Ballot Name: 2007-06.2 Phase 2 of System Protection Coordination TOP-009-1 & PRC-001-1.1(ii) IN 1 ST
Voting Start Date: 9/2/2015 12:01:00 AM
Voting End Date: 9/11/2015 8:00:00 PM
Ballot Type: ST
Ballot Activity: IN
Ballot Series: 1
Total # Votes: 285
Total Ballot Pool: 326
Quorum: 87.42
Weighted Segment Value: 62.54

Segment Ballot Pool Segment Weight Affirmative Votes Affirmative Fraction Negative Votes w/ Comment Negative Fraction w/ Comment Negative Votes w/o Comment Abstain No Vote
Segment: 1 80 1 45 0.738 16 0.262 1 7 11
Segment: 2 10 0.6 1 0.1 5 0.5 0 2 2
Segment: 3 75 1 42 0.689 19 0.311 1 5 8
Segment: 4 25 1 10 0.556 8 0.444 0 1 6
Segment: 5 78 1 39 0.65 21 0.35 0 8 10
Segment: 6 44 1 21 0.583 15 0.417 1 3 4
Segment: 7 2 0.1 0 0 1 0.1 0 1 0
Segment: 8 2 0.2 2 0.2 0 0 0 0 0
Segment: 9 2 0.2 1 0.1 1 0.1 0 0 0
Segment: 10 8 0.8 7 0.7 1 0.1 0 0 0
Totals: 326 6.9 168 4.315 87 2.585 3 27 41
Segment Organization Voter Designated Proxy Ballot NERC Memo
6 Cleco Corporation Robert Hirchak Louis Guidry Affirmative N/A
1 Central Electric Power Cooperative (Missouri) Michael Bax Affirmative N/A
4 Blue Ridge Power Agency Duane Dahlquist Affirmative N/A
1 OTP - Otter Tail Power Company Charles Wicklund Affirmative N/A
5 DTE Energy - Detroit Edison Company Jeffrey DePriest Affirmative N/A
3 Muscatine Power and Water Seth Shoemaker Affirmative N/A
5 Lower Colorado River Authority Dixie Wells Affirmative N/A
3 City Utilities of Springfield, Missouri Scott Williams Affirmative N/A
4 Florida Municipal Power Agency Carol Chinn Negative Comments Submitted
6 Florida Municipal Power Agency Richard Montgomery None N/A
5 Florida Municipal Power Agency Chris Gowder None N/A
5 Lakeland Electric Becky Rinier None N/A
1 Beaches Energy Services Don Cuevas None N/A
3 City of Green Cove Springs Mark Schultz None N/A
4 Keys Energy Services Stanley Rzad Negative Third-Party Comments
4 City of Clewiston Lynne Mila None N/A
4 City of New Smyrna Beach Utilities Commission Tim Beyrle None N/A
3 City of Leesburg Chris Adkins Negative Third-Party Comments
9 City of Vero Beach Ginny Beigel Negative Third-Party Comments
5 Seattle City Light Mike Haynes Negative Comments Submitted
6 Platte River Power Authority Carol Ballantine Negative Third-Party Comments
1 PHI - Potomac Electric Power Co. David Thorne Affirmative N/A
5 EDP Renewables North America LLC Heather Morgan None N/A
5 MEAG Power Steven Grego Scott Miller Affirmative N/A
1 MEAG Power David Weekley Scott Miller Affirmative N/A
5 Dynegy Inc. Dan Roethemeyer Affirmative N/A
5 Puget Sound Energy, Inc. Lynda Kupfer Negative Comments Submitted
4 Seattle City Light Hao Li Negative Comments Submitted
3 PHI - Potomac Electric Power Co. Mark Yerger Affirmative N/A
9 Commonwealth of Massachusetts Department of Public Utilities Donald Nelson Affirmative N/A
2 Midcontinent ISO, Inc. Terry BIlke Abstain N/A
6 Great Plains Energy - Kansas City Power and Light Co. Chris Bridges Douglas Webb Affirmative N/A
5 Con Ed - Consolidated Edison Co. of New York Brian O'Boyle Affirmative N/A
6 Con Ed - Consolidated Edison Co. of New York Robert Winston Affirmative N/A
1 Con Ed - Consolidated Edison Co. of New York Chris de Graffenried Affirmative N/A
5 City of Independence, Power and Light Department Jim Nail Abstain N/A
