Ballot Name: 2015-09 Establish and Communicate System Operating Limits IRO-008-3 FN 2 ST
Voting Start Date: 4/19/2021 8:59:45 AM
Voting End Date: 4/28/2021 8:00:00 PM
Ballot Type: ST
Ballot Activity: FN
Ballot Series: 2
Total # Votes: 220
Total Ballot Pool: 233
Quorum: 94.42
Quorum Established Date: 4/19/2021 1:27:21 PM
Weighted Segment Value: 89.59

Segment Ballot Pool Segment Weight Affirmative Votes Affirmative Fraction Negative Votes w/ Comment Negative Fraction w/ Comment Negative Votes w/o Comment Abstain No Vote
Segment: 1 64 1 48 0.923 4 0.077 0 8 4
Segment: 2 6 0.6 6 0.6 0 0 0 0 0
Segment: 3 52 1 39 0.886 5 0.114 0 6 2
Segment: 4 11 0.9 8 0.8 1 0.1 0 2 0
Segment: 5 52 1 34 0.872 5 0.128 0 8 5
Segment: 6 41 1 27 0.794 7 0.206 0 5 2
Segment: 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Segment: 8 2 0.1 1 0.1 0 0 0 1 0
Segment: 9 1 0.1 1 0.1 0 0 0 0 0
Segment: 10 4 0.3 3 0.3 0 0 0 1 0
Totals: 233 6 167 5.375 22 0.625 0 31 13
Segment Organization Voter Designated Proxy Ballot NERC Memo
5 Edison International - Southern California Edison Company Neil Shockey Abstain N/A
3 NiSource - Northern Indiana Public Service Co. Steven Taddeucci Affirmative N/A
6 NiSource - Northern Indiana Public Service Co. Joe O'Brien Affirmative N/A
10 ReliabilityFirst Anthony Jablonski Affirmative N/A
1 Nebraska Public Power District Jamison Cawley Affirmative N/A
6 Public Utility District No. 2 of Grant County, Washington LeRoy Patterson Affirmative N/A
5 Omaha Public Power District Mahmood Safi Affirmative N/A
6 OGE Energy - Oklahoma Gas and Electric Co. Sing Tay Affirmative N/A
6 PPL - Louisville Gas and Electric Co. Linn Oelker Affirmative N/A
3 Associated Electric Cooperative, Inc. Todd Bennett Affirmative N/A
1 Associated Electric Cooperative, Inc. Mark Riley Affirmative N/A
3 M and A Electric Power Cooperative Stephen Pogue Affirmative N/A
1 Minnkota Power Cooperative Inc. Theresa Allard Andy Fuhrman Affirmative N/A
1 KAMO Electric Cooperative Micah Breedlove Affirmative N/A
3 OGE Energy - Oklahoma Gas and Electric Co. Donald Hargrove Affirmative N/A
1 Manitoba Hydro Bruce Reimer Affirmative N/A
5 Manitoba Hydro Yuguang Xiao Affirmative N/A
1 OGE Energy - Oklahoma Gas and Electric Co. Terri Pyle Affirmative N/A
3 Central Electric Power Cooperative (Missouri) Adam Weber Affirmative N/A
5 Imperial Irrigation District Tino Zaragoza Denise Sanchez None N/A
6 Imperial Irrigation District Diana Torres Denise Sanchez None N/A
4 Alliant Energy Corporation Services, Inc. Larry Heckert Affirmative N/A
4 Seattle City Light Hao Li Affirmative N/A
3 Manitoba Hydro Mike Smith Affirmative N/A
1 BC Hydro and Power Authority Adrian Andreoiu Affirmative N/A
3 TECO - Tampa Electric Co. Ronald Donahey Negative N/A
3 KAMO Electric Cooperative Tony Gott Affirmative N/A
6 Tennessee Valley Authority Marjorie Parsons Affirmative N/A
1 Northeast Missouri Electric Power Cooperative Kevin White Affirmative N/A
1 Tennessee Valley Authority Gabe Kurtz Affirmative N/A
10 Midwest Reliability Organization William Steiner Affirmative N/A
5 AEP Thomas Foltz Abstain N/A
1 Central Hudson Gas & Electric Corp. Frank Pace Affirmative N/A
