Ballot Name: 2017-01 Modifications to BAL-003-1.1 BAL-003-2 FN 2 ST
Voting Start Date: 10/10/2019 12:01:00 AM
Voting End Date: 10/24/2019 8:00:00 PM
Ballot Type: ST
Ballot Activity: FN
Ballot Series: 2
Total # Votes: 198
Total Ballot Pool: 212
Quorum: 93.4
Quorum Established Date: 10/10/2019 10:38:48 AM
Weighted Segment Value: 100

Segment Ballot Pool Segment Weight Affirmative Votes Affirmative Fraction Negative Votes w/ Comment Negative Fraction w/ Comment Negative Votes w/o Comment Abstain No Vote
Segment: 1 59 1 46 1 0 0 0 7 6
Segment: 2 7 0.7 7 0.7 0 0 0 0 0
Segment: 3 45 1 39 1 0 0 0 5 1
Segment: 4 10 0.6 6 0.6 0 0 0 0 4
Segment: 5 48 1 40 1 0 0 0 5 3
Segment: 6 36 1 34 1 0 0 0 2 0
Segment: 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Segment: 8 2 0.2 2 0.2 0 0 0 0 0
Segment: 9 1 0.1 1 0.1 0 0 0 0 0
Segment: 10 4 0.4 4 0.4 0 0 0 0 0
Totals: 212 6 179 6 0 0 0 19 14
Segment Organization Voter Designated Proxy Ballot NERC Memo
6 Cleco Corporation Robert Hirchak Louis Guidry Affirmative N/A
5 PSEG - PSEG Fossil LLC Tim Kucey Affirmative N/A
5 Public Utility District No. 1 of Chelan County Meaghan Connell Affirmative N/A
5 Ameren - Ameren Missouri Sam Dwyer Affirmative N/A
5 DTE Energy - Detroit Edison Company Adrian Raducea Affirmative N/A
4 MGE Energy - Madison Gas and Electric Co. Joseph DePoorter Affirmative N/A
8 David Kiguel David Kiguel Affirmative N/A
1 JEA Joe McClung Affirmative N/A
6 PPL - Louisville Gas and Electric Co. Linn Oelker Affirmative N/A
10 Northeast Power Coordinating Council Guy V. Zito Affirmative N/A
5 Massachusetts Municipal Wholesale Electric Company Anthony Stevens Abstain N/A
1 AEP - AEP Service Corporation Dennis Sauriol Affirmative N/A
10 ReliabilityFirst Anthony Jablonski Affirmative N/A
6 AEP JT Kuehne Affirmative N/A
3 Lakeland Electric Patricia Boody Affirmative N/A
1 Gainesville Regional Utilities David Owens Brandon McCormick Affirmative N/A
5 AEP Thomas Foltz Affirmative N/A
1 Lakeland Electric Larry Watt Affirmative N/A
3 AEP Kent Feliks Affirmative N/A
1 Public Utility District No. 1 of Chelan County Jeff Kimbell Affirmative N/A
1 PSEG - Public Service Electric and Gas Co. Randhir Singh Affirmative N/A
3 Dominion - Dominion Resources, Inc. Connie Lowe Affirmative N/A
6 PSEG - PSEG Energy Resources and Trade LLC Joseph Neglia Affirmative N/A
5 Public Utility District No. 2 of Grant County, Washington Alex Ybarra Affirmative N/A
6 Public Utility District No. 2 of Grant County, Washington LeRoy Patterson Affirmative N/A
5 JEA John Babik Affirmative N/A
3 Public Utility District No. 1 of Chelan County Joyce Gundry Affirmative N/A
1 Long Island Power Authority Robert Ganley Affirmative N/A
5 Cowlitz County PUD Deanna Carlson Affirmative N/A
5 Bonneville Power Administration Scott Winner Affirmative N/A
10 New York State Reliability Council ALAN ADAMSON Affirmative N/A
1 APS - Arizona Public Service Co. Michelle Amarantos Affirmative N/A
2 ISO New England, Inc. Michael Puscas Kathleen Goodman Affirmative N/A
6 Portland General Electric Co. Daniel Mason Affirmative N/A
6 Bonneville Power Administration Andrew Meyers Affirmative N/A
6 Los Angeles Department of Water and Power Anton Vu Affirmative N/A
6 NiSource - Northern Indiana Public Service Co. Joe O'Brien Affirmative N/A
3 PPL - Louisville Gas and Electric Co. James Frank Affirmative N/A
1 BC Hydro and Power Authority Adrian Andreoiu Affirmative N/A
5 Los Angeles Department of Water and Power Glenn Barry None N/A
1 Puget Sound Energy, Inc. Theresa Rakowsky Affirmative N/A