3 Con Ed - Consolidated Edison Co. of New York Peter Yost Affirmative N/A
3 Clark Public Utilities Jack Stamper Affirmative N/A
5 Brazos Electric Power Cooperative, Inc. Shari Heino Negative Third-Party Comments
3 BC Hydro and Power Authority Pat Harrington Abstain N/A
5 Massachusetts Municipal Wholesale Electric Company David Gordon Abstain N/A
5 Cleco Corporation Stephanie Huffman Louis Guidry Affirmative N/A
3 Lakeland Electric Mace Hunter Negative Third-Party Comments
3 OGE Energy - Oklahoma Gas and Electric Co. Donald Hargrove Affirmative N/A
5 Nebraska Public Power District Don Schmit Negative Comments Submitted
3 MEAG Power Roger Brand Scott Miller Affirmative N/A
5 OGE Energy - Oklahoma Gas and Electric Co. Leo Staples Affirmative N/A
1 American Transmission Company, LLC Andrew Pusztai Negative Comments Submitted
3 Tacoma Public Utilities (Tacoma, WA) Marc Donaldson Negative Comments Submitted
3 PPL - Louisville Gas and Electric Co. Charles Freibert Negative Third-Party Comments
4 North Carolina Electric Membership Corporation John Lemire Scott Brame Affirmative N/A
3 Modesto Irrigation District Jack Savage Nick Braden Negative Third-Party Comments
1 OGE Energy - Oklahoma Gas and Electric Co. Terri Pyle Affirmative N/A
1 Cleco Corporation John Lindsey Louis Guidry Affirmative N/A
6 Tacoma Public Utilities (Tacoma, WA) Rick Applegate Negative Comments Submitted
1 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Arthur Starkovich None N/A
3 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Rachel Moore Joe Tarantino Negative Comments Submitted
4 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Michael Ramirez Joe Tarantino Negative Comments Submitted
5 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Susan Gill-Zobitz Joe Tarantino Negative Comments Submitted
6 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Diane Clark Joe Tarantino Negative Comments Submitted
1 Balancing Authority of Northern California Kevin Smith Joe Tarantino Negative Comments Submitted
5 AEP Thomas Foltz Negative Comments Submitted
6 Dominion - Dominion Resources, Inc. Louis Slade Affirmative N/A
1 United Illuminating Co. Jonathan Appelbaum Affirmative N/A
4 Oklahoma Municipal Power Authority Ashley Stringer Affirmative N/A
6 Seminole Electric Cooperative, Inc. Trudy Novak Affirmative N/A
1 Tallahassee Electric (City of Tallahassee, FL) Scott Langston Negative Comments Submitted
1 Dominion - Dominion Virginia Power Larry Nash Affirmative N/A
3 Florida Municipal Power Agency Joe McKinney Negative Comments Submitted
3 Beaches Energy Services Steven Lancaster Negative Third-Party Comments
5 Tallahassee Electric (City of Tallahassee, FL) Karen Webb Negative Comments Submitted
2 Southwest Power Pool, Inc. (RTO) Charles Yeung None N/A
1 Tri-State G and T Association, Inc. Tracy Sliman Affirmative N/A
8 Massachusetts Attorney General Frederick Plett Affirmative N/A
1 Bryan Texas Utilities John Fontenot Affirmative N/A
6 NiSource - Northern Indiana Public Service Co. Joe O'Brien Negative Comments Submitted
3 City of Redding Elizabeth Hadley Bill Hughes Negative Third-Party Comments
6 City of Redding Marvin Briggs Bill Hughes Negative Third-Party Comments
