Ballot Name: 2016-02 Modifications to CIP Standards Control Center Definiton Implementation Plan IN 1 OT
Voting Start Date: 4/20/2018 12:01:00 AM
Voting End Date: 4/30/2018 8:00:00 PM
Ballot Type: OT
Ballot Activity: IN
Ballot Series: 1
Total # Votes: 243
Total Ballot Pool: 294
Quorum: 82.65
Weighted Segment Value: 37.98

Segment Ballot Pool Segment Weight Affirmative Votes Affirmative Fraction Negative Votes w/ Comment Negative Fraction w/ Comment Negative Votes w/o Comment Abstain No Vote
Segment: 1 73 1 29 0.527 26 0.473 0 7 11
Segment: 2 5 0.4 1 0.1 3 0.3 0 1 0
Segment: 3 69 1 19 0.38 31 0.62 0 5 14
Segment: 4 22 1 5 0.294 12 0.706 0 1 4
Segment: 5 69 1 23 0.434 30 0.566 0 3 13
Segment: 6 48 1 15 0.405 22 0.595 0 2 9
Segment: 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Segment: 8 1 0.1 0 0 1 0.1 0 0 0
Segment: 9 1 0.1 0 0 1 0.1 0 0 0
Segment: 10 6 0.3 1 0.1 2 0.2 0 3 0
Totals: 294 5.9 93 2.241 128 3.659 0 22 51
Segment Organization Voter Designated Proxy Ballot NERC Memo
5 AEP Thomas Foltz Affirmative N/A
4 Illinois Municipal Electric Agency Mary Ann Todd None N/A
6 Seminole Electric Cooperative, Inc. Trudy Novak Abstain N/A
5 Acciona Energy North America George Brown Negative Comments Submitted
1 OTP - Otter Tail Power Company Charles Wicklund Negative Third-Party Comments
1 Wind Energy Transmission Texas, LLC Julius Horvath None N/A
5 PSEG - PSEG Fossil LLC Tim Kucey Affirmative N/A
9 Commonwealth of Massachusetts Department of Public Utilities Donald Nelson Negative Third-Party Comments
6 PSEG - PSEG Energy Resources and Trade LLC Joseph Neglia None N/A
1 Oncor Electric Delivery Lee Maurer Tho Tran Affirmative N/A
2 New York Independent System Operator Gregory Campoli Abstain N/A
1 Network and Security Technologies Nicholas Lauriat Affirmative N/A
1 Tennessee Valley Authority Howell Scott Affirmative N/A
5 North Carolina Electric Membership Corporation Robert Beadle Scott Brame Negative Third-Party Comments
5 Massachusetts Municipal Wholesale Electric Company David Gordon Negative Third-Party Comments
3 Tennessee Valley Authority Ian Grant None N/A
3 Bonneville Power Administration Rebecca Berdahl Affirmative N/A
4 North Carolina Electric Membership Corporation John Lemire Scott Brame Negative Third-Party Comments
3 Xcel Energy, Inc. Michael Ibold Affirmative N/A
3 PNM Resources - Public Service Company of New Mexico Lynn Goldstein Negative Comments Submitted
5 Ameren - Ameren Missouri Sam Dwyer Negative Comments Submitted
1 PNM Resources - Public Service Company of New Mexico Laurie Williams Negative Comments Submitted
1 American Transmission Company, LLC Douglas Johnson Negative Comments Submitted
6 Black Hills Corporation Eric Scherr None N/A
3 Black Hills Corporation Eric Egge Affirmative N/A
6 Bonneville Power Administration Andrew Meyers Affirmative N/A
8 David Kiguel David Kiguel Negative Third-Party Comments
3 Lincoln Electric System Jason Fortik Negative Third-Party Comments
1 Central Hudson Gas & Electric Corp. Frank Pace Negative Third-Party Comments
3 Rutherford EMC Tom Haire None N/A
5 DTE Energy - Detroit Edison Company Jeffrey DePriest Affirmative N/A
3 North Carolina Electric Membership Corporation doug white Scott Brame Negative Third-Party Comments
10 ReliabilityFirst Anthony Jablonski Affirmative N/A
5 Nebraska Public Power District Don Schmit Negative Third-Party Comments
1 PPL Electric Utilities Corporation Brenda Truhe Affirmative N/A
6 Ameren - Ameren Services Robert Quinlivan Negative Comments Submitted
1 CenterPoint Energy Houston Electric, LLC Daniela Hammons Affirmative N/A
