Ballot Name: 2007-06 System Protection Coordination PRC-027-1 & PRC-001-1.1(ii) AB 2 ST
Voting Start Date: 9/2/2015 12:01:00 AM
Voting End Date: 9/11/2015 8:00:00 PM
Ballot Type: ST
Ballot Activity: AB
Ballot Series: 2
Total # Votes: 280
Total Ballot Pool: 328
Quorum: 85.37
Weighted Segment Value: 69.77

Segment Ballot Pool Segment Weight Affirmative Votes Affirmative Fraction Negative Votes w/ Comment Negative Fraction w/ Comment Negative Votes w/o Comment Abstain No Vote
Segment: 1 82 1 50 0.735 18 0.265 0 3 11
Segment: 2 8 0.5 4 0.4 1 0.1 0 2 1
Segment: 3 79 1 42 0.636 24 0.364 1 3 9
Segment: 4 28 1 9 0.474 10 0.526 0 1 8
Segment: 5 73 1 33 0.611 21 0.389 0 7 12
Segment: 6 46 1 28 0.718 11 0.282 0 0 7
Segment: 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Segment: 8 2 0.2 2 0.2 0 0 0 0 0
Segment: 9 2 0.2 1 0.1 1 0.1 0 0 0
Segment: 10 8 0.8 8 0.8 0 0 0 0 0
Totals: 328 6.7 177 4.674 86 2.026 1 16 48
Segment Organization Voter Designated Proxy Ballot NERC Memo
4 MGE Energy - Madison Gas and Electric Co. Joseph DePoorter Negative Third-Party Comments
3 Portland General Electric Co. Thomas Ward Affirmative N/A
1 Central Electric Power Cooperative (Missouri) Michael Bax Affirmative N/A
1 FirstEnergy - FirstEnergy Corporation William Smith Negative Comments Submitted
6 Portland General Electric Co. Shawn Davis Affirmative N/A
5 Oxy - Ingleside Cogeneration LP Michelle D'Antuono Affirmative N/A
8 Massachusetts Attorney General Frederick Plett Affirmative N/A
6 Oglethorpe Power Corporation Donna Johnson Affirmative N/A
4 Georgia System Operations Corporation Guy Andrews Affirmative N/A
1 Bryan Texas Utilities John Fontenot Affirmative N/A
1 Berkshire Hathaway Energy - MidAmerican Energy Co. Terry Harbour Affirmative N/A
9 Commonwealth of Massachusetts Department of Public Utilities Donald Nelson Affirmative N/A
10 ReliabilityFirst Anthony Jablonski Affirmative N/A
6 Duke Energy Greg Cecil Negative Comments Submitted
3 Basin Electric Power Cooperative Jeremy Voll Negative Comments Submitted
4 Alliant Energy Corporation Services, Inc. Kenneth Goldsmith Negative Third-Party Comments
1 United Illuminating Co. Jonathan Appelbaum Affirmative N/A
1 American Transmission Company, LLC Andrew Pusztai Affirmative N/A
6 NiSource - Northern Indiana Public Service Co. Joe O'Brien Negative Comments Submitted
1 Associated Electric Cooperative, Inc. Phil Hart Affirmative N/A
5 City of Independence, Power and Light Department Jim Nail Affirmative N/A
1 Edison International - Southern California Edison Company Steven Mavis marcus lotto None N/A
1 Black Hills Corporation Wes Wingen Abstain N/A
1 Tallahassee Electric (City of Tallahassee, FL) Scott Langston Abstain N/A
5 Associated Electric Cooperative, Inc. Matthew Pacobit Affirmative N/A
3 Tallahassee Electric (City of Tallahassee, FL) John Williams Abstain N/A
1 Oncor Electric Delivery Rod Kinard Gul Khan Affirmative N/A
5 AEP Thomas Foltz Negative Comments Submitted
6 AEP - AEP Marketing Edward P Cox Negative Comments Submitted
3 Central Electric Power Cooperative (Missouri) Adam Weber Affirmative N/A
5 PSEG - PSEG Fossil LLC Tim Kucey Negative Comments Submitted
3 BC Hydro and Power Authority Pat Harrington Negative Comments Submitted
