Ballot Name: 2019-02 BES Cyber System Information Access Management CIP-011-3 Non-Binding Poll IN 1 NB
Voting Start Date: 1/24/2020 12:01:00 AM
Voting End Date: 2/3/2020 8:00:00 PM
Ballot Type: NB
Ballot Activity: IN
Ballot Series: 1
Total # Votes: 232
Total Ballot Pool: 263
Quorum: 88.21
Quorum Established Date: 2/3/2020 5:08:16 PM
Weighted Segment Value: 15.31

Segment Ballot Pool Segment Weight Affirmative Votes Affirmative Fraction Negative Votes Negative Fraction Abstain No Vote
Segment: 1 73 1 6 0.107 50 0.893 9 8
Segment: 2 2 0.2 0 0 2 0.2 0 0
Segment: 3 59 1 8 0.163 41 0.837 6 4
Segment: 4 14 1 3 0.25 9 0.75 2 0
Segment: 5 65 1 8 0.186 35 0.814 9 13
Segment: 6 43 1 4 0.125 28 0.875 5 6
Segment: 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Segment: 8 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Segment: 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Segment: 10 6 0.2 1 0.1 1 0.1 4 0
Totals: 263 5.4 30 0.931 166 4.469 36 31
Segment Organization Voter Designated Proxy Ballot NERC Memo
3 Con Ed - Consolidated Edison Co. of New York Peter Yost Negative Comments Submitted
6 Con Ed - Consolidated Edison Co. of New York Christopher Overberg Negative Comments Submitted
4 Utility Services, Inc. Brian Evans-Mongeon Abstain N/A
3 Ameren - Ameren Services David Jendras Abstain N/A
3 WEC Energy Group, Inc. Thomas Breene Negative Comments Submitted
5 Ontario Power Generation Inc. Constantin Chitescu Negative Comments Submitted
5 Edison International - Southern California Edison Company Neil Shockey Negative Comments Submitted
3 MEAG Power Roger Brand Scott Miller Negative Comments Submitted
5 Con Ed - Consolidated Edison Co. of New York William Winters Daniel Valle Negative Comments Submitted
1 MEAG Power David Weekley Scott Miller Negative Comments Submitted
1 IDACORP - Idaho Power Company Laura Nelson Negative Comments Submitted
4 Seminole Electric Cooperative, Inc. Jonathan Robbins Abstain N/A
1 Con Ed - Consolidated Edison Co. of New York Dermot Smyth Negative Comments Submitted
6 WEC Energy Group, Inc. David Hathaway Negative Comments Submitted
2 Independent Electricity System Operator Leonard Kula Negative Comments Submitted
5 Massachusetts Municipal Wholesale Electric Company Anthony Stevens Abstain N/A
3 Sempra - San Diego Gas and Electric Bridget Silvia Negative Comments Submitted
3 Basin Electric Power Cooperative Jeremy Voll Negative Comments Submitted
3 Edison International - Southern California Edison Company Romel Aquino Negative Comments Submitted
5 NRG - NRG Energy, Inc. Patricia Lynch Affirmative N/A
1 National Grid USA Michael Jones Negative Comments Submitted
1 Western Area Power Administration sean erickson Negative Comments Submitted
1 Edison International - Southern California Edison Company Ayman Samaan Negative Comments Submitted
1 Ameren - Ameren Services Eric Scott Abstain N/A
6 Ameren - Ameren Services Robert Quinlivan Abstain N/A
6 Black Hills Corporation Eric Scherr Negative Comments Submitted
3 National Grid USA Brian Shanahan Negative Comments Submitted
5 Ameren - Ameren Missouri Sam Dwyer Abstain N/A
1 Balancing Authority of Northern California Kevin Smith Joe Tarantino Negative Comments Submitted
6 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Jamie Cutlip Joe Tarantino Negative Comments Submitted
5 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Nicole Goi Joe Tarantino Negative Comments Submitted
4 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Beth Tincher Joe Tarantino Negative Comments Submitted
1 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Arthur Starkovich Joe Tarantino Negative Comments Submitted
3 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Nicole Looney Joe Tarantino Negative Comments Submitted
1 International Transmission Company Holdings Corporation Michael Moltane Gail Elliott Negative Comments Submitted
6 Seattle City Light Charles Freeman Negative Comments Submitted
3 Puget Sound Energy, Inc. Tim Womack Negative Comments Submitted
