Ballot Name: 2018-02 Modifications to CIP-008 Cyber Security Incident Reporting CIP-008-6 IN 1 ST
Voting Start Date: 10/18/2018 12:01:00 AM
Voting End Date: 10/22/2018 8:00:00 PM
Ballot Type: ST
Ballot Activity: IN
Ballot Series: 1
Total # Votes: 263
Total Ballot Pool: 322
Quorum: 81.68
Weighted Segment Value: 20.02

Segment Ballot Pool Segment Weight Affirmative Votes Affirmative Fraction Negative Votes w/ Comment Negative Fraction w/ Comment Negative Votes w/o Comment Abstain No Vote
Segment: 1 89 1 16 0.225 55 0.775 0 1 17
Segment: 2 7 0.7 0 0 7 0.7 0 0 0
Segment: 3 72 1 9 0.158 48 0.842 0 1 14
Segment: 4 18 1 4 0.286 10 0.714 0 0 4
Segment: 5 73 1 14 0.25 42 0.75 0 2 15
Segment: 6 53 1 10 0.222 35 0.778 0 1 7
Segment: 7 1 0.1 0 0 1 0.1 0 0 0
Segment: 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Segment: 9 1 0.1 0 0 1 0.1 0 0 0
Segment: 10 8 0.3 1 0.1 2 0.2 0 3 2
Totals: 322 6.2 54 1.241 201 4.959 0 8 59
Segment Organization Voter Designated Proxy Ballot NERC Memo
1 CenterPoint Energy Houston Electric, LLC Daniela Hammons Negative Comments Submitted
2 Independent Electricity System Operator Leonard Kula Negative Comments Submitted
1 American Transmission Company, LLC Douglas Johnson Affirmative N/A
5 Xcel Energy, Inc. Gerry Huitt Negative Comments Submitted
3 Xcel Energy, Inc. Michael Ibold Negative Comments Submitted
3 PNM Resources - Public Service Company of New Mexico Lynn Goldstein Negative Comments Submitted
5 Public Utility District No. 2 of Grant County, Washington Alex Ybarra Affirmative N/A
1 Network and Security Technologies Nicholas Lauriat Negative Comments Submitted
10 Northeast Power Coordinating Council Guy V. Zito Negative Comments Submitted
6 Con Ed - Consolidated Edison Co. of New York Christopher Overberg Affirmative N/A
5 Austin Energy Shirley Mathew Affirmative N/A
6 Cleco Corporation Robert Hirchak Louis Guidry Negative Third-Party Comments
3 WEC Energy Group, Inc. Thomas Breene Negative Comments Submitted
6 Xcel Energy, Inc. Carrie Dixon Negative Comments Submitted
5 EDP Renewables North America LLC Heather Morgan Negative Comments Submitted
6 Public Utility District No. 2 of Grant County, Washington LeRoy Patterson None N/A
5 WEC Energy Group, Inc. Linda Horn Negative Comments Submitted
5 Herb Schrayshuen Herb Schrayshuen None N/A
1 Peak Reliability Michael Granath None N/A
6 NiSource - Northern Indiana Public Service Co. Joe O'Brien Negative Comments Submitted
6 Bonneville Power Administration Andrew Meyers Negative Comments Submitted
5 SCANA - South Carolina Electric and Gas Co. Alyssa Hubbard Negative Comments Submitted
5 Bonneville Power Administration Scott Winner Negative Comments Submitted
1 Eversource Energy Quintin Lee Affirmative N/A
6 WEC Energy Group, Inc. David Hathaway None N/A
4 Georgia System Operations Corporation Andrea Barclay Negative Comments Submitted
6 Seattle City Light Charles Freeman Negative Comments Submitted
1 Georgia Transmission Corporation Greg Davis Negative Comments Submitted
3 AEP Leanna Lamatrice Affirmative N/A
3 Dominion - Dominion Resources, Inc. Connie Lowe Negative Comments Submitted
5 AEP Thomas Foltz Affirmative N/A
1 Bonneville Power Administration Kammy Rogers-Holliday Negative Comments Submitted
6 SCANA - South Carolina Electric and Gas Co. John Folsom Negative Comments Submitted
1 AEP - AEP Service Corporation Dennis Sauriol Affirmative N/A
1 Con Ed - Consolidated Edison Co. of New York Dermot Smyth Affirmative N/A
