Ballot Name: 2018-03 Standards Efficiency Review Retirements FAC-008-5 IN 1 ST
Voting Start Date: 1/4/2021 12:01:00 AM
Voting End Date: 1/13/2021 8:00:00 PM
Ballot Type: ST
Ballot Activity: IN
Ballot Series: 1
Total # Votes: 241
Total Ballot Pool: 266
Quorum: 90.6
Quorum Established Date: 1/13/2021 2:27:59 PM
Weighted Segment Value: 95.91

Segment Ballot Pool Segment Weight Affirmative Votes Affirmative Fraction Negative Votes w/ Comment Negative Fraction w/ Comment Negative Votes w/o Comment Abstain No Vote
Segment: 1 69 1 59 0.952 3 0.048 0 2 5
Segment: 2 8 0.6 6 0.6 0 0 0 1 1
Segment: 3 62 1 53 0.981 1 0.019 0 1 7
Segment: 4 14 1 12 0.923 1 0.077 0 0 1
Segment: 5 67 1 57 0.95 3 0.05 0 0 7
Segment: 6 41 1 34 0.944 2 0.056 0 1 4
Segment: 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Segment: 8 1 0.1 1 0.1 0 0 0 0 0
Segment: 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Segment: 10 4 0.4 4 0.4 0 0 0 0 0
Totals: 266 6.1 226 5.851 10 0.249 0 5 25
Segment Organization Voter Designated Proxy Ballot NERC Memo
3 WEC Energy Group, Inc. Thomas Breene Affirmative N/A
6 WEC Energy Group, Inc. David Hathaway Affirmative N/A
1 Minnkota Power Cooperative Inc. Theresa Allard Andy Fuhrman Affirmative N/A
4 LaGen Wayne Messina None N/A
3 TECO - Tampa Electric Co. Ronald Donahey None N/A
6 Cleco Corporation Robert Hirchak Affirmative N/A
5 Public Utility District No. 1 of Chelan County Meaghan Connell Affirmative N/A
3 Cleco Corporation Maurice Paulk Affirmative N/A
5 Platte River Power Authority Tyson Archie Negative Comments Submitted
5 Edison International - Southern California Edison Company Neil Shockey Affirmative N/A
5 Oglethorpe Power Corporation Donna Johnson Affirmative N/A
6 Basin Electric Power Cooperative Jerry Horner Affirmative N/A
5 AEP Thomas Foltz Affirmative N/A
3 Basin Electric Power Cooperative Jeremy Voll Affirmative N/A
5 Basin Electric Power Cooperative Colleen Peterson Affirmative N/A
1 PPL Electric Utilities Corporation Preston Walker Affirmative N/A
1 AEP - AEP Service Corporation Dennis Sauriol Affirmative N/A
6 Public Utility District No. 1 of Chelan County Glen Pruitt Affirmative N/A
1 Public Utility District No. 1 of Chelan County Ginette Lacasse Affirmative N/A
1 Tacoma Public Utilities (Tacoma, WA) John Merrell Jennie Wike Affirmative N/A
6 PPL - Louisville Gas and Electric Co. Linn Oelker Affirmative N/A
1 BC Hydro and Power Authority Adrian Andreoiu Affirmative N/A
1 Basin Electric Power Cooperative David Rudolph Affirmative N/A
4 City Utilities of Springfield, Missouri John Allen Affirmative N/A
5 Boise-Kuna Irrigation District - Lucky Peak Power Plant Project Mike Kukla Affirmative N/A
5 PSEG - PSEG Fossil LLC Tim Kucey Affirmative N/A
6 AEP JT Kuehne Affirmative N/A
2 Independent Electricity System Operator Leonard Kula None N/A
1 Santee Cooper Chris Wagner Affirmative N/A
3 Tennessee Valley Authority Ian Grant Affirmative N/A
6 Tennessee Valley Authority Marjorie Parsons Affirmative N/A
1 Tennessee Valley Authority Gabe Kurtz Affirmative N/A
6 Dominion - Dominion Resources, Inc. Sean Bodkin None N/A
6 Northern California Power Agency Dennis Sismaet Abstain N/A
1 IDACORP - Idaho Power Company Laura Nelson Affirmative N/A
1 Dominion - Dominion Virginia Power Candace Marshall None N/A
1 APS - Arizona Public Service Co. Daniela Atanasovski Affirmative N/A
3 PSEG - Public Service Electric and Gas Co. maria pardo Affirmative N/A
3 Tri-State G and T Association, Inc. Janelle Marriott Gill Affirmative N/A
