Ballot Name: 2015-INT-01 Interpretation of CIP-002-5.1 for Energy Sector Security Consortium (EnergySec) CIP-002-5.1 FN 2 INT
Voting Start Date: 10/13/2016 10:39:23 AM
Voting End Date: 10/24/2016 8:00:00 PM
Ballot Type: INT
Ballot Activity: FN
Ballot Series: 2
Total # Votes: 234
Total Ballot Pool: 286
Quorum: 81.82
Weighted Segment Value: 91.24

Segment Ballot Pool Segment Weight Affirmative Votes Affirmative Fraction Negative Votes w/ Comment Negative Fraction w/ Comment Negative Votes w/o Comment Abstain No Vote
Segment: 1 69 1 41 0.976 1 0.024 0 14 13
Segment: 2 7 0.2 2 0.2 0 0 0 3 2
Segment: 3 62 1 33 0.868 5 0.132 0 12 12
Segment: 4 19 1 13 0.929 1 0.071 0 4 1
Segment: 5 69 1 36 0.857 6 0.143 0 11 16
Segment: 6 46 1 24 0.8 6 0.2 0 8 8
Segment: 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Segment: 8 3 0.3 3 0.3 0 0 0 0 0
Segment: 9 2 0.1 1 0.1 0 0 0 1 0
Segment: 10 9 0.9 9 0.9 0 0 0 0 0
Totals: 286 6.5 162 5.93 19 0.57 0 53 52
Segment Organization Voter Designated Proxy Ballot NERC Memo
1 Western Area Power Administration sean erickson Affirmative N/A
5 Ameren - Ameren Missouri Sam Dwyer Abstain N/A
1 Long Island Power Authority Robert Ganley Affirmative N/A
5 NiSource - Northern Indiana Public Service Co. Kathryn Tackett Affirmative N/A
10 ReliabilityFirst Anthony Jablonski Affirmative N/A
3 Seattle City Light Laurie Hammack Affirmative N/A
5 Brazos Electric Power Cooperative, Inc. Shari Heino Negative N/A
4 Alliant Energy Corporation Services, Inc. Larry Heckert Affirmative N/A
1 OGE Energy - Oklahoma Gas and Electric Co. Terri Pyle None N/A
1 Dominion - Dominion Virginia Power Larry Nash Affirmative N/A
5 Massachusetts Municipal Wholesale Electric Company Anthony Stevens Affirmative N/A
6 NiSource - Northern Indiana Public Service Co. Joe O'Brien Affirmative N/A
6 Florida Municipal Power Pool Tom Reedy Abstain N/A
1 Allete - Minnesota Power, Inc. Jamie Monette Affirmative N/A
5 AEP Thomas Foltz Affirmative N/A
3 Tennessee Valley Authority Ian Grant Affirmative N/A
2 Southwest Power Pool, Inc. (RTO) Charles Yeung Affirmative N/A
5 DTE Energy - Detroit Edison Company Jeffrey DePriest Affirmative N/A
5 Entergy Jamie Prater Affirmative N/A
1 Los Angeles Department of Water and Power faranak sarbaz Affirmative N/A
1 New York Power Authority Salvatore Spagnolo Affirmative N/A
5 Lincoln Electric System Kayleigh Wilkerson Affirmative N/A
2 Electric Reliability Council of Texas, Inc. Elizabeth Axson Abstain N/A
6 Lincoln Electric System Eric Ruskamp Affirmative N/A
3 Lincoln Electric System Jason Fortik Affirmative N/A
6 Berkshire Hathaway - PacifiCorp Sandra Shaffer Negative N/A
3 TECO - Tampa Electric Co. Ronald Donahey Affirmative N/A
6 TECO - Tampa Electric Co. Benjamin Smith Affirmative N/A
2 New York Independent System Operator Gregory Campoli None N/A
8 David Kiguel David Kiguel Affirmative N/A
3 Los Angeles Department of Water and Power Mike Anctil Affirmative N/A
5 Kissimmee Utility Authority Jay Butters Abstain N/A
6 Portland General Electric Co. Daniel Mason Affirmative N/A