10 ReliabilityFirst Anthony Jablonski Affirmative N/A
4 City of Redding Nick Zettel Bill Hughes Negative Third-Party Comments
5 City of Redding Paul Cummings Bill Hughes Negative Third-Party Comments
5 Pacific Gas and Electric Company Alex Chua Abstain N/A
3 TECO - Tampa Electric Co. Ronald Donahey None N/A
5 Colorado Springs Utilities Jeff Icke None N/A
1 Associated Electric Cooperative, Inc. Phil Hart Affirmative N/A
1 Colorado Springs Utilities Shawna Speer Negative Comments Submitted
6 PPL - Louisville Gas and Electric Co. Linn Oelker Negative Third-Party Comments
1 PSEG - Public Service Electric and Gas Co. Joseph Smith Affirmative N/A
1 Great River Energy Gordon Pietsch Affirmative N/A
5 City and County of San Francisco Daniel Mason Affirmative N/A
1 Entergy - Entergy Services, Inc. Oliver Burke Affirmative N/A
2 California ISO Richard Vine Negative Third-Party Comments
5 Associated Electric Cooperative, Inc. Matthew Pacobit Affirmative N/A
6 Tennessee Valley Authority Marjorie Parsons Negative Comments Submitted
3 Sho-Me Power Electric Cooperative Jeff Neas Affirmative N/A
1 Sho-Me Power Electric Cooperative Denise Stevens Affirmative N/A
3 Great River Energy Brian Glover Affirmative N/A
5 Austin Energy Lisa Martin None N/A
6 TECO - Tampa Electric Co. Benjamin Smith None N/A
3 Ameren - Ameren Services David Jendras Affirmative N/A
6 Associated Electric Cooperative, Inc. Brian Ackermann Affirmative N/A
4 Austin Energy Jun Hua None N/A
5 TECO - Tampa Electric Co. Dave Pickles None N/A
1 NorthWestern Energy Belinda Tierney None N/A
5 Edison International - Southern California Edison Company Michael McSpadden Affirmative N/A
3 Tennessee Valley Authority Ian Grant Negative Comments Submitted
1 Edison International - Southern California Edison Company Steven Mavis Affirmative N/A
3 Edison International - Southern California Edison Company Romel Aquino Affirmative N/A
3 KAMO Electric Cooperative Ted Hilmes Affirmative N/A
1 N.W. Electric Power Cooperative, Inc. Mark Ramsey Affirmative N/A
3 NW Electric Power Cooperative, Inc. John Stickley Affirmative N/A
3 Associated Electric Cooperative, Inc. Todd Bennett Affirmative N/A
1 Northeast Missouri Electric Power Cooperative Kevin White Affirmative N/A
1 Tennessee Valley Authority Howell Scott Negative Comments Submitted
5 Duke Energy Dale Goodwine Negative Comments Submitted
3 Dominion - Dominion Resources, Inc. Connie Lowe Affirmative N/A
2 Independent Electricity System Operator Leonard Kula Negative Comments Submitted
1 National Grid USA Michael Jones Affirmative N/A
5 Tennessee Valley Authority Brandy Spraker Negative Comments Submitted
6 Colorado Springs Utilities Shannon Fair Negative Comments Submitted
5 Portland General Electric Co. Ryan Olson None N/A
5 Great River Energy Preston Walsh Affirmative N/A
6 Portland General Electric Co. Shawn Davis Abstain N/A
3 Cleco Corporation Michelle Corley Louis Guidry Affirmative N/A
5 PSEG - PSEG Fossil LLC Tim Kucey Affirmative N/A
10 Northeast Power Coordinating Council Guy V. Zito Affirmative N/A
5 Dominion - Dominion Resources, Inc. Randi Heise Affirmative N/A
5 Talen Generation, LLC Donald Lock Negative Comments Submitted
4 Georgia System Operations Corporation Guy Andrews Affirmative N/A
