Ballot Name: Project 2018-01 Canadian-specific Revisions to TPL-007-2 Project 2018-01 Canadian-specific Revisions to TPL-007-2 FN 2 ST
Voting Start Date: 11/29/2018 10:28:26 AM
Voting End Date: 12/10/2018 8:00:00 PM
Ballot Type: ST
Ballot Activity: FN
Ballot Series: 2
Total # Votes: 111
Total Ballot Pool: 138
Quorum: 80.43
Quorum Established Date: 11/29/2018 10:54:04 AM
Weighted Segment Value: 100

Segment Ballot Pool Segment Weight Affirmative Votes Affirmative Fraction Negative Votes w/ Comment Negative Fraction w/ Comment Negative Votes w/o Comment Abstain No Vote
Segment: 1 37 1 12 1 0 0 0 17 8
Segment: 2 5 0.5 5 0.5 0 0 0 0 0
Segment: 3 23 0.5 5 0.5 0 0 0 13 5
Segment: 4 4 0.1 1 0.1 0 0 0 2 1
Segment: 5 34 1 11 1 0 0 0 14 9
Segment: 6 25 0.7 7 0.7 0 0 0 14 4
Segment: 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Segment: 8 2 0.2 2 0.2 0 0 0 0 0
Segment: 9 1 0.1 1 0.1 0 0 0 0 0
Segment: 10 7 0.6 6 0.6 0 0 0 1 0
Totals: 138 4.7 50 4.7 0 0 0 61 27
Segment Organization Voter Designated Proxy Ballot NERC Memo
6 Cleco Corporation Robert Hirchak Louis Guidry Abstain N/A
10 Northeast Power Coordinating Council Guy V. Zito Affirmative N/A
5 Massachusetts Municipal Wholesale Electric Company Anthony Stevens Affirmative N/A
5 Herb Schrayshuen Herb Schrayshuen Affirmative N/A
2 Independent Electricity System Operator Leonard Kula Affirmative N/A
1 Manitoba Hydro Bruce Reimer Affirmative N/A
1 Western Area Power Administration sean erickson Abstain N/A
3 BC Hydro and Power Authority Hootan Jarollahi Abstain N/A
1 BC Hydro and Power Authority Adrian Andreoiu Abstain N/A
6 Powerex Corporation Gordon Dobson-Mack Abstain N/A
3 Cleco Corporation Maurice Paulk Louis Guidry Abstain N/A
1 Hydro-Qu?bec TransEnergie Nicolas Turcotte Affirmative N/A
1 American Transmission Company, LLC LaTroy Brumfield None N/A
6 Xcel Energy, Inc. Carrie Dixon Abstain N/A
6 NiSource - Northern Indiana Public Service Co. Joe O'Brien Abstain N/A
3 Dominion - Dominion Resources, Inc. Connie Lowe Affirmative N/A
5 Oglethorpe Power Corporation Donna Johnson Abstain N/A
5 Cleco Corporation Stephanie Huffman None N/A
1 PNM Resources - Public Service Company of New Mexico Laurie Williams Abstain N/A
3 Snohomish County PUD No. 1 Holly Chaney Abstain N/A
4 Public Utility District No. 1 of Snohomish County John Martinsen Abstain N/A
6 Snohomish County PUD No. 1 Franklin Lu Abstain N/A
5 Public Utility District No. 1 of Snohomish County Sam Nietfeld Abstain N/A
1 Public Utility District No. 1 of Snohomish County Long Duong Abstain N/A
3 NiSource - Northern Indiana Public Service Co. Steven Taddeucci Abstain N/A
5 Platte River Power Authority Tyson Archie Abstain N/A
6 Tennessee Valley Authority Marjorie Parsons Abstain N/A
6 Dominion - Dominion Resources, Inc. Sean Bodkin Affirmative N/A
1 Dominion - Dominion Virginia Power Candace Marshall Affirmative N/A
3 Platte River Power Authority Wade Kiess Abstain N/A
6 Platte River Power Authority Sabrina Martz Abstain N/A
5 Dominion - Dominion Resources, Inc. Rachel Snead Affirmative N/A
3 National Grid USA Brian Shanahan Affirmative N/A
1 Hydro One Networks, Inc. Payam Farahbakhsh Affirmative N/A
