Ballot Name: 2017-06 Modifications to BAL-002-2 BAL-002-3 FN 2 ST
Voting Start Date: 7/5/2018 9:17:46 AM
Voting End Date: 7/16/2018 8:00:00 PM
Ballot Type: ST
Ballot Activity: FN
Ballot Series: 2
Total # Votes: 195
Total Ballot Pool: 229
Quorum: 85.15
Weighted Segment Value: 71.85

Segment Ballot Pool Segment Weight Affirmative Votes Affirmative Fraction Negative Votes w/ Comment Negative Fraction w/ Comment Negative Votes w/o Comment Abstain No Vote
Segment: 1 54 1 30 0.789 8 0.211 0 10 6
Segment: 2 6 0.4 2 0.2 2 0.2 0 1 1
Segment: 3 49 1 20 0.667 10 0.333 0 10 9
Segment: 4 14 0.9 6 0.6 3 0.3 0 2 3
Segment: 5 54 1 26 0.703 11 0.297 0 9 8
Segment: 6 42 1 21 0.724 8 0.276 0 7 6
Segment: 7 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Segment: 8 1 0.1 1 0.1 0 0 0 0 0
Segment: 9 1 0.1 1 0.1 0 0 0 0 0
Segment: 10 7 0.6 5 0.5 1 0.1 0 1 0
Totals: 229 6.1 112 4.383 43 1.717 0 40 34
Segment Organization Voter Designated Proxy Ballot NERC Memo
1 IDACORP - Idaho Power Company Laura Nelson Affirmative N/A
5 Massachusetts Municipal Wholesale Electric Company Anthony Stevens Abstain N/A
1 Western Area Power Administration sean erickson Affirmative N/A
3 Tennessee Valley Authority Ian Grant Negative N/A
5 Ameren - Ameren Missouri Sam Dwyer Negative N/A
1 Ameren - Ameren Services Tamara Evey Negative N/A
1 Colorado Springs Utilities Mike Braunstein Affirmative N/A
3 Ameren - Ameren Services David Jendras Negative N/A
1 Tennessee Valley Authority Gabe Kurtz Negative N/A
4 City of Poplar Bluff Neal Williams None N/A
6 Tennessee Valley Authority Marjorie Parsons Negative N/A
6 OGE Energy - Oklahoma Gas and Electric Co. Sing Tay Affirmative N/A
6 Xcel Energy, Inc. Carrie Dixon Affirmative N/A
1 BC Hydro and Power Authority Adrian Andreoiu Affirmative N/A
2 PJM Interconnection, L.L.C. Mark Holman Affirmative N/A
3 BC Hydro and Power Authority Hootan Jarollahi Affirmative N/A
6 Ameren - Ameren Services Robert Quinlivan Negative N/A
1 Entergy - Entergy Services, Inc. Oliver Burke Abstain N/A
1 International Transmission Company Holdings Corporation Michael Moltane Stephanie Burns Negative N/A
3 Portland General Electric Co. Dan Zollner Affirmative N/A
6 Florida Municipal Power Pool Tom Reedy Brandon McCormick Negative N/A
5 Portland General Electric Co. Ryan Olson None N/A
5 Avista - Avista Corporation Glen Farmer Affirmative N/A
6 PPL - Louisville Gas and Electric Co. Linn Oelker Negative N/A
3 Nebraska Public Power District Tony Eddleman Abstain N/A
6 Public Utility District No. 2 of Grant County, Washington LeRoy Patterson Affirmative N/A
10 New York State Reliability Council ALAN ADAMSON Affirmative N/A
1 Westar Energy Allen Klassen Abstain N/A
6 Westar Energy James McBee Abstain N/A
6 Seattle City Light Charles Freeman Affirmative N/A
3 Avista - Avista Corporation Scott Kinney Rich Hydzik Affirmative N/A
6 Portland General Electric Co. Daniel Mason Affirmative N/A
3 Westar Energy Marcus Moor Abstain N/A
6 Great Plains Energy - Kansas City Power and Light Co. Jennifer Flandermeyer Affirmative N/A
6 Cleco Corporation Robert Hirchak Louis Guidry Affirmative N/A
6 NextEra Energy - Florida Power and Light Co. Justin Welty Affirmative N/A
5 Westar Energy Derek Brown Abstain N/A
10 ReliabilityFirst Anthony Jablonski Affirmative N/A
9 Commonwealth of Massachusetts Department of Public Utilities Donald Nelson Affirmative N/A
5 Herb Schrayshuen Herb Schrayshuen Affirmative N/A
6 PSEG - PSEG Energy Resources and Trade LLC Luiggi Beretta None N/A
5 City Water, Light and Power of Springfield, IL John Kennedy Affirmative N/A
3 Platte River Power Authority Wade Kiess Abstain N/A
3 FirstEnergy - FirstEnergy Corporation Aaron Ghodooshim None N/A
1 Balancing Authority of Northern California Kevin Smith Joe Tarantino Affirmative N/A