6 PPL - Louisville Gas and Electric Co. Linn Oelker None N/A
3 PPL - Louisville Gas and Electric Co. James Frank None N/A
3 APS - Arizona Public Service Co. Vivian Moser Negative Comments Submitted
4 Seattle City Light Hao Li Negative Comments Submitted
5 Puget Sound Energy, Inc. Eleanor Ewry Negative Comments Submitted
6 Western Area Power Administration Rosemary Jones Negative Comments Submitted
5 Sempra - San Diego Gas and Electric Jennifer Wright Negative Comments Submitted
3 Tennessee Valley Authority Ian Grant Abstain N/A
1 Tennessee Valley Authority Gabe Kurtz Abstain N/A
1 Nebraska Public Power District Jamison Cawley Abstain N/A
10 New York State Reliability Council ALAN ADAMSON Negative Comments Submitted
1 City Utilities of Springfield, Missouri Michael Buyce Negative Comments Submitted
4 City Utilities of Springfield, Missouri John Allen Negative Comments Submitted
5 Avista - Avista Corporation Glen Farmer Affirmative N/A
1 SaskPower Wayne Guttormson Negative Comments Submitted
1 APS - Arizona Public Service Co. Michelle Amarantos Negative Comments Submitted
10 Midwest Reliability Organization Russel Mountjoy Abstain N/A
5 APS - Arizona Public Service Co. Kelsi Rigby Negative Comments Submitted
6 Public Utility District No. 2 of Grant County, Washington LeRoy Patterson Affirmative N/A
6 APS - Arizona Public Service Co. Chinedu Ochonogor Negative Comments Submitted
5 Public Utility District No. 2 of Grant County, Washington Amy Jones None N/A
1 Dairyland Power Cooperative Renee Leidel Negative Comments Submitted
3 Berkshire Hathaway Energy - MidAmerican Energy Co. Darnez Gresham Negative Comments Submitted
3 Tacoma Public Utilities (Tacoma, WA) Marc Donaldson Jennie Wike Negative Comments Submitted
6 Tennessee Valley Authority Marjorie Parsons Abstain N/A
5 Austin Energy Lisa Martin Affirmative N/A
1 Puget Sound Energy, Inc. Theresa Rakowsky Negative Comments Submitted
5 San Miguel Electric Cooperative, Inc. Lana Smith Negative Comments Submitted
4 WEC Energy Group, Inc. Matthew Beilfuss Negative Comments Submitted
5 Platte River Power Authority Tyson Archie Affirmative N/A
1 Glencoe Light and Power Commission Terry Volkmann Negative Comments Submitted
1 Network and Security Technologies Nicholas Lauriat Negative Comments Submitted
1 Public Utility District No. 1 of Pend Oreille County Kevin Conway Affirmative N/A
1 Seattle City Light Pawel Krupa Negative Comments Submitted
1 Eversource Energy Quintin Lee Negative Comments Submitted
6 Basin Electric Power Cooperative Jerry Horner Negative Comments Submitted
1 Minnkota Power Cooperative Inc. Theresa Allard Andy Fuhrman Negative Comments Submitted
3 Associated Electric Cooperative, Inc. Todd Bennett Negative Comments Submitted
3 Platte River Power Authority Wade Kiess Affirmative N/A
6 Associated Electric Cooperative, Inc. Brian Ackermann Negative Comments Submitted
1 Central Electric Power Cooperative (Missouri) Michael Bax Negative Comments Submitted
3 M and A Electric Power Cooperative Stephen Pogue Negative Comments Submitted
1 KAMO Electric Cooperative Micah Breedlove Negative Comments Submitted
5 Associated Electric Cooperative, Inc. Brad Haralson None N/A
3 Northeast Missouri Electric Power Cooperative Skyler Wiegmann Negative Comments Submitted
3 KAMO Electric Cooperative Tony Gott Negative Comments Submitted
3 Sho-Me Power Electric Cooperative Jarrod Murdaugh Negative Comments Submitted
1 Sho-Me Power Electric Cooperative Peter Dawson Negative Comments Submitted
5 Florida Municipal Power Agency Chris Gowder Truong Le Affirmative N/A
4 Florida Municipal Power Agency Carol Chinn Truong Le Affirmative N/A
3 Florida Municipal Power Agency Dale Ray Truong Le Affirmative N/A
6 Florida Municipal Power Agency Richard Montgomery Truong Le Affirmative N/A
1 Northeast Missouri Electric Power Cooperative Kevin White Negative Comments Submitted
1 N.W. Electric Power Cooperative, Inc. Mark Ramsey Negative Comments Submitted