1 Entergy - Entergy Services, Inc. Oliver Burke Affirmative N/A
5 Platte River Power Authority Tyson Archie Affirmative N/A
3 Con Ed - Consolidated Edison Co. of New York Peter Yost Affirmative N/A
6 Con Ed - Consolidated Edison Co. of New York Robert Winston Affirmative N/A
3 Tennessee Valley Authority Ian Grant Affirmative N/A
1 Georgia Transmission Corporation Jason Snodgrass Greg Davis Affirmative N/A
1 Con Ed - Consolidated Edison Co. of New York Chris de Graffenried Affirmative N/A
5 Lower Colorado River Authority Dixie Wells Affirmative N/A
1 Lower Colorado River Authority Teresa Cantwell Affirmative N/A
5 Con Ed - Consolidated Edison Co. of New York Brian O'Boyle Affirmative N/A
1 PSEG - Public Service Electric and Gas Co. Joseph Smith Negative Comments Submitted
3 Sho-Me Power Electric Cooperative Jeff Neas Affirmative N/A
6 Modesto Irrigation District James McFall Nick Braden Affirmative N/A
6 Tennessee Valley Authority Marjorie Parsons Affirmative N/A
4 Indiana Municipal Power Agency Jack Alvey Scott Berry None N/A
1 N.W. Electric Power Cooperative, Inc. Mark Ramsey Affirmative N/A
3 NW Electric Power Cooperative, Inc. John Stickley Affirmative N/A
3 Edison International - Southern California Edison Company Romel Aquino Affirmative N/A
5 Cogentrix Energy Power Management, LLC Mike Hirst Affirmative N/A
5 Massachusetts Municipal Wholesale Electric Company David Gordon Abstain N/A
6 Associated Electric Cooperative, Inc. Brian Ackermann Affirmative N/A
5 Boise-Kuna Irrigation District - Lucky Peak Power Plant Project Mike Kukla Negative Third-Party Comments
6 PSEG - PSEG Energy Resources and Trade LLC Karla Barton Negative Comments Submitted
1 Tennessee Valley Authority Howell Scott Affirmative N/A
5 Austin Energy Lisa Martin None N/A
1 PHI - Potomac Electric Power Co. David Thorne Affirmative N/A
3 PSEG - Public Service Electric and Gas Co. Jeffrey Mueller Negative Comments Submitted
1 Puget Sound Energy, Inc. Theresa Rakowsky Affirmative N/A
5 Nebraska Public Power District Don Schmit Negative Comments Submitted
3 M and A Electric Power Cooperative Stephen Pogue Affirmative N/A
3 Tacoma Public Utilities (Tacoma, WA) Marc Donaldson Negative Comments Submitted
1 Manitoba Hydro Mike Smith Negative Comments Submitted
3 Manitoba Hydro Karim Abdel-Hadi Negative Comments Submitted
3 Northeast Missouri Electric Power Cooperative Skyler Wiegmann None N/A
1 Platte River Power Authority John Collins Affirmative N/A
4 Seattle City Light Hao Li Negative Comments Submitted
1 KAMO Electric Cooperative Walter Kenyon Affirmative N/A
2 Electric Reliability Council of Texas, Inc. christina bigelow Affirmative N/A
4 North Carolina Electric Membership Corporation John Lemire Scott Brame Affirmative N/A
1 Exelon Daniel Gacek Affirmative N/A
5 Manitoba Hydro Yuguang Xiao Negative Comments Submitted
5 Lincoln Electric System Kayleigh Wilkerson Negative Comments Submitted
3 Exelon Kinte Whitehead Affirmative N/A
5 Exelon Vince Catania Affirmative N/A
6 Exelon Dave Carlson Affirmative N/A
10 Midwest Reliability Organization Russel Mountjoy Affirmative N/A
2 Independent Electricity System Operator Leonard Kula Mark Wilson Affirmative N/A
3 Associated Electric Cooperative, Inc. Todd Bennett Affirmative N/A
