Ballot Name: 2015-10 Single Points of Failure TPL-001-5 Non-binding Poll IN 1 NB
Voting Start Date: 10/13/2017 12:01:00 AM
Voting End Date: 10/23/2017 8:00:00 PM
Ballot Type: NB
Ballot Activity: IN
Ballot Series: 1
Total # Votes: 218
Total Ballot Pool: 274
Quorum: 79.56
Weighted Segment Value: 31.03

Segment Ballot Pool Segment Weight Affirmative Votes Affirmative Fraction Negative Votes Negative Fraction Abstain No Vote
Segment: 1 71 1 13 0.283 33 0.717 14 11
Segment: 2 7 0.2 0 0 2 0.2 1 4
Segment: 3 63 1 11 0.262 31 0.738 10 11
Segment: 4 15 1 3 0.3 7 0.7 1 4
Segment: 5 61 1 12 0.316 26 0.684 10 13
Segment: 6 47 1 8 0.286 20 0.714 8 11
Segment: 7 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Segment: 8 2 0.1 1 0.1 0 0 0 1
Segment: 9 1 0.1 1 0.1 0 0 0 0
Segment: 10 6 0.6 5 0.5 1 0.1 0 0
Totals: 274 6 54 2.146 120 3.854 44 56
Segment Organization Voter Designated Proxy Ballot NERC Memo
1 Ameren - Ameren Services Eric Scott Abstain N/A
6 Colorado Springs Utilities Shannon Fair Abstain N/A
5 AEP Thomas Foltz Abstain N/A
5 Lakeland Electric Jim Howard Negative Comments Submitted
3 Xcel Energy, Inc. Michael Ibold Abstain N/A
6 NiSource - Northern Indiana Public Service Co. Joe O'Brien Negative Comments Submitted
3 OGE Energy - Oklahoma Gas and Electric Co. Donald Hargrove Affirmative N/A
1 Long Island Power Authority Robert Ganley Abstain N/A
1 NiSource - Northern Indiana Public Service Co. Steve Toosevich Negative Comments Submitted
3 Dominion - Dominion Resources, Inc. Connie Lowe Abstain N/A
10 Texas Reliability Entity, Inc. Rachel Coyne Affirmative N/A
1 OGE Energy - Oklahoma Gas and Electric Co. Terri Pyle Affirmative N/A
5 OGE Energy - Oklahoma Gas and Electric Co. John Rhea Affirmative N/A
6 WEC Energy Group, Inc. Scott Hoggatt Affirmative N/A
4 Seattle City Light Hao Li Negative Comments Submitted
1 New York Power Authority Salvatore Spagnolo Negative Comments Submitted
1 AEP - AEP Service Corporation Dennis Sauriol Abstain N/A
4 Austin Energy Esther Weekes Negative Comments Submitted
6 Seminole Electric Cooperative, Inc. Trudy Novak Negative Comments Submitted
3 Seattle City Light Tuan Tran Negative Comments Submitted
3 Nebraska Public Power District Tony Eddleman Abstain N/A
6 New York Power Authority Shivaz Chopra Negative Comments Submitted
3 Santee Cooper James Poston Abstain N/A
2 Southwest Power Pool, Inc. (RTO) Charles Yeung Abstain N/A
1 Hydro-Qu?bec TransEnergie Nicolas Turcotte Affirmative N/A
5 New York Power Authority Randy Crissman Negative Comments Submitted
5 Santee Cooper Tommy Curtis Abstain N/A
6 OGE Energy - Oklahoma Gas and Electric Co. Jerry Nottnagel Affirmative N/A
6 Lincoln Electric System Eric Ruskamp Abstain N/A
5 Lincoln Electric System Kayleigh Wilkerson Abstain N/A
1 Puget Sound Energy, Inc. Theresa Rakowsky Affirmative N/A
5 Puget Sound Energy, Inc. Eleanor Ewry Affirmative N/A
6 AEP - AEP Marketing Yee Chou Abstain N/A
6 PSEG - PSEG Energy Resources and Trade LLC Karla Barton Abstain N/A
6 Santee Cooper Michael Brown Abstain N/A
5 Northern California Power Agency Marty Hostler None N/A
1 Edison International - Southern California Edison Company Steven Mavis Negative Comments Submitted
3 Lincoln Electric System Jason Fortik Abstain N/A
3 Edison International - Southern California Edison Company Romel Aquino Negative Comments Submitted
1 PNM Resources - Public Service Company of New Mexico Laurie Williams Abstain N/A
5 Edison International - Southern California Edison Company Thomas Rafferty Negative Comments Submitted
6 Portland General Electric Co. Daniel Mason Abstain N/A
3 Tacoma Public Utilities (Tacoma, WA) Marc Donaldson Affirmative N/A
6 Dominion - Dominion Resources, Inc. Sean Bodkin Negative Comments Submitted
5 Dominion - Dominion Resources, Inc. Lou Oberski Negative Comments Submitted
3 AEP Aaron Austin Abstain N/A