3 Tennessee Valley Authority Ian Grant Affirmative N/A
3 Sho-Me Power Electric Cooperative Jarrod Murdaugh Affirmative N/A
5 PSEG - PSEG Fossil LLC Tim Kucey Negative N/A
1 Long Island Power Authority Isidoro Behar Affirmative N/A
5 Tennessee Valley Authority M Lee Thomas Affirmative N/A
8 Florida Reliability Coordinating Council – Member Services Division Vince Ordax Abstain N/A
6 Manitoba Hydro Simon Tanapat-Andre Affirmative N/A
3 Owensboro Municipal Utilities Thomas Lyons Affirmative N/A
6 AEP JT Kuehne Abstain N/A
3 Eversource Energy Christopher McKinnon Affirmative N/A
1 Central Electric Power Cooperative (Missouri) Michael Bax Affirmative N/A
5 Brazos Electric Power Cooperative, Inc. Shari Heino Abstain N/A
3 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Nicole Looney Joe Tarantino Affirmative N/A
4 City Utilities of Springfield, Missouri John Allen Affirmative N/A
1 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Arthur Starkovich Joe Tarantino Affirmative N/A
5 OGE Energy - Oklahoma Gas and Electric Co. Patrick Wells Affirmative N/A
4 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Beth Tincher Joe Tarantino Affirmative N/A
5 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Nicole Goi Joe Tarantino Affirmative N/A
6 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Jamie Cutlip Joe Tarantino Affirmative N/A
1 Tacoma Public Utilities (Tacoma, WA) John Merrell Jennie Wike Affirmative N/A
1 Balancing Authority of Northern California Kevin Smith Joe Tarantino Affirmative N/A
4 MGE Energy - Madison Gas and Electric Co. Joseph DePoorter Affirmative N/A
6 Dominion - Dominion Resources, Inc. Sean Bodkin Negative N/A
1 City Utilities of Springfield, Missouri Michael Bowman Negative N/A
6 Tacoma Public Utilities (Tacoma, WA) Terry Gifford Jennie Wike Affirmative N/A
3 Con Ed - Consolidated Edison Co. of New York Peter Yost Affirmative N/A
5 Southern Company - Southern Company Generation James Howell Negative N/A
3 Dominion - Dominion Resources, Inc. Connie Schroeder Negative N/A
5 PowerSouth Energy Cooperative Tim Hattaway Mark Pratt Negative N/A
1 SaskPower Wayne Guttormson Abstain N/A
3 Berkshire Hathaway Energy - MidAmerican Energy Co. Darnez Gresham Affirmative N/A
5 Avista - Avista Corporation Glen Farmer Affirmative N/A
1 National Grid USA Michael Jones Affirmative N/A
6 Xcel Energy, Inc. Carrie Dixon Affirmative N/A
1 Xcel Energy, Inc. Dean Schiro Affirmative N/A
5 National Grid USA Elizabeth Spivak Affirmative N/A
5 Duke Energy Dale Goodwine Affirmative N/A
2 ISO New England, Inc. Michael Puscas Michael Courchesne Affirmative N/A
3 Ameren - Ameren Services David Jendras Abstain N/A
5 Lower Colorado River Authority Teresa Krabe Affirmative N/A
1 Great River Energy Gordon Pietsch Affirmative N/A
4 Tacoma Public Utilities (Tacoma, WA) Hien Ho Jennie Wike Affirmative N/A
3 Tri-State G and T Association, Inc. Janelle Marriott Gill Abstain N/A
10 Northeast Power Coordinating Council Gerry Dunbar Affirmative N/A
5 Ameren - Ameren Missouri Sam Dwyer Abstain N/A
6 Ameren - Ameren Services Robert Quinlivan Abstain N/A
6 TECO - Tampa Electric Co. Benjamin Smith Negative N/A