6 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Jamie Cutlip Joe Tarantino Affirmative N/A
5 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Nicole Goi Joe Tarantino Affirmative N/A
4 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Beth Tincher Joe Tarantino Affirmative N/A
1 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Arthur Starkovich Joe Tarantino Affirmative N/A
3 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Nicole Looney Joe Tarantino Affirmative N/A
5 Tacoma Public Utilities (Tacoma, WA) Ozan Ferrin Affirmative N/A
2 ISO New England, Inc. Michael Puscas Affirmative N/A
1 Tacoma Public Utilities (Tacoma, WA) John Merrell Affirmative N/A
1 Duke Energy Laura Lee Affirmative N/A
3 Seattle City Light Laurie Hammack None N/A
5 Berkshire Hathaway - NV Energy Kevin Salsbury Affirmative N/A
1 New York Power Authority Salvatore Spagnolo Abstain N/A
5 New York Power Authority Shivaz Chopra Abstain N/A
10 Western Electricity Coordinating Council Steven Rueckert Affirmative N/A
1 Tri-State G and T Association, Inc. Kjersti Drott Abstain N/A
5 Boise-Kuna Irrigation District - Lucky Peak Power Plant Project Mike Kukla Affirmative N/A
3 Bonneville Power Administration Ken Lanehome Affirmative N/A
1 Portland General Electric Co. Angela Gaines Affirmative N/A
3 Berkshire Hathaway Energy - MidAmerican Energy Co. Darnez Gresham Affirmative N/A
3 Duke Energy Lee Schuster Affirmative N/A
6 Los Angeles Department of Water and Power Anton Vu Affirmative N/A
1 Allete - Minnesota Power, Inc. Jamie Monette Affirmative N/A
1 Los Angeles Department of Water and Power faranak sarbaz Affirmative N/A
4 Alliant Energy Corporation Services, Inc. Larry Heckert Negative N/A
3 Rutherford EMC Tom Haire None N/A
4 MGE Energy - Madison Gas and Electric Co. Joseph DePoorter Negative N/A
8 David Kiguel David Kiguel Affirmative N/A
5 Lincoln Electric System Kayleigh Wilkerson Abstain N/A
4 Austin Energy Jun Hua Affirmative N/A
1 National Grid USA Michael Jones Abstain N/A
1 Berkshire Hathaway Energy - MidAmerican Energy Co. Terry Harbour Affirmative N/A
5 Great Plains Energy - Kansas City Power and Light Co. Harold Wyble Douglas Webb Affirmative N/A
1 Lower Colorado River Authority James Baldwin None N/A
5 JEA John Babik Affirmative N/A
1 Great Plains Energy - Kansas City Power and Light Co. James McBee Affirmative N/A
3 National Grid USA Brian Shanahan Abstain N/A
4 Seattle City Light Hao Li Affirmative N/A
1 Manitoba Hydro Mike Smith Abstain N/A
5 Manitoba Hydro Yuguang Xiao Abstain N/A
6 Manitoba Hydro Blair Mukanik Abstain N/A
3 Great Plains Energy - Kansas City Power and Light Co. John Carlson Affirmative N/A
1 Dairyland Power Cooperative Renee Leidel None N/A
6 Northern California Power Agency Dennis Sismaet Abstain N/A
1 NextEra Energy - Florida Power and Light Co. Mike ONeil Affirmative N/A
5 DTE Energy - Detroit Edison Company Jeffrey DePriest Affirmative N/A
6 Tacoma Public Utilities (Tacoma, WA) Terry Gifford Affirmative N/A
5 Tennessee Valley Authority M Lee Thomas Negative N/A
3 Tacoma Public Utilities (Tacoma, WA) Marc Donaldson Affirmative N/A
4 Tacoma Public Utilities (Tacoma, WA) Hien Ho Affirmative N/A
3 Manitoba Hydro Karim Abdel-Hadi Abstain N/A
1 PSEG - Public Service Electric and Gas Co. Sean Cavote Affirmative N/A
5 NaturEner USA, LLC Eric Smith Affirmative N/A
5 Muscatine Power and Water Neal Nelson Negative N/A
3 Muscatine Power and Water Seth Shoemaker Negative N/A
4 Utility Services, Inc. Brian Evans-Mongeon None N/A
6 Duke Energy Greg Cecil Affirmative N/A
1 Edison International - Southern California Edison Company Jose Avendano Mora Affirmative N/A
4 Georgia System Operations Corporation Andrea Barclay Abstain N/A
3 Georgia System Operations Corporation Scott McGough Abstain N/A
