17 1 10 1 0 0 0 3 4
Segment: 5 65 1 46 0.92 4 0.08 0 8 7
Segment: 6 44 1 29 0.906 3 0.094 0 3 9
Segment: 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Segment: 8 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Segment: 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Segment: 10 6 0.5 5 0.5 0 0 0 1 0
Totals: 269 5.7 185 5.368 15 0.332 0 31 38
Segment Organization Voter Designated Proxy Ballot NERC Memo
3 Con Ed - Consolidated Edison Co. of New York Peter Yost Affirmative N/A
6 Con Ed - Consolidated Edison Co. of New York Cristhian Godoy Affirmative N/A
4 Utility Services, Inc. Brian Evans-Mongeon None N/A
3 Ameren - Ameren Services David Jendras Affirmative N/A
3 WEC Energy Group, Inc. Thomas Breene Affirmative N/A
5 Ontario Power Generation Inc. Constantin Chitescu Affirmative N/A
5 Edison International - Southern California Edison Company Selene Willis Affirmative N/A
3 MEAG Power Roger Brand Scott Miller Abstain N/A
5 Con Ed - Consolidated Edison Co. of New York Haizhen Wang Affirmative N/A
1 MEAG Power David Weekley Scott Miller Abstain N/A
1 IDACORP - Idaho Power Company Mike Marshall Abstain N/A
4 Seminole Electric Cooperative, Inc. Jonathan Robbins Abstain N/A
1 Con Ed - Consolidated Edison Co. of New York Dermot Smyth Affirmative N/A
6 WEC Energy Group, Inc. David Hathaway Affirmative N/A
2 Independent Electricity System Operator Leonard Kula Affirmative N/A
5 Massachusetts Municipal Wholesale Electric Company Anthony Stevens Affirmative N/A
3 Sempra - San Diego Gas and Electric Bridget Silvia Affirmative N/A
3 Basin Electric Power Cooperative Jeremy Voll Negative N/A
3 Edison International - Southern California Edison Company Romel Aquino Affirmative N/A
5 NRG - NRG Energy, Inc. Patricia Lynch Affirmative N/A
1 National Grid USA Michael Jones Affirmative N/A
1 Western Area Power Administration sean erickson Barry Jones Affirmative N/A
1 Edison International - Southern California Edison Company Jose Avendano Mora Affirmative N/A
1 Ameren - Ameren Services Tamara Evey None N/A
6 Ameren - Ameren Services Robert Quinlivan Affirmative N/A
6 Black Hills Corporation Brooke Voorhees None N/A
3 National Grid USA Brian Shanahan Affirmative N/A
5 Ameren - Ameren Missouri Sam Dwyer Affirmative N/A
1 Balancing Authority of Northern California Kevin Smith Joe Tarantino Affirmative N/A
6 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Jamie Cutlip Joe Tarantino Affirmative N/A
5 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Nicole Goi Joe Tarantino Affirmative N/A
4 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Beth Tincher Joe Tarantino Affirmative N/A
1 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Arthur Starkovich Joe Tarantino Affirmative N/A
3 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Nicole Looney Joe Tarantino Affirmative N/A
1 International Transmission Company Holdings Corporation Michael Moltane Gail Elliott Affirmative N/A
6 Seattle City Light Brian Belger None N/A
3 Puget Sound Energy, Inc. Justin Rathburn Affirmative N/A
6 PPL - Louisville Gas and Electric Co. Linn Oelker Affirmative N/A
3 PPL - Louisville Gas and Electric Co. James Frank Affirmative N/A
3 APS - Arizona Public Service Co. Jessica Lopez Affirmative N/A
4 Seattle City Light Hao Li Abstain N/A
5 Puget Sound Energy, Inc. Lynn Murphy Abstain N/A
6 Western Area Power Administration Erin Green Affirmative N/A
5 Sempra - San Diego Gas and Electric Jennifer Wright Affirmative N/A
3 Tennessee Valley Authority Ian Grant Affirmative N/A