6 Seminole Electric Cooperative, Inc. David Reinecke Abstain N/A
4 WEC Energy Group, Inc. Matthew Beilfuss Abstain N/A
1 PSEG - Public Service Electric and Gas Co. Randhir Singh Abstain N/A
1 NextEra Energy - Florida Power and Light Co. Mike ONeil None N/A
3 Nebraska Public Power District Tony Eddleman Abstain N/A
3 Con Ed - Consolidated Edison Co. of New York Peter Yost Affirmative N/A
10 New York State Reliability Council ALAN ADAMSON Abstain N/A
5 PSEG - PSEG Fossil LLC Tim Kucey Abstain N/A
1 New York Power Authority Salvatore Spagnolo Affirmative N/A
5 U.S. Bureau of Reclamation Wendy Center None N/A
1 U.S. Bureau of Reclamation Richard Jackson None N/A
5 Nebraska Public Power District Ronald Bender Abstain N/A
5 Ontario Power Generation Inc. Constantin Chitescu Affirmative N/A
3 PSEG - Public Service Electric and Gas Co. James Meyer Abstain N/A
6 Con Ed - Consolidated Edison Co. of New York Cristhian Godoy Affirmative N/A
5 Con Ed - Consolidated Edison Co. of New York William Winters Daniel Valle Affirmative N/A
1 Con Ed - Consolidated Edison Co. of New York Dermot Smyth Affirmative N/A
6 Tacoma Public Utilities (Tacoma, WA) Terry Gifford Abstain N/A
1 National Grid USA Michael Jones Affirmative N/A
3 Duke Energy Lee Schuster Abstain N/A
1 Nebraska Public Power District Jamison Cawley Abstain N/A
3 Florida Municipal Power Agency Dale Ray Brandon McCormick None N/A
6 Florida Municipal Power Agency Richard Montgomery Brandon McCormick None N/A
4 Florida Municipal Power Agency Carol Chinn Brandon McCormick None N/A
10 Florida Reliability Coordinating Council Peter Heidrich Affirmative N/A
5 Florida Municipal Power Agency Chris Gowder Brandon McCormick None N/A
6 New York Power Authority Erick Barrios Affirmative N/A
10 Midwest Reliability Organization Russel Mountjoy Affirmative N/A
5 New York Power Authority Shivaz Chopra Affirmative N/A
1 SCANA - South Carolina Electric and Gas Co. Tom Hanzlik Abstain N/A
3 Tacoma Public Utilities (Tacoma, WA) Marc Donaldson Abstain N/A
1 Southern Company - Southern Company Services, Inc. Matt Carden Abstain N/A
5 Choctaw Generation Limited Partnership, LLLP Rob Watson Abstain N/A
3 Southern Company - Alabama Power Company Joel Dembowski Abstain N/A
6 Southern Company - Southern Company Generation Ron Carlsen Abstain N/A
5 Lakeland Electric Becky Rinier Affirmative N/A
6 Florida Municipal Power Pool Tom Reedy Brandon McCormick None N/A
6 Lincoln Electric System Eric Ruskamp Abstain N/A
5 Lincoln Electric System Kayleigh Wilkerson Abstain N/A
1 Lincoln Electric System Troy Hlavaty Abstain N/A
4 Utility Services, Inc. Brian Evans-Mongeon Affirmative N/A
3 City of Vero Beach Ginny Beigel Brandon McCormick None N/A
5 Hydro-Qu?bec Production Junji Yamaguchi Affirmative N/A
1 Entergy - Entergy Services, Inc. Oliver Burke Affirmative N/A
3 New York Power Authority David Rivera Affirmative N/A
5 Boise-Kuna Irrigation District - Lucky Peak Power Plant Project Mike Kukla None N/A
1 Imperial Irrigation District Jesus Sammy Alcaraz None N/A
5 Edison International - Southern California Edison Company Neil Shockey Abstain N/A
5 Black Hills Corporation Derek Silbaugh Abstain N/A
