Ballot Name: 2016-04 Modifications to PRC-025-1 PRC-025-2 FN 3 ST
Voting Start Date: 1/9/2018 7:11:48 AM
Voting End Date: 1/18/2018 8:00:00 PM
Ballot Type: ST
Ballot Activity: FN
Ballot Series: 3
Total # Votes: 258
Total Ballot Pool: 309
Quorum: 83.5
Weighted Segment Value: 89.48

Segment Ballot Pool Segment Weight Affirmative Votes Affirmative Fraction Negative Votes w/ Comment Negative Fraction w/ Comment Negative Votes w/o Comment Abstain No Vote
Segment: 1 80 1 61 0.953 3 0.047 0 8 8
Segment: 2 4 0.2 2 0.2 0 0 0 1 1
Segment: 3 72 1 50 0.862 8 0.138 0 4 10
Segment: 4 17 1 8 0.727 3 0.273 0 0 6
Segment: 5 72 1 45 0.865 7 0.135 0 6 14
Segment: 6 51 1 34 0.919 3 0.081 0 3 11
Segment: 7 2 0.1 1 0.1 0 0 0 0 1
Segment: 8 3 0.3 3 0.3 0 0 0 0 0
Segment: 9 1 0.1 1 0.1 0 0 0 0 0
Segment: 10 7 0.7 7 0.7 0 0 0 0 0
Totals: 309 6.4 212 5.727 24 0.673 0 22 51
Segment Organization Voter Designated Proxy Ballot NERC Memo
1 AEP - AEP Service Corporation Dennis Sauriol Affirmative N/A
5 Herb Schrayshuen Herb Schrayshuen Affirmative N/A
1 Long Island Power Authority Robert Ganley Affirmative N/A
5 AEP Thomas Foltz Affirmative N/A
1 Balancing Authority of Northern California Kevin Smith Joe Tarantino Affirmative N/A
6 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Jamie Cutlip Joe Tarantino Affirmative N/A
1 Portland General Electric Co. Angela Gaines Affirmative N/A
5 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Nicole Goi Joe Tarantino Affirmative N/A
5 Ameren - Ameren Missouri Sam Dwyer Affirmative N/A
4 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Beth Tincher Joe Tarantino Affirmative N/A
1 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Arthur Starkovich Joe Tarantino Affirmative N/A
3 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Nicole Looney Joe Tarantino Affirmative N/A
1 PNM Resources - Public Service Company of New Mexico Laurie Williams Affirmative N/A
1 KAMO Electric Cooperative Micah Breedlove Affirmative N/A
3 Portland General Electric Co. Dan Zollner Affirmative N/A
3 New York Power Authority David Rivera Affirmative N/A
3 PNM Resources - Public Service Company of New Mexico Trevor Tidwell Affirmative N/A
3 Ameren - Ameren Services David Jendras Affirmative N/A
6 Ameren - Ameren Services Robert Quinlivan None N/A
5 Massachusetts Municipal Wholesale Electric Company Anthony Stevens Abstain N/A
6 New York Power Authority Erick Barrios Affirmative N/A
1 Associated Electric Cooperative, Inc. Mark Riley Affirmative N/A
1 Central Hudson Gas & Electric Corp. Frank Pace Affirmative N/A
1 Tennessee Valley Authority Howell Scott Affirmative N/A
3 Puget Sound Energy, Inc. Tim Womack Affirmative N/A
5 WEC Energy Group, Inc. Janet OBrien Affirmative N/A
6 Lakeland Electric Paul Shipps None N/A
6 WEC Energy Group, Inc. David Hathaway Affirmative N/A
3 WEC Energy Group, Inc. Thomas Breene Affirmative N/A
5 Tri-State G and T Association, Inc. Ryan Walter None N/A
1 Western Area Power Administration sean erickson Affirmative N/A
6 Edison International - Southern California Edison Company Kenya Streeter None N/A
6 Seminole Electric Cooperative, Inc. Trudy Novak Affirmative N/A
3 Central Electric Power Cooperative (Missouri) Adam Weber Affirmative N/A
1 Ameren - Ameren Services Tamara Evey Affirmative N/A
3 Tennessee Valley Authority Ian Grant Affirmative N/A