1 Georgia Transmission Corporation Jason Snodgrass Negative Comments Submitted
5 Boise-Kuna Irrigation District - Lucky Peak Power Plant Project Mike Kukla Negative Comments Submitted
1 Cleco Corporation John Lindsey Louis Guidry Negative Comments Submitted
1 Tennessee Valley Authority Howell Scott Negative Comments Submitted
6 Cleco Corporation Robert Hirchak Louis Guidry Negative Comments Submitted
3 Muscatine Power and Water Seth Shoemaker Negative Comments Submitted
1 Muscatine Power and Water Andy Kurriger Negative Comments Submitted
6 Tennessee Valley Authority Marjorie Parsons Abstain N/A
6 Entergy Julie Hall Affirmative N/A
1 Central Hudson Gas & Electric Corp. Frank Pace Affirmative N/A
5 Brazos Electric Power Cooperative, Inc. Shari Heino Negative Comments Submitted
1 Tacoma Public Utilities (Tacoma, WA) John Merrell Affirmative N/A
5 Ameren - Ameren Missouri Sam Dwyer None N/A
3 Owensboro Municipal Utilities Thomas Lyons Affirmative N/A
3 Ameren - Ameren Services David Jendras Abstain N/A
5 Nebraska Public Power District Don Schmit Abstain N/A
1 Salt River Project Steven Cobb Negative Comments Submitted
5 Los Angeles Department of Water and Power Glenn Barry None N/A
4 FirstEnergy - FirstEnergy Corporation Aubrey Short Affirmative N/A
3 Great River Energy Michael Brytowski None N/A
6 Ameren - Ameren Services Robert Quinlivan None N/A
1 Minnkota Power Cooperative Inc. Theresa Allard Abstain N/A
5 Portland General Electric Co. Ryan Olson Affirmative N/A
5 Massachusetts Municipal Wholesale Electric Company David Gordon Abstain N/A
8 Massachusetts Attorney General Frederick Plett Affirmative N/A
3 Cleco Corporation Michelle Corley Louis Guidry Negative Comments Submitted
1 Nebraska Public Power District Jamison Cawley Abstain N/A
5 Lower Colorado River Authority Teresa Cantwell Negative Comments Submitted
3 National Grid USA Brian Shanahan Negative Comments Submitted
3 MEAG Power Roger Brand Scott Miller Negative Comments Submitted
1 MEAG Power David Weekley Scott Miller Negative Comments Submitted
5 City of Independence, Power and Light Department Jim Nail Affirmative N/A
1 Bonneville Power Administration Kammy Rogers-Holliday Negative Comments Submitted
3 Bonneville Power Administration Rebecca Berdahl Negative Comments Submitted
3 Austin Energy W. Dwayne Preston Negative Comments Submitted
3 Platte River Power Authority Wade Kiess None N/A
5 Seattle City Light Mike Haynes Negative Comments Submitted
1 Imperial Irrigation District Jesus Sammy Alcaraz Abstain N/A
10 Northeast Power Coordinating Council Guy V. Zito Affirmative N/A
1 Western Area Power Administration sean erickson Negative Comments Submitted
5 PSEG - PSEG Fossil LLC Tim Kucey Abstain N/A
5 Westar Energy Laura Cox Negative Comments Submitted
3 Sempra - San Diego Gas and Electric Bridget Silvia Affirmative N/A
4 City Utilities of Springfield, Missouri John Allen Negative Comments Submitted
3 Portland General Electric Co. Angela Gaines Affirmative N/A
1 Sempra - San Diego Gas and Electric Martine Blair Affirmative N/A
3 City Utilities of Springfield, Missouri Scott Williams Negative Comments Submitted
6 Berkshire Hathaway - PacifiCorp Sandra Shaffer Negative Comments Submitted
1 CenterPoint Energy Houston Electric, LLC John Brockhan Abstain N/A
1 Santee Cooper Shawn Abrams Abstain N/A
5 Cleco Corporation Stephanie Huffman Louis Guidry Negative Comments Submitted
10 Midwest Reliability Organization Russel Mountjoy Affirmative N/A
6 Edison International - Southern California Edison Company Kenya Streeter Negative Comments Submitted
5 Black Hills Corporation - Black Hills Power Don Stahl None N/A
6 Northern California Power Agency Dennis Sismaet None N/A
1 PSEG - Public Service Electric and Gas Co. Joseph Smith Abstain N/A
5 CMS Energy - Consumers Energy Company David Greyerbiehl Abstain N/A
3 PSEG - Public Service Electric and Gas Co. Jeffrey Mueller Abstain N/A
