Ballot Name: Project 2015-06 Interconnection Reliability Operations and Coordination IRO-009 FN 2 ST
Voting Start Date: 7/22/2015 12:26:03 PM
Voting End Date: 7/31/2015 8:00:00 PM
Ballot Type: ST
Ballot Activity: FN
Ballot Series: 2
Total # Votes: 204
Total Ballot Pool: 225
Quorum: 90.67
Weighted Segment Value: 96.84

Segment Ballot Pool Segment Weight Affirmative Votes Affirmative Fraction Negative Votes w/ Comment Negative Fraction w/ Comment Negative Votes w/o Comment Abstain No Vote
Segment: 1 53 1 34 1 0 0 0 16 3
Segment: 2 8 0.7 7 0.7 0 0 0 1 0
Segment: 3 53 1 36 0.973 1 0.027 0 10 6
Segment: 4 18 1 12 0.923 1 0.077 0 3 2
Segment: 5 47 1 31 0.939 2 0.061 0 10 4
Segment: 6 34 1 19 0.95 1 0.05 0 8 6
Segment: 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Segment: 8 2 0.2 2 0.2 0 0 0 0 0
Segment: 9 2 0.2 2 0.2 0 0 0 0 0
Segment: 10 8 0.7 7 0.7 0 0 0 1 0
Totals: 225 6.8 150 6.585 5 0.215 0 49 21
Segment Organization Voter Designated Proxy Ballot NERC Memo
1 PSEG - Public Service Electric and Gas Co. Joseph Smith Affirmative N/A
5 Tacoma Public Utilities (Tacoma, WA) Chris Mattson Affirmative N/A
3 Ameren - Ameren Services David Jendras Abstain N/A
1 FirstEnergy - FirstEnergy Corporation Julie Severino Affirmative N/A
6 Florida Municipal Power Pool Tom Reedy Affirmative N/A
3 Tacoma Public Utilities (Tacoma, WA) Marc Donaldson Affirmative N/A
1 SCANA - South Carolina Electric and Gas Co. Tom Hanzlik Affirmative N/A
6 NextEra Energy - Florida Power and Light Co. Justin Welty Affirmative N/A
5 Seattle City Light Faz Kasraie Abstain N/A
4 Florida Municipal Power Agency Carol Chinn Affirmative N/A
3 Florida Municipal Power Agency Joe McKinney Affirmative N/A
6 Florida Municipal Power Agency Richard Montgomery Affirmative N/A
5 Florida Municipal Power Agency David Schumann Affirmative N/A
5 Lakeland Electric Jim Howard Affirmative N/A
1 Beaches Energy Services Don Cuevas Affirmative N/A
3 City of Green Cove Springs Mark Schultz Affirmative N/A
4 Keys Energy Services Stanley Rzad Affirmative N/A
4 City of Clewiston Lynne Mila Affirmative N/A
4 City of New Smyrna Beach Utilities Commission Tim Beyrle Affirmative N/A
4 City of Winter Park Mark Brown Affirmative N/A
3 Beaches Energy Services Steven Lancaster Affirmative N/A
3 City of Leesburg Chris Adkins Affirmative N/A
9 City of Vero Beach Ginny Beigel Affirmative N/A
1 Dominion - Dominion Virginia Power Larry Nash Abstain N/A
10 ReliabilityFirst Anthony Jablonski Affirmative N/A
5 Ameren - Ameren Missouri Sam Dwyer Affirmative N/A
4 Austin Energy Tina Garvey Affirmative N/A
3 NiSource - Northern Indiana Public Service Co. Ramon Barany Abstain N/A
1 PHI - Potomac Electric Power Co. David Thorne Affirmative N/A
3 PHI - Potomac Electric Power Co. Mark Yerger Affirmative N/A
5 Associated Electric Cooperative, Inc. Brad Haralson Affirmative N/A
3 M and A Electric Power Cooperative Stephen Pogue Affirmative N/A
5 Bonneville Power Administration Scott Winner Affirmative N/A
3 Sho-Me Power Electric Cooperative Jarrod Murdaugh Affirmative N/A
3 Associated Electric Cooperative, Inc. Todd Bennett Affirmative N/A
1 Central Electric Power Cooperative (Missouri) Michael Bax Affirmative N/A
1 Entergy - Entergy Services, Inc. Oliver Burke Affirmative N/A
4 Seattle City Light Hao Li Abstain N/A
10 Midwest Reliability Organization Russel Mountjoy Affirmative N/A
3 PPL - Louisville Gas and Electric Co. James Frank Affirmative N/A
1 Westar Energy Kevin Giles Abstain N/A
5 Westar Energy Derek Brown Abstain N/A
3 PSEG - Public Service Electric and Gas Co. Jeffrey Mueller Affirmative N/A
5 Omaha Public Power District Mahmood Safi Affirmative N/A
6 Associated Electric Cooperative, Inc. Brian Ackermann Affirmative N/A
2 Independent Electricity System Operator Leonard Kula Affirmative N/A
6 Westar Energy Tiffany Lake Abstain N/A
3 Lakeland Electric Mace Hunter Affirmative N/A
6 NiSource - Northern Indiana Public Service Co. Joe O'Brien Abstain N/A
3 Florida Power & Light Summer Esquerre Affirmative N/A
