Ballot Name: 2009-02 Real-time Monitoring and Analysis Capabilities TOP-010-1 AB 2 ST
Voting Start Date: 1/15/2016 12:01:00 AM
Voting End Date: 1/26/2016 8:00:00 PM
Ballot Type: ST
Ballot Activity: AB
Ballot Series: 2
Total # Votes: 249
Total Ballot Pool: 300
Quorum: 83
Weighted Segment Value: 68.01

Segment Ballot Pool Segment Weight Affirmative Votes Affirmative Fraction Negative Votes w/ Comment Negative Fraction w/ Comment Negative Votes w/o Comment Abstain No Vote
Segment: 1 79 1 42 0.724 16 0.276 0 6 15
Segment: 2 10 0.9 2 0.2 7 0.7 0 1 0
Segment: 3 69 1 35 0.745 12 0.255 0 6 16
Segment: 4 20 1 14 0.778 4 0.222 0 0 2
Segment: 5 62 1 33 0.702 14 0.298 0 6 9
Segment: 6 50 1 25 0.676 12 0.324 0 5 8
Segment: 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Segment: 8 2 0.2 1 0.1 1 0.1 0 0 0
Segment: 9 2 0.1 1 0.1 0 0 0 0 1
Segment: 10 6 0.6 6 0.6 0 0 0 0 0
Totals: 300 6.8 159 4.624 66 2.176 0 24 51
Segment Organization Voter Designated Proxy Ballot NERC Memo
5 Edison International - Southern California Edison Company Michael McSpadden Affirmative N/A
6 Edison International - Southern California Edison Company Earle Saunders Affirmative N/A
3 Edison International - Southern California Edison Company Romel Aquino None N/A
5 City of Independence, Power and Light Department Jim Nail Negative Third-Party Comments
1 Peak Reliability Jared Shakespeare Affirmative N/A
4 Seattle City Light Hao Li Affirmative N/A
5 BC Hydro and Power Authority Helen Hamilton Harding None N/A
1 AEP - AEP Service Corporation paul johnson Negative Comments Submitted
5 AEP Thomas Foltz Negative Comments Submitted
5 Tallahassee Electric (City of Tallahassee, FL) Karen Webb Affirmative N/A
3 Tallahassee Electric (City of Tallahassee, FL) John Williams Affirmative N/A
1 Entergy - Entergy Services, Inc. Oliver Burke Affirmative N/A
1 PSEG - Public Service Electric and Gas Co. Joseph Smith Negative Comments Submitted
6 NiSource - Northern Indiana Public Service Co. Joe O'Brien Affirmative N/A
5 Great Plains Energy - Kansas City Power and Light Co. Harold Wyble Douglas Webb Affirmative N/A
4 Alliant Energy Corporation Services, Inc. Kenneth Goldsmith Affirmative N/A
3 Con Ed - Consolidated Edison Co. of New York Peter Yost Affirmative N/A
1 Con Ed - Consolidated Edison Co. of New York Chris de Graffenried Affirmative N/A
5 Dominion - Dominion Resources, Inc. Randi Heise Abstain N/A
1 PHI - Potomac Electric Power Co. David Thorne Abstain N/A
4 Florida Municipal Power Agency Carol Chinn Affirmative N/A
3 Florida Municipal Power Agency Joe McKinney Affirmative N/A
6 Florida Municipal Power Agency Richard Montgomery Affirmative N/A
5 Florida Municipal Power Agency David Schumann Affirmative N/A
1 Beaches Energy Services Don Cuevas Affirmative N/A
3 City of Green Cove Springs Mark Schultz None N/A
4 Keys Energy Services Stanley Rzad Affirmative N/A
4 City of Clewiston Lynne Mila Affirmative N/A
4 City of New Smyrna Beach Utilities Commission Tim Beyrle Affirmative N/A
3 Beaches Energy Services Steven Lancaster Affirmative N/A
3 City of Leesburg Chris Adkins Affirmative N/A
9 City of Vero Beach Ginny Beigel Affirmative N/A
3 Lakeland Electric Patricia Boody None N/A
1 Salt River Project Steven Cobb Affirmative N/A
2 Midcontinent ISO, Inc. Terry BIlke Negative Third-Party Comments
5 Manitoba Hydro Yuguang Xiao Affirmative N/A
6 Con Ed - Consolidated Edison Co. of New York Robert Winston Affirmative N/A