1 Tacoma Public Utilities (Tacoma, WA) John Merrell Affirmative N/A
4 American Public Power Association Jack Cashin None N/A
1 NiSource - Northern Indiana Public Service Co. Steve Toosevich Negative Comments Submitted
10 Texas Reliability Entity, Inc. Rachel Coyne Abstain N/A
1 Balancing Authority of Northern California Kevin Smith Joe Tarantino Affirmative N/A
6 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Jamie Cutlip Joe Tarantino Affirmative N/A
5 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Susan Oto Joe Tarantino Affirmative N/A
4 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Beth Tincher Joe Tarantino Affirmative N/A
1 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Arthur Starkovich Joe Tarantino Affirmative N/A
3 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Nicole Looney Joe Tarantino Affirmative N/A
6 NiSource - Northern Indiana Public Service Co. Joe O'Brien Affirmative N/A
5 Tennessee Valley Authority M Lee Thomas Affirmative N/A
1 Xcel Energy, Inc. Dean Schiro Affirmative N/A
3 Owensboro Municipal Utilities Thomas Lyons None N/A
1 Western Area Power Administration sean erickson Negative Comments Submitted
6 Cleco Corporation Robert Hirchak Louis Guidry None N/A
2 Midcontinent ISO, Inc. Ellen Oswald Negative Comments Submitted
4 WEC Energy Group, Inc. Anthony Jankowski Negative Comments Submitted
3 Con Ed - Consolidated Edison Co. of New York Peter Yost Negative Comments Submitted
5 Basin Electric Power Cooperative Mike Kraft Negative Third-Party Comments
4 Alliant Energy Corporation Services, Inc. Larry Heckert None N/A
1 Seattle City Light Pawel Krupa Negative Comments Submitted
1 Con Ed - Consolidated Edison Co. of New York Dermot Smyth Negative Comments Submitted
2 PJM Interconnection, L.L.C. Mark Holman Affirmative N/A
1 Austin Energy Thomas Standifur Affirmative N/A
1 Lower Colorado River Authority Michael Shaw Abstain N/A
6 Con Ed - Consolidated Edison Co. of New York Robert Winston Negative Comments Submitted
4 Austin Energy Esther Weekes Affirmative N/A
3 Basin Electric Power Cooperative Jeremy Voll Negative Third-Party Comments
3 Associated Electric Cooperative, Inc. Todd Bennett Negative Comments Submitted
1 Long Island Power Authority Robert Ganley None N/A
1 N.W. Electric Power Cooperative, Inc. Mark Ramsey Negative Third-Party Comments
3 NW Electric Power Cooperative, Inc. John Stickley Negative Third-Party Comments
3 Austin Energy W. Dwayne Preston Affirmative N/A
1 Sho-Me Power Electric Cooperative Peter Dawson Negative Third-Party Comments
5 Associated Electric Cooperative, Inc. Brad Haralson None N/A
1 Great River Energy Gordon Pietsch None N/A
1 PSEG - Public Service Electric and Gas Co. Joseph Smith Affirmative N/A
6 Los Angeles Department of Water and Power Anton Vu Affirmative N/A
6 Associated Electric Cooperative, Inc. Brian Ackermann Negative Comments Submitted
6 Basin Electric Power Cooperative Paul Huettl Negative Third-Party Comments
4 Seattle City Light Hao Li Negative Comments Submitted
5 Great River Energy Preston Walsh Negative Third-Party Comments
3 Sho-Me Power Electric Cooperative Jeff Neas Negative Third-Party Comments
4 City of Poplar Bluff Neal Williams None N/A
3 Central Electric Power Cooperative (Missouri) Adam Weber Negative Third-Party Comments
6 Western Area Power Administration Charles Faust Negative Comments Submitted
3 City of Vero Beach Ginny Beigel Brandon McCormick Negative Comments Submitted
3 WEC Energy Group, Inc. Thomas Breene Negative Comments Submitted