1 Lakeland Electric Larry Watt Affirmative N/A
6 Ameren - Ameren Services Robert Quinlivan None N/A
3 Seminole Electric Cooperative, Inc. Jeremy Lorigan None N/A
5 Ameren - Ameren Missouri Sam Dwyer None N/A
6 Lakeland Electric Paul Shipps Affirmative N/A
5 Omaha Public Power District Mahmood Safi Abstain N/A
5 BC Hydro and Power Authority Helen Hamilton Harding Abstain N/A
1 OGE Energy - Oklahoma Gas and Electric Co. Terri Pyle Abstain N/A
5 OGE Energy - Oklahoma Gas and Electric Co. Patrick Wells None N/A
1 SaskPower Wayne Guttormson Affirmative N/A
6 Edison International - Southern California Edison Company Kenya Streeter Abstain N/A
1 Glencoe Light and Power Commission Terry Volkmann Affirmative N/A
5 JEA John Babik Abstain N/A
6 PPL - Louisville Gas and Electric Co. Linn Oelker None N/A
1 Platte River Power Authority Matt Thompson Abstain N/A
5 NB Power Corporation Rob Vance Affirmative N/A
6 PSEG - PSEG Energy Resources and Trade LLC Karla Barton Abstain N/A
1 Duke Energy Laura Lee Abstain N/A
5 Duke Energy Dale Goodwine Abstain N/A
6 Duke Energy Greg Cecil Abstain N/A
5 City Water, Light and Power of Springfield, IL John Kennedy None N/A
3 Hydro One Networks, Inc. Paul Malozewski Affirmative N/A
3 Austin Energy W. Dwayne Preston Abstain N/A
10 ReliabilityFirst Anthony Jablonski Affirmative N/A
10 SERC Reliability Corporation Drew Slabaugh Affirmative N/A
5 Great River Energy Jacalynn Bentz Affirmative N/A
5 Tri-State G and T Association, Inc. Ryan Walter None N/A
1 KAMO Electric Cooperative Micah Breedlove None N/A
6 Manitoba Hydro Blair Mukanik Affirmative N/A
1 Tacoma Public Utilities (Tacoma, WA) John Merrell Abstain N/A
3 Owensboro Municipal Utilities Thomas Lyons Abstain N/A
1 Berkshire Hathaway Energy - MidAmerican Energy Co. Terry Harbour Abstain N/A
3 Lincoln Electric System Jason Fortik Abstain N/A
9 Commonwealth of Massachusetts Department of Public Utilities Donald Nelson Affirmative N/A
1 Long Island Power Authority Robert Ganley Abstain N/A
3 PPL - Louisville Gas and Electric Co. James Frank None N/A
2 PJM Interconnection, L.L.C. Mark Holman Affirmative N/A
3 Ameren - Ameren Services David Jendras None N/A
5 Southern Company - Southern Company Generation William D. Shultz Abstain N/A
2 Midcontinent ISO, Inc. Bobbi Welch Affirmative N/A
1 Dairyland Power Cooperative Renee Leidel None N/A
5 Dairyland Power Cooperative Tommy Drea None N/A
1 Austin Energy Thomas Standifur None N/A
1 Edison International - Southern California Edison Company Jose Avendano Mora Abstain N/A
1 Arizona Electric Power Cooperative, Inc. Jennifer Bray None N/A
2 ISO New England, Inc. Michael Puscas John Pearson Affirmative N/A
6 Great River Energy Donna Stephenson Affirmative N/A
6 NextEra Energy - Florida Power and Light Co. Justin Welty Affirmative N/A
1 Salt River Project Chris Hofmann Abstain N/A
8 Roger Zaklukiewicz Roger Zaklukiewicz Affirmative N/A
10 Western Electricity Coordinating Council Steven Rueckert Affirmative N/A
8 David Kiguel David Kiguel Affirmative N/A
5 Manitoba Hydro Yuguang Xiao Affirmative N/A
1 Great River Energy Gordon Pietsch Affirmative N/A
2 New York Independent System Operator Gregory Campoli Affirmative N/A