5 Platte River Power Authority Tyson Archie Abstain N/A
6 Tacoma Public Utilities (Tacoma, WA) Terry Gifford Affirmative N/A
1 Avista - Avista Corporation Bryan Cox Rich Hydzik Affirmative N/A
1 Tacoma Public Utilities (Tacoma, WA) John Merrell Affirmative N/A
1 Tennessee Valley Authority Howell Scott Affirmative N/A
6 Tennessee Valley Authority Marjorie Parsons Affirmative N/A
3 Muscatine Power and Water Seth Shoemaker Affirmative N/A
4 Seminole Electric Cooperative, Inc. Jonathan Robbins Affirmative N/A
6 Muscatine Power and Water Nick Burns None N/A
4 Illinois Municipal Electric Agency Mary Ann Todd Abstain N/A
6 Seminole Electric Cooperative, Inc. Trudy Novak Affirmative N/A
5 Tacoma Public Utilities (Tacoma, WA) Ozan Ferrin Affirmative N/A
5 Black Hills Corporation Derek Silbaugh Negative N/A
3 NiSource - Northern Indiana Public Service Co. Steven Taddeucci Affirmative N/A
6 OGE Energy - Oklahoma Gas and Electric Co. Jerry Nottnagel Abstain N/A
1 National Grid USA Michael Jones Affirmative N/A
1 FirstEnergy - FirstEnergy Corporation Julie Severino Affirmative N/A
3 SCANA - South Carolina Electric and Gas Co. Scott Parker None N/A
3 Pacific Gas and Electric Company John Hagen Negative N/A
1 SCANA - South Carolina Electric and Gas Co. Tom Hanzlik Abstain N/A
1 Xcel Energy, Inc. Dean Schiro Affirmative N/A
3 Tallahassee Electric (City of Tallahassee, FL) Alan Gale Abstain N/A
6 Xcel Energy, Inc. Carrie Dixon Affirmative N/A
5 NextEra Energy Allen Schriver None N/A
5 Muscatine Power and Water Neal Nelson Abstain N/A
5 Portland General Electric Co. Ryan Olson Affirmative N/A
5 Seattle City Light Faz Kasraie Affirmative N/A
1 Seminole Electric Cooperative, Inc. Mark Churilla Dawn Hamdorf Affirmative N/A
3 Portland General Electric Co. Dan Zollner Affirmative N/A
5 New York Power Authority Shivaz Chopra Affirmative N/A
3 OGE Energy - Oklahoma Gas and Electric Co. Donald Hargrove Abstain N/A
5 Duke Energy Dale Goodwine Affirmative N/A
6 Dominion - Dominion Resources, Inc. Sean Bodkin Affirmative N/A
3 Dominion - Dominion Resources, Inc. Connie Lowe Affirmative N/A
1 Exelon Daniel Gacek Affirmative N/A
3 Exelon Kinte Whitehead Affirmative N/A
5 Exelon Cynthia Lee Affirmative N/A
6 Exelon Becky Webb Affirmative N/A
1 International Transmission Company Holdings Corporation Michael Moltane Stephanie Burns Abstain N/A
3 Austin Energy W. Dwayne Preston Negative N/A
1 Edison International - Southern California Edison Company Steven Mavis Affirmative N/A
3 PPL - Louisville Gas and Electric Co. Charles Freibert Affirmative N/A
5 Seminole Electric Cooperative, Inc. Mickey Bellard Affirmative N/A
1 Lincoln Electric System Troy Hlavaty Affirmative N/A
5 OGE Energy - Oklahoma Gas and Electric Co. Patrick Wells Negative N/A
3 Ameren - Ameren Services David Jendras Abstain N/A
9 City of Vero Beach Ginny Beigel Abstain N/A
3 Edison International - Southern California Edison Company Romel Aquino Affirmative N/A
4 Utility Services, Inc. Brian Evans-Mongeon Affirmative N/A
1 Entergy - Entergy Services, Inc. Oliver Burke Affirmative N/A