5 Black Hills Corporation George Tatar Affirmative N/A
3 KAMO Electric Cooperative Tony Gott None N/A
5 Great Plains Energy - Kansas City Power and Light Co. Harold Wyble Douglas Webb Affirmative N/A
3 Great Plains Energy - Kansas City Power and Light Co. John Carlson Affirmative N/A
3 City of Farmington Linda Jacobson-Quinn Affirmative N/A
3 Northeast Missouri Electric Power Cooperative Skyler Wiegmann Negative Third-Party Comments
1 Great Plains Energy - Kansas City Power and Light Co. James McBee Affirmative N/A
5 Colorado Springs Utilities Jeff Icke Affirmative N/A
1 Los Angeles Department of Water and Power faranak sarbaz Affirmative N/A
4 CMS Energy - Consumers Energy Company Theresa Martinez Negative Third-Party Comments
3 CMS Energy - Consumers Energy Company Karl Blaszkowski Negative Comments Submitted
6 Tennessee Valley Authority Marjorie Parsons Affirmative N/A
1 Manitoba Hydro Mike Smith Affirmative N/A
1 NextEra Energy - Florida Power and Light Co. Mike ONeil Affirmative N/A
5 Manitoba Hydro Yuguang Xiao Affirmative N/A
3 Manitoba Hydro Karim Abdel-Hadi Affirmative N/A
1 IDACORP - Idaho Power Company Laura Nelson None N/A
6 Manitoba Hydro Blair Mukanik None N/A
1 Ameren - Ameren Services Eric Scott Negative Comments Submitted
1 Colorado Springs Utilities Devin Elverdi Affirmative N/A
3 Ameren - Ameren Services David Jendras Negative Comments Submitted
3 Colorado Springs Utilities Hillary Dobson Affirmative N/A
6 OGE Energy - Oklahoma Gas and Electric Co. Sing Tay Negative Third-Party Comments
6 Xcel Energy, Inc. Carrie Dixon Affirmative N/A
1 BC Hydro and Power Authority Patricia Robertson Affirmative N/A
1 Entergy - Entergy Services, Inc. Oliver Burke Negative Comments Submitted
1 International Transmission Company Holdings Corporation Michael Moltane Stephanie Burns Negative Comments Submitted
3 Portland General Electric Co. Angela Gaines Abstain N/A
6 Florida Municipal Power Pool Tom Reedy Brandon McCormick Negative Comments Submitted
1 Central Electric Power Cooperative (Missouri) Michael Bax Negative Third-Party Comments
5 Portland General Electric Co. Ryan Olson Abstain N/A
1 KAMO Electric Cooperative Micah Breedlove None N/A
5 Avista - Avista Corporation Glen Farmer Affirmative N/A
3 APS - Arizona Public Service Co. Vivian Moser Affirmative N/A
6 PPL - Louisville Gas and Electric Co. Linn Oelker Affirmative N/A
3 Nebraska Public Power District Tony Eddleman Negative Comments Submitted
6 Public Utility District No. 2 of Grant County, Washington LeRoy Patterson None N/A
1 Basin Electric Power Cooperative David Rudolph None N/A
10 New York State Reliability Council ALAN ADAMSON Negative Comments Submitted
5 APS - Arizona Public Service Co. Kelsi Rigby Affirmative N/A
1 Westar Energy Kevin Giles Affirmative N/A
6 Westar Energy Megan Wagner Affirmative N/A
6 Seattle City Light Charles Freeman Negative Comments Submitted
3 Avista - Avista Corporation Scott Kinney Brad Calbick None N/A
6 Portland General Electric Co. Daniel Mason None N/A
3 Westar Energy Bo Jones Affirmative N/A
6 Great Plains Energy - Kansas City Power and Light Co. Jennifer Flandermeyer Affirmative N/A
3 M and A Electric Power Cooperative Stephen Pogue Negative Third-Party Comments
6 NextEra Energy - Florida Power and Light Co. Silvia Mitchell Affirmative N/A
5 Herb Schrayshuen Herb Schrayshuen Affirmative N/A
5 City Water, Light and Power of Springfield, IL Steve Rose Affirmative N/A
3 Platte River Power Authority Jeff Landis Abstain N/A
3 FirstEnergy - FirstEnergy Corporation Aaron Ghodooshim None N/A