5 Dominion - Dominion Resources, Inc. Rachel Snead None N/A
6 APS - Arizona Public Service Co. Marcus Bortman Affirmative N/A
6 PSEG - PSEG Energy Resources and Trade LLC Joseph Neglia Affirmative N/A
1 PSEG - Public Service Electric and Gas Co. Randhir Singh Affirmative N/A
5 Tri-State G and T Association, Inc. Ryan Walter Affirmative N/A
5 APS - Arizona Public Service Co. Kelsi Rigby Affirmative N/A
1 Tri-State G and T Association, Inc. Kjersti Drott Affirmative N/A
5 Seattle City Light Faz Kasraie Affirmative N/A
5 Herb Schrayshuen Herb Schrayshuen Affirmative N/A
3 Tacoma Public Utilities (Tacoma, WA) Marc Donaldson Jennie Wike Affirmative N/A
6 Tacoma Public Utilities (Tacoma, WA) Terry Gifford Jennie Wike Affirmative N/A
4 Tacoma Public Utilities (Tacoma, WA) Hien Ho Jennie Wike Affirmative N/A
6 Platte River Power Authority Sabrina Martz Negative Comments Submitted
3 Platte River Power Authority Wade Kiess Negative Comments Submitted
1 Seattle City Light Pawel Krupa Affirmative N/A
5 Dairyland Power Cooperative Tommy Drea Affirmative N/A
6 Seattle City Light Brian Belger Affirmative N/A
5 PPL - Louisville Gas and Electric Co. JULIE HOSTRANDER Affirmative N/A
3 AEP Kent Feliks Affirmative N/A
1 International Transmission Company Holdings Corporation Michael Moltane Allie Gavin Abstain N/A
5 CMS Energy - Consumers Energy Company David Greyerbiehl Affirmative N/A
5 Tennessee Valley Authority M Lee Thomas Affirmative N/A
4 CMS Energy - Consumers Energy Company Aric Root Affirmative N/A
3 APS - Arizona Public Service Co. Jessica Lopez Affirmative N/A
1 Platte River Power Authority Matt Thompson Negative Comments Submitted
6 Los Angeles Department of Water and Power Anton Vu Affirmative N/A
1 Hydro-Qu?bec TransEnergie Nicolas Turcotte Affirmative N/A
6 Powerex Corporation Raj Hundal None N/A
1 NB Power Corporation Nurul Abser Affirmative N/A
5 NB Power Corporation Rob Vance Affirmative N/A
4 Seattle City Light Hao Li Affirmative N/A
3 Public Utility District No. 1 of Chelan County Joyce Gundry Affirmative N/A
3 New York Power Authority David Rivera Affirmative N/A
5 Florida Municipal Power Agency Chris Gowder Affirmative N/A
1 Avista - Avista Corporation Mike Magruder None N/A
3 Santee Cooper James Poston Affirmative N/A
4 MGE Energy - Madison Gas and Electric Co. Joseph DePoorter Affirmative N/A
5 Santee Cooper Tommy Curtis Affirmative N/A
6 New York Power Authority Erick Barrios Affirmative N/A
3 AES - Indianapolis Power and Light Co. Colleen Campbell Affirmative N/A
1 Dairyland Power Cooperative Renee Leidel Affirmative N/A
5 Muscatine Power and Water Neal Nelson Affirmative N/A
1 Muscatine Power and Water Andy Kurriger Affirmative N/A
5 DTE Energy - Detroit Edison Company Adrian Raducea None N/A
5 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Nicole Goi Joe Tarantino Negative Comments Submitted
3 Great River Energy Michael Brytowski Affirmative N/A
5 Hydro-Qu?bec Production Carl Pineault Affirmative N/A
1 SaskPower Wayne Guttormson Affirmative N/A
1 Evergy Allen Klassen Affirmative N/A
5 Evergy Derek Brown Affirmative N/A
6 Evergy Thomas ROBBEN Affirmative N/A
3 Evergy Marcus Moor Affirmative N/A
6 Santee Cooper Marty Watson Affirmative N/A
1 Great River Energy Gordon Pietsch Affirmative N/A
5 New York Power Authority Shivaz Chopra Affirmative N/A
5 WEC Energy Group, Inc. Janet OBrien Affirmative N/A
5 Great River Energy Jacalynn Bentz Affirmative N/A
10 ReliabilityFirst Anthony Jablonski Affirmative N/A
6 NiSource - Northern Indiana Public Service Co. Joe O'Brien Affirmative N/A