5 Con Ed - Consolidated Edison Co. of New York Brian O'Boyle Affirmative N/A
6 Cleco Corporation Robert Hirchak Louis Guidry None N/A
3 Dominion - Dominion Resources, Inc. Connie Lowe Abstain N/A
1 Bryan Texas Utilities John Fontenot Affirmative N/A
1 Dominion - Dominion Virginia Power Larry Nash Abstain N/A
1 IDACORP - Idaho Power Company Laura Nelson None N/A
1 Cleco Corporation John Lindsey Louis Guidry None N/A
2 California ISO Richard Vine Affirmative N/A
5 Cleco Corporation Stephanie Huffman Louis Guidry None N/A
3 Los Angeles Department of Water and Power Mike Anctil Affirmative N/A
3 Tacoma Public Utilities (Tacoma, WA) Marc Donaldson Negative Comments Submitted
6 AEP - AEP Marketing Edward P Cox Negative Comments Submitted
5 Ameren - Ameren Missouri Sam Dwyer Negative Comments Submitted
1 United Illuminating Co. Jonathan Appelbaum Affirmative N/A
1 American Transmission Company, LLC Andrew Pusztai Affirmative N/A
1 Tennessee Valley Authority Howell Scott Affirmative N/A
3 Tennessee Valley Authority Ian Grant Affirmative N/A
1 Edison International - Southern California Edison Company Steven Mavis Affirmative N/A
6 Great River Energy Donna Stephenson Michael Brytowski Affirmative N/A
5 Tri-State G and T Association, Inc. Mark Stein Affirmative N/A
6 Colorado Springs Utilities Shannon Fair Affirmative N/A
3 OGE Energy - Oklahoma Gas and Electric Co. Donald Hargrove Negative Third-Party Comments
5 Colorado Springs Utilities Jeff Icke Affirmative N/A
1 Portland General Electric Co. John Walker Affirmative N/A
3 NiSource - Northern Indiana Public Service Co. Ramon Barany Affirmative N/A
5 OGE Energy - Oklahoma Gas and Electric Co. Leo Staples Negative Third-Party Comments
3 Portland General Electric Co. Thomas Ward Affirmative N/A
5 Austin Energy Jeanie Doty Affirmative N/A
6 Talen Energy Marketing, LLC Elizabeth Davis Negative Third-Party Comments
2 PJM Interconnection, L.L.C. Mark Holman William Temple Negative Comments Submitted
10 Midwest Reliability Organization Russel Mountjoy Affirmative N/A
5 Southern Company - Southern Company Generation William D. Shultz Negative Comments Submitted
3 BC Hydro and Power Authority Faramarz Amjadi Pat Harrington Abstain N/A
1 Santee Cooper Shawn Abrams Abstain N/A
3 Santee Cooper James Poston Abstain N/A
1 NiSource - Northern Indiana Public Service Co. Charles Raney Affirmative N/A
6 Santee Cooper Michael Brown Abstain N/A
6 Westar Energy Megan Wagner Negative Third-Party Comments
1 Long Island Power Authority Robert Ganley Affirmative N/A
1 Tri-State G and T Association, Inc. Tracy Sliman Affirmative N/A
6 OGE Energy - Oklahoma Gas and Electric Co. Jerry Nottnagel Negative Third-Party Comments
3 PPL - Louisville Gas and Electric Co. Charles Freibert Abstain N/A
3 Nebraska Public Power District Tony Eddleman Negative Comments Submitted
5 Seattle City Light Mike Haynes Ginette Lacasse Affirmative N/A
10 Northeast Power Coordinating Council Guy V. Zito Affirmative N/A
5 Tennessee Valley Authority Brandy Spraker Affirmative N/A
4 City Utilities of Springfield, Missouri John Allen Affirmative N/A
6 Tennessee Valley Authority Marjorie Parsons Affirmative N/A
3 Duke Energy Lee Schuster Negative Third-Party Comments
4 MGE Energy - Madison Gas and Electric Co. Joseph DePoorter Affirmative N/A
5 Nebraska Public Power District Don Schmit Negative Comments Submitted
3 Georgia System Operations Corporation Scott McGough Negative Comments Submitted
