Ballot Name: 2015-10 Single Points of Failure TPL-001-5 Implementation Plan IN 1 ST
Voting Start Date: 4/13/2018 12:01:00 AM
Voting End Date: 4/23/2018 8:00:00 PM
Ballot Type: ST
Ballot Activity: IN
Ballot Series: 1
Total # Votes: 230
Total Ballot Pool: 288
Quorum: 79.86
Weighted Segment Value: 41.13

Segment Ballot Pool Segment Weight Affirmative Votes Affirmative Fraction Negative Votes w/ Comment Negative Fraction w/ Comment Negative Votes w/o Comment Abstain No Vote
Segment: 1 77 1 23 0.418 32 0.582 0 7 15
Segment: 2 8 0.3 3 0.3 0 0 0 2 3
Segment: 3 66 1 18 0.34 35 0.66 0 3 10
Segment: 4 16 1 3 0.231 10 0.769 0 0 3
Segment: 5 64 1 15 0.341 29 0.659 0 4 16
Segment: 6 48 1 11 0.297 26 0.703 0 3 8
Segment: 7 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Segment: 8 2 0.1 1 0.1 0 0 0 0 1
Segment: 9 1 0.1 1 0.1 0 0 0 0 0
Segment: 10 5 0.4 3 0.3 1 0.1 0 0 1
Totals: 288 5.9 78 2.427 133 3.473 0 19 58
Segment Organization Voter Designated Proxy Ballot NERC Memo
1 Ameren - Ameren Services Eric Scott Negative Comments Submitted
6 Colorado Springs Utilities Shannon Fair Negative Third-Party Comments
5 AEP Thomas Foltz Abstain N/A
5 Lakeland Electric Jim Howard Negative Third-Party Comments
6 NiSource - Northern Indiana Public Service Co. Joe O'Brien Negative Comments Submitted
3 Xcel Energy, Inc. Michael Ibold Negative Third-Party Comments
3 OGE Energy - Oklahoma Gas and Electric Co. Donald Hargrove Affirmative N/A
1 Long Island Power Authority Robert Ganley Affirmative N/A
1 NiSource - Northern Indiana Public Service Co. Steve Toosevich Negative Comments Submitted
3 Dominion - Dominion Resources, Inc. Connie Lowe Affirmative N/A
10 Texas Reliability Entity, Inc. Rachel Coyne Negative Comments Submitted
1 OGE Energy - Oklahoma Gas and Electric Co. Terri Pyle Affirmative N/A
5 OGE Energy - Oklahoma Gas and Electric Co. John Rhea Affirmative N/A
6 WEC Energy Group, Inc. David Hathaway Affirmative N/A
4 Seattle City Light Hao Li Negative Comments Submitted
1 New York Power Authority Salvatore Spagnolo Affirmative N/A
1 AEP - AEP Service Corporation Dennis Sauriol Abstain N/A
4 Austin Energy Esther Weekes Negative Third-Party Comments
6 Seminole Electric Cooperative, Inc. Trudy Novak Negative Comments Submitted
3 Seattle City Light Tuan Tran Negative Comments Submitted
3 Nebraska Public Power District Tony Eddleman Abstain N/A
6 New York Power Authority Shivaz Chopra Shelly Dineen Affirmative N/A
3 Santee Cooper James Poston Negative Comments Submitted
2 Southwest Power Pool, Inc. (RTO) Charles Yeung Abstain N/A
1 Hydro-Qu?bec TransEnergie Nicolas Turcotte Affirmative N/A
5 New York Power Authority Erick Barrios Affirmative N/A
5 Santee Cooper Tommy Curtis Negative Comments Submitted
6 OGE Energy - Oklahoma Gas and Electric Co. Sing Tay Affirmative N/A
6 Lincoln Electric System Eric Ruskamp Negative Comments Submitted
5 Lincoln Electric System Kayleigh Wilkerson Negative Comments Submitted
1 Puget Sound Energy, Inc. Chelsey Neil None N/A
5 Puget Sound Energy, Inc. Eleanor Ewry Affirmative N/A
6 AEP - AEP Marketing Yee Chou Abstain N/A
6 PSEG - PSEG Energy Resources and Trade LLC Karla Barton Affirmative N/A
6 Santee Cooper Michael Brown Negative Comments Submitted
5 Northern California Power Agency Marty Hostler None N/A
1 Edison International - Southern California Edison Company Steven Mavis Negative Comments Submitted
3 Lincoln Electric System Jason Fortik Negative Comments Submitted