5 Brazos Electric Power Cooperative, Inc. Shari Heino Negative Third-Party Comments
6 Manitoba Hydro Blair Mukanik Simon Tanapat None N/A
3 Seattle City Light Dana Wheelock Negative Comments Submitted
4 Illinois Municipal Electric Agency Bob Thomas Negative Third-Party Comments
5 City and County of San Francisco Daniel Mason Abstain N/A
5 Portland General Electric Co. Ryan Olson None N/A
3 KAMO Electric Cooperative Ted Hilmes Affirmative N/A
3 Tri-State G and T Association, Inc. Janelle Marriott Gill Affirmative N/A
5 Colorado Springs Utilities Jeff Icke None N/A
3 PHI - Potomac Electric Power Co. Mark Yerger Affirmative N/A
10 Northeast Power Coordinating Council Guy V. Zito Affirmative N/A
1 Colorado Springs Utilities Shawna Speer Affirmative N/A
1 National Grid USA Michael Jones Negative Third-Party Comments
5 Omaha Public Power District Mahmood Safi Negative Third-Party Comments
4 Austin Energy Jun Hua None N/A
3 Ameren - Ameren Services David Jendras Negative Third-Party Comments
6 Colorado Springs Utilities Shannon Fair Affirmative N/A
2 BC Hydro and Power Authority Venkataramakrishnan Vinnakota Negative Comments Submitted
3 OGE Energy - Oklahoma Gas and Electric Co. Donald Hargrove Affirmative N/A
5 Southern Company - Southern Company Generation William D. Shultz Affirmative N/A
6 OGE Energy - Oklahoma Gas and Electric Co. Jerry Nottnagel Affirmative N/A
1 OGE Energy - Oklahoma Gas and Electric Co. Terri Pyle Affirmative N/A
5 North Carolina Electric Membership Corporation Robert Beadle Scott Brame Affirmative N/A
5 OGE Energy - Oklahoma Gas and Electric Co. Leo Staples Affirmative N/A
5 Z_NA Replacementvoter-Dan Wilson Affirmative N/A
3 North Carolina Electric Membership Corporation doug white Scott Brame Affirmative N/A
5 Tri-State G and T Association, Inc. Ryan Walter None N/A
1 Arizona Electric Power Cooperative, Inc. John Shaver Negative Third-Party Comments
6 Seattle City Light Charles Freeman Negative Comments Submitted
1 Northeast Missouri Electric Power Cooperative Kevin White Affirmative N/A
1 Hydro-Qu?bec TransEnergie Martin Boisvert Affirmative N/A
5 Tallahassee Electric (City of Tallahassee, FL) Karen Webb Abstain N/A
5 CMS Energy - Consumers Energy Company David Greyerbiehl Affirmative N/A
4 Florida Municipal Power Agency Carol Chinn Affirmative N/A
3 Florida Municipal Power Agency Joe McKinney Affirmative N/A
6 Florida Municipal Power Agency Richard Montgomery None N/A
5 Florida Municipal Power Agency Chris Gowder None N/A
5 Lakeland Electric Becky Rinier None N/A
1 Beaches Energy Services Don Cuevas None N/A
3 City of Green Cove Springs Mark Schultz None N/A
4 Keys Energy Services Stanley Rzad Negative Third-Party Comments
4 City of Clewiston Lynne Mila None N/A
4 City of New Smyrna Beach Utilities Commission Tim Beyrle None N/A
3 Beaches Energy Services Steven Lancaster Negative Third-Party Comments
3 City of Leesburg Chris Adkins Negative Third-Party Comments
9 City of Vero Beach Ginny Beigel Negative Third-Party Comments
3 Xcel Energy, Inc. Michael Ibold Negative Comments Submitted
1 Tacoma Public Utilities (Tacoma, WA) John Merrell Negative Comments Submitted
5 Tennessee Valley Authority Brandy Spraker Affirmative N/A
6 Platte River Power Authority Carol Ballantine Affirmative N/A