5 Puget Sound Energy, Inc. Eleanor Ewry Affirmative N/A
3 Puget Sound Energy, Inc. Tim Womack Affirmative N/A
5 Southern Company - Southern Company Generation William D. Shultz Affirmative N/A
5 Lakeland Electric Becky Rinier Affirmative N/A
3 Ameren - Ameren Services David Jendras Affirmative N/A
5 NaturEner USA, LLC Spencer Weiss Affirmative N/A
3 APS - Arizona Public Service Co. Vivian Moser Affirmative N/A
5 APS - Arizona Public Service Co. Kelsi Rigby Affirmative N/A
3 Great River Energy Michael Brytowski Affirmative N/A
3 Edison International - Southern California Edison Company Romel Aquino Abstain N/A
5 Great River Energy Jacalynn Bentz Affirmative N/A
3 BC Hydro and Power Authority Hootan Jarollahi Affirmative N/A
3 Tennessee Valley Authority Ian Grant Affirmative N/A
1 Hydro-Qu?bec TransEnergie Nicolas Turcotte Affirmative N/A
1 Great River Energy Gordon Pietsch None N/A
1 Tennessee Valley Authority Gabe Kurtz Affirmative N/A
1 National Grid USA Michael Jones Affirmative N/A
1 Duke Energy Laura Lee Affirmative N/A
6 Tennessee Valley Authority Marjorie Parsons Affirmative N/A
5 Duke Energy Dale Goodwine Affirmative N/A
1 Edison International - Southern California Edison Company Jose Avendano Mora Abstain N/A
1 Seminole Electric Cooperative, Inc. Bret Galbraith Affirmative N/A
3 Tacoma Public Utilities (Tacoma, WA) Marc Donaldson Affirmative N/A
6 Duke Energy Greg Cecil Affirmative N/A
3 NiSource - Northern Indiana Public Service Co. Steven Taddeucci Affirmative N/A
1 NiSource - Northern Indiana Public Service Co. Steve Toosevich Affirmative N/A
3 Portland General Electric Co. Dan Zollner Affirmative N/A
1 Los Angeles Department of Water and Power faranak sarbaz None N/A
1 PPL Electric Utilities Corporation Preston Walker Affirmative N/A
5 Lincoln Electric System Kayleigh Wilkerson Abstain N/A
6 APS - Arizona Public Service Co. Chinedu Ochonogor Affirmative N/A
3 Lincoln Electric System Jason Fortik Abstain N/A
6 Lincoln Electric System Eric Ruskamp Abstain N/A
5 PPL - Louisville Gas and Electric Co. JULIE HOSTRANDER Affirmative N/A
5 Berkshire Hathaway - NV Energy Kevin Salsbury Affirmative N/A
1 Lincoln Electric System Troy Hlavaty Abstain N/A
3 DTE Energy - Detroit Edison Company Karie Barczak Affirmative N/A
4 Seattle City Light Hao Li Affirmative N/A
1 Dominion - Dominion Virginia Power Candace Marshall Affirmative N/A
6 Dominion - Dominion Resources, Inc. Sean Bodkin Affirmative N/A
5 Dominion - Dominion Resources, Inc. Rachel Snead Affirmative N/A
1 Tri-State G and T Association, Inc. Kjersti Drott Abstain N/A
3 Platte River Power Authority Wade Kiess Affirmative N/A
2 PJM Interconnection, L.L.C. Mark Holman Affirmative N/A
1 Entergy - Entergy Services, Inc. Oliver Burke Affirmative N/A
1 Ameren - Ameren Services Tamara Evey Affirmative N/A
1 IDACORP - Idaho Power Company Laura Nelson None N/A
5 Omaha Public Power District Mahmood Safi None N/A
3 Duke Energy Lee Schuster Affirmative N/A
5 Salt River Project Kevin Nielsen Affirmative N/A
6 Seminole Electric Cooperative, Inc. David Reinecke Affirmative N/A
6 Berkshire Hathaway - PacifiCorp Sandra Shaffer Affirmative N/A
1 International Transmission Company Holdings Corporation Michael Moltane Stephanie Burns Abstain N/A
1 Balancing Authority of Northern California Kevin Smith Joe Tarantino Affirmative N/A
6 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Jamie Cutlip Joe Tarantino Affirmative N/A
5 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Susan Oto Joe Tarantino Affirmative N/A
1 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Arthur Starkovich Joe Tarantino Affirmative N/A