3 Lincoln Electric System Jason Fortik Abstain N/A
1 PNM Resources - Public Service Company of New Mexico Laurie Williams Affirmative N/A
1 Los Angeles Department of Water and Power faranak sarbaz Affirmative N/A
5 Public Utility District No. 2 of Grant County, Washington Alex Ybarra Affirmative N/A
1 Tacoma Public Utilities (Tacoma, WA) John Merrell Negative Comments Submitted
5 Westar Energy stephanie johnson Affirmative N/A
5 Ameren - Ameren Missouri Sam Dwyer Affirmative N/A
7 Exxon Mobil Jay Barnett Abstain N/A
3 Nebraska Public Power District Tony Eddleman Negative Comments Submitted
5 Dairyland Power Cooperative Tommy Drea Affirmative N/A
1 East Kentucky Power Cooperative Amber Skillern None N/A
1 Westar Energy Kevin Giles Affirmative N/A
6 Ameren - Ameren Services Robert Quinlivan Affirmative N/A
3 East Kentucky Power Cooperative Patrick Woods None N/A
5 Los Angeles Department of Water and Power Kenneth Silver Affirmative N/A
6 Talen Energy Marketing, LLC Elizabeth Davis Negative Comments Submitted
5 Entergy - Entergy Services, Inc. Tracey Stubbs Affirmative N/A
6 Westar Energy Tiffany Lake Affirmative N/A
1 Duke Energy Doug Hils Negative Comments Submitted
1 Seattle City Light Pawel Krupa None N/A
4 Alliant Energy Corporation Services, Inc. Kenneth Goldsmith Negative Third-Party Comments
3 Seattle City Light Dana Wheelock Negative Comments Submitted
1 IDACORP - Idaho Power Company Molly Devine Negative Comments Submitted
3 Westar Energy Bo Jones Affirmative N/A
1 Seminole Electric Cooperative, Inc. Mark Churilla Bret Galbraith Affirmative N/A
1 Western Area Power Administration sean erickson None N/A
1 Berkshire Hathaway Energy - MidAmerican Energy Co. Terry Harbour Affirmative N/A
3 Public Utility District No. 1 of Okanogan County Dale Dunckel Affirmative N/A
5 SCANA - South Carolina Electric and Gas Co. Edward Magic Affirmative N/A
10 Midwest Reliability Organization Russel Mountjoy Affirmative N/A
5 Great Plains Energy - Kansas City Power and Light Co. Harold Wyble Douglas Webb Affirmative N/A
5 Boise-Kuna Irrigation District - Lucky Peak Power Plant Project Mike Kukla Negative Third-Party Comments
1 Southern Company - Southern Company Services, Inc. Robert A. Schaffeld Abstain N/A
3 Southern Company - Alabama Power Company R. Scott Moore Abstain N/A
5 Southern Company - Southern Company Generation William D. Shultz Abstain N/A
6 Southern Company - Southern Company Generation and Energy Marketing John J. Ciza Abstain N/A
1 Oncor Electric Delivery Rod Kinard Joshua Smith Affirmative N/A
3 New York Power Authority David Rivera Affirmative N/A
2 BC Hydro and Power Authority Venkataramakrishnan Vinnakota Abstain N/A
6 NextEra Energy - Florida Power and Light Co. Silvia Mitchell Affirmative N/A
3 Berkshire Hathaway Energy - MidAmerican Energy Co. Thomas Mielnik Darnez Gresham Affirmative N/A
5 NB Power Corporation Rob Vance Affirmative N/A
5 East Kentucky Power Cooperative mark brewer None N/A
1 New York Power Authority Salvatore Spagnolo Affirmative N/A
4 CMS Energy - Consumers Energy Company Julie Hegedus Affirmative N/A
1 Dairyland Power Cooperative Robert Roddy Affirmative N/A
3 Duke Energy Lee Schuster Negative Comments Submitted
3 North Carolina Electric Membership Corporation doug white Scott Brame Affirmative N/A