4 Georgia System Operations Corporation Andrea Barclay Negative N/A
3 AEP Kent Feliks Affirmative N/A
1 New York Power Authority Salvatore Spagnolo Affirmative N/A
6 AEP JT Kuehne Affirmative N/A
1 Tri-State G and T Association, Inc. Kjersti Drott Affirmative N/A
3 Georgia System Operations Corporation Scott McGough Negative N/A
6 Colorado Springs Utilities Melissa Brown None N/A
10 SERC Reliability Corporation Drew Slabaugh Affirmative N/A
4 Illinois Municipal Electric Agency Mary Ann Todd Affirmative N/A
3 Clark Public Utilities Jack Stamper None N/A
5 CMS Energy - Consumers Energy Company David Greyerbiehl Affirmative N/A
6 PPL - Louisville Gas and Electric Co. Linn Oelker Affirmative N/A
3 Gainesville Regional Utilities Darko Kovac Brandon McCormick Negative N/A
3 Cowlitz County PUD Russell Noble Affirmative N/A
1 Berkshire Hathaway Energy - MidAmerican Energy Co. Terry Harbour Negative N/A
6 Florida Municipal Power Agency Richard Montgomery Brandon McCormick Negative N/A
4 Florida Municipal Power Agency Carol Chinn Brandon McCormick Negative N/A
1 Minnkota Power Cooperative Inc. Theresa Allard Affirmative N/A
3 Tacoma Public Utilities (Tacoma, WA) Marc Donaldson Affirmative N/A
5 OGE Energy - Oklahoma Gas and Electric Co. Patrick Wells None N/A
5 Kissimmee Utility Authority Jay Butters Negative N/A
3 City of Vero Beach Ginny Beigel Brandon McCormick Negative N/A
3 Florida Municipal Power Agency Dale Ray Brandon McCormick Negative N/A
6 Florida Municipal Power Pool Tom Reedy Brandon McCormick Negative N/A
5 JEA John Babik Affirmative N/A
4 Tacoma Public Utilities (Tacoma, WA) Hien Ho Affirmative N/A
3 Nebraska Public Power District Tony Eddleman Affirmative N/A
2 New York Independent System Operator Gregory Campoli None N/A
6 Portland General Electric Co. Daniel Mason Affirmative N/A
5 Portland General Electric Co. Ryan Olson Affirmative N/A
5 TECO - Tampa Electric Co. Dave Pickles None N/A
3 Con Ed - Consolidated Edison Co. of New York Peter Yost Abstain N/A
5 Con Ed - Consolidated Edison Co. of New York William Winters Alyson Slanover Abstain N/A
5 Florida Municipal Power Agency Chris Gowder Brandon McCormick Negative N/A
6 Con Ed - Consolidated Edison Co. of New York Robert Winston Abstain N/A
3 Great River Energy Michael Brytowski Affirmative N/A
9 Commonwealth of Massachusetts Department of Public Utilities Donald Nelson Affirmative N/A
5 Cleco Corporation Stephanie Huffman Louis Guidry Affirmative N/A
4 Seminole Electric Cooperative, Inc. Jonathan Robbins None N/A
1 Nebraska Public Power District Jamison Cawley Affirmative N/A
1 Duke Energy Laura Lee Affirmative N/A
1 Allete - Minnesota Power, Inc. Jamie Monette Abstain N/A
2 Electric Reliability Council of Texas, Inc. Brandon Gleason Affirmative N/A
10 Northeast Power Coordinating Council Guy V. Zito Affirmative N/A
1 Con Ed - Consolidated Edison Co. of New York Dermot Smyth Abstain N/A
3 TECO - Tampa Electric Co. Ronald Donahey None N/A
5 PSEG - PSEG Fossil LLC Tim Kucey Affirmative N/A
1 International Transmission Company Holdings Corporation Michael Moltane Stephanie Burns Abstain N/A
1 Entergy - Entergy Services, Inc. Oliver Burke Affirmative N/A
6 Dominion - Dominion Resources, Inc. Sean Bodkin Affirmative N/A
5 Dominion - Dominion Resources, Inc. Rachel Snead Affirmative N/A
6 Entergy Julie Hall Affirmative N/A
5 Entergy Jamie Prater Affirmative N/A