5 Bonneville Power Administration Francis Halpin Affirmative N/A
5 NiSource - Northern Indiana Public Service Co. Michael Melvin Negative Comments Submitted
5 New York Power Authority Wayne Sipperly Affirmative N/A
3 Dominion - Dominion Resources, Inc. Connie Lowe Affirmative N/A
5 Duke Energy Dale Goodwine Negative Comments Submitted
3 Georgia System Operations Corporation Scott McGough Affirmative N/A
3 Platte River Power Authority Wade Kiess None N/A
1 Tri-State G and T Association, Inc. Tracy Sliman Affirmative N/A
6 Dominion - Dominion Resources, Inc. Louis Slade Affirmative N/A
5 Ameren - Ameren Missouri Sam Dwyer Negative Third-Party Comments
6 Cleco Corporation Robert Hirchak Louis Guidry Negative Comments Submitted
5 Westar Energy stephanie johnson Affirmative N/A
6 Westar Energy Tiffany Lake Affirmative N/A
3 Clark Public Utilities Jack Stamper Negative Third-Party Comments
6 Berkshire Hathaway - PacifiCorp Sandra Shaffer Affirmative N/A
3 TECO - Tampa Electric Co. Ronald Donahey None N/A
3 New York Power Authority David Rivera Affirmative N/A
3 Nebraska Public Power District Tony Eddleman Negative Comments Submitted
1 New York Power Authority Salvatore Spagnolo Affirmative N/A
3 Modesto Irrigation District Jack Savage Nick Braden Affirmative N/A
3 PPL - Louisville Gas and Electric Co. Charles Freibert Affirmative N/A
1 Dominion - Dominion Virginia Power Larry Nash Affirmative N/A
1 Minnkota Power Cooperative Inc. Theresa Allard None N/A
6 Bonneville Power Administration Alex Spain Affirmative N/A
5 City of Redding Paul Cummings Mary Downey Affirmative N/A
3 City of Redding Bill Hughes Mary Downey Affirmative N/A
6 City of Redding Marvin Briggs Mary Downey Affirmative N/A
4 City of Redding Nick Zettel Mary Downey Affirmative N/A
1 Seattle City Light Pawel Krupa None N/A
1 JEA Ted Hobson Thomas McElhinney Affirmative N/A
6 New York Power Authority Shivaz Chopra Affirmative N/A
4 Modesto Irrigation District Spencer Tacke Negative Comments Submitted
4 Oklahoma Municipal Power Authority Ashley Stringer Abstain N/A
3 Westar Energy Bo Jones Affirmative N/A
5 Hydro-Qu?bec Production Roger Dufresne manon paquet Affirmative N/A
1 Westar Energy Kevin Giles Affirmative N/A
1 International Transmission Company Holdings Corporation Michael Moltane Affirmative N/A
10 Texas Reliability Entity, Inc. Rachel Coyne Affirmative N/A
4 FirstEnergy - Ohio Edison Company Doug Hohlbaugh Negative Comments Submitted
1 Ameren - Ameren Services Eric Scott Negative Third-Party Comments
1 Dairyland Power Cooperative Robert Roddy Negative Third-Party Comments
5 Dairyland Power Cooperative Tommy Drea Negative Third-Party Comments
3 City of Bartow, Florida Matt Culverhouse Negative Comments Submitted
6 APS - Arizona Public Service Co. Bobbi Welch Affirmative N/A
1 Lakeland Electric Larry Watt None N/A
3 Northeast Utilities Mark Kenny Affirmative N/A
5 JEA John Babik Affirmative N/A
3 Seminole Electric Cooperative, Inc. James Frauen Affirmative N/A
1 Hydro One Networks, Inc. Payam Farahbakhsh Oshani Pathirane Affirmative N/A
5 Great River Energy Preston Walsh Affirmative N/A
1 CPS Energy Glenn Pressler Abstain N/A
8 David Kiguel David Kiguel Affirmative N/A
5 Oglethorpe Power Corporation Donna Johnson None N/A
3 National Grid USA Brian Shanahan Negative Third-Party Comments