3 APS - Arizona Public Service Co. Jeri Freimuth Negative Comments Submitted
5 APS - Arizona Public Service Co. Stephanie Little Negative Comments Submitted
4 MGE Energy - Madison Gas and Electric Co. Joseph DePoorter Affirmative N/A
3 Georgia System Operations Corporation Scott McGough Affirmative N/A
1 NiSource - Northern Indiana Public Service Co. Julaine Dyke Negative Comments Submitted
3 CMS Energy - Consumers Energy Company Karl Blaszkowski Affirmative N/A
1 Manitoba Hydro Mike Smith Negative Comments Submitted
5 Manitoba Hydro Yuguang Xiao Negative Comments Submitted
3 Manitoba Hydro Karim Abdel-Hadi Negative Comments Submitted
1 APS - Arizona Public Service Co. Michelle Amarantos Negative Comments Submitted
5 Muscatine Power and Water Mike Avesing Affirmative N/A
5 Choctaw Generation Limited Partnership, LLLP Rob Watson Abstain N/A
6 Berkshire Hathaway - PacifiCorp Sandra Shaffer Affirmative N/A
3 DTE Energy - Detroit Edison Company Kent Kujala Affirmative N/A
6 Great River Energy Donna Stephenson Michael Brytowski Affirmative N/A
1 NB Power Corporation Alan MacNaughton Affirmative N/A
5 Oglethorpe Power Corporation Donna Johnson None N/A
6 Oglethorpe Power Corporation Donna Johnson Affirmative N/A
3 M and A Electric Power Cooperative Stephen Pogue Affirmative N/A
6 Manitoba Hydro Blair Mukanik Negative Comments Submitted
6 Seattle City Light Charles Freeman Negative Comments Submitted
6 APS - Arizona Public Service Co. Bobbi Welch Negative Comments Submitted
3 Rutherford EMC Tom Haire Abstain N/A
4 Utility Services, Inc. Brian Evans-Mongeon brian robinson Negative Third-Party Comments
1 KAMO Electric Cooperative Walter Kenyon Affirmative N/A
6 OGE Energy - Oklahoma Gas and Electric Co. Jerry Nottnagel Affirmative N/A
5 Platte River Power Authority Tyson Archie Negative Third-Party Comments
5 Bonneville Power Administration Francis Halpin Negative Comments Submitted
3 Central Electric Power Cooperative (Missouri) Adam Weber Affirmative N/A
5 Cogentrix Energy Power Management, LLC Mike Hirst Affirmative N/A
1 Hydro-Qu?bec TransEnergie Martin Boisvert Affirmative N/A
1 PPL Electric Utilities Corporation Brenda Truhe Abstain N/A
6 Duke Energy Greg Cecil Negative Comments Submitted
5 CMS Energy - Consumers Energy Company David Greyerbiehl Affirmative N/A
5 Luminant - Luminant Generation Company LLC Rick Terrill Negative Comments Submitted
5 New York Power Authority Wayne Sipperly Affirmative N/A
3 Tallahassee Electric (City of Tallahassee, FL) John Williams Negative Comments Submitted
1 Great Plains Energy - Kansas City Power and Light Co. James McBee Douglas Webb Affirmative N/A
1 Peak Reliability Michael Granath None N/A
1 Brazos Electric Power Cooperative, Inc. Tony Kroskey Negative Third-Party Comments
1 Arizona Electric Power Cooperative, Inc. John Shaver Negative Third-Party Comments
7 Luminant Mining Company LLC Stewart Rake Negative Comments Submitted
4 DTE Energy - Detroit Edison Company Daniel Herring Affirmative N/A
3 Northeast Missouri Electric Power Cooperative Skyler Wiegmann None N/A
3 NiSource - Northern Indiana Public Service Co. Steven Taddeucci None N/A
5 OTP - Otter Tail Power Company Cathy Fogale Affirmative N/A