5 Edison International - Southern California Edison Company Neil Shockey None N/A
6 Tacoma Public Utilities (Tacoma, WA) Rick Applegate Affirmative N/A
3 PPL - Louisville Gas and Electric Co. James Frank Affirmative N/A
1 PPL Electric Utilities Corporation Preston Walker Affirmative N/A
10 New York State Reliability Council ALAN ADAMSON Affirmative N/A
6 Tennessee Valley Authority Marjorie Parsons Affirmative N/A
3 MEAG Power Roger Brand Scott Miller Abstain N/A
5 MEAG Power Steven Grego Abstain N/A
1 MEAG Power David Weekley Scott Miller Abstain N/A
10 ReliabilityFirst Anthony Jablonski Affirmative N/A
5 Oglethorpe Power Corporation Donna Johnson Negative N/A
1 American Transmission Company, LLC LaTroy Brumfield Abstain N/A
1 PSEG - Public Service Electric and Gas Co. Randhir Singh Affirmative N/A
2 PJM Interconnection, L.L.C. Mark Holman Abstain N/A
3 City of Leesburg Chris Adkins Negative N/A
1 Tacoma Public Utilities (Tacoma, WA) John Merrell Affirmative N/A
1 IDACORP - Idaho Power Company Laura Nelson Affirmative N/A
3 AES - Indianapolis Power and Light Co. Colleen Campbell Affirmative N/A
6 OGE Energy - Oklahoma Gas and Electric Co. Sing Tay None N/A
1 Eversource Energy Quintin Lee Affirmative N/A
5 Nebraska Public Power District Ronald Bender Affirmative N/A
3 OGE Energy - Oklahoma Gas and Electric Co. Donald Hargrove Affirmative N/A
3 Platte River Power Authority Jeff Landis Affirmative N/A
1 OGE Energy - Oklahoma Gas and Electric Co. Terri Pyle Affirmative N/A
3 Eversource Energy Sharon Flannery None N/A
3 Bonneville Power Administration Ken Lanehome None N/A
5 Puget Sound Energy, Inc. Lynn Murphy Affirmative N/A
1 Bonneville Power Administration Kammy Rogers-Holliday Affirmative N/A
4 City Utilities of Springfield, Missouri John Allen Affirmative N/A
1 Ohio Valley Electric Corporation Scott Cunningham Affirmative N/A
6 Bonneville Power Administration Andrew Meyers Affirmative N/A
1 Hydro-Qu?bec TransEnergie Nicolas Turcotte Affirmative N/A
1 Exelon Daniel Gacek Negative N/A
3 Exelon Kinte Whitehead Negative N/A
5 Exelon Cynthia Lee Negative N/A
6 Exelon Becky Webb Negative N/A
3 Colorado Springs Utilities Hillary Dobson None N/A
1 Puget Sound Energy, Inc. Chelsey Neil Affirmative N/A
1 Seminole Electric Cooperative, Inc. Mark Churilla Affirmative N/A
3 PSEG - Public Service Electric and Gas Co. maria pardo Affirmative N/A
1 Lower Colorado River Authority Michael Shaw Affirmative N/A
1 APS - Arizona Public Service Co. Daniela Atanasovski Affirmative N/A
5 FirstEnergy - FirstEnergy Solutions Robert Loy Affirmative N/A
6 APS - Arizona Public Service Co. Marcus Bortman Affirmative N/A
6 Modesto Irrigation District James McFall Affirmative N/A
3 APS - Arizona Public Service Co. Jessica Lopez Affirmative N/A
10 Midwest Reliability Organization Russel Mountjoy Affirmative N/A
5 New York Power Authority Shivaz Chopra Affirmative N/A
5 Public Utility District No. 1 of Chelan County Meaghan Connell Affirmative N/A
6 FirstEnergy - FirstEnergy Solutions Ann Carey Affirmative N/A
4 City of Clewiston Lynne Mila Negative N/A
1 FirstEnergy - FirstEnergy Corporation Julie Severino Affirmative N/A
3 Modesto Irrigation District Roderick Cook Affirmative N/A
3 Seminole Electric Cooperative, Inc. James Frauen Affirmative N/A
3 Muscatine Power and Water Seth Shoemaker Affirmative N/A