5 Lincoln Electric System Kayleigh Wilkerson Affirmative N/A
5 Platte River Power Authority Tyson Archie Affirmative N/A
1 Westar Energy Kevin Giles Negative Third-Party Comments
3 Lincoln Electric System Jason Fortik Affirmative N/A
1 Tacoma Public Utilities (Tacoma, WA) John Merrell Negative Comments Submitted
6 Portland General Electric Co. Shawn Davis Affirmative N/A
2 ISO New England, Inc. Michael Puscas Kathleen Goodman Negative Third-Party Comments
3 PSEG - Public Service Electric and Gas Co. Jeffrey Mueller Negative Comments Submitted
1 Los Angeles Department of Water and Power faranak sarbaz None N/A
5 Dynegy Inc. Dan Roethemeyer Affirmative N/A
10 SERC Reliability Corporation David Greene Affirmative N/A
5 Salt River Project Kevin Nielsen Affirmative N/A
4 Georgia System Operations Corporation Guy Andrews Negative Comments Submitted
5 Great River Energy Preston Walsh Affirmative N/A
10 Southwest Power Pool Regional Entity Bob Reynolds Affirmative N/A
1 SCANA - South Carolina Electric and Gas Co. Tom Hanzlik Affirmative N/A
6 Luminant - Luminant Energy Brenda Hampton Abstain N/A
2 BC Hydro and Power Authority Venkataramakrishnan Vinnakota Abstain N/A
1 Nebraska Public Power District Jamison Cawley Negative Comments Submitted
6 Bonneville Power Administration Alex Spain Affirmative N/A
5 Lower Colorado River Authority Dixie Wells Affirmative N/A
1 Puget Sound Energy, Inc. Theresa Rakowsky Affirmative N/A
6 Salt River Project William Abraham Affirmative N/A
5 Westar Energy stephanie johnson Negative Third-Party Comments
3 Colorado Springs Utilities Hillary Dobson Affirmative N/A
5 Berkshire Hathaway - NV Energy Eric Schwarzrock Jeffrey Watkins Affirmative N/A
1 Ameren - Ameren Services Eric Scott Negative Comments Submitted
6 Platte River Power Authority Carol Ballantine Affirmative N/A
3 Xcel Energy, Inc. Michael Ibold Negative Third-Party Comments
1 Southern Company - Southern Company Services, Inc. Robert A. Schaffeld Negative Comments Submitted
1 CMS Energy - Consumers Energy Company Bruce Bugbee Affirmative N/A
3 Southern Company - Alabama Power Company R. Scott Moore Negative Comments Submitted
6 Southern Company - Southern Company Generation Ron Carlsen None N/A
5 Choctaw Generation Limited Partnership, LLLP Rob Watson Negative Third-Party Comments
3 PHI - Potomac Electric Power Co. Mark Yerger Abstain N/A
9 Commonwealth of Massachusetts Department of Public Utilities Donald Nelson None N/A
10 ReliabilityFirst Anthony Jablonski Affirmative N/A
6 Duke Energy Greg Cecil Negative Third-Party Comments
3 Ameren - Ameren Services David Jendras Negative Comments Submitted
3 Owensboro Municipal Utilities Thomas Lyons None N/A
3 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Rachel Moore Joe Tarantino Affirmative N/A
1 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Tim Kelley Joe Tarantino Affirmative N/A
4 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Michael Ramirez Joe Tarantino Affirmative N/A
6 Austin Energy Andrew Gallo None N/A
5 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Susan Gill-Zobitz Joe Tarantino Affirmative N/A
6 Ameren - Ameren Services Robert Quinlivan Negative Comments Submitted
6 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Diane Clark Joe Tarantino Affirmative N/A
1 Balancing Authority of Northern California Kevin Smith Joe Tarantino Affirmative N/A
1 Manitoba Hydro Mike Smith Affirmative N/A
1 Austin Energy Thomas Standifur None N/A