5 Oglethorpe Power Corporation Donna Johnson Negative Third-Party Comments
5 Cleco Corporation Stephanie Huffman Louis Guidry Negative Third-Party Comments
1 PNM Resources - Public Service Company of New Mexico Laurie Williams Negative Comments Submitted
5 Con Ed - Consolidated Edison Co. of New York William Winters Daniel Valle Affirmative N/A
3 Georgia System Operations Corporation Scott McGough Negative Comments Submitted
3 Bonneville Power Administration Rebecca Berdahl Negative Comments Submitted
6 Platte River Power Authority Sabrina Martz Negative Comments Submitted
3 Snohomish County PUD No. 1 Holly Chaney Negative Third-Party Comments
4 Austin Energy Esther Weekes Affirmative N/A
3 Tennessee Valley Authority Ian Grant Affirmative N/A
4 Public Utility District No. 1 of Snohomish County John Martinsen Negative Third-Party Comments
6 Snohomish County PUD No. 1 Franklin Lu Negative Third-Party Comments
5 Public Utility District No. 1 of Snohomish County Sam Nietfeld Negative Third-Party Comments
3 NiSource - Northern Indiana Public Service Co. Dmitriy Bazylyuk Negative Comments Submitted
1 Public Utility District No. 1 of Snohomish County Long Duong Negative Third-Party Comments
5 Massachusetts Municipal Wholesale Electric Company David Gordon Negative Comments Submitted
3 Cleco Corporation Michelle Corley Louis Guidry Negative Third-Party Comments
3 Seattle City Light Tuan Tran Negative Comments Submitted
5 Platte River Power Authority Tyson Archie Negative Comments Submitted
4 MGE Energy - Madison Gas and Electric Co. Joseph DePoorter None N/A
1 Tennessee Valley Authority Gabe Kurtz Dennis Chastain Affirmative N/A
6 Tennessee Valley Authority Marjorie Parsons Affirmative N/A
6 Dominion - Dominion Resources, Inc. Sean Bodkin Negative Comments Submitted
1 Dominion - Dominion Virginia Power Larry Nash Negative Comments Submitted
3 Platte River Power Authority Jeff Landis Negative Comments Submitted
5 Dominion - Dominion Resources, Inc. Lou Oberski Negative Comments Submitted
3 Sempra - San Diego Gas and Electric Bridget Silvia Jeff Johnson None N/A
3 National Grid USA Brian Shanahan Negative Third-Party Comments
1 Hydro One Networks, Inc. Payam Farahbakhsh Negative Third-Party Comments
5 Salt River Project Kevin Nielsen Negative Comments Submitted
1 Western Area Power Administration sean erickson Negative Comments Submitted
3 Westar Energy Bryan Taggart Douglas Webb Negative Comments Submitted
1 Westar Energy Allen Klassen Douglas Webb Negative Comments Submitted
6 Seminole Electric Cooperative, Inc. Trudy Novak Negative Comments Submitted
3 Great Plains Energy - Kansas City Power and Light Co. John Carlson Negative Comments Submitted
5 Westar Energy Derek Brown Douglas Webb Negative Comments Submitted
1 Great Plains Energy - Kansas City Power and Light Co. James McBee Negative Comments Submitted
5 Great Plains Energy - Kansas City Power and Light Co. Harold Wyble Douglas Webb Negative Comments Submitted
6 Westar Energy Grant Wilkerson Douglas Webb Negative Comments Submitted
1 Sempra - San Diego Gas and Electric Mo Derbas Affirmative N/A
6 Great Plains Energy - Kansas City Power and Light Co. Jennifer Flandermeyer Negative Comments Submitted
3 OGE Energy - Oklahoma Gas and Electric Co. Donald Hargrove Negative Third-Party Comments
3 BC Hydro and Power Authority Hootan Jarollahi Negative Comments Submitted