3 Tennessee Valley Authority Ian Grant Affirmative N/A
6 Cleco Corporation Robert Hirchak Louis Guidry Abstain N/A
6 Seminole Electric Cooperative, Inc. Trudy Novak Abstain N/A
3 Berkshire Hathaway Energy - MidAmerican Energy Co. Thomas Mielnik Darnez Gresham Affirmative N/A
3 Westar Energy Bo Jones Abstain N/A
6 PSEG - PSEG Energy Resources and Trade LLC Luiggi Beretta Affirmative N/A
1 Tennessee Valley Authority Howell Scott Affirmative N/A
1 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Tim Kelley Joe Tarantino Abstain N/A
3 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Rachel Moore Joe Tarantino Abstain N/A
4 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Michael Ramirez Joe Tarantino Abstain N/A
5 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Susan Gill-Zobitz Joe Tarantino Abstain N/A
6 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Diane Clark Joe Tarantino Abstain N/A
1 Balancing Authority of Northern California Kevin Smith Joe Tarantino Abstain N/A
3 Seattle City Light Laurie Hammack None N/A
1 BC Hydro and Power Authority Patricia Robertson Abstain N/A
2 BC Hydro and Power Authority Venkataramakrishnan Vinnakota Abstain N/A
3 BC Hydro and Power Authority Pat Harrington Abstain N/A
5 BC Hydro and Power Authority Helen Hamilton Harding Abstain N/A
1 NiSource - Northern Indiana Public Service Co. Julaine Dyke Abstain N/A
2 Herb Schrayshuen Herb Schrayshuen Affirmative N/A
5 Massachusetts Municipal Wholesale Electric Company Anthony Stevens Abstain N/A
3 Tallahassee Electric (City of Tallahassee, FL) John Williams Affirmative N/A
3 KAMO Electric Cooperative Tony Gott Affirmative N/A
1 Portland General Electric Co. Angela Gaines Abstain N/A
8 Massachusetts Attorney General Frederick Plett Affirmative N/A
1 PNM Resources - Public Service Company of New Mexico Laurie Williams Abstain N/A
1 Berkshire Hathaway Energy - MidAmerican Energy Co. Terry Harbour Affirmative N/A
4 Alliant Energy Corporation Services, Inc. Kenneth Goldsmith Affirmative N/A
1 Bryan Texas Utilities John Fontenot Affirmative N/A
6 Tennessee Valley Authority Marjorie Parsons Affirmative N/A
6 Platte River Power Authority Sabrina Martz None N/A
1 Sho-Me Power Electric Cooperative Peter Dawson Affirmative N/A
5 PSEG - PSEG Fossil LLC Tim Kucey Affirmative N/A
3 Georgia System Operations Corporation Scott McGough Abstain N/A
5 Southern Company - Southern Company Generation William D. Shultz Affirmative N/A
1 M and A Electric Power Cooperative William Price Affirmative N/A
4 Georgia System Operations Corporation Guy Andrews Negative N/A
2 PJM Interconnection, L.L.C. Mark Holman Affirmative N/A
3 Central Electric Power Cooperative (Missouri) Adam Weber Affirmative N/A
6 Dominion - Dominion Resources, Inc. Louis Slade Abstain N/A
1 National Grid USA Michael Jones Affirmative N/A
1 Hydro-Qu?bec TransEnergie Nicolas Turcotte Affirmative N/A
3 Clark Public Utilities Jack Stamper Abstain N/A
3 Con Ed - Consolidated Edison Co. of New York Peter Yost Affirmative N/A
5 Dominion - Dominion Resources, Inc. Rachel Snead Abstain N/A
1 Edison International - Southern California Edison Company Steven Mavis Affirmative N/A
1 International Transmission Company Holdings Corporation Michael Moltane Abstain N/A
2 Electric Reliability Council of Texas, Inc. christina bigelow Affirmative N/A
1 Con Ed - Consolidated Edison Co. of New York Chris de Graffenried Affirmative N/A
5 Con Ed - Consolidated Edison Co. of New York Brian O'Boyle Affirmative N/A
6 Con Ed - Consolidated Edison Co. of New York Robert Winston Affirmative N/A
1 Tri-State G and T Association, Inc. Kjersti Drott Abstain N/A
4 Tacoma Public Utilities (Tacoma, WA) Hien Ho Affirmative N/A
6 Tacoma Public Utilities (Tacoma, WA) Rick Applegate Affirmative N/A
1 OGE Energy - Oklahoma Gas and Electric Co. Terri Pyle Affirmative N/A
6 OGE Energy - Oklahoma Gas and Electric Co. Jerry Nottnagel Sing Tay Affirmative N/A
5 OGE Energy - Oklahoma Gas and Electric Co. Patrick Wells Affirmative N/A