1 Berkshire Hathaway Energy - MidAmerican Energy Co. Terry Harbour None N/A
4 Austin Energy Tina Garvey Affirmative N/A
1 Dairyland Power Cooperative Robert Roddy Affirmative N/A
1 Muscatine Power and Water Andy Kurriger Affirmative N/A
1 Oncor Electric Delivery Rod Kinard Tammy Porter Affirmative N/A
5 OTP - Otter Tail Power Company Brett Jacobs None N/A
5 Puget Sound Energy, Inc. Lynda Kupfer Affirmative N/A
6 Muscatine Power and Water Ryan Streck Affirmative N/A
3 Muscatine Power and Water Seth Shoemaker Affirmative N/A
3 FirstEnergy - FirstEnergy Corporation Theresa Ciancio Negative Third-Party Comments
4 FirstEnergy - Ohio Edison Company Doug Hohlbaugh Negative Third-Party Comments
1 FirstEnergy - FirstEnergy Corporation William Smith Negative Third-Party Comments
5 Muscatine Power and Water Mike Avesing Affirmative N/A
1 OGE Energy - Oklahoma Gas and Electric Co. Terri Pyle Negative Third-Party Comments
6 Berkshire Hathaway - PacifiCorp Sandra Shaffer None N/A
1 Bonneville Power Administration Donald Watkins Affirmative N/A
3 Manitoba Hydro Karim Abdel-Hadi Affirmative N/A
6 FirstEnergy - FirstEnergy Solutions Ann Carey Negative Third-Party Comments
3 Eversource Energy Mark Kenny Affirmative N/A
1 Exelon Daniel Gacek Abstain N/A
3 Westar Energy Bo Jones Negative Third-Party Comments
4 Utility Services, Inc. Brian Evans-Mongeon None N/A
3 Exelon Kinte Whitehead Abstain N/A
5 Exelon Vince Catania Abstain N/A
6 Exelon Dave Carlson Abstain N/A
6 Lincoln Electric System Eric Ruskamp Affirmative N/A
5 Tacoma Public Utilities (Tacoma, WA) Chris Mattson Negative Comments Submitted
3 Platte River Power Authority Jeff Landis Affirmative N/A
5 FirstEnergy - FirstEnergy Solutions Robert Loy Negative Third-Party Comments
6 Tacoma Public Utilities (Tacoma, WA) Rick Applegate Negative Comments Submitted
2 Independent Electricity System Operator Leonard Kula Negative Comments Submitted
5 Massachusetts Municipal Wholesale Electric Company David Gordon Abstain N/A
6 PSEG - PSEG Energy Resources and Trade LLC Karla Barton Negative Third-Party Comments
6 Florida Municipal Power Pool Tom Reedy Affirmative N/A
1 BC Hydro and Power Authority Patricia Robertson Abstain N/A
5 NextEra Energy Allen Schriver Affirmative N/A
6 Snohomish County PUD No. 1 Kenn Backholm Affirmative N/A
1 Public Utility District No. 1 of Snohomish County Long Duong Affirmative N/A
4 Public Utility District No. 1 of Snohomish County John Martinsen Affirmative N/A
5 Duke Energy Dale Goodwine Negative Third-Party Comments
3 Snohomish County PUD No. 1 Mark Oens Affirmative N/A
5 Public Utility District No. 1 of Snohomish County Sam Nietfeld Affirmative N/A
5 Hydro-Qu?bec Production Roger Dufresne Affirmative N/A
4 Seminole Electric Cooperative, Inc. Michael Ward Affirmative N/A
6 Xcel Energy, Inc. Peter Colussy Amy Casuscelli Negative Comments Submitted
5 CMS Energy - Consumers Energy Company David Greyerbiehl Affirmative N/A
1 Georgia Transmission Corporation Jason Snodgrass Negative Third-Party Comments
3 Tri-State G and T Association, Inc. Janelle Marriott Gill Affirmative N/A
1 Hydro One Networks, Inc. Payam Farahbakhsh Oshani Pathirane Affirmative N/A
1 Platte River Power Authority John Collins Affirmative N/A
1 Public Utility District No. 2 of Grant County, Washington Kyle Hussey None N/A
6 Seminole Electric Cooperative, Inc. Trudy Novak Affirmative N/A
3 City Utilities of Springfield, Missouri Scott Williams Affirmative N/A
