Ballot Name: 2018-02 Modifications to CIP-008 Cyber Security Incident Reporting CIP-008-6 Non-binding Poll AB 2 NB
Voting Start Date: 11/20/2018 12:01:00 AM
Voting End Date: 11/29/2018 8:00:00 PM
Ballot Type: NB
Ballot Activity: AB
Ballot Series: 2
Total # Votes: 279
Total Ballot Pool: 300
Quorum: 93
Quorum Established Date: 11/29/2018 1:26:20 PM
Weighted Segment Value: 75.81

Segment Ballot Pool Segment Weight Affirmative Votes Affirmative Fraction Negative Votes Negative Fraction Abstain No Vote
Segment: 1 84 1 44 0.733 16 0.267 20 4
Segment: 2 7 0.6 1 0.1 5 0.5 1 0
Segment: 3 70 1 39 0.796 10 0.204 14 7
Segment: 4 13 1 9 0.818 2 0.182 2 0
Segment: 5 68 1 38 0.776 11 0.224 15 4
Segment: 6 48 1 25 0.781 7 0.219 11 5
Segment: 7 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Segment: 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Segment: 9 1 0.1 1 0.1 0 0 0 0
Segment: 10 8 0.7 6 0.6 1 0.1 1 0
Totals: 300 6.4 163 4.704 52 1.696 64 21
Segment Organization Voter Designated Proxy Ballot NERC Memo
1 CenterPoint Energy Houston Electric, LLC Daniela Hammons Abstain N/A
2 Independent Electricity System Operator Leonard Kula Negative Comments Submitted
3 Xcel Energy, Inc. Michael Ibold Abstain N/A
1 American Transmission Company, LLC Douglas Johnson Affirmative N/A
3 PNM Resources - Public Service Company of New Mexico Lynn Goldstein Affirmative N/A
5 Public Utility District No. 2 of Grant County, Washington Alex Ybarra Affirmative N/A
1 Network and Security Technologies Nicholas Lauriat Negative Comments Submitted
10 Northeast Power Coordinating Council Guy V. Zito Affirmative N/A
6 Con Ed - Consolidated Edison Co. of New York Christopher Overberg Affirmative N/A
5 Austin Energy Shirley Mathew Affirmative N/A
6 Cleco Corporation Robert Hirchak Louis Guidry Abstain N/A
3 WEC Energy Group, Inc. Thomas Breene Affirmative N/A
6 Public Utility District No. 2 of Grant County, Washington LeRoy Patterson Affirmative N/A
5 EDP Renewables North America LLC Heather Morgan Affirmative N/A
5 Herb Schrayshuen Herb Schrayshuen Affirmative N/A
6 NiSource - Northern Indiana Public Service Co. Joe O'Brien Negative Comments Submitted
6 Bonneville Power Administration Andrew Meyers Affirmative N/A
5 SCANA - South Carolina Electric and Gas Co. Alyssa Hubbard Affirmative N/A
5 Bonneville Power Administration Scott Winner Affirmative N/A
1 Eversource Energy Quintin Lee Affirmative N/A
6 WEC Energy Group, Inc. David Hathaway Affirmative N/A
4 Georgia System Operations Corporation Andrea Barclay Affirmative N/A
6 Seattle City Light Charles Freeman Negative Comments Submitted
1 Georgia Transmission Corporation Greg Davis Abstain N/A
3 Dominion - Dominion Resources, Inc. Connie Lowe Abstain N/A
3 AEP Leanna Lamatrice Abstain N/A
5 AEP Thomas Foltz Abstain N/A
1 AEP - AEP Service Corporation Dennis Sauriol Abstain N/A
1 Con Ed - Consolidated Edison Co. of New York Dermot Smyth Affirmative N/A
5 Oglethorpe Power Corporation Donna Johnson Affirmative N/A
5 Cleco Corporation Stephanie Huffman Louis Guidry Abstain N/A
1 PNM Resources - Public Service Company of New Mexico Laurie Williams Affirmative N/A
5 Con Ed - Consolidated Edison Co. of New York William Winters Daniel Valle Affirmative N/A
3 Georgia System Operations Corporation Scott McGough Affirmative N/A
1 Bonneville Power Administration Kammy Rogers-Holliday Affirmative N/A
3 Bonneville Power Administration Rebecca Berdahl Affirmative N/A