6 Public Utility District No. 1 of Chelan County Glen Pruitt Affirmative N/A
5 Southern Company - Southern Company Generation William D. Shultz Affirmative N/A
6 Cleco Corporation Robert Hirchak Louis Guidry Affirmative N/A
5 NiSource - Northern Indiana Public Service Co. Kathryn Tackett Abstain N/A
6 Muscatine Power and Water Nick Burns Affirmative N/A
1 Arizona Electric Power Cooperative, Inc. Jennifer Bray Negative N/A
3 Edison International - Southern California Edison Company Romel Aquino Affirmative N/A
3 FirstEnergy - FirstEnergy Corporation Aaron Ghodooshim Affirmative N/A
3 Public Utility District No. 1 of Chelan County Joyce Gundry Affirmative N/A
1 Edison International - Southern California Edison Company Jose Avendano Mora Affirmative N/A
5 Arkansas Electric Cooperative Corporation Adrian Harris None N/A
4 Seattle City Light Hao Li Affirmative N/A
1 NiSource - Northern Indiana Public Service Co. Steve Toosevich Abstain N/A
5 Lincoln Electric System Kayleigh Wilkerson Affirmative N/A
1 Santee Cooper Chris Wagner Abstain N/A
5 Santee Cooper Tommy Curtis Abstain N/A
3 Santee Cooper James Poston Abstain N/A
6 Santee Cooper Marty Watson Abstain N/A
1 Seattle City Light Pawel Krupa Affirmative N/A
5 Boise-Kuna Irrigation District - Lucky Peak Power Plant Project Mike Kukla Affirmative N/A
3 Ocala Utility Services Neville Bowen Negative N/A
1 Lincoln Electric System Troy Hlavaty Affirmative N/A
6 NiSource - Northern Indiana Public Service Co. Joe O'Brien Abstain N/A
6 Lincoln Electric System Eric Ruskamp Affirmative N/A
8 Massachusetts Attorney General Frederick Plett Affirmative N/A
5 Seattle City Light Faz Kasraie Affirmative N/A
3 Austin Energy W. Dwayne Preston Affirmative N/A
1 SCANA - South Carolina Electric and Gas Co. Tom Hanzlik Affirmative N/A
1 Austin Energy Thomas Standifur Affirmative N/A
3 NiSource - Northern Indiana Public Service Co. Steven Taddeucci Abstain N/A
1 Peak Reliability Michael Granath None N/A
6 Berkshire Hathaway - PacifiCorp Sandra Shaffer Affirmative N/A
1 NextEra Energy - Florida Power and Light Co. Mike ONeil None N/A
5 Lakeland Electric Becky Rinier Negative N/A
5 Ontario Power Generation Inc. Constantin Chitescu Affirmative N/A
4 American Public Power Association Jack Cashin None N/A
3 Rutherford EMC Tom Haire Affirmative N/A
1 Brazos Electric Power Cooperative, Inc. Tony Kroskey None N/A
1 BC Hydro and Power Authority Adrian Andreoiu Affirmative N/A
3 Westar Energy Marcus Moor Affirmative N/A
5 Great River Energy Jacalynn Bentz Affirmative N/A
5 Basin Electric Power Cooperative Mike Kraft Affirmative N/A
5 Acciona Energy North America George Brown Negative N/A
3 Basin Electric Power Cooperative Jeremy Voll Affirmative N/A
4 Utility Services, Inc. Brian Evans-Mongeon None N/A
3 Cleco Corporation Maurice Paulk Louis Guidry Affirmative N/A
6 Basin Electric Power Cooperative Paul Huettl Affirmative N/A
1 National Grid USA Michael Jones Affirmative N/A
3 National Grid USA Brian Shanahan Affirmative N/A
8 David Kiguel David Kiguel Affirmative N/A
5 Talen Generation, LLC Matthew McMillan Negative N/A
3 Owensboro Municipal Utilities Thomas Lyons Affirmative N/A
1 Muscatine Power and Water Andy Kurriger Affirmative N/A
6 Westar Energy Thomas ROBBEN Affirmative N/A
1 Westar Energy Allen Klassen Affirmative N/A
1 Los Angeles Department of Water and Power faranak sarbaz Affirmative N/A