3 Berkshire Hathaway Energy - MidAmerican Energy Co. Thomas Mielnik Darnez Gresham Affirmative N/A
10 Southwest Power Pool Regional Entity Bob Reynolds Affirmative N/A
1 NB Power Corporation Alan MacNaughton Negative Third-Party Comments
6 Seminole Electric Cooperative, Inc. Trudy Novak Affirmative N/A
5 DTE Energy - Detroit Edison Company Jeffrey DePriest Negative Comments Submitted
1 NiSource - Northern Indiana Public Service Co. Julaine Dyke Negative Comments Submitted
3 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Rachel Moore Joe Tarantino Affirmative N/A
4 DTE Energy - Detroit Edison Company Daniel Herring Negative Comments Submitted
1 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Tim Kelley Joe Tarantino Affirmative N/A
1 CenterPoint Energy Houston Electric, LLC John Brockhan Affirmative N/A
4 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Michael Ramirez Joe Tarantino Affirmative N/A
5 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Susan Gill-Zobitz Joe Tarantino Affirmative N/A
6 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Diane Clark Joe Tarantino Affirmative N/A
10 Western Electricity Coordinating Council Steven Rueckert Affirmative N/A
1 Balancing Authority of Northern California Kevin Smith Joe Tarantino Affirmative N/A
3 DTE Energy - Detroit Edison Company Kent Kujala Negative Comments Submitted
1 M and A Electric Power Cooperative William Price Affirmative N/A
1 Great River Energy Gordon Pietsch Affirmative N/A
6 Lower Colorado River Authority Michael Shaw Affirmative N/A
3 Duke Energy Lee Schuster Negative Comments Submitted
3 Colorado Springs Utilities Charles Morgan Negative No Comment Submitted
3 Puget Sound Energy, Inc. Andrea Basinski Affirmative N/A
2 California ISO Richard Vine Abstain N/A
3 CPS Energy James Grimshaw None N/A
3 Great River Energy Brian Glover Affirmative N/A
4 Utility Services, Inc. Brian Evans-Mongeon brian robinson Negative Third-Party Comments
5 Muscatine Power and Water Mike Avesing Abstain N/A
3 Muscatine Power and Water Seth Shoemaker Negative Third-Party Comments
3 Bonneville Power Administration Ken Lanehome None N/A
1 Bonneville Power Administration Donald Watkins Affirmative N/A
6 Lakeland Electric Paul Shipps None N/A
3 Great Plains Energy - Kansas City Power and Light Co. Jessica Tucker Affirmative N/A
6 Luminant - Luminant Energy Brenda Hampton Affirmative N/A
1 IDACORP - Idaho Power Company Molly Devine Affirmative N/A
5 APS - Arizona Public Service Co. Stephanie Little Affirmative N/A
4 Flathead Electric Cooperative Russ Schneider Affirmative N/A
1 Seminole Electric Cooperative, Inc. Mark Churilla Bret Galbraith Affirmative N/A
1 PPL Electric Utilities Corporation Brenda Truhe Affirmative N/A
5 Golden Spread Electric Cooperative, Inc. Chip Koloini Sara Bednar None N/A
5 Dynegy Inc. Dan Roethemeyer Abstain N/A
1 Salt River Project Chris Hofmann None N/A
6 Basin Electric Power Cooperative Jerry Horner None N/A
1 Muscatine Power and Water Andy Kurriger None N/A
1 Omaha Public Power District Doug Peterchuck Negative Third-Party Comments
1 Xcel Energy, Inc. Dean Schiro Affirmative N/A
5 Tacoma Public Utilities (Tacoma, WA) Chris Mattson Negative Comments Submitted