6 Westar Energy Thomas ROBBEN Douglas Webb Negative N/A
6 Entergy Julie Hall None N/A
3 Ocala Utility Services Neville Bowen Affirmative N/A
5 Talen Generation, LLC Donald Lock None N/A
1 U.S. Bureau of Reclamation Richard Jackson Abstain N/A
1 Manitoba Hydro Bruce Reimer Affirmative N/A
1 SaskPower Wayne Guttormson None N/A
3 Manitoba Hydro Karim Abdel-Hadi Affirmative N/A
1 PPL Electric Utilities Corporation Brenda Truhe Affirmative N/A
1 Ameren - Ameren Services Tamara Evey Abstain N/A
1 Con Ed - Consolidated Edison Co. of New York Kelly Silver Affirmative N/A
5 Hydro-Qu?bec Production Roger Dufresne Affirmative N/A
6 Con Ed - Consolidated Edison Co. of New York Robert Winston Affirmative N/A
10 Florida Reliability Coordinating Council Peter Heidrich Affirmative N/A
5 Nebraska Public Power District Ronald Bender Abstain N/A
6 Ameren - Ameren Services Robert Quinlivan Abstain N/A
10 Northeast Power Coordinating Council Guy V. Zito Affirmative N/A
8 Massachusetts Attorney General Frederick Plett Affirmative N/A
5 Omaha Public Power District Mahmood Safi Affirmative N/A
5 Cleco Corporation Stephanie Huffman Louis Guidry Affirmative N/A
1 Muscatine Power and Water Andy Kurriger None N/A
3 Seminole Electric Cooperative, Inc. Jeremy Lorigan Affirmative N/A
6 Cleco Corporation Robert Hirchak Louis Guidry Affirmative N/A
3 Cleco Corporation Maurice Paulk Louis Guidry Affirmative N/A
5 Great River Energy Jacalynn Bentz Affirmative N/A
5 Con Ed - Consolidated Edison Co. of New York Brian O'Boyle Affirmative N/A
1 Southern Company - Southern Company Services, Inc. Matt Carden None N/A
3 Southern Company - Alabama Power Company Joel Dembowski None N/A
6 Southern Company - Southern Company Generation Ron Carlsen None N/A
5 Choctaw Generation Limited Partnership, LLLP Rob Watson None N/A
4 Georgia System Operations Corporation Andrea Barclay Affirmative N/A
3 PSEG - Public Service Electric and Gas Co. Jeffrey Mueller Affirmative N/A
6 NextEra Energy - Florida Power and Light Co. Justin Welty Abstain N/A
3 Duke Energy Lee Schuster Affirmative N/A
1 Colorado Springs Utilities Mike Braunstein None N/A
5 Colorado Springs Utilities Jeff Icke Negative N/A
1 Associated Electric Cooperative, Inc. Mark Riley Affirmative N/A
5 PPL - Louisville Gas and Electric Co. Dan Wilson Affirmative N/A
1 Sunflower Electric Power Corporation Paul Mehlhaff Affirmative N/A
3 Xcel Energy, Inc. Michael Ibold Affirmative N/A
6 Colorado Springs Utilities Melissa Brown Negative N/A
1 Berkshire Hathaway Energy - MidAmerican Energy Co. Terry Harbour Affirmative N/A
8 Roger Zaklukiewicz Roger Zaklukiewicz Affirmative N/A
6 Duke Energy Greg Cecil Affirmative N/A
2 PJM Interconnection, L.L.C. Mark Holman Abstain N/A
5 Manitoba Hydro Yuguang Xiao Affirmative N/A
3 Con Ed - Consolidated Edison Co. of New York Peter Yost Affirmative N/A
1 Salt River Project Chris Hofmann Negative N/A
3 Owensboro Municipal Utilities Thomas Lyons Affirmative N/A
5 Xcel Energy, Inc. David Lemmons Affirmative N/A
3 Basin Electric Power Cooperative Jeremy Voll Affirmative N/A