6 Powerex Corporation Gordon Dobson-Mack Negative Third-Party Comments
4 LaGen Richard Comeaux Affirmative N/A
4 Seattle City Light Hao Li Negative Comments Submitted
5 Sempra - San Diego Gas and Electric Daniel Frank Andrey Komissarov Affirmative N/A
1 Salt River Project Steven Cobb Negative Comments Submitted
4 WEC Energy Group, Inc. Anthony Jankowski Negative Comments Submitted
3 SCANA - South Carolina Electric and Gas Co. Scott Parker Negative Comments Submitted
1 Cleco Corporation John Lindsey Louis Guidry Negative Third-Party Comments
1 Xcel Energy, Inc. Dean Schiro Negative Comments Submitted
1 PSEG - Public Service Electric and Gas Co. Joseph Smith Negative Comments Submitted
1 Beaches Energy Services Don Cuevas Brandon McCormick Negative Comments Submitted
1 Exelon Daniel Gacek Negative Comments Submitted
3 Exelon Kinte Whitehead Negative Comments Submitted
5 Exelon Cynthia Lee Negative Comments Submitted
6 Exelon Becky Webb Negative Comments Submitted
1 BC Hydro and Power Authority Adrian Andreoiu Negative Comments Submitted
1 NextEra Energy - Florida Power and Light Co. Mike ONeil None N/A
3 Lakeland Electric Patricia Boody Negative Third-Party Comments
3 Gainesville Regional Utilities Ken Simmons Brandon McCormick Negative Comments Submitted
1 Gainesville Regional Utilities David Owens Brandon McCormick Negative Comments Submitted
1 Entergy - Entergy Services, Inc. Oliver Burke Affirmative N/A
3 Nebraska Public Power District Tony Eddleman Negative Third-Party Comments
6 Entergy Julie Hall Affirmative N/A
10 Texas Reliability Entity, Inc. Rachel Coyne Abstain N/A
3 Con Ed - Consolidated Edison Co. of New York Peter Yost Affirmative N/A
10 New York State Reliability Council ALAN ADAMSON Negative Third-Party Comments
6 OGE Energy - Oklahoma Gas and Electric Co. Sing Tay Negative Third-Party Comments
1 Seminole Electric Cooperative, Inc. Mark Churilla Negative Comments Submitted
6 NRG - NRG Energy, Inc. Martin Sidor Affirmative N/A
1 International Transmission Company Holdings Corporation Michael Moltane Stephanie Burns Affirmative N/A
5 PSEG - PSEG Fossil LLC Tim Kucey Negative Comments Submitted
1 New York Power Authority Salvatore Spagnolo Negative Third-Party Comments
1 Lower Colorado River Authority William Sanders Negative Comments Submitted
5 Lower Colorado River Authority Teresa Cantwell Negative Comments Submitted
5 U.S. Bureau of Reclamation Wendy Center Negative Comments Submitted
6 Berkshire Hathaway - PacifiCorp Sandra Shaffer Negative Comments Submitted
5 NRG - NRG Energy, Inc. Patricia Lynch Affirmative N/A
3 MEAG Power Roger Brand Scott Miller None N/A
1 U.S. Bureau of Reclamation Richard Jackson Negative Comments Submitted
5 Nebraska Public Power District Don Schmit Negative Third-Party Comments
5 Ontario Power Generation Inc. Constantin Chitescu Negative Comments Submitted
6 Northern California Power Agency Dennis Sismaet Negative Comments Submitted
3 PSEG - Public Service Electric and Gas Co. James Meyer None N/A
5 Tacoma Public Utilities (Tacoma, WA) Ozan Ferrin Negative Comments Submitted
6 Tacoma Public Utilities (Tacoma, WA) Rick Applegate Negative Comments Submitted
3 Salt River Project Zack Heim None N/A
6 Luminant - Luminant Energy Kris Butler Negative Comments Submitted
1 National Grid USA Michael Jones Negative Third-Party Comments
4 National Rural Electric Cooperative Association Barry Lawson Negative Comments Submitted
6 Duke Energy Greg Cecil Negative Comments Submitted