3 Snohomish County PUD No. 1 Holly Chaney Affirmative N/A
4 Austin Energy Esther Weekes Affirmative N/A
3 Tennessee Valley Authority Ian Grant None N/A
4 Public Utility District No. 1 of Snohomish County John Martinsen Affirmative N/A
6 Snohomish County PUD No. 1 Franklin Lu Affirmative N/A
5 Public Utility District No. 1 of Snohomish County Sam Nietfeld Affirmative N/A
3 NiSource - Northern Indiana Public Service Co. Dmitriy Bazylyuk Negative Comments Submitted
1 Public Utility District No. 1 of Snohomish County Long Duong Affirmative N/A
5 Massachusetts Municipal Wholesale Electric Company David Gordon Abstain N/A
3 Cleco Corporation Michelle Corley Louis Guidry Abstain N/A
3 Seattle City Light Tuan Tran Negative Comments Submitted
1 Tennessee Valley Authority Gabe Kurtz Abstain N/A
6 Tennessee Valley Authority Marjorie Parsons Abstain N/A
6 Dominion - Dominion Resources, Inc. Sean Bodkin Affirmative N/A
1 Dominion - Dominion Virginia Power Larry Nash Abstain N/A
3 Platte River Power Authority Jeff Landis Affirmative N/A
5 Dominion - Dominion Resources, Inc. Lou Oberski Affirmative N/A
3 Sempra - San Diego Gas and Electric Bridget Silvia Jeff Johnson Affirmative N/A
3 National Grid USA Brian Shanahan Affirmative N/A
1 Hydro One Networks, Inc. Payam Farahbakhsh Affirmative N/A
5 Salt River Project Kevin Nielsen Affirmative N/A
1 Western Area Power Administration sean erickson Abstain N/A
3 Westar Energy Bryan Taggart Douglas Webb Affirmative N/A
1 Westar Energy Allen Klassen Affirmative N/A
6 Seminole Electric Cooperative, Inc. Trudy Novak Abstain N/A
3 Great Plains Energy - Kansas City Power and Light Co. John Carlson Affirmative N/A
5 Westar Energy Derek Brown Affirmative N/A
1 Great Plains Energy - Kansas City Power and Light Co. James McBee Affirmative N/A
5 Great Plains Energy - Kansas City Power and Light Co. Harold Wyble Douglas Webb Affirmative N/A
6 Westar Energy Grant Wilkerson Douglas Webb Affirmative N/A
1 Sempra - San Diego Gas and Electric Mo Derbas Affirmative N/A
6 Great Plains Energy - Kansas City Power and Light Co. Jennifer Flandermeyer Affirmative N/A
3 OGE Energy - Oklahoma Gas and Electric Co. Donald Hargrove Affirmative N/A
3 BC Hydro and Power Authority Hootan Jarollahi Abstain N/A
6 Powerex Corporation Gordon Dobson-Mack Abstain N/A
4 LaGen Richard Comeaux Affirmative N/A
4 Seattle City Light Hao Li Negative Comments Submitted
5 Sempra - San Diego Gas and Electric Daniel Frank Andrey Komissarov Abstain N/A
1 Salt River Project Steven Cobb Affirmative N/A
4 WEC Energy Group, Inc. Matthew Beilfuss Affirmative N/A
3 SCANA - South Carolina Electric and Gas Co. Scott Parker Negative Comments Submitted
1 Cleco Corporation John Lindsey Louis Guidry Abstain N/A
1 PSEG - Public Service Electric and Gas Co. Joseph Smith Abstain N/A
1 Beaches Energy Services Don Cuevas Brandon McCormick Affirmative N/A
1 Exelon Daniel Gacek Abstain N/A
3 Exelon Kinte Whitehead Abstain N/A
5 Exelon Cynthia Lee Abstain N/A
6 Exelon Becky Webb Abstain N/A
1 BC Hydro and Power Authority Adrian Andreoiu Abstain N/A
1 NextEra Energy - Florida Power and Light Co. Mike ONeil None N/A
3 Lakeland Electric Patricia Boody Negative Comments Submitted
3 Gainesville Regional Utilities Ken Simmons Brandon McCormick Affirmative N/A
1 Entergy - Entergy Services, Inc. Oliver Burke Affirmative N/A
3 Nebraska Public Power District Tony Eddleman Abstain N/A
6 Entergy Julie Hall Affirmative N/A