3 Salt River Project Zack Heim Negative N/A
2 Midcontinent ISO, Inc. Bobbi Welch Abstain N/A
5 Salt River Project Kevin Nielsen Negative N/A
1 OTP - Otter Tail Power Company Charles Wicklund Affirmative N/A
5 Bonneville Power Administration Scott Winner None N/A
5 Los Angeles Department of Water and Power Kenneth Silver Affirmative N/A
5 Puget Sound Energy, Inc. Lynda Kupfer Abstain N/A
6 Salt River Project Bobby Olsen Negative N/A
1 APS - Arizona Public Service Co. Daniela Atanasovski Affirmative N/A
6 New York Power Authority Erick Barrios Affirmative N/A
5 Boise-Kuna Irrigation District - Lucky Peak Power Plant Project Mike Kukla Affirmative N/A
1 JEA Joe McClung Joe McClung None N/A
5 Great Plains Energy - Kansas City Power and Light Co. Marcus Moor Douglas Webb Negative N/A
6 FirstEnergy - FirstEnergy Solutions Ann Carey Affirmative N/A
6 APS - Arizona Public Service Co. Marcus Bortman Affirmative N/A
4 Seattle City Light Hao Li Affirmative N/A
1 PSEG - Public Service Electric and Gas Co. Joseph Smith Affirmative N/A
3 National Grid USA Brian Shanahan None N/A
1 Westar Energy Allen Klassen None N/A
6 Westar Energy Thomas ROBBEN None N/A
5 Westar Energy Derek Brown None N/A
3 Westar Energy Marcus Moor None N/A
3 Tacoma Public Utilities (Tacoma, WA) Marc Donaldson Affirmative N/A
5 TECO - Tampa Electric Co. R James Rocha Affirmative N/A
1 Platte River Power Authority Matt Thompson None N/A
6 Los Angeles Department of Water and Power Anton Vu Affirmative N/A
1 Seattle City Light Pawel Krupa Michael Watkins Affirmative N/A
5 Public Utility District No. 2 of Grant County, Washington Amy Jones None N/A
6 Powerex Corporation Gordon Dobson-Mack Abstain N/A
1 Puget Sound Energy, Inc. Theresa Rakowsky Abstain N/A
5 Herb Schrayshuen Herb Schrayshuen Affirmative N/A
5 PSEG - PSEG Fossil LLC Tim Kucey Affirmative N/A
6 Platte River Power Authority Sabrina Martz None N/A
6 Great Plains Energy - Kansas City Power and Light Co. Jennifer Flandermeyer Douglas Webb Negative N/A
3 City of Leesburg Chris Adkins Abstain N/A
10 Southwest Power Pool Regional Entity Bob Reynolds Affirmative N/A
6 Manitoba Hydro Blair Mukanik Affirmative N/A
1 Tri-State G and T Association, Inc. Kjersti Drott Abstain N/A
5 FirstEnergy - FirstEnergy Solutions Robert Loy Affirmative N/A
5 Tennessee Valley Authority M Lee Thomas Affirmative N/A
1 Corn Belt Power Cooperative larry brusseau None N/A
1 Lakeland Electric Larry Watt None N/A
6 Lakeland Electric Paul Shipps Affirmative N/A
3 WEC Energy Group, Inc. Thomas Breene Affirmative N/A
1 Georgia Transmission Corporation Jason Snodgrass Matt Stryker Affirmative N/A
4 Public Utility District No. 2 of Grant County, Washington Karla Weaver None N/A
6 Seattle City Light Charles Freeman Affirmative N/A
3 Nebraska Public Power District Tony Eddleman Abstain N/A
2 California ISO Jamie Johnson None N/A
3 BC Hydro and Power Authority Faramarz Amjadi Abstain N/A
4 Austin Energy Jun Hua Negative N/A
1 Sempra - San Diego Gas and Electric Jennifer Wright Harold Sherrill Abstain N/A
3 Bonneville Power Administration Ken Lanehome None N/A