5 Duke Energy Dale Goodwine Negative Comments Submitted
10 SERC Reliability Corporation Dave Krueger None N/A
5 DTE Energy - Detroit Edison Company Adrian Raducea None N/A
1 Duke Energy Laura Lee None N/A
1 Associated Electric Cooperative, Inc. Mark Riley None N/A
1 MEAG Power David Weekley Scott Miller None N/A
3 Duke Energy Lee Schuster Negative Comments Submitted
1 Nebraska Public Power District Jamison Cawley Negative Third-Party Comments
5 Vistra Energy Dan Roethemeyer Negative Third-Party Comments
3 Florida Municipal Power Agency Joe McKinney Brandon McCormick Negative Comments Submitted
7 Luminant Mining Company LLC Brenda Hampton Negative Comments Submitted
3 Southern Indiana Gas and Electric Co. Fred Frederick Negative Comments Submitted
5 Southern Indiana Gas and Electric Co. Larry Rogers None N/A
6 Florida Municipal Power Agency Richard Montgomery Brandon McCormick Negative Comments Submitted
4 Florida Municipal Power Agency Carol Chinn Brandon McCormick Negative Comments Submitted
10 Florida Reliability Coordinating Council Peter Heidrich Abstain N/A
5 Florida Municipal Power Agency Chris Gowder Brandon McCormick Negative Comments Submitted
1 FirstEnergy - FirstEnergy Corporation Julie Severino Affirmative N/A
1 Southern Indiana Gas and Electric Co. Steve Rawlinson Negative Comments Submitted
6 Southern Indiana Gas and Electric Co. Brad Lisembee Negative Comments Submitted
4 FirstEnergy - FirstEnergy Corporation Aubrey Short Affirmative N/A
6 New York Power Authority Thomas Savin Shelly Dineen Negative Third-Party Comments
10 Midwest Reliability Organization Russel Mountjoy None N/A
5 FirstEnergy - FirstEnergy Solutions Robert Loy Affirmative N/A
5 New York Power Authority Shivaz Chopra Negative Third-Party Comments
5 Portland General Electric Co. Ryan Olson None N/A
3 Tacoma Public Utilities (Tacoma, WA) Marc Donaldson Negative Comments Submitted
1 Southern Company - Southern Company Services, Inc. Katherine Prewitt Negative Comments Submitted
5 Choctaw Generation Limited Partnership, LLLP Rob Watson None N/A
3 Southern Company - Alabama Power Company Joel Dembowski Negative Comments Submitted
6 Southern Company - Southern Company Generation and Energy Marketing Jennifer Sykes Negative Comments Submitted
5 Lakeland Electric Jim Howard Negative Third-Party Comments
3 Omaha Public Power District Aaron Smith Negative Third-Party Comments
1 Omaha Public Power District Doug Peterchuck Negative Third-Party Comments
3 FirstEnergy - FirstEnergy Corporation Aaron Ghodooshim Affirmative N/A
1 IDACORP - Idaho Power Company Laura Nelson None N/A
5 PPL - Louisville Gas and Electric Co. JULIE HOSTRANDER Affirmative N/A
6 Florida Municipal Power Pool Tom Reedy Brandon McCormick Negative Comments Submitted
5 Basin Electric Power Cooperative Mike Kraft Negative Third-Party Comments
1 OTP - Otter Tail Power Company Charles Wicklund Negative Third-Party Comments
6 Lincoln Electric System Eric Ruskamp Negative Comments Submitted
5 Lincoln Electric System Kayleigh Wilkerson Negative Comments Submitted
5 Berkshire Hathaway - NV Energy Kevin Salsbury Negative Comments Submitted
1 Basin Electric Power Cooperative David Rudolph Negative Third-Party Comments
1 Lincoln Electric System Danny Pudenz Negative Comments Submitted
3 PPL - Louisville Gas and Electric Co. Charles Freibert Affirmative N/A
5 APS - Arizona Public Service Co. Kelsi Rigby Affirmative N/A