5 Associated Electric Cooperative, Inc. Brad Haralson None N/A
3 Clark Public Utilities Jack Stamper Affirmative N/A
3 Puget Sound Energy, Inc. Andrea Basinski Affirmative N/A
1 U.S. Bureau of Reclamation Richard Jackson None N/A
3 Berkshire Hathaway Energy - MidAmerican Energy Co. Thomas Mielnik Darnez Gresham Affirmative N/A
6 Manitoba Hydro Blair Mukanik Affirmative N/A
5 U.S. Bureau of Reclamation Wendy Center None N/A
5 Seminole Electric Cooperative, Inc. Brenda Atkins Affirmative N/A
5 Avista - Avista Corporation Glen Farmer None N/A
5 Talen Generation, LLC Donald Lock Negative Third-Party Comments
1 NextEra Energy - Florida Power and Light Co. Mike ONeil Affirmative N/A
2 New York Independent System Operator Gregory Campoli Negative Third-Party Comments
1 Tallahassee Electric (City of Tallahassee, FL) Scott Langston Affirmative N/A
5 PSEG - PSEG Fossil LLC Tim Kucey Abstain N/A
1 Arizona Electric Power Cooperative, Inc. John Shaver Negative Third-Party Comments
1 National Grid USA Michael Jones Affirmative N/A
3 New York Power Authority David Rivera Affirmative N/A
5 New York Power Authority Wayne Sipperly Affirmative N/A
1 New York Power Authority Salvatore Spagnolo Affirmative N/A
1 Xcel Energy, Inc. Dean Schiro Negative Third-Party Comments
8 Massachusetts Attorney General Frederick Plett Affirmative N/A
1 CenterPoint Energy Houston Electric, LLC John Brockhan Abstain N/A
6 Associated Electric Cooperative, Inc. Brian Ackermann Affirmative N/A
3 MEAG Power Roger Brand Scott Miller Affirmative N/A
3 Bonneville Power Administration Rebecca Berdahl Affirmative N/A
1 PPL Electric Utilities Corporation Brenda Truhe Negative Third-Party Comments
6 PPL - Louisville Gas and Electric Co. Linn Oelker Abstain N/A
5 Pacific Gas and Electric Company Alex Chua Abstain N/A
6 NextEra Energy - Florida Power and Light Co. Silvia Mitchell Affirmative N/A
4 WEC Energy Group, Inc. Anthony Jankowski Negative Third-Party Comments
5 MEAG Power Steven Grego Scott Miller Affirmative N/A
1 Duke Energy Laura Lee None N/A
4 Tacoma Public Utilities (Tacoma, WA) Hien Ho Negative Comments Submitted
5 Omaha Public Power District Mahmood Safi Affirmative N/A
6 Omaha Public Power District Joel Robles None N/A
5 Brazos Electric Power Cooperative, Inc. Shari Heino Negative Third-Party Comments
1 MEAG Power David Weekley Scott Miller Affirmative N/A
4 CMS Energy - Consumers Energy Company Julie Hegedus Affirmative N/A
5 Entergy - Entergy Services, Inc. Tracey Stubbs Abstain N/A
1 NB Power Corporation Nurul Abser None N/A
3 Avista - Avista Corporation Scott Kinney None N/A
6 Iberdrola - New York State Electric and Gas Corporation Julie King None N/A
1 Iberdrola - Central Maine Power Company Joe Turano Affirmative N/A
3 Grand River Dam Authority Jeff Wells None N/A
5 DTE Energy - Detroit Edison Company Adrian Raducea None N/A
3 DTE Energy - Detroit Edison Company Karie Barczak None N/A
4 DTE Energy - Detroit Edison Company Daniel Herring None N/A
3 PNM Resources - Public Service Company of New Mexico Trevor Tidwell None N/A
6 New York Power Authority Shivaz Chopra Affirmative N/A
5 Public Utility District No. 2 of Grant County, Washington Alex Ybarra Affirmative N/A
1 PNM Resources - Public Service Company of New Mexico Laurie Williams Affirmative N/A
2 Herb Schrayshuen Herb Schrayshuen Affirmative N/A
1 CPS Energy Glenn Pressler Negative Third-Party Comments
3 Hydro One Networks, Inc. Paul Malozewski Oshani Pathirane Affirmative N/A