3 NW Electric Power Cooperative, Inc. John Stickley Negative Comments Submitted
1 Hydro One Networks, Inc. Payam Farahbakhsh Abstain N/A
6 Platte River Power Authority Sabrina Martz Affirmative N/A
5 Los Angeles Department of Water and Power Glenn Barry Negative Comments Submitted
1 Tacoma Public Utilities (Tacoma, WA) John Merrell Jennie Wike Negative Comments Submitted
5 Brazos Electric Power Cooperative, Inc. Shari Heino Negative Comments Submitted
5 Herb Schrayshuen Herb Schrayshuen Affirmative N/A
3 Lakeland Electric Patricia Boody Negative Comments Submitted
6 Great Plains Energy - Kansas City Power and Light Co. Jennifer Flandermeyer Negative Comments Submitted
3 Georgia System Operations Corporation Scott McGough Negative Comments Submitted
1 Long Island Power Authority Robert Ganley Abstain N/A
3 Manitoba Hydro Karim Abdel-Hadi None N/A
3 Los Angeles Department of Water and Power Tony Skourtas Negative Comments Submitted
1 Tri-State G and T Association, Inc. Kjersti Drott Negative Comments Submitted
4 FirstEnergy - FirstEnergy Corporation Mark Garza Negative Comments Submitted
3 Tri-State G and T Association, Inc. Janelle Marriott Gill Negative Comments Submitted
1 Lakeland Electric Larry Watt None N/A
5 Lakeland Electric Becky Rinier None N/A
6 OGE Energy - Oklahoma Gas and Electric Co. Sing Tay Negative Comments Submitted
3 Eversource Energy Sharon Flannery Affirmative N/A
1 Tallahassee Electric (City of Tallahassee, FL) Scott Langston Affirmative N/A
5 Oglethorpe Power Corporation Donna Johnson Negative Comments Submitted
1 Los Angeles Department of Water and Power faranak sarbaz Negative Comments Submitted
1 Black Hills Corporation Wes Wingen Negative Comments Submitted
5 Black Hills Corporation - Black Hills Power Don Stahl Negative Comments Submitted
1 Seminole Electric Cooperative, Inc. Bret Galbraith Abstain N/A
6 NiSource - Northern Indiana Public Service Co. Joe O'Brien Negative Comments Submitted
3 NiSource - Northern Indiana Public Service Co. Dmitriy Bazylyuk Negative Comments Submitted
6 New York Power Authority Thomas Savin Negative Comments Submitted
6 Talen Energy Marketing, LLC Jennifer Hohenshilt None N/A
1 FirstEnergy - FirstEnergy Corporation Julie Severino Negative Comments Submitted
1 M and A Electric Power Cooperative William Price Negative Comments Submitted
3 Dominion - Dominion Resources, Inc. Connie Lowe Abstain N/A
3 Muscatine Power and Water Seth Shoemaker Negative Comments Submitted
6 Muscatine Power and Water Nick Burns Negative Comments Submitted
3 OGE Energy - Oklahoma Gas and Electric Co. Donald Hargrove Negative Comments Submitted
3 Westar Energy Bryan Taggart Douglas Webb Negative Comments Submitted
3 Great Plains Energy - Kansas City Power and Light Co. John Carlson Negative Comments Submitted
5 Westar Energy Derek Brown Douglas Webb Negative Comments Submitted
1 Great Plains Energy - Kansas City Power and Light Co. James McBee Negative Comments Submitted
5 Great Plains Energy - Kansas City Power and Light Co. Marcus Moor Negative Comments Submitted
6 Westar Energy Grant Wilkerson Douglas Webb Negative Comments Submitted
5 Southern Company - Southern Company Generation William D. Shultz Negative Comments Submitted
6 FirstEnergy - FirstEnergy Solutions Ann Carey Negative Comments Submitted
6 Manitoba Hydro Blair Mukanik None N/A
1 Westar Energy Allen Klassen Douglas Webb Negative Comments Submitted
5 Tennessee Valley Authority M Lee Thomas None N/A
3 FirstEnergy - FirstEnergy Corporation Aaron Ghodooshim Negative Comments Submitted
1 OGE Energy - Oklahoma Gas and Electric Co. Terri Pyle Negative Comments Submitted
1 CMS Energy - Consumers Energy Company Donald Lynd Affirmative N/A
3 Black Hills Corporation Eric Egge Negative Comments Submitted
6 PSEG - PSEG Energy Resources and Trade LLC Luiggi Beretta Abstain N/A
3 Nebraska Public Power District Tony Eddleman Abstain N/A
5 Northern California Power Agency Marty Hostler Negative Comments Submitted