3 Basin Electric Power Cooperative Jeremy Voll Negative Third-Party Comments
1 Minnkota Power Cooperative Inc. Theresa Allard Andy Fuhrman Affirmative N/A
1 PPL Electric Utilities Corporation Brenda Truhe Affirmative N/A
4 Alliant Energy Corporation Services, Inc. Larry Heckert Negative Third-Party Comments
1 Brazos Electric Power Cooperative, Inc. Tony Kroskey None N/A
6 APS - Arizona Public Service Co. Nicholas Kirby Affirmative N/A
1 APS - Arizona Public Service Co. Michelle Amarantos Affirmative N/A
4 Utility Services, Inc. Brian Evans-Mongeon Negative Comments Submitted
3 City of Vero Beach Ginny Beigel Brandon McCormick Negative Comments Submitted
5 Hydro-Qu?bec Production Carl Pineault None N/A
6 FirstEnergy - FirstEnergy Solutions Ann Carey Affirmative N/A
1 Ameren - Ameren Services Eric Scott Negative Comments Submitted
1 Tri-State G and T Association, Inc. Tracy Sliman Negative Comments Submitted
3 Avista - Avista Corporation Scott Kinney None N/A
3 New York Power Authority David Rivera Negative Third-Party Comments
3 Puget Sound Energy, Inc. Tim Womack Negative Comments Submitted
5 Puget Sound Energy, Inc. Eleanor Ewry Negative Comments Submitted
5 Boise-Kuna Irrigation District - Lucky Peak Power Plant Project Mike Kukla None N/A
2 Electric Reliability Council of Texas, Inc. Brandon Gleason Negative Comments Submitted
1 Imperial Irrigation District Jesus Sammy Alcaraz None N/A
5 Edison International - Southern California Edison Company Selene Willis Negative Comments Submitted
5 Black Hills Corporation George Tatar Affirmative N/A
3 Black Hills Corporation Eric Egge Affirmative N/A
1 Lakeland Electric Larry Watt Negative Third-Party Comments
1 JEA Ted Hobson Negative Third-Party Comments
5 Imperial Irrigation District Tino Zaragoza None N/A
3 TECO - Tampa Electric Co. Ronald Donahey None N/A
6 Ameren - Ameren Services Robert Quinlivan Negative Comments Submitted
5 National Grid USA Elizabeth Spivak Negative Third-Party Comments
5 JEA John Babik Negative Third-Party Comments
1 Puget Sound Energy, Inc. Theresa Rakowsky Negative Comments Submitted
6 Modesto Irrigation District James McFall Courtney Lowe None N/A
3 Seminole Electric Cooperative, Inc. James Frauen Negative Comments Submitted
5 Ameren - Ameren Missouri Sam Dwyer Negative Comments Submitted
1 Sunflower Electric Power Corporation Paul Mehlhaff Negative Third-Party Comments
6 Black Hills Corporation Eric Scherr Affirmative N/A
6 Lakeland Electric Paul Shipps Negative Third-Party Comments
3 Silicon Valley Power - City of Santa Clara Val Ridad None N/A
5 Omaha Public Power District Mahmood Safi Negative Third-Party Comments
5 BC Hydro and Power Authority Helen Hamilton Harding None N/A
1 OGE Energy - Oklahoma Gas and Electric Co. Terri Pyle Negative Third-Party Comments
5 OGE Energy - Oklahoma Gas and Electric Co. John Rhea Negative Third-Party Comments
1 SaskPower Wayne Guttormson None N/A
3 APS - Arizona Public Service Co. Vivian Moser Gary Nolan Affirmative N/A
6 Edison International - Southern California Edison Company Kenya Streeter Negative Comments Submitted
1 Glencoe Light and Power Commission Terry Volkmann None N/A
1 Muscatine Power and Water Andy Kurriger None N/A
5 Silicon Valley Power - City of Santa Clara Sandra Pacheco None N/A
10 ReliabilityFirst Anthony Jablonski Abstain N/A
3 Rutherford EMC Tom Haire Negative Third-Party Comments
3 Clark Public Utilities Jack Stamper None N/A