5 Omaha Public Power District Mahmood Safi Affirmative N/A
5 Orlando Utilities Commission Dania Colon Affirmative N/A
5 Lincoln Electric System Kayleigh Wilkerson Affirmative N/A
3 Lincoln Electric System Jason Fortik Affirmative N/A
10 Northeast Power Coordinating Council Guy V. Zito Affirmative N/A
1 New York Power Authority Salvatore Spagnolo Affirmative N/A
3 DTE Energy - Detroit Edison Company Karie Barczak Affirmative N/A
3 JEA Garry Baker None N/A
1 JEA Joe McClung Negative Third-Party Comments
1 Nebraska Public Power District Jamison Cawley Abstain N/A
3 OGE Energy - Oklahoma Gas and Electric Co. Donald Hargrove Affirmative N/A
6 OGE Energy - Oklahoma Gas and Electric Co. Sing Tay Affirmative N/A
3 Bonneville Power Administration Ken Lanehome Affirmative N/A
5 OGE Energy - Oklahoma Gas and Electric Co. Patrick Wells Affirmative N/A
6 Bonneville Power Administration Andrew Meyers Affirmative N/A
1 Bonneville Power Administration Kammy Rogers-Holliday Affirmative N/A
3 PPL - Louisville Gas and Electric Co. James Frank Affirmative N/A
5 Bonneville Power Administration Scott Winner Affirmative N/A
3 Nebraska Public Power District Tony Eddleman Abstain N/A
1 OGE Energy - Oklahoma Gas and Electric Co. Terri Pyle Affirmative N/A
6 Public Utility District No. 2 of Grant County, Washington LeRoy Patterson Affirmative N/A
1 National Grid USA Michael Jones Affirmative N/A
3 National Grid USA Brian Shanahan Affirmative N/A
2 California ISO Jamie Johnson Abstain N/A
1 Berkshire Hathaway Energy - MidAmerican Energy Co. Terry Harbour Affirmative N/A
3 Berkshire Hathaway Energy - MidAmerican Energy Co. Darnez Gresham Affirmative N/A
3 Dominion - Dominion Resources, Inc. Connie Schroeder Affirmative N/A
3 NiSource - Northern Indiana Public Service Co. Steven Taddeucci Affirmative N/A
5 Talen Generation, LLC Donald Lock Affirmative N/A
6 Duke Energy Greg Cecil Affirmative N/A
10 New York State Reliability Council ALAN ADAMSON Affirmative N/A
4 FirstEnergy - FirstEnergy Corporation Mark Garza Affirmative N/A
5 FirstEnergy - FirstEnergy Corporation Robert Loy Affirmative N/A
3 Duke Energy Lee Schuster Affirmative N/A
1 Omaha Public Power District Doug Peterchuck Affirmative N/A
1 Georgia Transmission Corporation Greg Davis Affirmative N/A
1 Cleco Corporation John Lindsey Affirmative N/A
5 Duke Energy Dale Goodwine Affirmative N/A
3 Seminole Electric Cooperative, Inc. Jeremy Lorigan Affirmative N/A
5 Lower Colorado River Authority Teresa Krabe Affirmative N/A
5 Seminole Electric Cooperative, Inc. Mickey Bellard Affirmative N/A
1 Eversource Energy Quintin Lee Affirmative N/A
5 Colorado Springs Utilities Jeff Icke None N/A
4 Alliant Energy Corporation Services, Inc. Larry Heckert Affirmative N/A
1 FirstEnergy - FirstEnergy Corporation Julie Severino Affirmative N/A
1 Associated Electric Cooperative, Inc. Mark Riley Affirmative N/A
1 Oncor Electric Delivery Lee Maurer Tammy Porter Affirmative N/A
1 Arizona Electric Power Cooperative, Inc. Jennifer Bray Affirmative N/A
1 CenterPoint Energy Houston Electric, LLC Daniela Hammons None N/A
5 NiSource - Northern Indiana Public Service Co. Kathryn Tackett Affirmative N/A
3 Owensboro Municipal Utilities Thomas Lyons Affirmative N/A
1 Sunflower Electric Power Corporation Paul Mehlhaff Affirmative N/A
3 Georgia System Operations Corporation Scott McGough Affirmative N/A
2 Midcontinent ISO, Inc. Bobbi Welch Affirmative N/A
1 Xcel Energy, Inc. Dean Schiro Affirmative N/A
5 Brazos Electric Power Cooperative, Inc. Shari Heino None N/A