1 Tennessee Valley Authority Gabe Kurtz Affirmative N/A
1 Nebraska Public Power District Jamison Cawley None N/A
10 New York State Reliability Council ALAN ADAMSON Affirmative N/A
1 City Utilities of Springfield, Missouri Michael Bowman Affirmative N/A
4 City Utilities of Springfield, Missouri John Allen Affirmative N/A
5 Avista - Avista Corporation Glen Farmer Affirmative N/A
1 SaskPower Wayne Guttormson Abstain N/A
1 Allete - Minnesota Power, Inc. Jamie Monette None N/A
1 APS - Arizona Public Service Co. Daniela Atanasovski Affirmative N/A
10 Midwest Reliability Organization William Steiner Affirmative N/A
5 APS - Arizona Public Service Co. Michelle Amarantos Affirmative N/A
6 Public Utility District No. 2 of Grant County, Washington LeRoy Patterson Affirmative N/A
6 APS - Arizona Public Service Co. Marcus Bortman Affirmative N/A
5 Public Utility District No. 2 of Grant County, Washington Amy Jones Affirmative N/A
1 Dairyland Power Cooperative Steve Ritscher Abstain N/A
3 Berkshire Hathaway Energy - MidAmerican Energy Co. Darnez Gresham Affirmative N/A
3 Tacoma Public Utilities (Tacoma, WA) Marc Donaldson Jennie Wike Affirmative N/A
6 Tennessee Valley Authority Marjorie Parsons Affirmative N/A
5 Austin Energy Michael Dillard Affirmative N/A
1 Puget Sound Energy, Inc. Chelsey Neil None N/A
4 WEC Energy Group, Inc. Matthew Beilfuss Affirmative N/A
5 Platte River Power Authority Tyson Archie Affirmative N/A
1 Glencoe Light and Power Commission Terry Volkmann Abstain N/A
1 Network and Security Technologies Nicholas Lauriat Roger Fradenburgh Affirmative N/A
1 Public Utility District No. 1 of Pend Oreille County Kevin Conway Abstain N/A
1 Seattle City Light Michael Jang Abstain N/A
1 Eversource Energy Quintin Lee Affirmative N/A
6 Basin Electric Power Cooperative Jerry Horner Negative N/A
1 Minnkota Power Cooperative Inc. Theresa Allard Andy Fuhrman Affirmative N/A
3 Associated Electric Cooperative, Inc. Todd Bennett Affirmative N/A
3 Platte River Power Authority Wade Kiess Affirmative N/A
6 Associated Electric Cooperative, Inc. Brian Ackermann Affirmative N/A
1 Central Electric Power Cooperative (Missouri) Michael Bax None N/A
3 M and A Electric Power Cooperative Stephen Pogue Affirmative N/A
1 KAMO Electric Cooperative Micah Breedlove Affirmative N/A
5 Associated Electric Cooperative, Inc. Brad Haralson Affirmative N/A
3 Northeast Missouri Electric Power Cooperative Skyler Wiegmann Affirmative N/A
3 KAMO Electric Cooperative Tony Gott Affirmative N/A
3 Sho-Me Power Electric Cooperative Jarrod Murdaugh Affirmative N/A
1 Sho-Me Power Electric Cooperative Peter Dawson None N/A
5 Florida Municipal Power Agency Chris Gowder None N/A
4 Florida Municipal Power Agency Dan O'Hagan None N/A
3 Florida Municipal Power Agency Carl Turner None N/A
6 Florida Municipal Power Agency Richard Montgomery None N/A
1 Northeast Missouri Electric Power Cooperative Kevin White Affirmative N/A
1 N.W. Electric Power Cooperative, Inc. Mark Ramsey Affirmative N/A
3 NW Electric Power Cooperative, Inc. John Stickley Affirmative N/A
1 Hydro One Networks, Inc. Payam Farahbakhsh Mark Ciufo Affirmative N/A
6 Platte River Power Authority Sabrina Martz Affirmative N/A
5 Los Angeles Department of Water and Power Glenn Barry Abstain N/A
1 Tacoma Public Utilities (Tacoma, WA) John Merrell Jennie Wike Affirmative N/A
5 Brazos Electric Power Cooperative, Inc. Shari Heino Abstain N/A
5 Herb Schrayshuen Herb Schrayshuen Affirmative N/A