3 Edison International - Southern California Edison Company Romel Aquino Negative Comments Submitted
1 PNM Resources - Public Service Company of New Mexico Laurie Williams None N/A
5 Edison International - Southern California Edison Company Neil Shockey None N/A
6 Portland General Electric Co. Daniel Mason None N/A
3 Tacoma Public Utilities (Tacoma, WA) Marc Donaldson None N/A
6 Dominion - Dominion Resources, Inc. Sean Bodkin Affirmative N/A
5 Dominion - Dominion Resources, Inc. Lou Oberski Affirmative N/A
3 AEP Aaron Austin Abstain N/A
1 Georgia Transmission Corporation Greg Davis Affirmative N/A
5 Boise-Kuna Irrigation District - Lucky Peak Power Plant Project Mike Kukla Negative Third-Party Comments
1 Cleco Corporation John Lindsey Louis Guidry Negative Third-Party Comments
1 Tennessee Valley Authority Gabe Kurtz None N/A
6 Cleco Corporation Robert Hirchak Louis Guidry Negative Third-Party Comments
3 Muscatine Power and Water Seth Shoemaker Negative Third-Party Comments
1 Muscatine Power and Water Andy Kurriger None N/A
6 Tennessee Valley Authority Marjorie Parsons Negative Comments Submitted
6 Entergy Julie Hall Affirmative N/A
1 Central Hudson Gas & Electric Corp. Frank Pace Affirmative N/A
5 Brazos Electric Power Cooperative, Inc. Shari Heino Negative Third-Party Comments
1 Tacoma Public Utilities (Tacoma, WA) John Merrell Affirmative N/A
5 Ameren - Ameren Missouri Sam Dwyer Negative Comments Submitted
3 Owensboro Municipal Utilities Thomas Lyons Affirmative N/A
3 Ameren - Ameren Services David Jendras Negative Comments Submitted
5 Nebraska Public Power District Don Schmit Abstain N/A
1 Salt River Project Steven Cobb Negative Comments Submitted
5 Los Angeles Department of Water and Power Donald Sievertson Negative Comments Submitted
4 FirstEnergy - FirstEnergy Corporation Aubrey Short Negative Comments Submitted
3 Great River Energy Brian Glover Negative Third-Party Comments
6 Ameren - Ameren Services Robert Quinlivan Negative Comments Submitted
1 Minnkota Power Cooperative Inc. Theresa Allard Andy Fuhrman Negative Comments Submitted
5 Portland General Electric Co. Ryan Olson Abstain N/A
5 Massachusetts Municipal Wholesale Electric Company David Gordon Abstain N/A
8 Massachusetts Attorney General Frederick Plett Affirmative N/A
3 Cleco Corporation Michelle Corley Louis Guidry Negative Third-Party Comments
1 Nebraska Public Power District Jamison Cawley Abstain N/A
5 Lower Colorado River Authority Teresa Cantwell Negative Comments Submitted
3 National Grid USA Brian Shanahan Negative Comments Submitted
3 MEAG Power Roger Brand Scott Miller Negative Comments Submitted
1 MEAG Power David Weekley Scott Miller Negative Comments Submitted
5 City of Independence, Power and Light Department Jim Nail None N/A
1 Bonneville Power Administration Kammy Rogers-Holliday Negative Comments Submitted
3 Bonneville Power Administration Rebecca Berdahl Affirmative N/A
3 Austin Energy W. Dwayne Preston Negative Third-Party Comments
3 Platte River Power Authority Jeff Landis Negative Comments Submitted
5 Seattle City Light Faz Kasraie None N/A
1 Imperial Irrigation District Jesus Sammy Alcaraz Abstain N/A
10 Northeast Power Coordinating Council Guy V. Zito Affirmative N/A
1 Western Area Power Administration sean erickson Affirmative N/A
5 PSEG - PSEG Fossil LLC Tim Kucey Affirmative N/A
5 Westar Energy Laura Cox Affirmative N/A
3 Sempra - San Diego Gas and Electric Bridget Silvia Negative Comments Submitted