1 Entergy - Entergy Services, Inc. Oliver Burke Affirmative N/A
5 Entergy Jamie Prater None N/A
1 City Utilities of Springfield, Missouri Michael Buyce Negative Comments Submitted
1 U.S. Bureau of Reclamation Richard Jackson None N/A
5 U.S. Bureau of Reclamation Wendy Center None N/A
1 Portland General Electric Co. Scott Smith Affirmative N/A
4 Seminole Electric Cooperative, Inc. Jonathan Robbins None N/A
1 Colorado Springs Utilities Mike Braunstein None N/A
2 PJM Interconnection, L.L.C. Mark Holman Negative Comments Submitted
5 Sempra - San Diego Gas and Electric Jerome Gobby Affirmative N/A
5 NiSource - Northern Indiana Public Service Co. Sarah Gasienica Negative Comments Submitted
1 Exelon Daniel Gacek Abstain N/A
3 Exelon Kinte Whitehead None N/A
1 National Grid USA Michael Jones Negative Comments Submitted
6 Exelon Becky Webb Abstain N/A
1 IDACORP - Idaho Power Company Laura Nelson None N/A
6 Los Angeles Department of Water and Power Anton Vu Affirmative N/A
2 New York Independent System Operator Gregory Campoli None N/A
1 International Transmission Company Holdings Corporation Michael Moltane Allie Gavin Affirmative N/A
3 Black Hills Corporation Eric Egge None N/A
6 Muscatine Power and Water Ryan Streck Negative Comments Submitted
1 Unisource - Tucson Electric Power Co. Sam Rugel None N/A
6 Xcel Energy, Inc. Carrie Dixon None N/A
10 New York State Reliability Council ALAN ADAMSON Negative Comments Submitted
5 Muscatine Power and Water Neal Nelson None N/A
4 Public Utility District No. 1 of Snohomish County John Martinsen Affirmative N/A
6 Snohomish County PUD No. 1 Franklin Lu Affirmative N/A
3 Snohomish County PUD No. 1 Mark Oens Affirmative N/A
5 Public Utility District No. 1 of Snohomish County Sam Nietfeld Affirmative N/A
1 Public Utility District No. 1 of Snohomish County Long Duong Affirmative N/A
1 Con Ed - Consolidated Edison Co. of New York Daniel Grinkevich Negative Comments Submitted
5 Con Ed - Consolidated Edison Co. of New York William Winters Alyson Slanover Negative Comments Submitted
6 Con Ed - Consolidated Edison Co. of New York Robert Winston Negative Comments Submitted
1 Austin Energy Thomas Standifur Negative Comments Submitted
5 Austin Energy Jeanie Doty Abstain N/A
5 Southern Company - Southern Company Generation William D. Shultz Negative Comments Submitted
3 Tennessee Valley Authority Ian Grant None N/A
2 Independent Electricity System Operator Leonard Kula Negative Comments Submitted
2 Electric Reliability Council of Texas, Inc. Brandon Gleason None N/A
3 Con Ed - Consolidated Edison Co. of New York Peter Yost Negative Comments Submitted
5 Salt River Project Kevin Nielsen Negative Comments Submitted
5 Tennessee Valley Authority M Lee Thomas None N/A
6 Salt River Project Bobby Olsen None N/A
5 TECO - Tampa Electric Co. Dave Pickles None N/A
1 APS - Arizona Public Service Co. Michelle Amarantos Negative Comments Submitted
3 City of Vero Beach Ginny Beigel Brandon McCormick Negative Comments Submitted
5 Florida Municipal Power Agency Chris Gowder Brandon McCormick Negative Comments Submitted
6 Florida Municipal Power Pool Tom Reedy Brandon McCormick Negative Comments Submitted
3 APS - Arizona Public Service Co. Vivian Moser Negative Comments Submitted
5 Colorado Springs Utilities Jeff Icke Abstain N/A
6 APS - Arizona Public Service Co. Bobbi Welch Negative Comments Submitted
6 Austin Energy Andrew Gallo Negative Comments Submitted
6 NextEra Energy - Florida Power and Light Co. Justin Welty None N/A
1 Southern Company - Southern Company Services, Inc. Katherine Prewitt Negative Comments Submitted
3 Southern Company - Alabama Power Company Joel Dembowski Negative Comments Submitted
6 Southern Company - Southern Company Generation and Energy Marketing Jennifer Sykes Negative Comments Submitted
3 Salt River Project Rudy Navarro Negative Comments Submitted
4 WEC Energy Group, Inc. Anthony Jankowski Abstain N/A