10 Texas Reliability Entity, Inc. Rachel Coyne Affirmative N/A
10 New York State Reliability Council ALAN ADAMSON Negative Comments Submitted
6 OGE Energy - Oklahoma Gas and Electric Co. Sing Tay Affirmative N/A
1 Seminole Electric Cooperative, Inc. Mark Churilla Abstain N/A
1 International Transmission Company Holdings Corporation Michael Moltane Stephanie Burns Affirmative N/A
5 PSEG - PSEG Fossil LLC Tim Kucey Abstain N/A
1 New York Power Authority Salvatore Spagnolo Negative Comments Submitted
1 Lower Colorado River Authority William Sanders Affirmative N/A
5 Lower Colorado River Authority Teresa Cantwell Affirmative N/A
5 U.S. Bureau of Reclamation Wendy Center Negative Comments Submitted
5 NRG - NRG Energy, Inc. Patricia Lynch Affirmative N/A
3 MEAG Power Roger Brand Scott Miller Affirmative N/A
5 MEAG Power Steven Grego Affirmative N/A
6 Berkshire Hathaway - PacifiCorp Sandra Shaffer Negative Comments Submitted
1 U.S. Bureau of Reclamation Richard Jackson Negative Comments Submitted
5 Nebraska Public Power District Don Schmit Abstain N/A
5 Ontario Power Generation Inc. Constantin Chitescu Affirmative N/A
6 Northern California Power Agency Dennis Sismaet Abstain N/A
3 PSEG - Public Service Electric and Gas Co. James Meyer Abstain N/A
5 Tacoma Public Utilities (Tacoma, WA) Ozan Ferrin Negative Comments Submitted
6 Tacoma Public Utilities (Tacoma, WA) Rick Applegate Negative Comments Submitted
3 Salt River Project Robert Kondziolka Affirmative N/A
6 Luminant - Luminant Energy Kris Butler Abstain N/A
1 National Grid USA Michael Jones Affirmative N/A
6 Duke Energy Greg Cecil Affirmative N/A
5 Duke Energy Dale Goodwine Affirmative N/A
10 SERC Reliability Corporation Drew Slabaugh Affirmative N/A
1 Duke Energy Laura Lee Affirmative N/A
1 Associated Electric Cooperative, Inc. Ryan Ziegler Affirmative N/A
1 MEAG Power David Weekley Scott Miller Affirmative N/A
3 Duke Energy Lee Schuster Affirmative N/A
1 Nebraska Public Power District Jamison Cawley Abstain N/A
5 Vistra Energy Dan Roethemeyer Abstain N/A
3 Florida Municipal Power Agency Joe McKinney Brandon McCormick Affirmative N/A
7 Luminant Mining Company LLC James Watson None N/A
6 Florida Municipal Power Agency Richard Montgomery Brandon McCormick Affirmative N/A
4 Florida Municipal Power Agency Carol Chinn Brandon McCormick Affirmative N/A
10 Florida Reliability Coordinating Council Peter Heidrich Affirmative N/A
5 Florida Municipal Power Agency Chris Gowder Brandon McCormick Affirmative N/A
1 FirstEnergy - FirstEnergy Corporation Julie Severino Affirmative N/A
4 FirstEnergy - FirstEnergy Corporation Aubrey Short Affirmative N/A
6 New York Power Authority Thomas Savin Negative Comments Submitted
10 Midwest Reliability Organization Russel Mountjoy Affirmative N/A
5 FirstEnergy - FirstEnergy Solutions Robert Loy Affirmative N/A
5 New York Power Authority Shivaz Chopra Negative Comments Submitted
1 SCANA - South Carolina Electric and Gas Co. Tom Hanzlik Affirmative N/A
5 Portland General Electric Co. Ryan Olson Affirmative N/A
3 Tacoma Public Utilities (Tacoma, WA) Marc Donaldson Negative Comments Submitted
1 Southern Company - Southern Company Services, Inc. Katherine Prewitt Negative Comments Submitted
5 Choctaw Generation Limited Partnership, LLLP Rob Watson Negative Comments Submitted
3 Southern Company - Alabama Power Company Joel Dembowski Negative Comments Submitted
6 Southern Company - Southern Company Generation and Energy Marketing Jennifer Sykes Negative Comments Submitted