2 Independent Electricity System Operator Leonard Kula Affirmative N/A
1 Ameren - Ameren Services Tamara Evey Abstain N/A
1 Orlando Utilities Commission Aaron Staley Affirmative N/A
5 Austin Energy Michael Dillard Affirmative N/A
10 Texas Reliability Entity, Inc. Rachel Coyne Abstain N/A
5 BC Hydro and Power Authority Helen Hamilton Harding Affirmative N/A
5 APS - Arizona Public Service Co. Michelle Amarantos Affirmative N/A
1 APS - Arizona Public Service Co. Daniela Atanasovski Affirmative N/A
3 APS - Arizona Public Service Co. Jessica Lopez Affirmative N/A
5 NiSource - Northern Indiana Public Service Co. Kathryn Tackett Affirmative N/A
6 APS - Arizona Public Service Co. Marcus Bortman Affirmative N/A
5 Herb Schrayshuen Herb Schrayshuen Affirmative N/A
1 Seattle City Light Michael Jang Affirmative N/A
1 NiSource - Northern Indiana Public Service Co. Steve Toosevich Affirmative N/A
5 Oglethorpe Power Corporation Donna Johnson Affirmative N/A
3 Duke Energy Lee Schuster Affirmative N/A
6 Platte River Power Authority Sabrina Martz Affirmative N/A
6 Florida Municipal Power Pool Tom Reedy Truong Le Negative N/A
6 Cleco Corporation Robert Hirchak Affirmative N/A
6 Westar Energy James McBee Negative N/A
5 Platte River Power Authority Tyson Archie Affirmative N/A
3 Platte River Power Authority Wade Kiess Affirmative N/A
5 JEA John Babik Affirmative N/A
6 Duke Energy Greg Cecil Affirmative N/A
1 Platte River Power Authority Matt Thompson Affirmative N/A
1 Duke Energy Laura Lee Affirmative N/A
3 BC Hydro and Power Authority Hootan Jarollahi Affirmative N/A
3 Edison International - Southern California Edison Company Romel Aquino Abstain N/A
1 FirstEnergy - FirstEnergy Corporation Julie Severino Affirmative N/A
1 GridLiance Holdco, LP Randy Cleland Affirmative N/A
6 Berkshire Hathaway - PacifiCorp Lindsay Wickizer Affirmative N/A
3 FirstEnergy - FirstEnergy Corporation Aaron Ghodooshim Affirmative N/A
3 Muscatine Power and Water Seth Shoemaker Affirmative N/A
1 Colorado Springs Utilities Mike Braunstein None N/A
5 Colorado Springs Utilities Jeff Icke None N/A
1 Muscatine Power and Water Andy Kurriger Affirmative N/A
1 Entergy - Entergy Services, Inc. Oliver Burke Affirmative N/A
3 Bonneville Power Administration Ken Lanehome Affirmative N/A
6 Bonneville Power Administration Andrew Meyers Affirmative N/A
1 Bonneville Power Administration Kammy Rogers-Holliday Affirmative N/A
5 Bonneville Power Administration Scott Winner Affirmative N/A
3 MEAG Power Roger Brand Scott Miller Abstain N/A
1 MEAG Power David Weekley Scott Miller Abstain N/A
3 Nebraska Public Power District Tony Eddleman Affirmative N/A
1 International Transmission Company Holdings Corporation Michael Moltane Allie Gavin Affirmative N/A
5 DTE Energy - Detroit Edison Company Adrian Raducea None N/A
5 New York Power Authority Zahid Qayyum Affirmative N/A
8 David Kiguel David Kiguel Affirmative N/A
3 New York Power Authority David Rivera Affirmative N/A
6 New York Power Authority Erick Barrios Affirmative N/A
4 FirstEnergy - FirstEnergy Corporation Mark Garza Affirmative N/A
5 Los Angeles Department of Water and Power Glenn Barry Abstain N/A