5 Tacoma Public Utilities (Tacoma, WA) Ozan Ferrin None N/A
4 Indiana Municipal Power Agency Jack Alvey Scott Berry Negative Third-Party Comments
1 Duke Energy Laura Lee Negative Comments Submitted
5 Berkshire Hathaway - NV Energy Kevin Salsbury Negative Comments Submitted
1 New York Power Authority Salvatore Spagnolo Negative Third-Party Comments
5 New York Power Authority Erick Barrios Negative Third-Party Comments
10 Western Electricity Coordinating Council Steven Rueckert Abstain N/A
1 Tri-State G and T Association, Inc. Tracy Sliman Affirmative N/A
5 Boise-Kuna Irrigation District - Lucky Peak Power Plant Project Mike Kukla Negative Third-Party Comments
1 Public Utility District No. 1 of Pend Oreille County Kevin Conway None N/A
4 National Rural Electric Cooperative Association Barry Lawson Negative Comments Submitted
1 Portland General Electric Co. Nathaniel Clague Abstain N/A
3 Berkshire Hathaway Energy - MidAmerican Energy Co. Annette Johnston Negative Comments Submitted
3 Duke Energy Lee Schuster Negative Comments Submitted
1 Allete - Minnesota Power, Inc. Jamie Monette Abstain N/A
4 MGE Energy - Madison Gas and Electric Co. Joseph DePoorter Negative Third-Party Comments
6 Entergy Julie Hall Negative Comments Submitted
5 Lincoln Electric System Kayleigh Wilkerson Negative Third-Party Comments
5 Entergy Jamie Prater Negative Comments Submitted
1 National Grid USA Michael Jones Affirmative N/A
1 Berkshire Hathaway Energy - MidAmerican Energy Co. Terry Harbour Negative Comments Submitted
5 JEA John Babik None N/A
3 National Grid USA Brian Shanahan Affirmative N/A
5 East Kentucky Power Cooperative Steve Ricker Affirmative N/A
1 East Kentucky Power Cooperative Amber Skillern Affirmative N/A
3 East Kentucky Power Cooperative Patrick Woods Affirmative N/A
1 CPS Energy Gladys DeLaO None N/A
6 Northern California Power Agency Dennis Sismaet Negative Comments Submitted
3 Arkansas Electric Cooperative Corporation Philip Huff Negative Third-Party Comments
1 Eversource Energy Quintin Lee Affirmative N/A
5 OTP - Otter Tail Power Company Cathy Fogale Negative Third-Party Comments
3 Eversource Energy Mark Kenny Affirmative N/A
6 Tacoma Public Utilities (Tacoma, WA) Rick Applegate Affirmative N/A
3 Tacoma Public Utilities (Tacoma, WA) Marc Donaldson Affirmative N/A
3 OTP - Otter Tail Power Company Wendi Olson Negative Third-Party Comments
4 Tacoma Public Utilities (Tacoma, WA) Hien Ho Affirmative N/A
4 FirstEnergy - FirstEnergy Corporation Aubrey Short Affirmative N/A
5 FirstEnergy - FirstEnergy Solutions Robert Loy Affirmative N/A
5 NaturEner USA, LLC Spencer Weiss None N/A
6 Arkansas Electric Cooperative Corporation Bruce Walkup Negative Third-Party Comments
5 California Department of Water Resources ASM Mostafa None N/A
5 Muscatine Power and Water Neal Nelson Negative Third-Party Comments
3 Muscatine Power and Water Seth Shoemaker Negative Third-Party Comments
4 Utility Services, Inc. Brian Evans-Mongeon Abstain N/A
4 Arkansas Electric Cooperative Corporation Alice Wright Negative Third-Party Comments
6 Duke Energy Greg Cecil Negative Comments Submitted
1 FirstEnergy - FirstEnergy Corporation Karen Yoder Affirmative N/A
1 Edison International - Southern California Edison Company Steven Mavis Negative Comments Submitted
4 Georgia System Operations Corporation Guy Andrews Negative Third-Party Comments
3 Georgia System Operations Corporation Scott McGough Negative Third-Party Comments
1 Sunflower Electric Power Corporation Paul Mehlhaff Abstain N/A
1 Hydro One Networks, Inc. Payam Farahbakhsh Affirmative N/A