8 Roger Zaklukiewicz Roger Zaklukiewicz Affirmative N/A
3 BC Hydro and Power Authority Hootan Jarollahi None N/A
1 Manitoba Hydro Bruce Reimer Affirmative N/A
6 Manitoba Hydro Blair Mukanik Affirmative N/A
6 Luminant - Luminant Energy Kris Butler Affirmative N/A
6 Southern Indiana Gas and Electric Co. Erin Spence None N/A
4 City of Poplar Bluff Neal Williams None N/A
7 Luminant Mining Company LLC James Watson Affirmative N/A
1 Basin Electric Power Cooperative David Rudolph Affirmative N/A
1 Sho-Me Power Electric Cooperative Peter Dawson None N/A
1 OTP - Otter Tail Power Company Charles Wicklund Affirmative N/A
3 Associated Electric Cooperative, Inc. Todd Bennett Affirmative N/A
6 Xcel Energy, Inc. Carrie Dixon Affirmative N/A
3 Xcel Energy, Inc. Ray Jasicki Affirmative N/A
3 Sempra - San Diego Gas and Electric Bridget Silvia Affirmative N/A
5 Sempra - San Diego Gas and Electric Jennifer Wright Affirmative N/A
1 Xcel Energy, Inc. Dean Schiro Affirmative N/A
5 Xcel Energy, Inc. Gerry Huitt Affirmative N/A
5 APS - Arizona Public Service Co. Kelsi Rigby Affirmative N/A
1 Memphis Light, Gas and Water Division Allan Long Affirmative N/A
3 Duke Energy Lee Schuster None N/A
5 Manitoba Hydro Yuguang Xiao Affirmative N/A
5 Great Plains Energy - Kansas City Power and Light Co. Marcus Moor Douglas Webb Affirmative N/A
1 Sempra - San Diego Gas and Electric Mo Derbas Affirmative N/A
5 BC Hydro and Power Authority Helen Hamilton Harding None N/A
3 Great Plains Energy - Kansas City Power and Light Co. John Carlson Douglas Webb Affirmative N/A
5 Duke Energy Dale Goodwine Affirmative N/A
3 Berkshire Hathaway Energy - MidAmerican Energy Co. Darnez Gresham Negative N/A
1 Public Utility District No. 1 of Chelan County Ginette Lacasse Affirmative N/A
6 Duke Energy Greg Cecil Affirmative N/A
10 Texas Reliability Entity, Inc. Rachel Coyne Affirmative N/A
5 OTP - Otter Tail Power Company Brett Jacobs Affirmative N/A
1 CenterPoint Energy Houston Electric, LLC Daniela Hammons Abstain N/A
3 OTP - Otter Tail Power Company Wendi Olson Affirmative N/A
5 Tennessee Valley Authority M Lee Thomas Affirmative N/A
5 PPL - Louisville Gas and Electric Co. JULIE HOSTRANDER Affirmative N/A
4 FirstEnergy - FirstEnergy Corporation Mark Garza Affirmative N/A
5 Westar Energy Derek Brown Affirmative N/A
4 Public Utility District No. 1 of Snohomish County John Martinsen Affirmative N/A
1 Dominion - Dominion Virginia Power Candace Marshall Affirmative N/A
5 NB Power Corporation Rob Vance Abstain N/A
3 Lincoln Electric System Jason Fortik Affirmative N/A
5 Omaha Public Power District Mahmood Safi Affirmative N/A
6 Snohomish County PUD No. 1 John Liang Affirmative N/A
3 Snohomish County PUD No. 1 Holly Chaney Affirmative N/A
5 Public Utility District No. 1 of Snohomish County Sam Nietfeld Affirmative N/A
1 Public Utility District No. 1 of Snohomish County Alyssia Rhoads Affirmative N/A
6 Talen Energy Marketing, LLC Jennifer Hohenshilt Affirmative N/A
3 Manitoba Hydro Karim Abdel-Hadi Affirmative N/A
5 Avista - Avista Corporation Glen Farmer Affirmative N/A
1 Omaha Public Power District Doug Peterchuck Affirmative N/A
4 WEC Energy Group, Inc. Matthew Beilfuss Affirmative N/A
3 Silicon Valley Power - City of Santa Clara Val Ridad None N/A
1 U.S. Bureau of Reclamation Richard Jackson Affirmative N/A
5 U.S. Bureau of Reclamation Wendy Center Affirmative N/A