6 New York Power Authority Shivaz Chopra Affirmative N/A
1 FirstEnergy - FirstEnergy Corporation William Smith Abstain N/A
5 Acciona Energy North America George Brown None N/A
1 Salt River Project Chris Hofmann None N/A
4 Modesto Irrigation District Spencer Tacke None N/A
6 Modesto Irrigation District James McFall Nick Braden Negative Third-Party Comments
6 FirstEnergy - FirstEnergy Solutions Ann Carey Abstain N/A
3 FirstEnergy - FirstEnergy Corporation Theresa Ciancio Abstain N/A
8 David Kiguel David Kiguel Affirmative N/A
6 Austin Energy Andrew Gallo None N/A
3 Austin Energy Lisa Martin Affirmative N/A
5 PPL Electric Utilities Corporation Dan Wilson Negative Third-Party Comments
5 FirstEnergy - FirstEnergy Solutions Robert Loy Abstain N/A
2 ISO New England, Inc. Michael Puscas Kathleen Goodman Negative Third-Party Comments
2 Electric Reliability Council of Texas, Inc. christina bigelow Negative Comments Submitted
3 PSEG - Public Service Electric and Gas Co. Jeffrey Mueller Affirmative N/A
1 Hoosier Energy Rural Electric Cooperative, Inc. Bob Solomon None N/A
1 International Transmission Company Holdings Corporation Michael Moltane Affirmative N/A
3 SCANA - South Carolina Electric and Gas Co. Clay Young Affirmative N/A
1 NextEra Energy - Florida Power and Light Co. Mike ONeil Affirmative N/A
4 Public Utility District No. 2 of Grant County, Washington Karla Weaver None N/A
1 Hydro One Networks, Inc. Payam Farahbakhsh Oshani Pathirane Affirmative N/A
5 Lincoln Electric System Kayleigh Wilkerson Abstain N/A
1 M and A Electric Power Cooperative William Price Affirmative N/A
5 JEA John Babik Affirmative N/A
1 Public Utility District No. 1 of Snohomish County Long Duong Affirmative N/A
3 Snohomish County PUD No. 1 Mark Oens Affirmative N/A
4 Public Utility District No. 1 of Snohomish County John Martinsen Affirmative N/A
6 Snohomish County PUD No. 1 Kenn Backholm Affirmative N/A
3 Los Angeles Department of Water and Power Tony Skourtas None N/A
5 Tacoma Public Utilities (Tacoma, WA) Chris Mattson Negative Comments Submitted
3 Tri-State G and T Association, Inc. Janelle Marriott Gill Affirmative N/A
5 Hydro-Qu?bec Production Roger Dufresne Affirmative N/A
4 Seminole Electric Cooperative, Inc. Michael Ward Affirmative N/A
3 Avista - Avista Corporation Scott Kinney None N/A
1 Xcel Energy, Inc. Dean Schiro Affirmative N/A
1 Ameren - Ameren Services Eric Scott Affirmative N/A
5 Oxy - Ingleside Cogeneration LP Michelle D'Antuono Affirmative N/A
2 PJM Interconnection, L.L.C. Mark Holman Negative Third-Party Comments
1 Exelon Daniel Gacek Affirmative N/A
3 Exelon Kinte Whitehead Affirmative N/A
5 Exelon Vince Catania Affirmative N/A
6 Exelon Dave Carlson Affirmative N/A
5 BC Hydro and Power Authority Clement Ma Abstain N/A
1 BC Hydro and Power Authority Patricia Robertson Abstain N/A
10 SERC Reliability Corporation Joe Spencer Affirmative N/A
5 Public Utility District No. 1 of Snohomish County Sam Nietfeld Affirmative N/A
10 Western Electricity Coordinating Council Steven Rueckert Affirmative N/A
1 Muscatine Power and Water Andy Kurriger None N/A
1 Nebraska Public Power District Jamison Cawley Abstain N/A
5 Omaha Public Power District Mahmood Safi Negative Third-Party Comments
10 Southwest Power Pool Regional Entity Bob Reynolds Affirmative N/A