1 Los Angeles Department of Water and Power faranak sarbaz Abstain N/A
3 Los Angeles Department of Water and Power Tony Skourtas None N/A
1 Brazos Electric Power Cooperative, Inc. Tony Kroskey Negative N/A
6 Los Angeles Department of Water and Power Anton Vu Abstain N/A
6 Northern California Power Agency Dennis Sismaet Abstain N/A
3 CMS Energy - Consumers Energy Company Karl Blaszkowski Abstain N/A
4 CMS Energy - Consumers Energy Company Aric Root Abstain N/A
1 Austin Energy Thomas Standifur Affirmative N/A
3 Great River Energy Michael Brytowski Affirmative N/A
2 New York Independent System Operator Gregory Campoli Affirmative N/A
5 Dominion - Dominion Resources, Inc. Rachel Snead Negative N/A
1 Imperial Irrigation District Jesus Sammy Alcaraz Denise Sanchez Affirmative N/A
6 Southeastern Power Administration Douglas Spencer None N/A
6 Portland General Electric Co. Daniel Mason Abstain N/A
1 N.W. Electric Power Cooperative, Inc. Mark Ramsey Affirmative N/A
3 NW Electric Power Cooperative, Inc. John Stickley Affirmative N/A
1 Dominion - Dominion Virginia Power Candace Marshall Negative N/A
5 Dairyland Power Cooperative Tommy Drea Affirmative N/A
3 AEP Kent Feliks Abstain N/A
5 Florida Municipal Power Agency Chris Gowder Truong Le Negative N/A
3 Florida Municipal Power Agency Carl Turner Truong Le Negative N/A
1 Glencoe Light and Power Commission Terry Volkmann Affirmative N/A
5 Lincoln Electric System Kayleigh Wilkerson Abstain N/A
6 Florida Municipal Power Agency Richard Montgomery Truong Le Negative N/A
4 Florida Municipal Power Agency Dan O'Hagan Truong Le Negative N/A
5 Nebraska Public Power District Ronald Bender Affirmative N/A
5 OTP - Otter Tail Power Company Brett Jacobs Affirmative N/A
1 Dairyland Power Cooperative Steve Ritscher Affirmative N/A
5 Entergy - Entergy Services, Inc. Gail Golden Affirmative N/A
6 Entergy Julie Hall Affirmative N/A
5 Black Hills Corporation Derek Silbaugh Abstain N/A
3 OTP - Otter Tail Power Company Wendi Olson Affirmative N/A
3 AES - Indianapolis Power and Light Co. deb steitz Affirmative N/A
1 Lower Colorado River Authority James Baldwin Affirmative N/A
1 Berkshire Hathaway Energy - MidAmerican Energy Co. Terry Harbour Affirmative N/A
1 TECO - Tampa Electric Co. Regan Haines None N/A
1 AEP - AEP Service Corporation Dennis Sauriol Abstain N/A
1 Georgia Transmission Corporation Greg Davis Affirmative N/A
3 PSEG - Public Service Electric and Gas Co. maria pardo Affirmative N/A
6 PSEG - PSEG Energy Resources and Trade LLC Joseph Neglia Negative N/A
5 Ontario Power Generation Inc. Constantin Chitescu Affirmative N/A
3 PPL - Louisville Gas and Electric Co. James Frank Affirmative N/A
1 Portland General Electric Co. Brooke Jockin Affirmative N/A
3 Southern Company - Alabama Power Company Joel Dembowski Negative N/A
1 Southern Company - Southern Company Services, Inc. Matt Carden Negative N/A
6 Southern Company - Southern Company Generation Ron Carlsen Negative N/A
5 PPL - Louisville Gas and Electric Co. JULIE HOSTRANDER Affirmative N/A
9 Commonwealth of Massachusetts Department of Public Utilities Donald Nelson Affirmative N/A
1 PNM Resources - Public Service Company of New Mexico Aidan Gallegos Affirmative N/A