1 Bonneville Power Administration Kammy Rogers-Holliday None N/A
6 Bonneville Power Administration Andrew Meyers None N/A
1 CenterPoint Energy Houston Electric, LLC John Brockhan Abstain N/A
1 Hydro-Qu?bec Production Aviance Freeman Affirmative N/A
5 JEA John Babik None N/A
3 Tri-State G and T Association, Inc. Janelle Marriott Gill Abstain N/A
3 FirstEnergy - FirstEnergy Corporation Aaron Ghodooshim Affirmative N/A
4 WEC Energy Group, Inc. Matthew Beilfuss Affirmative N/A
5 Tallahassee Electric (City of Tallahassee, FL) Karen Weaver None N/A
1 Duke Energy Laura Lee None N/A
1 Santee Cooper Shawn Abrams Affirmative N/A
3 Santee Cooper James Poston Affirmative N/A
6 Santee Cooper Michael Brown Affirmative N/A
5 Santee Cooper Tommy Curtis Affirmative N/A
1 PNM Resources - Public Service Company of New Mexico Laurie Williams Abstain N/A
5 Sempra - San Diego Gas and Electric Jerome Gobby Andrey Komissarov Abstain N/A
4 FirstEnergy - FirstEnergy Corporation Mark Garza Affirmative N/A
10 New York State Reliability Council ALAN ADAMSON Affirmative N/A
3 Georgia System Operations Corporation Scott McGough Affirmative N/A
3 Public Utility District No. 1 of Okanogan County Dale Dunckel Negative N/A
1 Omaha Public Power District Doug Peterchuck Affirmative N/A
4 DTE Energy - Detroit Edison Company Daniel Herring Affirmative N/A
1 Ohio Valley Electric Corporation Scott Cunningham Affirmative N/A
10 Western Electricity Coordinating Council Steven Rueckert Affirmative N/A
3 AEP Kent Feliks Affirmative N/A
4 Florida Municipal Power Agency Carol Chinn Abstain N/A
6 Florida Municipal Power Agency Richard Montgomery Abstain N/A
5 Florida Municipal Power Agency Chris Gowder Abstain N/A
3 Florida Municipal Power Agency Dale Ray Abstain N/A
1 Beaches Energy Services Don Cuevas Abstain N/A
5 Tri-State G and T Association, Inc. Ryan Walter None N/A
5 EDP Renewables North America LLC Heather Morgan None N/A
3 Gainesville Regional Utilities Darko Kovac None N/A
5 Lakeland Electric Becky Rinier None N/A
4 Fort Pierce Utilities Authority Thomas Parker Abstain N/A
1 Network and Security Technologies Nicholas Lauriat Affirmative N/A
1 NiSource - Northern Indiana Public Service Co. Steve Toosevich Affirmative N/A
5 WEC Energy Group, Inc. Janet OBrien Affirmative N/A
1 Great River Energy Gordon Pietsch None N/A
6 Great River Energy Donna Stephenson Michael Brytowski Affirmative N/A
5 Basin Electric Power Cooperative Mike Kraft Affirmative N/A
3 Sempra - San Diego Gas and Electric Bridget Silvia Abstain N/A
5 U.S. Bureau of Reclamation Wendy Center Abstain N/A
4 South Mississippi Electric Power Association Steve McElhaney Affirmative N/A
5 Dominion - Dominion Resources, Inc. Randi Heise Affirmative N/A
4 National Rural Electric Cooperative Association Barry Lawson Affirmative N/A
5 Oglethorpe Power Corporation Donna Johnson Affirmative N/A
3 APS - Arizona Public Service Co. Jessica Lopez Affirmative N/A
3 MEAG Power Roger Brand Scott Miller Abstain N/A
5 MEAG Power Steven Grego Scott Miller Abstain N/A
1 MEAG Power David Weekley Scott Miller Abstain N/A