5 Arkansas Electric Cooperative Corporation Moses Harris Negative Third-Party Comments
4 Florida Municipal Power Agency Carol Chinn Brandon McCormick Negative Comments Submitted
3 Florida Municipal Power Agency Joe McKinney Brandon McCormick Negative Comments Submitted
5 Florida Municipal Power Agency Chris Gowder Brandon McCormick Negative Comments Submitted
1 Lakeland Electric Larry Watt Negative Comments Submitted
5 Lakeland Electric Becky Rinier None N/A
5 Orlando Utilities Commission Dania Colon None N/A
5 SunPower Bradley Collard None N/A
6 New York Power Authority Shivaz Chopra Shelly Dineen Negative Third-Party Comments
5 Duke Energy Dale Goodwine Negative Comments Submitted
5 Kissimmee Utility Authority Mike Blough Brandon McCormick Negative Comments Submitted
5 NiSource - Northern Indiana Public Service Co. Dmitriy Bazylyuk Negative Comments Submitted
1 Muscatine Power and Water Andy Kurriger Negative Third-Party Comments
6 FirstEnergy - FirstEnergy Solutions Ann Carey Affirmative N/A
3 New York Power Authority David Rivera Negative Third-Party Comments
3 OGE Energy - Oklahoma Gas and Electric Co. Donald Hargrove Negative Third-Party Comments
10 Midwest Reliability Organization Russel Mountjoy Abstain N/A
3 DTE Energy - Detroit Edison Company Karie Barczak None N/A
1 Santee Cooper Chris Wagner None N/A
3 Santee Cooper James Poston None N/A
5 Brazos Electric Power Cooperative, Inc. Shari Heino Negative Third-Party Comments
3 NiSource - Northern Indiana Public Service Co. Aimee Harris Negative Comments Submitted
6 APS - Arizona Public Service Co. Jonathan Aragon Affirmative N/A
1 Exelon Daniel Gacek Negative Comments Submitted
3 Exelon Kinte Whitehead Negative Comments Submitted
6 Muscatine Power and Water Ryan Streck Amie Shuger McConnaha Negative Third-Party Comments
5 Exelon Cynthia Lee Negative Comments Submitted
6 Exelon Becky Webb Negative Comments Submitted
5 Platte River Power Authority Tyson Archie Affirmative N/A
1 Seminole Electric Cooperative, Inc. Mark Churilla Abstain N/A
1 MEAG Power David Weekley Scott Miller Abstain N/A
3 MEAG Power Roger Brand Scott Miller Abstain N/A
5 NB Power Corporation Laura McLeod Affirmative N/A
6 Florida Municipal Power Agency Richard Montgomery Brandon McCormick Negative Comments Submitted
10 Northeast Power Coordinating Council Guy V. Zito Negative Comments Submitted
1 Tallahassee Electric (City of Tallahassee, FL) Scott Langston Abstain N/A
3 Ocala Utility Services Neville Bowen None N/A
6 Santee Cooper Marty Watson None N/A
1 OGE Energy - Oklahoma Gas and Electric Co. Terri Pyle Negative Comments Submitted
5 OGE Energy - Oklahoma Gas and Electric Co. John Rhea Negative Comments Submitted
3 Cleco Corporation Maurice Paulk Louis Guidry None N/A
6 Dominion - Dominion Resources, Inc. Sean Bodkin Negative Comments Submitted
5 Dominion - Dominion Resources, Inc. Lou Oberski Negative Comments Submitted
5 WEC Energy Group, Inc. Linda Horn Negative Comments Submitted
5 Xcel Energy, Inc. Gerry Huitt Affirmative N/A
6 Great River Energy Donna Stephenson Michael Brytowski Negative Third-Party Comments
5 CMS Energy - Consumers Energy Company David Greyerbiehl Negative Comments Submitted
5 Southern Indiana Gas and Electric Co. Mark McDonald Affirmative N/A
5 Santee Cooper Tommy Curtis None N/A
3 PPL - Louisville Gas and Electric Co. Charles Freibert Affirmative N/A
5 BC Hydro and Power Authority Helen Hamilton Harding None N/A
3 City of Independence, Power and Light Department Steve Arnold None N/A