5 Lakeland Electric Jim Howard Negative Comments Submitted
3 Omaha Public Power District Aaron Smith Affirmative N/A
1 Omaha Public Power District Doug Peterchuck Affirmative N/A
3 FirstEnergy - FirstEnergy Corporation Aaron Ghodooshim Affirmative N/A
1 IDACORP - Idaho Power Company Laura Nelson None N/A
5 PPL - Louisville Gas and Electric Co. JULIE HOSTRANDER None N/A
6 Florida Municipal Power Pool Tom Reedy Brandon McCormick Affirmative N/A
5 Basin Electric Power Cooperative Mike Kraft Affirmative N/A
6 Lincoln Electric System Eric Ruskamp Abstain N/A
5 Lincoln Electric System Kayleigh Wilkerson Abstain N/A
5 Berkshire Hathaway - NV Energy Kevin Salsbury Negative Comments Submitted
1 Basin Electric Power Cooperative David Rudolph Affirmative N/A
1 Lincoln Electric System Danny Pudenz Abstain N/A
3 PPL - Louisville Gas and Electric Co. James Frank None N/A
5 APS - Arizona Public Service Co. Kelsi Rigby Affirmative N/A
3 Basin Electric Power Cooperative Jeremy Voll Affirmative N/A
1 Minnkota Power Cooperative Inc. Theresa Allard Andy Fuhrman Negative Comments Submitted
1 PPL Electric Utilities Corporation Brenda Truhe Abstain N/A
4 Alliant Energy Corporation Services, Inc. Larry Heckert Affirmative N/A
1 Brazos Electric Power Cooperative, Inc. Tony Kroskey Negative Comments Submitted
6 APS - Arizona Public Service Co. Nicholas Kirby Affirmative N/A
1 APS - Arizona Public Service Co. Michelle Amarantos Affirmative N/A
4 Utility Services, Inc. Brian Evans-Mongeon Abstain N/A
3 City of Vero Beach Ginny Beigel Brandon McCormick Affirmative N/A
5 Hydro-Qu?bec Production Carl Pineault None N/A
6 FirstEnergy - FirstEnergy Solutions Ann Carey Affirmative N/A
1 Ameren - Ameren Services Eric Scott Affirmative N/A
1 Tri-State G and T Association, Inc. Tracy Sliman Affirmative N/A
3 Avista - Avista Corporation Scott Kinney None N/A
3 New York Power Authority David Rivera Negative Comments Submitted
3 Puget Sound Energy, Inc. Tim Womack Affirmative N/A
5 Puget Sound Energy, Inc. Eleanor Ewry Affirmative N/A
5 Boise-Kuna Irrigation District - Lucky Peak Power Plant Project Mike Kukla Negative Comments Submitted
2 Electric Reliability Council of Texas, Inc. Brandon Gleason Negative Comments Submitted
1 Imperial Irrigation District Jesus Sammy Alcaraz Abstain N/A
5 Edison International - Southern California Edison Company Selene Willis Affirmative N/A
1 Black Hills Corporation Seth Nelson None N/A
5 Black Hills Corporation George Tatar Affirmative N/A
3 Black Hills Corporation Eric Egge Affirmative N/A
1 Lakeland Electric Larry Watt Negative Comments Submitted
1 JEA Ted Hobson Negative Comments Submitted
5 Imperial Irrigation District Tino Zaragoza Abstain N/A
6 Ameren - Ameren Services Robert Quinlivan Affirmative N/A
5 JEA John Babik Negative Comments Submitted
1 Puget Sound Energy, Inc. Theresa Rakowsky Affirmative N/A
6 Modesto Irrigation District James McFall Renee Knarreborg Affirmative N/A
3 Seminole Electric Cooperative, Inc. James Frauen Abstain N/A
5 Ameren - Ameren Missouri Sam Dwyer Affirmative N/A
1 Sunflower Electric Power Corporation Paul Mehlhaff Abstain N/A
6 Black Hills Corporation Eric Scherr Affirmative N/A
6 Lakeland Electric Paul Shipps None N/A
3 Silicon Valley Power - City of Santa Clara Val Ridad None N/A
5 Omaha Public Power District Mahmood Safi Affirmative N/A
5 BC Hydro and Power Authority Helen Hamilton Harding Abstain N/A