1 Long Island Power Authority Robert Ganley Affirmative N/A
4 Florida Municipal Power Agency Carol Chinn Brandon McCormick Negative N/A
3 Florida Municipal Power Agency Dale Ray Brandon McCormick Negative N/A
5 Florida Municipal Power Agency Chris Gowder Brandon McCormick Negative N/A
1 Lakeland Electric Larry Watt Negative N/A
5 Lakeland Electric Becky Rinier Negative N/A
5 Orlando Utilities Commission Dania Colon Negative N/A
1 Gainesville Regional Utilities David Owens Brandon McCormick Negative N/A
6 New York Power Authority Erick Barrios Shelly Dineen Abstain N/A
5 Duke Energy Dale Goodwine Affirmative N/A
5 Kissimmee Utility Authority Jay Butters Brandon McCormick Negative N/A
5 NiSource - Northern Indiana Public Service Co. Kathryn Tackett Negative N/A
1 Muscatine Power and Water Andy Kurriger None N/A
3 City of Vero Beach Ginny Beigel Brandon McCormick Negative N/A
3 New York Power Authority David Rivera Abstain N/A
1 PPL Electric Utilities Corporation Preston Walker Negative N/A
6 NiSource - Northern Indiana Public Service Co. Joe O'Brien Negative N/A
3 OGE Energy - Oklahoma Gas and Electric Co. Donald Hargrove Affirmative N/A
10 Midwest Reliability Organization Russel Mountjoy Negative N/A
3 DTE Energy - Detroit Edison Company Karie Barczak None N/A
1 Santee Cooper Chris Wagner Affirmative N/A
3 Santee Cooper James Poston Affirmative N/A
5 Brazos Electric Power Cooperative, Inc. Shari Heino Negative N/A
3 NiSource - Northern Indiana Public Service Co. Dmitriy Bazylyuk Negative N/A
1 NiSource - Northern Indiana Public Service Co. Steve Toosevich Negative N/A
1 Exelon Daniel Gacek None N/A
6 Muscatine Power and Water Nick Burns Negative N/A
3 Exelon Kinte Whitehead None N/A
5 Exelon Cynthia Lee None N/A
6 Exelon Becky Webb None N/A
5 Platte River Power Authority Tyson Archie Abstain N/A
1 Seminole Electric Cooperative, Inc. Bret Galbraith Abstain N/A
1 MEAG Power David Weekley Scott Miller Abstain N/A
3 MEAG Power Roger Brand Scott Miller Abstain N/A
5 NB Power Corporation Laura McLeod Affirmative N/A
6 Florida Municipal Power Agency Richard Montgomery Brandon McCormick Negative N/A
10 Northeast Power Coordinating Council Guy V. Zito Affirmative N/A
1 Tallahassee Electric (City of Tallahassee, FL) Scott Langston Affirmative N/A
4 American Public Power Association Jack Cashin Abstain N/A
3 Ocala Utility Services Randy Hahn Negative N/A
6 Santee Cooper Marty Watson Affirmative N/A
1 OGE Energy - Oklahoma Gas and Electric Co. Terri Pyle Affirmative N/A
5 OGE Energy - Oklahoma Gas and Electric Co. Patrick Wells None N/A
3 Cleco Corporation Maurice Paulk Louis Guidry Affirmative N/A
6 Dominion - Dominion Resources, Inc. Sean Bodkin Affirmative N/A
5 Dominion - Dominion Resources, Inc. Rachel Snead None N/A
2 New York Independent System Operator Gregory Campoli None N/A
3 WEC Energy Group, Inc. Thomas Breene Affirmative N/A
5 WEC Energy Group, Inc. Linda Horn Affirmative N/A
3 Salt River Project Zack Heim Affirmative N/A
6 Salt River Project Bobby Olsen Affirmative N/A
2 Midcontinent ISO, Inc. Terry BIlke Negative N/A
1 SCANA - South Carolina Electric and Gas Co. Tom Hanzlik Affirmative N/A
4 WEC Energy Group, Inc. Anthony Jankowski Affirmative N/A
5 Great River Energy Preston Walsh Negative N/A
5 SCANA - South Carolina Electric and Gas Co. Alyssa Hubbard Affirmative N/A
5 Salt River Project Kevin Nielsen Affirmative N/A
5 Xcel Energy, Inc. Gerry Huitt Affirmative N/A
3 Xcel Energy, Inc. Ray Jasicki Affirmative N/A
6 Great River Energy Donna Stephenson Negative N/A
1 Xcel Energy, Inc. Dean Schiro Affirmative N/A
3 Owensboro Municipal Utilities Thomas Lyons Affirmative N/A
5 Santee Cooper Tommy Curtis Affirmative N/A
4 Public Utility District No. 2 of Grant County, Washington Karla Weaver None N/A
3 PPL - Louisville Gas and Electric Co. James Frank Negative N/A