3 Lakeland Electric Steve Marshall Affirmative N/A
3 Georgia System Operations Corporation Scott McGough Affirmative N/A
1 Long Island Power Authority Isidoro Behar None N/A
3 Los Angeles Department of Water and Power Tony Skourtas None N/A
1 Tri-State G and T Association, Inc. Donna Wood Affirmative N/A
4 FirstEnergy - FirstEnergy Corporation Mark Garza Affirmative N/A
3 Tri-State G and T Association, Inc. Janelle Marriott Gill Affirmative N/A
5 Talen Generation, LLC Donald Lock None N/A
1 Lakeland Electric Larry Watt Affirmative N/A
5 Lakeland Electric Becky Rinier Affirmative N/A
6 OGE Energy - Oklahoma Gas and Electric Co. Sing Tay Affirmative N/A
3 Eversource Energy Christopher McKinnon Affirmative N/A
1 Tallahassee Electric (City of Tallahassee, FL) Scott Langston Abstain N/A
5 Oglethorpe Power Corporation Donna Johnson Affirmative N/A
1 Los Angeles Department of Water and Power faranak sarbaz None N/A
1 Black Hills Corporation Seth Nelson None N/A
5 Black Hills Corporation Derek Silbaugh Affirmative N/A
1 Seminole Electric Cooperative, Inc. Bret Galbraith Abstain N/A
6 NiSource - Northern Indiana Public Service Co. Joe O'Brien Negative N/A
3 NiSource - Northern Indiana Public Service Co. Steven Taddeucci Negative N/A
6 New York Power Authority Erick Barrios Affirmative N/A
6 Talen Energy Marketing, LLC Jennifer Hohenshilt None N/A
1 FirstEnergy - FirstEnergy Corporation Julie Severino Affirmative N/A
1 M and A Electric Power Cooperative William Price Affirmative N/A
3 Dominion - Dominion Resources, Inc. Connie Schroeder Negative N/A
3 Muscatine Power and Water Seth Shoemaker Abstain N/A
6 Muscatine Power and Water Nick Burns Abstain N/A
3 OGE Energy - Oklahoma Gas and Electric Co. Donald Hargrove Affirmative N/A
3 Westar Energy Bryan Taggart None N/A
6 Westar Energy Grant Wilkerson None N/A
5 Southern Company - Southern Company Generation James Howell Affirmative N/A
6 Manitoba Hydro Simon Tanapat-Andre None N/A
5 Tennessee Valley Authority M Lee Thomas Affirmative N/A
3 FirstEnergy - FirstEnergy Corporation Aaron Ghodooshim Affirmative N/A
1 OGE Energy - Oklahoma Gas and Electric Co. Terri Pyle Affirmative N/A
3 Black Hills Corporation Don Stahl Affirmative N/A
6 PSEG - PSEG Energy Resources and Trade LLC Joseph Neglia Affirmative N/A
3 Nebraska Public Power District Tony Eddleman Affirmative N/A
5 Northern California Power Agency Jeremy Lawson Negative N/A
3 CMS Energy - Consumers Energy Company Karl Blaszkowski Affirmative N/A
5 CMS Energy - Consumers Energy Company David Greyerbiehl Affirmative N/A
4 Georgia System Operations Corporation Benjamin Winslett Affirmative N/A
1 New York Power Authority Salvatore Spagnolo Affirmative N/A
1 OTP - Otter Tail Power Company Charles Wicklund None N/A
5 PSEG - PSEG Fossil LLC Tim Kucey Affirmative N/A
3 Owensboro Municipal Utilities Thomas Lyons Abstain N/A
4 MGE Energy - Madison Gas and Electric Co. Joseph DePoorter Abstain N/A
5 Entergy - Entergy Services, Inc. Gail Golden Affirmative N/A
5 OTP - Otter Tail Power Company Tammy Kubela None N/A
3 OTP - Otter Tail Power Company Wendi Olson None N/A
6 Portland General Electric Co. Daniel Mason Affirmative N/A
1 Muscatine Power and Water Andy Kurriger Abstain N/A
3 New York Power Authority David Rivera Affirmative N/A
1 BC Hydro and Power Authority Adrian Andreoiu Affirmative N/A
1 NiSource - Northern Indiana Public Service Co. Steve Toosevich Negative N/A
5 NiSource - Northern Indiana Public Service Co. Kathryn Tackett Negative N/A