6 PPL - Louisville Gas and Electric Co. Linn Oelker Affirmative N/A
1 Portland General Electric Co. Angela Gaines None N/A
1 Public Utility District No. 1 of Pend Oreille County Kevin Conway None N/A
3 Portland General Electric Co. Dan Zollner None N/A
1 Platte River Power Authority Matt Thompson Negative Comments Submitted
5 NB Power Corporation Laura McLeod None N/A
3 City Utilities of Springfield, Missouri Scott Williams None N/A
1 Santee Cooper Chris Wagner Negative Comments Submitted
5 Santee Cooper Tommy Curtis Negative Comments Submitted
6 Santee Cooper Michael Brown Negative Comments Submitted
3 Santee Cooper James Poston Negative Comments Submitted
6 Los Angeles Department of Water and Power Anton Vu Affirmative N/A
3 Tri-State G and T Association, Inc. Janelle Marriott Gill Negative Comments Submitted
1 Los Angeles Department of Water and Power faranak sarbaz None N/A
6 PSEG - PSEG Energy Resources and Trade LLC Karla Barton Negative Comments Submitted
6 Portland General Electric Co. Daniel Mason None N/A
1 Central Hudson Gas & Electric Corp. Frank Pace Negative Third-Party Comments
5 City Water, Light and Power of Springfield, IL John Kennedy None N/A
3 Hydro One Networks, Inc. Paul Malozewski Negative Third-Party Comments
3 Ocala Utility Services Neville Bowen Brandon McCormick Negative Comments Submitted
1 Seattle City Light Pawel Krupa None N/A
3 Austin Energy W. Dwayne Preston None N/A
5 Great River Energy Preston Walsh Negative Third-Party Comments
5 Tri-State G and T Association, Inc. Mark Stein Negative Comments Submitted
1 City Utilities of Springfield, Missouri Michael Buyce None N/A
3 Associated Electric Cooperative, Inc. Todd Bennett Negative Comments Submitted
1 Central Electric Power Cooperative (Missouri) Michael Bax Negative Third-Party Comments
3 M and A Electric Power Cooperative Stephen Pogue Negative Third-Party Comments
3 Muscatine Power and Water Seth Shoemaker None N/A
1 KAMO Electric Cooperative Micah Breedlove None N/A
6 Salt River Project Bobby Olsen Negative Comments Submitted
1 Northeast Missouri Electric Power Cooperative Kevin White Negative Third-Party Comments
4 City Utilities of Springfield, Missouri John Allen None N/A
6 Associated Electric Cooperative, Inc. Brian Ackermann Negative Comments Submitted
1 Tacoma Public Utilities (Tacoma, WA) John Merrell Negative Comments Submitted
3 Owensboro Municipal Utilities Thomas Lyons Affirmative N/A
1 Sho-Me Power Electric Cooperative Peter Dawson Negative Third-Party Comments
5 Avista - Avista Corporation Glen Farmer None N/A
1 Manitoba Hydro Mike Smith Negative Comments Submitted
6 Manitoba Hydro Blair Mukanik Negative Comments Submitted
1 Berkshire Hathaway Energy - MidAmerican Energy Co. Terry Harbour Negative Comments Submitted
3 Lincoln Electric System Jason Fortik Negative Comments Submitted
5 Cowlitz County PUD Deanna Carlson Affirmative N/A
6 Muscatine Power and Water Nick Burns None N/A
9 Commonwealth of Massachusetts Department of Public Utilities Donald Nelson Negative Third-Party Comments
1 Long Island Power Authority Robert Ganley Negative Third-Party Comments
3 Sho-Me Power Electric Cooperative Jeff Neas Negative Third-Party Comments
3 KAMO Electric Cooperative Tony Gott None N/A
1 M and A Electric Power Cooperative William Price Negative Third-Party Comments
5 CMS Energy - Consumers Energy Company David Greyerbiehl None N/A
4 Arkansas Electric Cooperative Corporation Alice Wright Negative Third-Party Comments