3 Austin Energy W. Dwayne Preston Affirmative N/A
3 Snohomish County PUD No. 1 Holly Chaney Affirmative N/A
4 Public Utility District No. 1 of Snohomish County John Martinsen Affirmative N/A
6 Snohomish County PUD No. 1 John Liang Affirmative N/A
1 Public Utility District No. 1 of Snohomish County Alyssia Rhoads Affirmative N/A
5 Public Utility District No. 1 of Snohomish County Sam Nietfeld Affirmative N/A
3 Tacoma Public Utilities (Tacoma, WA) Marc Donaldson Jennie Wike Affirmative N/A
5 Tacoma Public Utilities (Tacoma, WA) Ozan Ferrin Jennie Wike Affirmative N/A
3 PNM Resources - Public Service Company of New Mexico Amy Bratkovic Negative N/A
1 Seminole Electric Cooperative, Inc. Bret Galbraith Abstain N/A
1 Public Utility District No. 1 of Chelan County Diane Landry Affirmative N/A
1 Exelon Daniel Gacek Affirmative N/A
3 Exelon Kinte Whitehead Affirmative N/A
5 Exelon Cynthia Lee Affirmative N/A
6 Exelon Becky Webb Affirmative N/A
5 Berkshire Hathaway - NV Energy Kevin Salsbury Affirmative N/A
3 National Grid USA Brian Shanahan Affirmative N/A
1 Western Area Power Administration sean erickson Affirmative N/A
1 U.S. Bureau of Reclamation Richard Jackson Affirmative N/A
5 Santee Cooper Tommy Curtis Affirmative N/A
3 Santee Cooper James Poston Affirmative N/A
1 Santee Cooper Chris Wagner Affirmative N/A
6 Santee Cooper Marty Watson Affirmative N/A
5 Public Utility District No. 1 of Chelan County Meaghan Connell Affirmative N/A
2 California ISO Jamie Johnson Affirmative N/A
3 Black Hills Corporation Don Stahl Affirmative N/A
5 Pacific Gas and Electric Company Ed Hanson Pamalet Mackey None N/A
1 Corn Belt Power Cooperative larry brusseau Abstain N/A
2 PJM Interconnection, L.L.C. Tom Foster Affirmative N/A
6 Powerex Corporation Raj Hundal Affirmative N/A
3 Omaha Public Power District David Heins Affirmative N/A
1 CenterPoint Energy Houston Electric, LLC Daniela Hammons Abstain N/A
2 Electric Reliability Council of Texas, Inc. Brandon Gleason Affirmative N/A
6 Associated Electric Cooperative, Inc. Brian Ackermann Affirmative N/A
5 U.S. Bureau of Reclamation Wendy Center Affirmative N/A
3 Public Utility District No. 1 of Chelan County Joyce Gundry Affirmative N/A
3 Pacific Gas and Electric Company Sandra Ellis Pamalet Mackey None N/A
5 CMS Energy - Consumers Energy Company David Greyerbiehl Abstain N/A
4 Seminole Electric Cooperative, Inc. Jonathan Robbins Abstain N/A
6 Omaha Public Power District Shonda McCain Affirmative N/A
1 Lincoln Electric System Josh Johnson Affirmative N/A
6 Lincoln Electric System Eric Ruskamp Affirmative N/A
1 Allete - Minnesota Power, Inc. Jamie Monette None N/A
6 Public Utility District No. 1 of Chelan County Glen Pruitt Affirmative N/A
5 Massachusetts Municipal Wholesale Electric Company Anthony Stevens Affirmative N/A
1 Pacific Gas and Electric Company Marco Rios None N/A
6 Evergy Thomas ROBBEN Affirmative N/A
1 Evergy Allen Klassen Affirmative N/A
3 Evergy Marcus Moor Affirmative N/A
5 Evergy Derek Brown None N/A
5 FirstEnergy - FirstEnergy Corporation Robert Loy Affirmative N/A
6 FirstEnergy - FirstEnergy Corporation Ann Carey Affirmative N/A