3 CMS Energy - Consumers Energy Company Karl Blaszkowski Affirmative N/A
5 CMS Energy - Consumers Energy Company David Greyerbiehl Affirmative N/A
4 Georgia System Operations Corporation Andrea Barclay Negative Comments Submitted
1 New York Power Authority Salvatore Spagnolo Negative Comments Submitted
1 OTP - Otter Tail Power Company Charles Wicklund None N/A
5 PSEG - PSEG Fossil LLC Tim Kucey Abstain N/A
5 OTP - Otter Tail Power Company Brett Jacobs None N/A
3 OTP - Otter Tail Power Company Wendi Olson Negative Comments Submitted
3 Owensboro Municipal Utilities Thomas Lyons Affirmative N/A
1 Hydro-Qu?bec TransEnergie Nicolas Turcotte Negative Comments Submitted
5 Entergy Jamie Prater None N/A
6 Portland General Electric Co. Daniel Mason Negative Comments Submitted
1 Muscatine Power and Water Andy Kurriger Negative Comments Submitted
3 New York Power Authority David Rivera Negative Comments Submitted
1 BC Hydro and Power Authority Adrian Andreoiu Abstain N/A
1 NiSource - Northern Indiana Public Service Co. Steve Toosevich Negative Comments Submitted
5 NiSource - Northern Indiana Public Service Co. Kathryn Tackett Negative Comments Submitted
3 BC Hydro and Power Authority Hootan Jarollahi None N/A
6 Los Angeles Department of Water and Power Anton Vu Negative Comments Submitted
1 Omaha Public Power District Doug Peterchuck Negative Comments Submitted
5 FirstEnergy - FirstEnergy Solutions Robert Loy Negative Comments Submitted
10 SERC Reliability Corporation Dave Krueger Affirmative N/A
5 JEA John Babik Negative Comments Submitted
2 Electric Reliability Council of Texas, Inc. Brandon Gleason Negative Comments Submitted
6 Seminole Electric Cooperative, Inc. David Reinecke Abstain N/A
5 Imperial Irrigation District Tino Zaragoza Affirmative N/A
1 Sunflower Electric Power Corporation Paul Mehlhaff None N/A
6 Imperial Irrigation District Diana Torres Affirmative N/A
1 Public Utility District No. 1 of Chelan County Ginette Lacasse Negative Comments Submitted
5 Public Utility District No. 1 of Chelan County Meaghan Connell Negative Comments Submitted
1 Imperial Irrigation District Jesus Sammy Alcaraz Affirmative N/A
3 Public Utility District No. 1 of Chelan County Joyce Gundry Negative Comments Submitted
5 BC Hydro and Power Authority Helen Hamilton Harding Abstain N/A
1 PNM Resources - Public Service Company of New Mexico Laurie Williams None N/A
1 NB Power Corporation Nurul Abser Negative Comments Submitted
5 Dairyland Power Cooperative Tommy Drea Negative Comments Submitted
1 Berkshire Hathaway Energy - MidAmerican Energy Co. Terry Harbour Negative Comments Submitted
5 Hydro-Qu?bec Production Carl Pineault None N/A
5 Tacoma Public Utilities (Tacoma, WA) Ozan Ferrin Jennie Wike Negative Comments Submitted
3 Imperial Irrigation District Denise Sanchez Affirmative N/A
5 Portland General Electric Co. Ryan Olson Negative Comments Submitted
3 Portland General Electric Co. Dan Zollner Negative Comments Submitted
5 PPL - Louisville Gas and Electric Co. JULIE HOSTRANDER None N/A
5 Berkshire Hathaway - NV Energy Kevin Salsbury Negative Comments Submitted
3 Pacific Gas and Electric Company Sandra Ellis Michael Johnson None N/A
1 Pacific Gas and Electric Company Marco Rios Michael Johnson None N/A
1 Santee Cooper Chris Wagner Negative Comments Submitted
6 Santee Cooper Michael Brown Negative Comments Submitted
3 Santee Cooper James Poston Negative Comments Submitted
5 Santee Cooper Tommy Curtis Negative Comments Submitted
5 WEC Energy Group, Inc. Janet OBrien Negative Comments Submitted
6 Dominion - Dominion Resources, Inc. Sean Bodkin Negative Comments Submitted
1 Gainesville Regional Utilities David Owens Truong Le Affirmative N/A
5 Lincoln Electric System Kayleigh Wilkerson Abstain N/A
4 Tacoma Public Utilities (Tacoma, WA) Hien Ho Jennie Wike Negative Comments Submitted
6 Northern California Power Agency Dennis Sismaet Negative Comments Submitted
1 Portland General Electric Co. Angela Gaines None N/A