1 OGE Energy - Oklahoma Gas and Electric Co. Terri Pyle Affirmative N/A
5 OGE Energy - Oklahoma Gas and Electric Co. Patrick Wells Affirmative N/A
1 SaskPower Wayne Guttormson Abstain N/A
3 APS - Arizona Public Service Co. Vivian Moser Affirmative N/A
6 Edison International - Southern California Edison Company Kenya Streeter Affirmative N/A
1 Glencoe Light and Power Commission Terry Volkmann Negative Comments Submitted
1 Muscatine Power and Water Andy Kurriger Negative Comments Submitted
5 Silicon Valley Power - City of Santa Clara Sandra Pacheco None N/A
10 ReliabilityFirst Anthony Jablonski Affirmative N/A
3 Rutherford EMC Tom Haire None N/A
3 Clark Public Utilities Jack Stamper Abstain N/A
6 PPL - Louisville Gas and Electric Co. Linn Oelker None N/A
1 Portland General Electric Co. Nathaniel Clague Affirmative N/A
1 Public Utility District No. 1 of Pend Oreille County Kevin Conway Affirmative N/A
3 Portland General Electric Co. Angela Gaines Affirmative N/A
5 NB Power Corporation Laura McLeod Abstain N/A
3 City Utilities of Springfield, Missouri Scott Williams Negative Comments Submitted
1 Santee Cooper Chris Wagner Abstain N/A
5 Santee Cooper Tommy Curtis Abstain N/A
6 Santee Cooper Michael Brown Abstain N/A
3 Santee Cooper James Poston Abstain N/A
6 Los Angeles Department of Water and Power Anton Vu None N/A
3 Tri-State G and T Association, Inc. Janelle Marriott Gill Affirmative N/A
1 Los Angeles Department of Water and Power faranak sarbaz None N/A
6 PSEG - PSEG Energy Resources and Trade LLC Karla Barton Abstain N/A
6 Portland General Electric Co. Daniel Mason Affirmative N/A
1 Central Hudson Gas & Electric Corp. Frank Pace Affirmative N/A
5 City Water, Light and Power of Springfield, IL Steve Rose Affirmative N/A
3 Hydro One Networks, Inc. Paul Malozewski Affirmative N/A
3 Ocala Utility Services Neville Bowen Brandon McCormick Affirmative N/A
1 Seattle City Light Pawel Krupa Negative Comments Submitted
3 Austin Energy W. Dwayne Preston Affirmative N/A
5 Great River Energy Preston Walsh Affirmative N/A
5 Tri-State G and T Association, Inc. Mark Stein Abstain N/A
1 City Utilities of Springfield, Missouri Michael Buyce Negative Comments Submitted
3 Associated Electric Cooperative, Inc. Todd Bennett Affirmative N/A
1 Central Electric Power Cooperative (Missouri) Michael Bax Affirmative N/A
3 M and A Electric Power Cooperative Stephen Pogue Affirmative N/A
3 Muscatine Power and Water Seth Shoemaker Negative Comments Submitted
1 KAMO Electric Cooperative Walter Kenyon Affirmative N/A
6 Salt River Project Bobby Olsen Affirmative N/A
1 Northeast Missouri Electric Power Cooperative Kevin White Affirmative N/A
4 City Utilities of Springfield, Missouri John Allen Abstain N/A
6 Associated Electric Cooperative, Inc. Brian Ackermann Affirmative N/A
1 Tacoma Public Utilities (Tacoma, WA) John Merrell Negative Comments Submitted
3 Owensboro Municipal Utilities Thomas Lyons Affirmative N/A
1 Sho-Me Power Electric Cooperative Peter Dawson Affirmative N/A
5 Avista - Avista Corporation Glen Farmer Affirmative N/A
1 Manitoba Hydro Mike Smith Affirmative N/A
6 Manitoba Hydro Blair Mukanik Affirmative N/A
1 Berkshire Hathaway Energy - MidAmerican Energy Co. Terry Harbour Negative Comments Submitted
3 Lincoln Electric System Jason Fortik Abstain N/A
5 Cowlitz County PUD Deanna Carlson Affirmative N/A
6 Muscatine Power and Water Ryan Streck Negative Comments Submitted