5 Great River Energy Preston Walsh Negative Comments Submitted
1 Brazos Electric Power Cooperative, Inc. Tony Kroskey None N/A
3 Cowlitz County PUD Russell Noble None N/A
10 Florida Reliability Coordinating Council Peter Heidrich Affirmative N/A
3 TECO - Tampa Electric Co. Ronald Donahey None N/A
5 MEAG Power Steven Grego Negative Comments Submitted
1 Eversource Energy Quintin Lee None N/A
5 Herb Schrayshuen Herb Schrayshuen Affirmative N/A
6 SCANA - South Carolina Electric and Gas Co. John Folsom Affirmative N/A
3 SCANA - South Carolina Electric and Gas Co. Clay Young Affirmative N/A
5 APS - Arizona Public Service Co. Linda Henrickson Negative Comments Submitted
3 Modesto Irrigation District Jack Savage Abstain N/A
1 SCANA - South Carolina Electric and Gas Co. Tom Hanzlik Affirmative N/A
6 PPL - Louisville Gas and Electric Co. Linn Oelker None N/A
5 SCANA - South Carolina Electric and Gas Co. Alyssa Hubbard Affirmative N/A
1 Corn Belt Power Cooperative larry brusseau None N/A
1 Manitoba Hydro Mike Smith Negative Comments Submitted
1 Seattle City Light Pawel Krupa None N/A
6 Manitoba Hydro Blair Mukanik Negative Comments Submitted
4 Modesto Irrigation District Spencer Tacke None N/A
5 Duke Energy Dale Goodwine Negative Comments Submitted
6 Duke Energy Greg Cecil Negative Comments Submitted
3 Duke Energy Lee Schuster Negative Comments Submitted
1 Seminole Electric Cooperative, Inc. Mark Churilla Negative Comments Submitted
1 OTP - Otter Tail Power Company Charles Wicklund None N/A
5 OTP - Otter Tail Power Company Brett Jacobs None N/A
4 Tacoma Public Utilities (Tacoma, WA) Hien Ho Affirmative N/A
3 OTP - Otter Tail Power Company Wendi Olson Negative Comments Submitted
3 Berkshire Hathaway Energy - MidAmerican Energy Co. Darnez Gresham None N/A
3 Colorado Springs Utilities Hillary Dobson Abstain N/A
3 WEC Energy Group, Inc. Thomas Breene Affirmative N/A
1 Berkshire Hathaway Energy - MidAmerican Energy Co. Terry Harbour None N/A
5 Manitoba Hydro Yuguang Xiao Negative Comments Submitted
3 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Nicole Looney Joe Tarantino Negative Comments Submitted
1 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Arthur Starkovich Joe Tarantino Negative Comments Submitted
4 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Beth Tincher Joe Tarantino Negative Comments Submitted
5 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Susan Oto Joe Tarantino Negative Comments Submitted
6 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Jamie Cutlip Joe Tarantino Negative Comments Submitted
1 Balancing Authority of Northern California Kevin Smith Joe Tarantino Negative Comments Submitted
1 Associated Electric Cooperative, Inc. Mark Riley Negative Comments Submitted
1 KAMO Electric Cooperative Walter Kenyon Negative Comments Submitted
1 Northeast Missouri Electric Power Cooperative Kevin White Negative Comments Submitted
6 Associated Electric Cooperative, Inc. Brian Ackermann None N/A
3 Sho-Me Power Electric Cooperative Jeff Neas Negative Comments Submitted
3 Associated Electric Cooperative, Inc. Todd Bennett Negative Comments Submitted
3 Puget Sound Energy, Inc. Lynda Kupfer Affirmative N/A
1 Duke Energy Laura Lee Negative Comments Submitted
3 Clark Public Utilities Jack Stamper Negative Comments Submitted
3 New York Power Authority David Rivera Negative Comments Submitted
3 M and A Electric Power Cooperative Stephen Pogue Negative Comments Submitted
5 Great Plains Energy - Kansas City Power and Light Co. Harold Wyble Douglas Webb Affirmative N/A
5 Seminole Electric Cooperative, Inc. Brenda Atkins Negative Comments Submitted
1 Sunflower Electric Power Corporation Paul Mehlhaff Negative Comments Submitted
4 Georgia System Operations Corporation Guy Andrews Negative Comments Submitted
5 Associated Electric Cooperative, Inc. Brad Haralson Negative Comments Submitted