3 BC Hydro and Power Authority Hootan Jarollahi Affirmative N/A
6 Los Angeles Department of Water and Power Anton Vu Abstain N/A
1 Omaha Public Power District Doug Peterchuck Negative N/A
10 SERC Reliability Corporation Dave Krueger Affirmative N/A
1 Platte River Power Authority Matt Thompson Affirmative N/A
5 JEA John Babik None N/A
2 Electric Reliability Council of Texas, Inc. Dana Showalter Affirmative N/A
6 Seminole Electric Cooperative, Inc. David Reinecke Abstain N/A
5 Imperial Irrigation District Tino Zaragoza Denise Sanchez Affirmative N/A
1 Sunflower Electric Power Corporation Paul Mehlhaff Negative N/A
6 Imperial Irrigation District Diana Torres Denise Sanchez Affirmative N/A
1 Public Utility District No. 1 of Chelan County Diane Landry Affirmative N/A
5 Public Utility District No. 1 of Chelan County Meaghan Connell Affirmative N/A
1 Imperial Irrigation District Jesus Sammy Alcaraz Denise Sanchez Affirmative N/A
3 Public Utility District No. 1 of Chelan County Joyce Gundry Affirmative N/A
5 BC Hydro and Power Authority Helen Hamilton Harding Affirmative N/A
1 PNM Resources - Public Service Company of New Mexico Aidan Gallegos Affirmative N/A
1 NB Power Corporation Nurul Abser Affirmative N/A
5 Dairyland Power Cooperative Tommy Drea Abstain N/A
1 Berkshire Hathaway Energy - MidAmerican Energy Co. Terry Harbour Affirmative N/A
5 Hydro-Qu?bec Production Carl Pineault Affirmative N/A
5 Tacoma Public Utilities (Tacoma, WA) Ozan Ferrin Jennie Wike Affirmative N/A
3 Imperial Irrigation District Glen Allegranza Denise Sanchez Affirmative N/A
5 Portland General Electric Co. Ryan Olson Affirmative N/A
3 Portland General Electric Co. Dan Zollner Affirmative N/A
5 PPL - Louisville Gas and Electric Co. JULIE HOSTRANDER Affirmative N/A
5 Berkshire Hathaway - NV Energy Kevin Salsbury Affirmative N/A
3 Pacific Gas and Electric Company Sandra Ellis Michael Johnson Affirmative N/A
1 Pacific Gas and Electric Company Marco Rios Michael Johnson Affirmative N/A
1 Santee Cooper Chris Wagner Affirmative N/A
6 Santee Cooper Marty Watson Affirmative N/A
3 Santee Cooper James Poston Affirmative N/A
5 Santee Cooper Tommy Curtis Affirmative N/A
5 WEC Energy Group, Inc. Clarice Zellmer Affirmative N/A
6 Dominion - Dominion Resources, Inc. Sean Bodkin Affirmative N/A
1 PPL Electric Utilities Corporation Michelle Longo Affirmative N/A
1 Gainesville Regional Utilities David Owens None N/A
5 Lincoln Electric System Kayleigh Wilkerson Abstain N/A
4 Tacoma Public Utilities (Tacoma, WA) Hien Ho Jennie Wike Affirmative N/A
6 Northern California Power Agency Dennis Sismaet Negative N/A
1 Portland General Electric Co. Brooke Jockin Affirmative N/A
5 Pacific Gas and Electric Company Ed Hanson Michael Johnson Affirmative N/A
6 Tacoma Public Utilities (Tacoma, WA) Terry Gifford Jennie Wike Affirmative N/A
6 Great River Energy Donna Stephenson None N/A
1 NextEra Energy - Florida Power and Light Co. Mike ONeil Affirmative N/A
1 Southern Company - Southern Company Services, Inc. Matt Carden Affirmative N/A
5 Choctaw Generation Limited Partnership, LLLP Rob Watson None N/A
3 Seminole Electric Cooperative, Inc. Jeremy Lorigan Abstain N/A
5 Dominion - Dominion Resources, Inc. Rachel Snead Affirmative N/A
5 Nebraska Public Power District Ronald Bender Affirmative N/A
10 Northeast Power Coordinating Council Gerry Dunbar Affirmative N/A
6 Berkshire Hathaway - PacifiCorp Lindsay Wickizer Affirmative N/A
6 Powerex Corporation Raj Hundal None N/A
1 American Transmission Company, LLC LaTroy Brumfield Affirmative N/A