9 Commonwealth of Massachusetts Department of Public Utilities Donald Nelson Affirmative N/A
1 Long Island Power Authority Robert Ganley Abstain N/A
3 Sho-Me Power Electric Cooperative Jeff Neas Affirmative N/A
3 KAMO Electric Cooperative Ted Hilmes Affirmative N/A
1 M and A Electric Power Cooperative William Price Affirmative N/A
5 CMS Energy - Consumers Energy Company David Greyerbiehl Negative Comments Submitted
6 Arkansas Electric Cooperative Corporation Bruce Walkup Affirmative N/A
5 Arkansas Electric Cooperative Corporation Adrian Harris None N/A
2 PJM Interconnection, L.L.C. Mark Holman Negative Comments Submitted
5 Tennessee Valley Authority M Lee Thomas Affirmative N/A
1 Corn Belt Power Cooperative larry brusseau Negative Comments Submitted
3 Northeast Missouri Electric Power Cooperative Skyler Wiegmann Affirmative N/A
6 Public Utility District No. 1 of Chelan County Davis Jelusich Abstain N/A
1 Public Utility District No. 1 of Chelan County Jeff Kimbell Abstain N/A
5 Public Utility District No. 1 of Chelan County Meaghan Connell Abstain N/A
10 Western Electricity Coordinating Council Steven Rueckert Abstain N/A
5 NaturEner USA, LLC Eric Smith Negative Comments Submitted
2 California ISO Richard Vine Negative Comments Submitted
5 OTP - Otter Tail Power Company Brett Jacobs Affirmative N/A
3 Ameren - Ameren Services David Jendras Affirmative N/A
3 OTP - Otter Tail Power Company Wendi Olson Affirmative N/A
3 Intermountain REA Pam Feuerstein None N/A
3 City of Farmington Linda Jacobson-Quinn Abstain N/A
5 Southern Company - Southern Company Generation William D. Shultz Negative Comments Submitted
2 ISO New England, Inc. Michael Puscas Negative Comments Submitted
2 Midcontinent ISO, Inc. Terry BIlke Abstain N/A
3 Berkshire Hathaway Energy - MidAmerican Energy Co. Annette Johnston Negative Comments Submitted
6 Western Area Power Administration Erin Green None N/A
3 Central Electric Power Cooperative (Missouri) Adam Weber Affirmative N/A
3 Public Utility District No. 1 of Chelan County Joyce Gundry Abstain N/A
1 Dairyland Power Cooperative Renee Leidel Affirmative N/A
5 Dairyland Power Cooperative Tommy Drea Affirmative N/A
1 Hydro-Qu?bec TransEnergie Nicolas Turcotte Affirmative N/A
1 Balancing Authority of Northern California Kevin Smith Joe Tarantino Affirmative N/A
6 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Jamie Cutlip Joe Tarantino Affirmative N/A
5 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Susan Oto Joe Tarantino Affirmative N/A
4 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Beth Tincher Joe Tarantino Affirmative N/A
1 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Arthur Starkovich Joe Tarantino Affirmative N/A
3 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Nicole Looney Joe Tarantino Affirmative N/A
5 Los Angeles Department of Water and Power Glenn Barry Affirmative N/A
1 Austin Energy Thomas Standifur Affirmative N/A
1 Edison International - Southern California Edison Company Steven Mavis Affirmative N/A
1 N.W. Electric Power Cooperative, Inc. Mark Ramsey Affirmative N/A
3 NW Electric Power Cooperative, Inc. John Stickley Affirmative N/A
2 Southwest Power Pool, Inc. (RTO) Charles Yeung Affirmative N/A
4 CMS Energy - Consumers Energy Company Theresa Martinez Negative Comments Submitted
6 Imperial Irrigation District Diana Torres None N/A
1 CMS Energy - Consumers Energy Company James Anderson Negative Comments Submitted
3 JEA Garry Baker None N/A