4 City Utilities of Springfield, Missouri John Allen Negative Third-Party Comments
3 City Utilities of Springfield, Missouri Scott Williams Negative Third-Party Comments
5 Tri-State G and T Association, Inc. Mark Stein Affirmative N/A
1 City Utilities of Springfield, Missouri Michael Buyce Negative Third-Party Comments
1 Southern Indiana Gas and Electric Co. Steve Rawlinson Affirmative N/A
4 Public Utility District No. 1 of Snohomish County John Martinsen Affirmative N/A
3 Snohomish County PUD No. 1 Mark Oens Affirmative N/A
6 Snohomish County PUD No. 1 Franklin Lu Affirmative N/A
5 Public Utility District No. 1 of Snohomish County Sam Nietfeld Affirmative N/A
1 Public Utility District No. 1 of Snohomish County Long Duong Affirmative N/A
6 Salt River Project Bobby Olsen Negative Third-Party Comments
6 Edison International - Southern California Edison Company Kenya Streeter Negative Comments Submitted
3 Edison International - Southern California Edison Company Romel Aquino Affirmative N/A
3 Seminole Electric Cooperative, Inc. James Frauen Abstain N/A
5 Omaha Public Power District Mahmood Safi Negative Third-Party Comments
5 Salt River Project Kevin Nielsen Negative Third-Party Comments
3 Los Angeles Department of Water and Power Tony Skourtas None N/A
2 Independent Electricity System Operator Leonard Kula Negative Comments Submitted
3 Great River Energy Brian Glover Negative Third-Party Comments
1 CMS Energy - Consumers Energy Company James Anderson Negative Comments Submitted
6 Colorado Springs Utilities Shannon Fair Affirmative N/A
5 U.S. Bureau of Reclamation Wendy Center Negative Comments Submitted
1 U.S. Bureau of Reclamation Richard Jackson Negative Comments Submitted
2 Electric Reliability Council of Texas, Inc. Brandon Gleason Negative Comments Submitted
5 Dairyland Power Cooperative Tommy Drea None N/A
5 Bonneville Power Administration Scott Winner Affirmative N/A
1 Bonneville Power Administration Kammy Rogers-Holliday Affirmative N/A
3 CPS Energy Glenn Pressler None N/A
6 Public Utility District No. 1 of Chelan County Davis Jelusich Abstain N/A
3 Public Utility District No. 1 of Chelan County Joyce Gundry Abstain N/A
5 Public Utility District No. 1 of Chelan County Haley Sousa Abstain N/A
1 Southern Company - Southern Company Services, Inc. Katherine Prewitt Negative Comments Submitted
6 Public Utility District No. 1 of Pend Oreille County April Owen None N/A
3 Southern Company - Alabama Power Company Joel Dembowski Negative Comments Submitted
6 Southern Company - Southern Company Generation and Energy Marketing Jennifer Sykes Negative Comments Submitted
5 PPL - Louisville Gas and Electric Co. JULIE HOSTRANDER Affirmative N/A
5 MEAG Power Steven Grego Abstain N/A
1 JEA Ted Hobson Affirmative N/A
5 Austin Energy Lisa Martin None N/A
1 Minnkota Power Cooperative Inc. Theresa Allard None N/A
3 Southern Indiana Gas and Electric Co. Fred Frederick Affirmative N/A
3 Salt River Project Robert Kondziolka Negative Third-Party Comments
5 Southern Company - Southern Company Generation William D. Shultz Negative Comments Submitted
1 Cedar Falls Utilities Adam Peterson Affirmative N/A
5 Public Utility District No. 1 of Pend Oreille County Tim McMaster None N/A
6 NRG - NRG Energy, Inc. Martin Sidor None N/A
4 LaGen Richard Comeaux Negative Third-Party Comments
5 Choctaw Generation Limited Partnership, LLLP Rob Watson Negative Third-Party Comments
3 Public Utility District No. 1 of Pend Oreille County David Hodder None N/A
6 WEC Energy Group, Inc. David Hathaway Negative Comments Submitted
1 Salt River Project Chris Hofmann None N/A