6 Tacoma Public Utilities (Tacoma, WA) Rick Applegate Negative Comments Submitted
4 Tacoma Public Utilities (Tacoma, WA) Hien Ho Negative Comments Submitted
3 PNM Resources Michael Mertz Affirmative N/A
4 Fort Pierce Utilities Authority Thomas Parker None N/A
6 NextEra Energy - Florida Power and Light Co. Silvia Mitchell Affirmative N/A
1 PNM Resources - Public Service Company of New Mexico Laurie Williams Affirmative N/A
3 SCANA - South Carolina Electric and Gas Co. Clay Young Affirmative N/A
1 Long Island Power Authority Robert Ganley Affirmative N/A
1 Southern Illinois Power Cooperative William Hutchison None N/A
1 Basin Electric Power Cooperative David Rudolph None N/A
6 Florida Municipal Power Pool Tom Reedy None N/A
1 Iberdrola - Central Maine Power Company Joe Turano Affirmative N/A
6 Great Plains Energy - Kansas City Power and Light Co. Chris Bridges Affirmative N/A
3 Hydro One Networks, Inc. Paul Malozewski Oshani Pathirane Affirmative N/A
3 Ocala Utility Services Randy Hahn Negative Third-Party Comments
5 MEAG Power Steven Grego Scott Miller Affirmative N/A
3 MEAG Power Roger Brand Scott Miller Affirmative N/A
1 Santee Cooper Shawn Abrams Negative Third-Party Comments
3 Santee Cooper James Poston Negative Third-Party Comments
5 Santee Cooper Tommy Curtis None N/A
6 Santee Cooper Michael Brown Negative Third-Party Comments
1 Sho-Me Power Electric Cooperative Denise Stevens Affirmative N/A
1 Portland General Electric Co. John Walker Affirmative N/A
6 Snohomish County PUD No. 1 Kenn Backholm Affirmative N/A
1 Public Utility District No. 1 of Snohomish County Long Duong Affirmative N/A
3 Snohomish County PUD No. 1 Mark Oens Affirmative N/A
4 Public Utility District No. 1 of Snohomish County John Martinsen Affirmative N/A
5 Public Utility District No. 1 of Snohomish County Sam Nietfeld Affirmative N/A
10 Florida Reliability Coordinating Council Peter Heidrich Affirmative N/A
4 Seminole Electric Cooperative, Inc. Michael Ward Affirmative N/A
5 U.S. Bureau of Reclamation Erika Doot Affirmative N/A
1 U.S. Bureau of Reclamation Richard Jackson Affirmative N/A
3 Austin Energy Lisa Martin Affirmative N/A
1 Austin Energy Thomas Standifur None N/A
3 Los Angeles Department of Water and Power Mike Anctil Affirmative N/A
1 SaskPower Wayne Guttormson None N/A
3 CMS Energy - Consumers Energy Company Karl Blaszkowski Affirmative N/A
6 Lincoln Electric System Eric Ruskamp Negative Comments Submitted
4 CMS Energy - Consumers Energy Company Dwayne Parker None N/A
6 Austin Energy Andrew Gallo Affirmative N/A
3 FirstEnergy - FirstEnergy Corporation Cindy Stewart None N/A
5 Los Angeles Department of Water and Power Kenneth Silver Affirmative N/A
3 Lincoln Electric System Jason Fortik Negative Comments Submitted
2 PJM Interconnection, L.L.C. Mark Holman Affirmative N/A
6 FirstEnergy - FirstEnergy Solutions Ann Carey Negative Comments Submitted
5 FirstEnergy - FirstEnergy Solutions Robert Loy Negative Comments Submitted
1 Nebraska Public Power District Jamison Cawley Negative Comments Submitted
1 BC Hydro and Power Authority Patricia Robertson Negative Comments Submitted
5 Luminant - Luminant Generation Company LLC Rick Terrill Affirmative N/A
1 Southern Company - Southern Company Services, Inc. Robert A. Schaffeld Affirmative N/A