3 Xcel Energy, Inc. Michael Ibold Affirmative N/A
2 New York Independent System Operator Gregory Campoli None N/A
4 Tacoma Public Utilities (Tacoma, WA) Hien Ho Negative Comments Submitted
10 Florida Reliability Coordinating Council Peter Heidrich Affirmative N/A
2 Herb Schrayshuen Herb Schrayshuen Affirmative N/A
1 SCANA - South Carolina Electric and Gas Co. Tom Hanzlik Affirmative N/A
1 Lower Colorado River Authority Teresa Cantwell Affirmative N/A
3 Seminole Electric Cooperative, Inc. James Frauen Affirmative N/A
3 PNM Resources Michael Mertz Affirmative N/A
1 Avista - Avista Corporation Bryan Cox Affirmative N/A
5 Avista - Avista Corporation Steve Wenke Affirmative N/A
4 WEC Energy Group, Inc. Anthony Jankowski Affirmative N/A
5 NiSource - Northern Indiana Public Service Co. Michael Melvin Negative Comments Submitted
4 FirstEnergy - Ohio Edison Company Doug Hohlbaugh Abstain N/A
3 Bonneville Power Administration Ken Lanehome None N/A
3 Puget Sound Energy, Inc. Andrea Basinski Negative Comments Submitted
3 National Grid USA Brian Shanahan Affirmative N/A
1 Unisource - Tucson Electric Power Co. John Tolo Affirmative N/A
6 Florida Municipal Power Pool Tom Reedy None N/A
5 NextEra Energy Allen Schriver Affirmative N/A
3 Grand River Dam Authority Jeff Wells Negative Third-Party Comments
5 North Carolina Electric Membership Corporation Robert Beadle Scott Brame Affirmative N/A
6 WEC Energy Group, Inc. David Hathaway Affirmative N/A
1 Santee Cooper Shawn Abrams Negative No Comment Submitted
6 Santee Cooper Michael Brown Negative No Comment Submitted
3 Santee Cooper James Poston Negative No Comment Submitted
3 WEC Energy Group, Inc. Jim Keller Affirmative N/A
3 Hydro One Networks, Inc. Paul Malozewski Oshani Pathirane Affirmative N/A
1 Platte River Power Authority John Collins Negative Third-Party Comments
4 South Mississippi Electric Power Association Steve McElhaney None N/A
1 Black Hills Corporation Wes Wingen Abstain N/A
1 Public Utility District No. 2 of Grant County, Washington Kyle Hussey None N/A
1 CenterPoint Energy Houston Electric, LLC John Brockhan Affirmative N/A
3 Basin Electric Power Cooperative Jeremy Voll Affirmative N/A
5 Basin Electric Power Cooperative Mike Kraft Affirmative N/A
3 Colorado Springs Utilities Charles Morgan Negative Comments Submitted
5 WEC Energy Group, Inc. Linda Horn Affirmative N/A
1 VELCO -Vermont Electric Power Company, Inc. Kim Moulton Abstain N/A
6 Xcel Energy, Inc. Peter Colussy Affirmative N/A
6 Lower Colorado River Authority Michael Shaw Affirmative N/A
5 Xcel Energy, Inc. Mark Castagneri Affirmative N/A
5 Salt River Project Kevin Nielsen Affirmative N/A
3 Great Plains Energy - Kansas City Power and Light Co. Jessica Tucker Affirmative N/A
6 Salt River Project William Abraham Affirmative N/A
3 Salt River Project John Coggins Affirmative N/A
10 Texas Reliability Entity, Inc. Rachel Coyne Negative Comments Submitted
3 JEA Garry Baker Affirmative N/A
6 Bonneville Power Administration Alex Spain Negative Comments Submitted
6 Muscatine Power and Water Ryan Streck Affirmative N/A
1 Puget Sound Energy, Inc. Theresa Rakowsky Negative Comments Submitted
1 Bonneville Power Administration Donald Watkins Negative Comments Submitted