3 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Nicole Looney Joe Tarantino Affirmative N/A
4 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Beth Tincher Joe Tarantino Affirmative N/A
4 Alliant Energy Corporation Services, Inc. Larry Heckert Affirmative N/A
1 Salt River Project Chris Hofmann Affirmative N/A
3 Salt River Project Zack Heim Affirmative N/A
1 Arizona Electric Power Cooperative, Inc. Jennifer Bray Affirmative N/A
5 City Water, Light and Power of Springfield, IL John Kennedy Affirmative N/A
1 Tacoma Public Utilities (Tacoma, WA) John Merrell Affirmative N/A
5 Avista - Avista Corporation Glen Farmer Affirmative N/A
5 Brazos Electric Power Cooperative, Inc. Shari Heino None N/A
1 Omaha Public Power District Doug Peterchuck Affirmative N/A
3 Nebraska Public Power District Tony Eddleman Affirmative N/A
5 Boise-Kuna Irrigation District - Lucky Peak Power Plant Project Mike Kukla Affirmative N/A
4 Tacoma Public Utilities (Tacoma, WA) Hien Ho Affirmative N/A
5 Platte River Power Authority Tyson Archie Affirmative N/A
6 Platte River Power Authority Sabrina Martz Affirmative N/A
6 NextEra Energy - Florida Power and Light Co. Justin Welty Affirmative N/A
1 Platte River Power Authority Matt Thompson Affirmative N/A
6 Seattle City Light Charles Freeman Affirmative N/A
3 Muscatine Power and Water Seth Shoemaker Affirmative N/A
6 Muscatine Power and Water Nick Burns Affirmative N/A
3 Seattle City Light Laurie Hammack Affirmative N/A
3 Westar Energy Marcus Moor Affirmative N/A
3 Great Plains Energy - Kansas City Power and Light Co. John Carlson Affirmative N/A
5 Westar Energy Derek Brown Affirmative N/A
6 Westar Energy Thomas ROBBEN Affirmative N/A
5 Great Plains Energy - Kansas City Power and Light Co. Harold Wyble Douglas Webb Affirmative N/A
6 Westar Energy Thomas ROBBEN Affirmative N/A
1 Muscatine Power and Water Andy Kurriger Affirmative N/A
2 Midcontinent ISO, Inc. Bobbi Welch Affirmative N/A
5 Tacoma Public Utilities (Tacoma, WA) Ozan Ferrin Affirmative N/A
3 Avista - Avista Corporation Scott Kinney Rich Hydzik Affirmative N/A
1 Peak Reliability Michael Granath None N/A
1 SaskPower Wayne Guttormson None N/A
1 U.S. Bureau of Reclamation Richard Jackson Abstain N/A
6 Florida Municipal Power Pool Tom Reedy Brandon McCormick Affirmative N/A
1 Lower Colorado River Authority James Baldwin Abstain N/A
8 Roger Zaklukiewicz Roger Zaklukiewicz Affirmative N/A
3 National Grid USA Brian Shanahan Affirmative N/A
4 Utility Services, Inc. Brian Evans-Mongeon None N/A
6 Great Plains Energy - Kansas City Power and Light Co. Jennifer Flandermeyer Affirmative N/A
1 Western Area Power Administration sean erickson Affirmative N/A
9 Commonwealth of Massachusetts Department of Public Utilities Donald Nelson Affirmative N/A
2 Electric Reliability Council of Texas, Inc. Brandon Gleason Affirmative N/A
1 Exelon Daniel Gacek Affirmative N/A
3 Exelon Kinte Whitehead Affirmative N/A
5 Exelon Cynthia Lee Affirmative N/A
6 Exelon Becky Webb Affirmative N/A
5 Muscatine Power and Water Neal Nelson Affirmative N/A
6 Public Utility District No. 1 of Chelan County Davis Jelusich Affirmative N/A
1 Austin Energy Thomas Standifur Affirmative N/A
1 Santee Cooper Chris Wagner Abstain N/A
3 Santee Cooper James Poston Abstain N/A
6 Santee Cooper Marty Watson Abstain N/A
5 Santee Cooper Tommy Curtis Abstain N/A
4 American Public Power Association Jack Cashin None N/A
5 NB Power Corporation Laura McLeod Affirmative N/A
2 New York Independent System Operator Gregory Campoli Affirmative N/A