4 City Utilities of Springfield, Missouri John Allen Negative Third-Party Comments
3 Portland General Electric Co. Angela Gaines Abstain N/A
1 Sempra - San Diego Gas and Electric Mo Derbas Negative Comments Submitted
3 City Utilities of Springfield, Missouri Scott Williams Negative Third-Party Comments
6 Berkshire Hathaway - PacifiCorp Sandra Shaffer None N/A
1 CenterPoint Energy Houston Electric, LLC Daniela Hammons Affirmative N/A
1 Santee Cooper Shawn Abrams Negative Comments Submitted
5 Cleco Corporation Stephanie Huffman Louis Guidry Negative Third-Party Comments
10 Midwest Reliability Organization Russel Mountjoy None N/A
6 Edison International - Southern California Edison Company Kenya Streeter None N/A
5 Black Hills Corporation Derek Silbaugh None N/A
6 Northern California Power Agency Dennis Sismaet Negative Comments Submitted
1 PSEG - Public Service Electric and Gas Co. Joseph Smith Affirmative N/A
5 CMS Energy - Consumers Energy Company David Greyerbiehl Affirmative N/A
3 PSEG - Public Service Electric and Gas Co. Jeffrey Mueller Affirmative N/A
1 Entergy - Entergy Services, Inc. Oliver Burke Affirmative N/A
5 Entergy Jamie Prater Affirmative N/A
1 City Utilities of Springfield, Missouri Michael Buyce Negative Third-Party Comments
1 U.S. Bureau of Reclamation Richard Jackson None N/A
5 U.S. Bureau of Reclamation Wendy Center None N/A
1 Portland General Electric Co. Nathaniel Clague Abstain N/A
4 Seminole Electric Cooperative, Inc. Jonathan Robbins None N/A
1 Colorado Springs Utilities Devin Elverdi Negative Third-Party Comments
2 PJM Interconnection, L.L.C. Mark Holman None N/A
5 Sempra - San Diego Gas and Electric Daniel Frank Negative Comments Submitted
5 NiSource - Northern Indiana Public Service Co. Dmitriy Bazylyuk Negative Comments Submitted
1 Exelon Daniel Gacek Affirmative N/A
3 Exelon Kinte Whitehead Affirmative N/A
5 Exelon Cynthia Lee Affirmative N/A
1 National Grid USA Michael Jones Negative Comments Submitted
6 Exelon Becky Webb Affirmative N/A
1 IDACORP - Idaho Power Company Laura Nelson None N/A
6 Los Angeles Department of Water and Power Anton Vu Negative Comments Submitted
2 New York Independent System Operator Gregory Campoli None N/A
1 American Transmission Company, LLC Douglas Johnson Negative Comments Submitted
1 International Transmission Company Holdings Corporation Michael Moltane Allie Gavin Affirmative N/A
3 Black Hills Corporation Don Stahl None N/A
6 Muscatine Power and Water Ryan Streck Negative Third-Party Comments
1 Unisource - Tucson Electric Power Co. Sam Rugel None N/A
6 Xcel Energy, Inc. Carrie Dixon Negative Third-Party Comments
5 Berkshire Hathaway - NV Energy Kevin Salsbury Jeffrey Watkins Negative Comments Submitted
10 New York State Reliability Council ALAN ADAMSON Affirmative N/A
5 Muscatine Power and Water Neal Nelson None N/A
4 Public Utility District No. 1 of Snohomish County John Martinsen Negative Third-Party Comments
6 Snohomish County PUD No. 1 Franklin Lu Negative Third-Party Comments
3 Snohomish County PUD No. 1 Mark Oens Negative Third-Party Comments
5 Public Utility District No. 1 of Snohomish County Sam Nietfeld Negative Third-Party Comments
1 Public Utility District No. 1 of Snohomish County Long Duong Negative Third-Party Comments
1 Con Ed - Consolidated Edison Co. of New York Dermot Smyth Affirmative N/A
5 Con Ed - Consolidated Edison Co. of New York William Winters Alyson Slanover None N/A