5 BC Hydro and Power Authority Helen Hamilton Harding Affirmative N/A
5 Tri-State G and T Association, Inc. Ryan Walter None N/A
10 Texas Reliability Entity, Inc. Rachel Coyne Abstain N/A
6 Berkshire Hathaway - PacifiCorp Sandra Shaffer None N/A
6 Black Hills Corporation Eric Scherr None N/A
4 Public Utility District No. 1 of Snohomish County John Martinsen Affirmative N/A
3 Snohomish County PUD No. 1 Holly Chaney Affirmative N/A
6 Snohomish County PUD No. 1 Franklin Lu Affirmative N/A
5 Public Utility District No. 1 of Snohomish County Sam Nietfeld Affirmative N/A
1 Public Utility District No. 1 of Snohomish County Long Duong Affirmative N/A
6 Edison International - Southern California Edison Company Kenya Streeter None N/A
3 Edison International - Southern California Edison Company Romel Aquino Affirmative N/A
3 Seminole Electric Cooperative, Inc. Michael Lee Abstain N/A
5 Omaha Public Power District Mahmood Safi None N/A
3 Los Angeles Department of Water and Power Tony Skourtas None N/A
2 Independent Electricity System Operator Leonard Kula Negative N/A
3 Great River Energy Brian Glover Negative N/A
5 U.S. Bureau of Reclamation Wendy Center Affirmative N/A
1 U.S. Bureau of Reclamation Richard Jackson Affirmative N/A
2 Electric Reliability Council of Texas, Inc. Brandon Gleason Abstain N/A
5 Dairyland Power Cooperative Tommy Drea None N/A
1 Great River Energy Gordon Pietsch Negative N/A
6 Seminole Electric Cooperative, Inc. David Reinecke Abstain N/A
3 CPS Energy James Grimshaw None N/A
6 WEC Energy Group, Inc. David Hathaway Affirmative N/A
5 PPL - Louisville Gas and Electric Co. JULIE HOSTRANDER Negative N/A
5 MEAG Power Steven Grego Abstain N/A
1 JEA Joe McClung Affirmative N/A
5 Austin Energy Lisa Martin Affirmative N/A
6 Western Area Power Administration Charles Faust Affirmative N/A
5 Southern Company - Southern Company Generation William D. Shultz Affirmative N/A
5 Nebraska Public Power District Ronald Bender Abstain N/A
3 APS - Arizona Public Service Co. Vivian Moser Affirmative N/A
5 APS - Arizona Public Service Co. Kelsi Rigby Affirmative N/A
6 APS - Arizona Public Service Co. Chinedu Ochonogor Affirmative N/A
1 Salt River Project Chris Hofmann Affirmative N/A
1 OTP - Otter Tail Power Company Charles Wicklund None N/A
1 Southern Company - Southern Company Services, Inc. Katherine Prewitt Affirmative N/A
3 Southern Company - Alabama Power Company Joel Dembowski Affirmative N/A
6 Southern Company - Southern Company Generation and Energy Marketing Jennifer Sykes Affirmative N/A
5 Choctaw Generation Limited Partnership, LLLP Rob Watson None N/A
3 Puget Sound Energy, Inc. Tim Womack None N/A
1 Public Utility District No. 1 of Chelan County Ginette Lacasse Abstain N/A
6 Public Utility District No. 1 of Chelan County Glen Pruitt Abstain N/A
5 Public Utility District No. 1 of Chelan County Meaghan Connell Abstain N/A
5 Los Angeles Department of Water and Power Glenn Barry Affirmative N/A
1 NorthWestern Energy Belinda Tierney None N/A
6 Lincoln Electric System Eric Ruskamp Abstain N/A
3 Public Utility District No. 1 of Chelan County Joyce Gundry Abstain N/A
1 APS - Arizona Public Service Co. Daniela Atanasovski Affirmative N/A
1 Seattle City Light Pawel Krupa Affirmative N/A
1 Lincoln Electric System Troy Hlavaty Abstain N/A
1 Bonneville Power Administration Kammy Rogers-Holliday Affirmative N/A
5 Bonneville Power Administration Scott Winner Affirmative N/A
6 Bonneville Power Administration Andrew Meyers Affirmative N/A
6 Luminant - Luminant Energy Kris Butler None N/A
3 Lincoln Electric System Jason Fortik None N/A
10 SERC Reliability Corporation Drew Slabaugh Affirmative N/A
3 Gainesville Regional Utilities Darko Kovac Brandon McCormick Negative N/A
7 Luminant Mining Company LLC James Watson None N/A