5 Oglethorpe Power Corporation Donna Johnson Abstain N/A
5 Herb Schrayshuen Herb Schrayshuen Affirmative N/A
1 Allete - Minnesota Power, Inc. Jamie Monette Affirmative N/A
6 Great River Energy Donna Stephenson Affirmative N/A
6 Tacoma Public Utilities (Tacoma, WA) Rick Applegate Affirmative N/A
5 Lower Colorado River Authority Teresa Cantwell Abstain N/A
6 New York Power Authority Erick Barrios Affirmative N/A
5 NiSource - Northern Indiana Public Service Co. Kathryn Tackett Affirmative N/A
3 New York Power Authority David Rivera Affirmative N/A
1 Westar Energy Allen Klassen Affirmative N/A
1 Associated Electric Cooperative, Inc. Mark Riley Affirmative N/A
3 M and A Electric Power Cooperative Stephen Pogue Affirmative N/A
1 Central Electric Power Cooperative (Missouri) Michael Bax Affirmative N/A
5 Associated Electric Cooperative, Inc. Brad Haralson Affirmative N/A
3 Sho-Me Power Electric Cooperative Jarrod Murdaugh Affirmative N/A
1 N.W. Electric Power Cooperative, Inc. Mark Ramsey Affirmative N/A
3 Central Electric Power Cooperative (Missouri) Adam Weber Affirmative N/A
1 Avista - Avista Corporation Mike Magruder Affirmative N/A
3 NW Electric Power Cooperative, Inc. John Stickley Affirmative N/A
6 Associated Electric Cooperative, Inc. Brian Ackermann Affirmative N/A
4 FirstEnergy - FirstEnergy Corporation Mark Garza None N/A
6 Powerex Corporation Gordon Dobson-Mack Affirmative N/A
3 Northeast Missouri Electric Power Cooperative Skyler Wiegmann Affirmative N/A
1 New York Power Authority Salvatore Spagnolo Affirmative N/A
2 California ISO Jamie Johnson Affirmative N/A
3 Berkshire Hathaway Energy - MidAmerican Energy Co. Darnez Gresham Affirmative N/A
5 Austin Energy Lisa Martin Affirmative N/A
1 Southern Company - Southern Company Services, Inc. Matt Carden Affirmative N/A
3 Southern Company - Alabama Power Company Joel Dembowski Affirmative N/A
6 Southern Company - Southern Company Generation Ron Carlsen Affirmative N/A
5 Choctaw Generation Limited Partnership, LLLP Rob Watson Affirmative N/A
3 Georgia System Operations Corporation Scott McGough Abstain N/A
1 Berkshire Hathaway Energy - MidAmerican Energy Co. Terry Harbour None N/A
1 M and A Electric Power Cooperative William Price Affirmative N/A
1 Northeast Missouri Electric Power Cooperative Kevin White Affirmative N/A
1 Portland General Electric Co. Angela Gaines Affirmative N/A
1 Bonneville Power Administration Kammy Rogers-Holliday Affirmative N/A
3 Bonneville Power Administration Ken Lanehome Affirmative N/A
4 Georgia System Operations Corporation Andrea Barclay None N/A
3 FirstEnergy - FirstEnergy Corporation Aaron Ghodooshim None N/A
3 Owensboro Municipal Utilities Thomas Lyons Abstain N/A
1 Tallahassee Electric (City of Tallahassee, FL) Scott Langston Affirmative N/A
1 Manitoba Hydro Bruce Reimer Affirmative N/A
5 Manitoba Hydro Yuguang Xiao Affirmative N/A
6 Manitoba Hydro Blair Mukanik Affirmative N/A
3 Xcel Energy, Inc. Michael Ibold Affirmative N/A
5 Xcel Energy, Inc. Gerry Huitt Affirmative N/A
6 Xcel Energy, Inc. Carrie Dixon Affirmative N/A
1 Xcel Energy, Inc. Dean Schiro Affirmative N/A
3 Manitoba Hydro Karim Abdel-Hadi Affirmative N/A
2 Southwest Power Pool, Inc. (RTO) Charles Yeung Affirmative N/A
3 WEC Energy Group, Inc. Thomas Breene Affirmative N/A
4 WEC Energy Group, Inc. Matthew Beilfuss Affirmative N/A
5 WEC Energy Group, Inc. Janet OBrien Affirmative N/A
10 Western Electricity Coordinating Council Steven Rueckert Affirmative N/A
5 BC Hydro and Power Authority Helen Hamilton Harding Affirmative N/A