6 Con Ed - Consolidated Edison Co. of New York Robert Winston Affirmative N/A
1 Austin Energy Thomas Standifur Negative Third-Party Comments
5 Austin Energy Lisa Martin None N/A
5 Southern Company - Southern Company Generation William D. Shultz Negative Comments Submitted
3 Tennessee Valley Authority Ian Grant Negative Comments Submitted
2 Independent Electricity System Operator Leonard Kula Affirmative N/A
2 Electric Reliability Council of Texas, Inc. Brandon Gleason Affirmative N/A
3 Con Ed - Consolidated Edison Co. of New York Peter Yost Affirmative N/A
5 Salt River Project Kevin Nielsen None N/A
5 Tennessee Valley Authority M Lee Thomas None N/A
6 Salt River Project Bobby Olsen None N/A
5 TECO - Tampa Electric Co. Dave Pickles None N/A
1 APS - Arizona Public Service Co. Michelle Amarantos Affirmative N/A
3 City of Vero Beach Ginny Beigel Brandon McCormick Negative Comments Submitted
5 Florida Municipal Power Agency Chris Gowder Brandon McCormick Negative Comments Submitted
6 Florida Municipal Power Pool Tom Reedy Brandon McCormick Negative Comments Submitted
3 APS - Arizona Public Service Co. Vivian Moser Affirmative N/A
5 Colorado Springs Utilities Jeff Icke Negative Third-Party Comments
6 APS - Arizona Public Service Co. Jonathan Aragon Affirmative N/A
6 Austin Energy Andrew Gallo Negative Third-Party Comments
6 NextEra Energy - Florida Power and Light Co. Silvia Mitchell Abstain N/A
1 Southern Company - Southern Company Services, Inc. Katherine Prewitt Negative Comments Submitted
3 Southern Company - Alabama Power Company Joel Dembowski Negative Comments Submitted
6 Southern Company - Southern Company Generation and Energy Marketing Jennifer Sykes Negative Comments Submitted
3 Salt River Project Robert Kondziolka Negative Comments Submitted
4 WEC Energy Group, Inc. Anthony Jankowski Affirmative N/A
2 ISO New England, Inc. Michael Puscas John Pearson None N/A
5 Great River Energy Preston Walsh Negative Third-Party Comments
1 Brazos Electric Power Cooperative, Inc. Tony Kroskey None N/A
3 Cowlitz County PUD Russell Noble None N/A
3 TECO - Tampa Electric Co. Ronald Donahey None N/A
5 MEAG Power Steven Grego Negative Comments Submitted
1 Eversource Energy Quintin Lee None N/A
5 Herb Schrayshuen Herb Schrayshuen Affirmative N/A
5 Talen Generation, LLC Donald Lock None N/A
5 APS - Arizona Public Service Co. Kelsi Rigby Affirmative N/A
6 Modesto Irrigation District James McFall None N/A
3 Modesto Irrigation District Roderick Cook None N/A
6 PPL - Louisville Gas and Electric Co. Linn Oelker Negative Comments Submitted
1 Corn Belt Power Cooperative larry brusseau None N/A
4 MGE Energy - Madison Gas and Electric Co. Joseph DePoorter Negative Third-Party Comments
1 Manitoba Hydro Mike Smith Affirmative N/A
1 Seattle City Light Pawel Krupa Negative Comments Submitted
6 Manitoba Hydro Blair Mukanik None N/A
4 Modesto Irrigation District Spencer Tacke None N/A
5 Duke Energy Dale Goodwine Negative Comments Submitted
6 Duke Energy Greg Cecil Negative Comments Submitted
3 Duke Energy Lee Schuster Negative Comments Submitted
1 Seminole Electric Cooperative, Inc. Mark Churilla Negative Comments Submitted
1 OTP - Otter Tail Power Company Charles Wicklund Negative Third-Party Comments
5 OTP - Otter Tail Power Company Cathy Fogale Negative Third-Party Comments
4 Tacoma Public Utilities (Tacoma, WA) Hien Ho Affirmative N/A
3 OTP - Otter Tail Power Company Wendi Olson Negative Third-Party Comments