10 Texas Reliability Entity, Inc. Rachel Coyne Affirmative N/A
3 Great Plains Energy - Kansas City Power and Light Co. John Carlson Douglas Webb Negative N/A
6 Basin Electric Power Cooperative Paul Huettl Affirmative N/A
4 MGE Energy - Madison Gas and Electric Co. Joseph DePoorter Affirmative N/A
3 Platte River Power Authority Wade Kiess None N/A
3 Northeast Missouri Electric Power Cooperative Skyler Wiegmann None N/A
5 APS - Arizona Public Service Co. Kelsi Rigby Affirmative N/A
3 Associated Electric Cooperative, Inc. Todd Bennett Affirmative N/A
6 Austin Energy Andrew Gallo Negative N/A
3 Cowlitz County PUD Russell Noble None N/A
6 Talen Energy Marketing, LLC Jennifer Hohenshilt None N/A
1 Basin Electric Power Cooperative David Rudolph Affirmative N/A
1 CMS Energy - Consumers Energy Company Donald Lynd Affirmative N/A
1 Portland General Electric Co. Angela Gaines Affirmative N/A
5 CMS Energy - Consumers Energy Company David Greyerbiehl Affirmative N/A
3 Great River Energy Michael Brytowski Affirmative N/A
5 Ontario Power Generation Inc. David Ramkalawan Affirmative N/A
3 CMS Energy - Consumers Energy Company Karl Blaszkowski None N/A
1 Lower Colorado River Authority James Baldwin Abstain N/A
10 Midwest Reliability Organization Russel Mountjoy Affirmative N/A
4 CMS Energy - Consumers Energy Company Aric Root Affirmative N/A
5 Orlando Utilities Commission Dania Colon None N/A
1 Public Utility District No. 2 of Grant County, Washington Kyle Hussey Affirmative N/A
3 Eversource Energy Sharon Flannery None N/A
4 Tacoma Public Utilities (Tacoma, WA) Hien Ho Affirmative N/A
1 Arizona Electric Power Cooperative, Inc. Jennifer Bray Affirmative N/A
6 Luminant - Luminant Energy Kris Butler Affirmative N/A
5 Dairyland Power Cooperative Tommy Drea None N/A
1 Black Hills Corporation Seth Nelson Affirmative N/A
1 NextEra Energy - Florida Power and Light Co. Mike ONeil Affirmative N/A
3 New York Power Authority David Rivera Affirmative N/A
9 Commonwealth of Massachusetts Department of Public Utilities Donald Nelson Affirmative N/A
3 Puget Sound Energy, Inc. Tim Womack Abstain N/A
3 PNM Resources - Public Service Company of New Mexico Trevor Tidwell None N/A
5 NRG - NRG Energy, Inc. Patricia Lynch None N/A
5 Associated Electric Cooperative, Inc. Brad Haralson None N/A
10 SERC Reliability Corporation David Greene Affirmative N/A
3 Black Hills Corporation Don Stahl Affirmative N/A
6 Snohomish County PUD No. 1 John Liang Abstain N/A
1 Public Utility District No. 1 of Snohomish County Alyssia Rhoads Abstain N/A
3 Snohomish County PUD No. 1 Holly Chaney Abstain N/A
4 Public Utility District No. 1 of Snohomish County John Martinsen Abstain N/A
5 Public Utility District No. 1 of Snohomish County Sam Nietfeld Abstain N/A
1 Nebraska Public Power District Jamison Cawley Abstain N/A
2 Independent Electricity System Operator Leonard Kula Affirmative N/A
5 SunPower Bradley Collard None N/A
6 Northern California Power Agency Dennis Sismaet Abstain N/A
6 PSEG - PSEG Energy Resources and Trade LLC Joseph Neglia None N/A