4 Alliant Energy Corporation Services, Inc. Larry Heckert Affirmative N/A
5 New York Power Authority Zahid Qayyum Affirmative N/A
4 Public Utility District No. 2 of Grant County, Washington Karla Weaver Affirmative N/A
1 Exelon Daniel Gacek Affirmative N/A
3 Exelon Kinte Whitehead Affirmative N/A
5 Exelon Cynthia Lee Affirmative N/A
6 Exelon Becky Webb Affirmative N/A
1 Entergy - Entergy Services, Inc. Oliver Burke Affirmative N/A
3 City Utilities of Springfield, Missouri Duan Gavel Affirmative N/A
5 Enel Green Power Mat Bunch Abstain N/A
6 Xcel Energy, Inc. Carrie Dixon Affirmative N/A
1 Xcel Energy, Inc. Dean Schiro Affirmative N/A
5 Xcel Energy, Inc. Gerry Huitt Affirmative N/A
4 CMS Energy - Consumers Energy Company Aric Root Affirmative N/A
1 Memphis Light, Gas and Water Division Allan Long None N/A
1 Bonneville Power Administration Kammy Rogers-Holliday Affirmative N/A
6 Bonneville Power Administration Andrew Meyers Affirmative N/A
3 Bonneville Power Administration Ken Lanehome Affirmative N/A
5 Bonneville Power Administration Scott Winner Affirmative N/A
5 Great River Energy Jacalynn Bentz Negative N/A
1 Georgia Transmission Corporation Greg Davis Affirmative N/A
3 Snohomish County PUD No. 1 Holly Chaney Affirmative N/A
4 Public Utility District No. 1 of Snohomish County John Martinsen Affirmative N/A
5 Public Utility District No. 1 of Snohomish County Sam Nietfeld Affirmative N/A
6 Snohomish County PUD No. 1 John Liang Affirmative N/A
1 Public Utility District No. 1 of Snohomish County Alyssia Rhoads Affirmative N/A
5 AEP Thomas Foltz Affirmative N/A
1 AEP - AEP Service Corporation Dennis Sauriol Affirmative N/A
1 Oncor Electric Delivery Lee Maurer Byron Booker Abstain N/A
6 AEP JT Kuehne Affirmative N/A
10 ReliabilityFirst Anthony Jablonski Affirmative N/A
3 Austin Energy W. Dwayne Preston Affirmative N/A
5 Cogentrix Energy Power Management, LLC Gerry Adamski Affirmative N/A
5 Seminole Electric Cooperative, Inc. Trena Haynes Abstain N/A
5 Cowlitz County PUD Deanna Carlson Abstain N/A
8 Florida Reliability Coordinating Council – Member Services Division Vince Ordax Abstain N/A
3 AEP Kent Feliks Affirmative N/A
6 Lakeland Electric Paul Shipps Affirmative N/A
10 Texas Reliability Entity, Inc. Rachel Coyne Abstain N/A
6 Duke Energy Greg Cecil Affirmative N/A
5 Duke Energy Dale Goodwine Affirmative N/A
3 Duke Energy Lee Schuster Affirmative N/A
4 National Rural Electric Cooperative Association Paul McCurley None N/A
4 Arkansas Electric Cooperative Corporation Alice Wright None N/A
1 Arkansas Electric Cooperative Corporation Jennifer Loiacano None N/A
6 Arkansas Electric Cooperative Corporation Bruce Walkup None N/A
3 Arkansas Electric Cooperative Corporation Mark Gann None N/A
5 Arkansas Electric Cooperative Corporation Adrian Harris None N/A
1 East Kentucky Power Cooperative Amber Skillern Negative N/A
3 East Kentucky Power Cooperative Patrick Woods Negative N/A
1 Duke Energy Laura Lee Affirmative N/A
1 Arizona Electric Power Cooperative, Inc. Jennifer Bray Affirmative N/A
5 East Kentucky Power Cooperative David Meade Negative N/A
3 Wabash Valley Power Association Susan Sosbe Affirmative N/A
5 SunPower Bradley Collard None N/A
6 Evergy Thomas ROBBEN Affirmative N/A
1 Evergy Allen Klassen Affirmative N/A
3 Evergy Marcus Moor Affirmative N/A
5 Evergy Derek Brown Affirmative N/A
5 FirstEnergy - FirstEnergy Corporation Robert Loy Affirmative N/A
6 FirstEnergy - FirstEnergy Corporation Ann Carey Affirmative N/A