3 Berkshire Hathaway Energy - MidAmerican Energy Co. Annette Johnston Negative Comments Submitted
3 Colorado Springs Utilities Hillary Dobson Negative Third-Party Comments
3 WEC Energy Group, Inc. Thomas Breene Affirmative N/A
1 Berkshire Hathaway Energy - MidAmerican Energy Co. Terry Harbour Negative Comments Submitted
5 Manitoba Hydro Yuguang Xiao Negative Comments Submitted
3 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Nicole Looney Joe Tarantino Negative Third-Party Comments
1 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Arthur Starkovich Joe Tarantino Negative Comments Submitted
4 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Beth Tincher Joe Tarantino Negative Comments Submitted
5 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Susan Oto Joe Tarantino Negative Comments Submitted
6 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Jamie Cutlip Joe Tarantino Negative Comments Submitted
1 Balancing Authority of Northern California Kevin Smith Joe Tarantino Negative Comments Submitted
5 WEC Energy Group, Inc. Linda Horn Affirmative N/A
1 Associated Electric Cooperative, Inc. Ryan Ziegler Affirmative N/A
1 KAMO Electric Cooperative Micah Breedlove None N/A
1 Northeast Missouri Electric Power Cooperative Kevin White Affirmative N/A
6 Associated Electric Cooperative, Inc. Brian Ackermann Affirmative N/A
3 Sho-Me Power Electric Cooperative Jeff Neas Affirmative N/A
3 Associated Electric Cooperative, Inc. Todd Bennett Affirmative N/A
3 Puget Sound Energy, Inc. Tim Womack None N/A
1 Duke Energy Laura Lee None N/A
3 Clark Public Utilities Jack Stamper None N/A
5 Southern Indiana Gas and Electric Co. Larry Rogers None N/A
3 New York Power Authority David Rivera Affirmative N/A
3 M and A Electric Power Cooperative Stephen Pogue Affirmative N/A
5 Great Plains Energy - Kansas City Power and Light Co. Harold Wyble Douglas Webb Negative Comments Submitted
5 Seminole Electric Cooperative, Inc. Mickey Bellard None N/A
1 Sunflower Electric Power Corporation Paul Mehlhaff Negative Third-Party Comments
4 Georgia System Operations Corporation Guy Andrews Affirmative N/A
5 Associated Electric Cooperative, Inc. Brad Haralson Affirmative N/A
3 Georgia System Operations Corporation Scott McGough Affirmative N/A
1 Allete - Minnesota Power, Inc. Jamie Monette Affirmative N/A
3 Southern Indiana Gas and Electric Co. Ryan Abshier None N/A
1 M and A Electric Power Cooperative William Price Affirmative N/A
9 Commonwealth of Massachusetts Department of Public Utilities Donald Nelson Affirmative N/A
6 FirstEnergy - FirstEnergy Solutions Ann Carey Negative Comments Submitted
3 Ocala Utility Services Randy Hahn Brandon McCormick Negative Comments Submitted
2 California ISO Richard Vine Affirmative N/A
6 Great Plains Energy - Kansas City Power and Light Co. Jennifer Flandermeyer Negative Comments Submitted
1 FirstEnergy - FirstEnergy Corporation Karen Yoder Negative Comments Submitted
3 Central Electric Power Cooperative (Missouri) Adam Weber Affirmative N/A
3 KAMO Electric Cooperative Ted Hilmes Affirmative N/A
1 Central Electric Power Cooperative (Missouri) Michael Bax None N/A
1 LS Power Transmission, LLC John Seelke Abstain N/A
5 Kissimmee Utility Authority Mike Blough Brandon McCormick Negative Comments Submitted
1 Great Plains Energy - Kansas City Power and Light Co. James McBee Negative Comments Submitted
3 FirstEnergy - FirstEnergy Corporation Aaron Ghodooshim Negative Comments Submitted