1 Colorado Springs Utilities Shawna Speer Affirmative N/A
1 Seattle City Light Pawel Krupa None N/A
3 City of Farmington Linda Jacobson-Quinn None N/A
3 Austin Energy W. Dwayne Preston None N/A
3 City of Redding Elizabeth Hadley Bill Hughes Affirmative N/A
6 City of Redding Marvin Briggs Bill Hughes Affirmative N/A
4 City of Redding Nick Zettel Bill Hughes Affirmative N/A
3 Cleco Corporation Michelle Corley Louis Guidry None N/A
2 Electric Reliability Council of Texas, Inc. Elizabeth Axson Negative Comments Submitted
1 Avista - Avista Corporation Bryan Cox Rich Hydzik None N/A
1 APS - Arizona Public Service Co. Michelle Amarantos Negative Comments Submitted
5 APS - Arizona Public Service Co. Stephanie Little Negative Comments Submitted
3 APS - Arizona Public Service Co. Jeri Freimuth Negative Comments Submitted
3 Turlock Irrigation District James Ramos None N/A
1 Lakeland Electric Larry Watt None N/A
6 Entergy Julie Hall None N/A
3 Great River Energy Michael Brytowski None N/A
1 International Transmission Company Holdings Corporation Michael Moltane Negative Comments Submitted
1 Great Plains Energy - Kansas City Power and Light Co. James McBee Douglas Webb Affirmative N/A
5 Bonneville Power Administration Francis Halpin Affirmative N/A
6 APS - Arizona Public Service Co. Bobbi Welch Negative Comments Submitted
6 Great Plains Energy - Kansas City Power and Light Co. Chris Bridges Douglas Webb Affirmative N/A
6 Dominion - Dominion Resources, Inc. Louis Slade Abstain N/A
3 National Grid USA Brian Shanahan Affirmative N/A
3 Ocala Utility Services Neville Bowen None N/A
5 Kissimmee Utility Authority Jay Butters None N/A
5 JEA John Babik Affirmative N/A
3 Great Plains Energy - Kansas City Power and Light Co. Jessica Tucker Douglas Webb Affirmative N/A
8 David Kiguel David Kiguel Negative Third-Party Comments
1 Hydro-Qu?bec TransEnergie Nicolas Turcotte Affirmative N/A
1 Lower Colorado River Authority James Baldwin None N/A
1 OTP - Otter Tail Power Company Charles Wicklund None N/A
1 Black Hills Corporation Wes Wingen None N/A
1 Southern Indiana Gas and Electric Co. Steve Rawlinson Affirmative N/A
6 WEC Energy Group, Inc. David Hathaway Negative Third-Party Comments
5 Los Angeles Department of Water and Power Glenn Barry None N/A
6 Southern Indiana Gas and Electric Co. Brad Lisembee Affirmative N/A
5 Southern Indiana Gas and Electric Co. Scotty Brown Rob Collins Affirmative N/A
6 Seattle City Light Charles Freeman Affirmative N/A
3 M and A Electric Power Cooperative Stephen Pogue Affirmative N/A
1 N.W. Electric Power Cooperative, Inc. Mark Ramsey Affirmative N/A
3 NW Electric Power Cooperative, Inc. John Stickley Affirmative N/A
3 Central Electric Power Cooperative (Missouri) Adam Weber None N/A
10 Texas Reliability Entity, Inc. Rachel Coyne Affirmative N/A
3 Northeast Missouri Electric Power Cooperative Skyler Wiegmann Affirmative N/A
3 Associated Electric Cooperative, Inc. Todd Bennett Affirmative N/A
1 Northeast Missouri Electric Power Cooperative Kevin White Affirmative N/A
1 KAMO Electric Cooperative Walter Kenyon Affirmative N/A
6 Modesto Irrigation District James McFall Nick Braden None N/A
1 Associated Electric Cooperative, Inc. Phil Hart Affirmative N/A
3 Southern Indiana Gas and Electric Co. Jim Cox Affirmative N/A
3 Seattle City Light Dana Wheelock Affirmative N/A
2 Southwest Power Pool, Inc. (RTO) Charles Yeung Negative Third-Party Comments
3 JEA Garry Baker None N/A