10 Western Electricity Coordinating Council Steven Rueckert Affirmative N/A
6 Westar Energy Thomas ROBBEN Douglas Webb Affirmative N/A
1 CMS Energy - Consumers Energy Company James Anderson Affirmative N/A
1 Southern Company - Southern Company Services, Inc. Matt Carden None N/A
3 Southern Company - Alabama Power Company Joel Dembowski None N/A
6 Southern Company - Southern Company Generation Ron Carlsen None N/A
5 Choctaw Generation Limited Partnership, LLLP Rob Watson None N/A
5 Bonneville Power Administration Scott Winner Affirmative N/A
1 City Utilities of Springfield, Missouri Michael Buyce Affirmative N/A
3 Tri-State G and T Association, Inc. Janelle Marriott Gill None N/A
3 City Utilities of Springfield, Missouri Scott Williams Affirmative N/A
4 Austin Energy Jun Hua None N/A
5 Austin Energy Lisa Martin Affirmative N/A
6 Northern California Power Agency Dennis Sismaet None N/A
5 SunPower Bradley Collard None N/A
5 Northern California Power Agency Marty Hostler None N/A
3 Southern Indiana Gas and Electric Co. Ryan Abshier Affirmative N/A
5 NextEra Energy Allen Schriver Affirmative N/A
6 Los Angeles Department of Water and Power Anton Vu Affirmative N/A
7 Exxon Mobil Darrious Betts None N/A
6 Omaha Public Power District Joel Robles Affirmative N/A
1 Dairyland Power Cooperative Renee Leidel Affirmative N/A
5 Silicon Valley Power - City of Santa Clara Sandra Pacheco None N/A
6 Great Plains Energy - Kansas City Power and Light Co. Jennifer Flandermeyer Douglas Webb Affirmative N/A
1 Southern Indiana Gas and Electric Co. Steve Rawlinson Affirmative N/A
4 Indiana Municipal Power Agency Jack Alvey Scott Berry None N/A
1 Central Electric Power Cooperative (Missouri) Michael Bax Affirmative N/A
5 Dairyland Power Cooperative Tommy Drea Affirmative N/A
5 Tacoma Public Utilities (Tacoma, WA) Ozan Ferrin Affirmative N/A
6 Salt River Project Bobby Olsen Affirmative N/A
5 Salt River Project Kevin Nielsen Affirmative N/A
1 Salt River Project Chris Hofmann None N/A
2 Independent Electricity System Operator Leonard Kula Affirmative N/A
3 Salt River Project Zack Heim Affirmative N/A
6 Seattle City Light Brian Belger Affirmative N/A
3 Seattle City Light Laurie Hammack Affirmative N/A
1 Northeast Missouri Electric Power Cooperative Kevin White Affirmative N/A
5 Associated Electric Cooperative, Inc. Brad Haralson Affirmative N/A
5 Seminole Electric Cooperative, Inc. Mickey Bellard None N/A
1 N.W. Electric Power Cooperative, Inc. Mark Ramsey Affirmative N/A
3 NW Electric Power Cooperative, Inc. John Stickley Affirmative N/A
3 Northeast Missouri Electric Power Cooperative Skyler Wiegmann Affirmative N/A
1 Imperial Irrigation District Jesus Sammy Alcaraz None N/A
5 EDP Renewables North America LLC Heather Morgan None N/A
1 Great River Energy Gordon Pietsch None N/A
1 M and A Electric Power Cooperative William Price Affirmative N/A
3 M and A Electric Power Cooperative Stephen Pogue Affirmative N/A
6 Public Utility District No. 2 of Grant County, Washington LeRoy Patterson None N/A
3 Sho-Me Power Electric Cooperative Jarrod Murdaugh Affirmative N/A
6 NextEra Energy - Florida Power and Light Co. Justin Welty None N/A
5 Colorado Springs Utilities Jeff Icke None N/A
6 Austin Energy Andrew Gallo None N/A
5 Hydro-Qu?bec Production Carl Pineault None N/A
3 KAMO Electric Cooperative Tony Gott Affirmative N/A