10 SERC Reliability Corporation Drew Slabaugh Affirmative N/A
1 N.W. Electric Power Cooperative, Inc. Mark Ramsey Affirmative N/A
3 NW Electric Power Cooperative, Inc. John Stickley Affirmative N/A
4 Alliant Energy Corporation Services, Inc. Larry Heckert Negative Third-Party Comments
3 Great Plains Energy - Kansas City Power and Light Co. John Carlson Negative Comments Submitted
2 Midcontinent ISO, Inc. Ellen Oswald Abstain N/A
3 Manitoba Hydro Karim Abdel-Hadi Affirmative N/A
3 Gainesville Regional Utilities Ken Simmons Brandon McCormick Negative Comments Submitted
1 Lakeland Electric Larry Watt None N/A
3 NiSource - Northern Indiana Public Service Co. Aimee Harris Negative Comments Submitted
1 Hydro One Networks, Inc. Payam Farahbakhsh Abstain N/A
1 Sho-Me Power Electric Cooperative Peter Dawson Affirmative N/A
8 David Kiguel David Kiguel None N/A
5 JEA John Babik Negative Third-Party Comments
6 Great River Energy Donna Stephenson Michael Brytowski Negative Comments Submitted
6 Seattle City Light Brian Belger None N/A
6 Public Utility District No. 1 of Chelan County Davis Jelusich Negative Comments Submitted
5 Public Utility District No. 1 of Chelan County Haley Sousa Negative Comments Submitted
3 JEA Garry Baker None N/A
5 BC Hydro and Power Authority Helen Hamilton Harding Negative Comments Submitted
6 Westar Energy Megan Wagner Negative Third-Party Comments
3 Westar Energy Bo Jones Negative Third-Party Comments
1 Westar Energy Kevin Giles Negative Third-Party Comments
1 Dominion - Dominion Virginia Power Larry Nash Affirmative N/A
1 Black Hills Corporation Wes Wingen Abstain N/A
5 NB Power Corporation Rob Vance None N/A
1 Tri-State G and T Association, Inc. Tracy Sliman Negative Comments Submitted
6 Black Hills Corporation Eric Scherr Abstain N/A
1 Xcel Energy, Inc. Dean Schiro Negative Third-Party Comments
3 PPL - Louisville Gas and Electric Co. Charles Freibert Negative Comments Submitted
3 AES - Indianapolis Power and Light Co. Colleen Campbell None N/A
1 Public Utility District No. 1 of Chelan County Jeff Kimbell Negative Comments Submitted
1 PPL Electric Utilities Corporation Brenda Truhe Negative Comments Submitted
5 PPL - Louisville Gas and Electric Co. JULIE HOSTRANDER Negative Comments Submitted
5 Choctaw Generation Limited Partnership, LLLP Rob Watson Negative Third-Party Comments
5 City Water, Light and Power of Springfield, IL Steve Rose Affirmative N/A
3 Seminole Electric Cooperative, Inc. James Frauen Negative Comments Submitted
6 Luminant - Luminant Energy Kris Butler None N/A
7 Luminant Mining Company LLC James Watson None N/A
1 Lincoln Electric System Danny Pudenz Negative Comments Submitted
3 Public Utility District No. 1 of Chelan County Joyce Gundry Negative Comments Submitted
1 Oncor Electric Delivery Lee Maurer Eric Shaw None N/A
3 Florida Municipal Power Agency Joe McKinney Brandon McCormick Negative Comments Submitted
6 Florida Municipal Power Agency Richard Montgomery Brandon McCormick Negative Comments Submitted
4 Florida Municipal Power Agency Carol Chinn Brandon McCormick Negative Comments Submitted
6 Lakeland Electric Paul Shipps Negative Third-Party Comments
4 City of Clewiston Lynne Mila Negative Comments Submitted
4 American Public Power Association Jack Cashin None N/A
6 Bonneville Power Administration Andrew Meyers Affirmative N/A
5 Bonneville Power Administration Scott Winner Affirmative N/A