1 Arkansas Electric Cooperative Corporation Jennifer Loiacano Negative Third-Party Comments
6 Arkansas Electric Cooperative Corporation Bruce Walkup Negative Third-Party Comments
5 Arkansas Electric Cooperative Corporation Moses Harris Negative Third-Party Comments
2 PJM Interconnection, L.L.C. Mark Holman Negative Third-Party Comments
5 Tennessee Valley Authority M Lee Thomas Affirmative N/A
1 Corn Belt Power Cooperative larry brusseau Negative Comments Submitted
3 Northeast Missouri Electric Power Cooperative Skyler Wiegmann Negative Third-Party Comments
6 Public Utility District No. 1 of Chelan County Davis Jelusich Abstain N/A
1 Public Utility District No. 1 of Chelan County Jeff Kimbell Affirmative N/A
10 Western Electricity Coordinating Council Steven Rueckert Affirmative N/A
5 Public Utility District No. 1 of Chelan County Meaghan Connell Abstain N/A
5 NaturEner USA, LLC Eric Smith None N/A
2 California ISO Richard Vine Negative Comments Submitted
5 OTP - Otter Tail Power Company Brett Jacobs Negative Third-Party Comments
3 Ameren - Ameren Services David Jendras Negative Comments Submitted
3 OTP - Otter Tail Power Company Wendi Olson Negative Third-Party Comments
3 Intermountain REA David Maier Negative Comments Submitted
3 City of Farmington Linda Jacobson-Quinn None N/A
4 American Public Power Association Jack Cashin None N/A
5 Southern Company - Southern Company Generation William D. Shultz Negative Comments Submitted
2 ISO New England, Inc. Michael Puscas Negative Third-Party Comments
2 Midcontinent ISO, Inc. Terry BIlke Negative Comments Submitted
3 Berkshire Hathaway Energy - MidAmerican Energy Co. Annette Johnston Negative Comments Submitted
6 Western Area Power Administration Erin Green None N/A
3 Central Electric Power Cooperative (Missouri) Adam Weber Negative Third-Party Comments
3 Public Utility District No. 1 of Chelan County Joyce Gundry Abstain N/A
4 Modesto Irrigation District Spencer Tacke None N/A
1 Dairyland Power Cooperative Renee Leidel Abstain N/A
5 Dairyland Power Cooperative Tommy Drea Abstain N/A
5 Los Angeles Department of Water and Power Glenn Barry Affirmative N/A
1 Hydro-Qu?bec TransEnergie Nicolas Turcotte Negative Third-Party Comments
1 Balancing Authority of Northern California Kevin Smith Joe Tarantino Affirmative N/A
6 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Jamie Cutlip Joe Tarantino Affirmative N/A
5 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Susan Oto Joe Tarantino Affirmative N/A
4 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Beth Tincher Joe Tarantino Affirmative N/A
1 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Arthur Starkovich Joe Tarantino Affirmative N/A
3 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Nicole Looney Joe Tarantino Affirmative N/A
1 Austin Energy Thomas Standifur Affirmative N/A
1 Edison International - Southern California Edison Company Steven Mavis Negative Comments Submitted
1 N.W. Electric Power Cooperative, Inc. Mark Ramsey Negative Third-Party Comments
3 NW Electric Power Cooperative, Inc. John Stickley Negative Third-Party Comments
2 Southwest Power Pool, Inc. (RTO) Charles Yeung Negative Comments Submitted
4 CMS Energy - Consumers Energy Company Theresa Martinez Negative Comments Submitted
6 Imperial Irrigation District Diana Torres None N/A
1 CMS Energy - Consumers Energy Company James Anderson Negative Comments Submitted