4 South Mississippi Electric Power Association Steve McElhaney None N/A
3 Pacific Gas and Electric Company John Hagen Affirmative N/A
5 Cleco Corporation Stephanie Huffman Louis Guidry Negative Comments Submitted
3 Lakeland Electric Mace Hunter Negative Third-Party Comments
3 APS - Arizona Public Service Co. Jeri Freimuth Affirmative N/A
3 Southern Company - Alabama Power Company R. Scott Moore Affirmative N/A
6 Southern Company - Southern Company Generation and Energy Marketing John J. Ciza Affirmative N/A
5 Choctaw Generation Limited Partnership, LLLP Rob Watson Abstain N/A
3 Cleco Corporation Michelle Corley Louis Guidry Negative Comments Submitted
3 Omaha Public Power District Blaine Dinwiddie Negative Third-Party Comments
5 Great Plains Energy - Kansas City Power and Light Co. Harold Wyble Douglas Webb Affirmative N/A
1 Great Plains Energy - Kansas City Power and Light Co. James McBee Douglas Webb Affirmative N/A
1 NextEra Energy - Florida Power and Light Co. Mike ONeil Affirmative N/A
1 Cleco Corporation John Lindsey Louis Guidry Negative Comments Submitted
3 We Energies - Wisconsin Electric Power Marketing Jim Keller Negative Comments Submitted
5 WEC Energy Group, Inc. Linda Horn Negative Comments Submitted
5 Dominion - Dominion Resources, Inc. Randi Heise Affirmative N/A
4 WEC Energy Group, Inc. Anthony Jankowski Matthew Beilfuss None N/A
3 NiSource - Northern Indiana Public Service Co. Dmitriy Bazylyuk None N/A
1 Lincoln Electric System Doug Bantam Negative Comments Submitted
4 City Utilities of Springfield, Missouri John Allen Affirmative N/A
5 Xcel Energy, Inc. Mark Castagneri Negative Comments Submitted
10 SERC Reliability Corporation Joe Spencer Affirmative N/A
2 Midcontinent ISO, Inc. Terry BIlke Abstain N/A
6 Great River Energy Donna Stephenson Michael Brytowski Affirmative N/A
1 Los Angeles Department of Water and Power faranak sarbaz Affirmative N/A
5 Pacific Gas and Electric Company Alex Chua Abstain N/A
6 Omaha Public Power District Joel Robles None N/A
5 Black Hills Corporation - Black Hills Power Don Stahl None N/A
5 BC Hydro and Power Authority Clement Ma Negative Comments Submitted
5 Basin Electric Power Cooperative Mike Kraft Negative Comments Submitted
5 City Water, Light and Power of Springfield, IL John Kennedy None N/A
3 Avista - Avista Corporation Scott Kinney None N/A
6 ACES Power Marketing Rebecca Moore Darrah None N/A
5 Puget Sound Energy, Inc. Lynda Kupfer Affirmative N/A
3 Public Utility District No. 1 of Okanogan County Dale Dunckel Abstain N/A
2 Herb Schrayshuen Herb Schrayshuen Affirmative N/A
3 City Utilities of Springfield, Missouri Scott Williams Affirmative N/A
3 Anaheim Public Utilities Dept. Dennis Schmidt Abstain N/A
5 Essential Power, LLC Gerry Adamski Affirmative N/A
1 Duke Energy Doug Hils Negative Comments Submitted
6 Salt River Project William Abraham Negative Comments Submitted
2 Southwest Power Pool, Inc. (RTO) Charles Yeung None N/A
5 EDP Renewables North America LLC Heather Morgan None N/A
5 Seattle City Light Mike Haynes Negative Comments Submitted
1 Brazos Electric Power Cooperative, Inc. Tony Kroskey Negative Third-Party Comments
5 Salt River Project Kevin Nielsen Affirmative N/A
6 PPL - Louisville Gas and Electric Co. Linn Oelker Affirmative N/A