5 Pacific Gas and Electric Company James Mearns Michael Johnson None N/A
6 Tacoma Public Utilities (Tacoma, WA) Terry Gifford Jennie Wike Negative Comments Submitted
6 Great River Energy Donna Stephenson Negative Comments Submitted
1 NextEra Energy - Florida Power and Light Co. Mike ONeil Affirmative N/A
1 Southern Company - Southern Company Services, Inc. Matt Carden Negative Comments Submitted
5 Choctaw Generation Limited Partnership, LLLP Rob Watson None N/A
3 Seminole Electric Cooperative, Inc. Kristine Ward Abstain N/A
5 Dominion - Dominion Resources, Inc. Rachel Snead Negative Comments Submitted
10 Northeast Power Coordinating Council Guy V. Zito Abstain N/A
6 Berkshire Hathaway - PacifiCorp Sandra Shaffer Negative Comments Submitted
6 Powerex Corporation Gordon Dobson-Mack None N/A
1 American Transmission Company, LLC LaTroy Brumfield Abstain N/A
4 Alliant Energy Corporation Services, Inc. Larry Heckert Negative Comments Submitted
5 New York Power Authority Shivaz Chopra Negative Comments Submitted
4 Public Utility District No. 2 of Grant County, Washington Karla Weaver Affirmative N/A
1 Exelon Daniel Gacek Negative Comments Submitted
3 Exelon Kinte Whitehead Negative Comments Submitted
5 Exelon Cynthia Lee Negative Comments Submitted
6 Exelon Becky Webb Negative Comments Submitted
1 Entergy - Entergy Services, Inc. Oliver Burke None N/A
3 City Utilities of Springfield, Missouri Scott Williams Negative Comments Submitted
5 Enel Green Power Mat Bunch Abstain N/A
4 CMS Energy - Consumers Energy Company Dwayne Parker Affirmative N/A
1 Memphis Light, Gas and Water Division Allan Long Negative Comments Submitted
1 Bonneville Power Administration Kammy Rogers-Holliday None N/A
6 Bonneville Power Administration Andrew Meyers Negative Comments Submitted
3 Bonneville Power Administration Ken Lanehome Negative Comments Submitted
5 Bonneville Power Administration Scott Winner Negative Comments Submitted
5 Great River Energy Preston Walsh Negative Comments Submitted
1 Georgia Transmission Corporation Greg Davis Negative Comments Submitted
3 Snohomish County PUD No. 1 Holly Chaney Negative Comments Submitted
4 Public Utility District No. 1 of Snohomish County John Martinsen Negative Comments Submitted
5 Public Utility District No. 1 of Snohomish County Sam Nietfeld Negative Comments Submitted
6 Snohomish County PUD No. 1 John Liang Negative Comments Submitted
1 Public Utility District No. 1 of Snohomish County Long Duong Negative Comments Submitted
5 AEP Thomas Foltz Abstain N/A
1 AEP - AEP Service Corporation Dennis Sauriol Abstain N/A
6 AEP - AEP Marketing Yee Chou Abstain N/A
10 ReliabilityFirst Anthony Jablonski Abstain N/A
3 Austin Energy W. Dwayne Preston Affirmative N/A
5 Cogentrix Energy Power Management, LLC Gerry Adamski Abstain N/A
5 Seminole Electric Cooperative, Inc. David Weber Abstain N/A
5 Cowlitz County PUD Deanna Carlson None N/A
8 Florida Reliability Coordinating Council – Member Services Division Vince Ordax Abstain N/A
3 AEP Kent Feliks Abstain N/A
6 Lakeland Electric Paul Shipps None N/A
10 Texas Reliability Entity, Inc. Rachel Coyne Abstain N/A
6 Duke Energy Greg Cecil Negative Comments Submitted
5 Duke Energy Dale Goodwine Negative Comments Submitted
3 Duke Energy Lee Schuster Negative Comments Submitted
6 Arkansas Electric Cooperative Corporation Bruce Walkup None N/A
3 Arkansas Electric Cooperative Corporation Mark Gann Negative Comments Submitted
5 Arkansas Electric Cooperative Corporation Adrian Harris None N/A
1 East Kentucky Power Cooperative Amber Skillern Negative Comments Submitted
3 East Kentucky Power Cooperative Patrick Woods Negative Comments Submitted
1 Duke Energy Laura Lee Negative Comments Submitted
1 Arizona Electric Power Cooperative, Inc. Ben Engelby Negative Comments Submitted
5 East Kentucky Power Cooperative mark brewer Negative Comments Submitted
3 Wabash Valley Power Association Susan Sosbe Affirmative N/A
5 SunPower Bradley Collard Negative Comments Submitted
5 SunPower Bradley Collard None N/A