1 NiSource - Northern Indiana Public Service Co. Steve Toosevich Affirmative N/A
6 Xcel Energy, Inc. Carrie Dixon Affirmative N/A
2 ISO New England, Inc. Michael Puscas Affirmative N/A
1 Lower Colorado River Authority James Baldwin Affirmative N/A
3 FirstEnergy - FirstEnergy Corporation Aaron Ghodooshim Affirmative N/A
2 Southwest Power Pool, Inc. (RTO) Charles Yeung Affirmative N/A
10 Texas Reliability Entity, Inc. Rachel Coyne Affirmative N/A
1 U.S. Bureau of Reclamation Richard Jackson Affirmative N/A
5 U.S. Bureau of Reclamation Wendy Center Affirmative N/A
1 Orlando Utilities Commission Aaron Staley Affirmative N/A
3 Eversource Energy Christopher McKinnon Affirmative N/A
4 Florida Municipal Power Agency Carol Chinn Affirmative N/A
6 Florida Municipal Power Agency Richard Montgomery Affirmative N/A
3 Florida Municipal Power Agency Dale Ray Affirmative N/A
6 NextEra Energy - Florida Power and Light Co. Justin Welty None N/A
1 NextEra Energy - Florida Power and Light Co. Mike ONeil Affirmative N/A
1 Duke Energy Laura Lee Affirmative N/A
6 Omaha Public Power District Joel Robles Affirmative N/A
1 Seminole Electric Cooperative, Inc. Bret Galbraith Affirmative N/A
3 Snohomish County PUD No. 1 Holly Chaney Affirmative N/A
6 Snohomish County PUD No. 1 John Liang Affirmative N/A
1 Exelon Daniel Gacek Affirmative N/A
1 Public Utility District No. 1 of Snohomish County Alyssia Rhoads Affirmative N/A
3 Exelon Kinte Whitehead Affirmative N/A
4 Public Utility District No. 1 of Snohomish County John Martinsen Affirmative N/A
5 Exelon Cynthia Lee Affirmative N/A
1 Southern Company - Southern Company Services, Inc. Matt Carden Affirmative N/A
5 Public Utility District No. 1 of Snohomish County Sam Nietfeld Affirmative N/A
6 Exelon Becky Webb Affirmative N/A
3 Southern Company - Alabama Power Company Joel Dembowski Affirmative N/A
6 Southern Company - Southern Company Generation Ron Carlsen Affirmative N/A
5 Southern Company - Southern Company Generation James Howell Affirmative N/A
6 FirstEnergy - FirstEnergy Corporation Ann Carey Affirmative N/A
3 Edison International - Southern California Edison Company Romel Aquino Affirmative N/A
5 Acciona Energy North America George Brown Affirmative N/A
5 Massachusetts Municipal Wholesale Electric Company Anthony Stevens Affirmative N/A
6 Black Hills Corporation Eric Scherr Affirmative N/A
5 Berkshire Hathaway - NV Energy Kevin Salsbury Affirmative N/A
1 Western Area Power Administration sean erickson Affirmative N/A
5 BC Hydro and Power Authority Helen Hamilton Harding None N/A
2 New York Independent System Operator Gregory Campoli Affirmative N/A
6 Portland General Electric Co. Daniel Mason Affirmative N/A
4 Public Utility District No. 2 of Grant County, Washington Karla Weaver Affirmative N/A
2 Electric Reliability Council of Texas, Inc. Brandon Gleason Affirmative N/A
5 Portland General Electric Co. Ryan Olson None N/A
6 Ameren - Ameren Services Robert Quinlivan Affirmative N/A
3 Portland General Electric Co. Dan Zollner None N/A
5 Pacific Gas and Electric Company Ed Hanson Affirmative N/A
5 Cleco Corporation Stephanie Huffman None N/A
5 JEA John Babik Negative Third-Party Comments
1 Entergy - Entergy Services, Inc. Oliver Burke Affirmative N/A
3 CMS Energy - Consumers Energy Company Karl Blaszkowski Affirmative N/A
6 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Charles Norton Joe Tarantino Negative Comments Submitted
3 BC Hydro and Power Authority Hootan Jarollahi Affirmative N/A