3 Georgia System Operations Corporation Scott McGough Negative Comments Submitted
1 M and A Electric Power Cooperative William Price Negative Comments Submitted
9 Commonwealth of Massachusetts Department of Public Utilities Donald Nelson Affirmative N/A
6 FirstEnergy - FirstEnergy Solutions Ann Carey Affirmative N/A
3 Ocala Utility Services Randy Hahn Brandon McCormick Negative Comments Submitted
2 California ISO Jamie Johnson None N/A
6 Great Plains Energy - Kansas City Power and Light Co. Jennifer Flandermeyer Douglas Webb Affirmative N/A
3 Central Electric Power Cooperative (Missouri) Adam Weber Negative Comments Submitted
1 Central Electric Power Cooperative (Missouri) Michael Bax Negative Comments Submitted
1 LS Power Transmission, LLC John Seelke Abstain N/A
5 Kissimmee Utility Authority Mike Blough Brandon McCormick Negative Comments Submitted
1 Great Plains Energy - Kansas City Power and Light Co. James McBee Douglas Webb Affirmative N/A
3 FirstEnergy - FirstEnergy Corporation Aaron Ghodooshim Affirmative N/A
10 SERC Reliability Corporation Drew Slabaugh Affirmative N/A
1 N.W. Electric Power Cooperative, Inc. Mark Ramsey Negative Comments Submitted
3 NW Electric Power Cooperative, Inc. John Stickley Negative Comments Submitted
4 Alliant Energy Corporation Services, Inc. Larry Heckert None N/A
2 Midcontinent ISO, Inc. Bobbi Welch None N/A
3 Manitoba Hydro Karim Abdel-Hadi Negative Comments Submitted
5 FirstEnergy - FirstEnergy Solutions Robert Loy Affirmative N/A
3 Gainesville Regional Utilities Ken Simmons Brandon McCormick Negative Comments Submitted
1 Lakeland Electric Larry Watt Negative Comments Submitted
3 NiSource - Northern Indiana Public Service Co. Aimee Harris Negative Comments Submitted
1 Hydro One Networks, Inc. Payam Farahbakhsh Negative Comments Submitted
1 Sho-Me Power Electric Cooperative Peter Dawson Negative Comments Submitted
8 David Kiguel David Kiguel None N/A
5 JEA John Babik Negative Comments Submitted
6 Great River Energy Donna Stephenson Michael Brytowski None N/A
6 Seattle City Light Charles Freeman Negative Comments Submitted
3 JEA Garry Baker None N/A
5 BC Hydro and Power Authority Helen Hamilton Harding None N/A
6 Westar Energy Megan Wagner Negative Comments Submitted
3 Westar Energy Marcus Moor None N/A
1 Westar Energy Kevin Giles Negative Comments Submitted
1 Dominion - Dominion Virginia Power Larry Nash Abstain N/A
5 NB Power Corporation Laura McLeod Affirmative N/A
1 Tri-State G and T Association, Inc. Tracy Sliman Affirmative N/A
6 Black Hills Corporation Eric Scherr None N/A
3 PPL - Louisville Gas and Electric Co. James Frank None N/A
1 PPL Electric Utilities Corporation Brenda Truhe Abstain N/A
5 PPL - Louisville Gas and Electric Co. JULIE HOSTRANDER None N/A
5 Choctaw Generation Limited Partnership, LLLP Rob Watson None N/A
5 City Water, Light and Power of Springfield, IL Steve Rose Affirmative N/A
3 Seminole Electric Cooperative, Inc. James Frauen Negative Comments Submitted
5 Exelon Cynthia Lee Abstain N/A
6 Luminant - Luminant Energy Kris Butler None N/A
7 Luminant Mining Company LLC James Watson None N/A
3 Great Plains Energy - Kansas City Power and Light Co. John Carlson Douglas Webb Affirmative N/A
1 Lincoln Electric System Troy Hlavaty None N/A
3 Florida Municipal Power Agency Joe McKinney Brandon McCormick Negative Comments Submitted
6 Florida Municipal Power Agency Richard Montgomery Brandon McCormick Negative Comments Submitted
4 Florida Municipal Power Agency Carol Chinn Brandon McCormick Negative Comments Submitted
6 Lakeland Electric Paul Shipps None N/A
4 City of Clewiston Lynne Mila Brandon McCormick Negative Comments Submitted
4 American Public Power Association Jack Cashin None N/A
6 Bonneville Power Administration Andrew Meyers Negative Comments Submitted
5 Bonneville Power Administration Francis Halpin Negative Comments Submitted