3 Muscatine Power and Water Seth Shoemaker Affirmative N/A
6 Muscatine Power and Water Nick Burns Affirmative N/A
6 Austin Energy Andrew Gallo Affirmative N/A
4 Austin Energy Jun Hua Affirmative N/A
5 Austin Energy Michael Dillard Affirmative N/A
1 Manitoba Hydro Bruce Reimer Affirmative N/A
5 Manitoba Hydro Yuguang Xiao Affirmative N/A
1 Austin Energy Thomas Standifur Affirmative N/A
6 Manitoba Hydro Blair Mukanik Affirmative N/A
3 Ameren - Ameren Services David Jendras Affirmative N/A
1 OTP - Otter Tail Power Company Charles Wicklund Affirmative N/A
3 OTP - Otter Tail Power Company Wendi Olson Affirmative N/A
5 OTP - Otter Tail Power Company Brett Jacobs Affirmative N/A
5 Xcel Energy, Inc. Gerry Huitt Affirmative N/A
6 Imperial Irrigation District Diana Torres Denise Sanchez Affirmative N/A
1 Imperial Irrigation District Jesus Sammy Alcaraz Denise Sanchez Affirmative N/A
3 Imperial Irrigation District Glen Allegranza Denise Sanchez Affirmative N/A
5 Imperial Irrigation District Tino Zaragoza Denise Sanchez Affirmative N/A
2 PJM Interconnection, L.L.C. Tom Foster Elizabeth Davis Affirmative N/A
3 Xcel Energy, Inc. Ray Jasicki Affirmative N/A
5 Entergy Jamie Prater Affirmative N/A
4 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Foung Mua Joe Tarantino Negative Comments Submitted
5 Ontario Power Generation Inc. Constantin Chitescu Affirmative N/A
3 Lakeland Electric Steve Marshall None N/A
5 Black Hills Corporation Derek Silbaugh Affirmative N/A
3 Black Hills Corporation Don Stahl Affirmative N/A
1 MEAG Power David Weekley Scott Miller Affirmative N/A
3 MEAG Power Roger Brand Scott Miller Affirmative N/A
1 Balancing Authority of Northern California Kevin Smith Joe Tarantino Negative Comments Submitted
3 Avista - Avista Corporation Scott Kinney None N/A
5 Avista - Avista Corporation Glen Farmer Affirmative N/A
8 David Kiguel David Kiguel Affirmative N/A
1 Hydro One Networks, Inc. Payam Farahbakhsh Affirmative N/A
3 Puget Sound Energy, Inc. Justin Rathburn None N/A
3 Manitoba Hydro Karim Abdel-Hadi Affirmative N/A
5 National Grid USA Elizabeth Spivak Affirmative N/A
4 WEC Energy Group, Inc. Matthew Beilfuss Affirmative N/A
6 Associated Electric Cooperative, Inc. Brian Ackermann None N/A
3 Northeast Missouri Electric Power Cooperative Skyler Wiegmann None N/A
3 KAMO Electric Cooperative Tony Gott Affirmative N/A
3 Sho-Me Power Electric Cooperative Jarrod Murdaugh Affirmative N/A
1 N.W. Electric Power Cooperative, Inc. Mark Ramsey Affirmative N/A
3 NW Electric Power Cooperative, Inc. John Stickley Affirmative N/A
1 KAMO Electric Cooperative Micah Breedlove Affirmative N/A
1 Salt River Project Chris Hofmann Affirmative N/A
5 Salt River Project Kevin Nielsen Affirmative N/A
3 Central Electric Power Cooperative (Missouri) Adam Weber Affirmative N/A
1 Pacific Gas and Electric Company Marco Rios None N/A
1 Ameren - Ameren Services Tamara Evey None N/A
5 Ameren - Ameren Missouri Sam Dwyer Affirmative N/A
5 Los Angeles Department of Water and Power Glenn Barry Affirmative N/A
3 M and A Electric Power Cooperative Stephen Pogue Affirmative N/A
3 Colorado Springs Utilities Hillary Dobson Affirmative N/A
3 Austin Energy W. Dwayne Preston Affirmative N/A
1 Los Angeles Department of Water and Power faranak sarbaz Affirmative N/A
3 Los Angeles Department of Water and Power Tony Skourtas Affirmative N/A
1 Edison International - Southern California Edison Company Jose Avendano Mora Affirmative N/A
5 Public Utility District No. 2 of Grant County, Washington Amy Jones Affirmative N/A