1 United Illuminating Co. Jonathan Appelbaum Affirmative N/A
5 Tennessee Valley Authority Brandy Spraker Affirmative N/A
10 Western Electricity Coordinating Council Steven Rueckert Affirmative N/A
3 OGE Energy - Oklahoma Gas and Electric Co. Donald Hargrove John Hare Negative N/A
3 TECO - Tampa Electric Co. Ronald Donahey None N/A
3 Northeast Missouri Electric Power Cooperative Skyler Wiegmann Affirmative N/A
5 Luminant - Luminant Generation Company LLC Alshare Hughes Abstain N/A
10 Southwest Power Pool Regional Entity Bob Reynolds Affirmative N/A
6 Salt River Project Bobby Olsen None N/A
3 City of Redding Bill Hughes Mary Downey None N/A
6 City of Redding Marvin Briggs Mary Downey None N/A
4 City of Redding Nick Zettel Mary Downey None N/A
5 City of Redding Paul Cummings Mary Downey None N/A
5 Lower Colorado River Authority Dixie Wells Abstain N/A
1 Southern Company - Southern Company Services, Inc. Matt Carden Affirmative N/A
3 Southern Company - Alabama Power Company Joel Dembowski Affirmative N/A
6 Southern Company - Southern Company Generation Ron Carlsen Affirmative N/A
5 Choctaw Generation Limited Partnership, LLLP Rob Watson Affirmative N/A
3 Austin Energy Lisa Martin Affirmative N/A
6 Seattle City Light Charles Freeman Abstain N/A
5 Salt River Project Kevin Nielsen None N/A
6 Austin Energy Andrew Gallo Affirmative N/A
1 Seattle City Light Pawel Krupa Abstain N/A
1 N.W. Electric Power Cooperative, Inc. Mark Ramsey Affirmative N/A
3 NW Electric Power Cooperative, Inc. John Stickley Affirmative N/A
1 Associated Electric Cooperative, Inc. Mark Riley Affirmative N/A
1 Exelon Daniel Gacek Affirmative N/A
3 Exelon Kinte Whitehead Affirmative N/A
5 Exelon Cynthia Lee Affirmative N/A
6 Exelon Becky Webb Affirmative N/A
5 New York Power Authority Shivaz Chopra Affirmative N/A
6 New York Power Authority Erick Barrios Affirmative N/A
3 New York Power Authority David Rivera Affirmative N/A
1 New York Power Authority Salvatore Spagnolo Affirmative N/A
5 Great River Energy Jacalynn Bentz Affirmative N/A
5 Austin Energy Lisa Martin None N/A
5 Z_NA Replacementvoter-Dan Wilson Affirmative N/A
5 DTE Energy - Detroit Edison Company Jeffrey DePriest Affirmative N/A
10 Northeast Power Coordinating Council Guy V. Zito Affirmative N/A
5 Brazos Electric Power Cooperative, Inc. Shari Heino Affirmative N/A
1 Tallahassee Electric (City of Tallahassee, FL) Scott Langston Affirmative N/A
5 Tallahassee Electric (City of Tallahassee, FL) Karen Webb Affirmative N/A
1 Manitoba Hydro Bruce Reimer Affirmative N/A
5 Manitoba Hydro Yuguang Xiao Affirmative N/A
6 FirstEnergy - FirstEnergy Solutions Ann Carey Affirmative N/A
6 Manitoba Hydro Blair Mukanik Simon Tanapat Affirmative N/A
5 Oglethorpe Power Corporation Bernard Johnson Negative N/A
3 Dominion - Dominion Resources, Inc. Connie Lowe Abstain N/A
10 Florida Reliability Coordinating Council Peter Heidrich Affirmative N/A
6 Snohomish County PUD No. 1 John Liang Abstain N/A
1 Public Utility District No. 1 of Snohomish County Alyssia Rhoads Abstain N/A
3 Snohomish County PUD No. 1 Holly Chaney Abstain N/A
4 Public Utility District No. 1 of Snohomish County John Martinsen Abstain N/A
5 Public Utility District No. 1 of Snohomish County Sam Nietfeld Abstain N/A
8 David Kiguel David Kiguel Affirmative N/A
1 OTP - Otter Tail Power Company Charles Wicklund Affirmative N/A
1 Salt River Project Chris Hofmann None N/A
9 Commonwealth of Massachusetts Department of Public Utilities Donald Nelson Affirmative N/A
6 Great Plains Energy - Kansas City Power and Light Co. Jennifer Flandermeyer None N/A
10 SERC Reliability Corporation Dave Krueger Abstain N/A
2 New York Independent System Operator Gregory Campoli Affirmative N/A
3 FirstEnergy - FirstEnergy Corporation Theresa Ciancio Affirmative N/A
1 Seminole Electric Cooperative, Inc. Mark Churilla Bret Galbraith Abstain N/A
3 Seminole Electric Cooperative, Inc. Michael Lee Abstain N/A
5 FirstEnergy - FirstEnergy Solutions Robert Loy Affirmative N/A
3 Duke Energy Lee Schuster Affirmative N/A
4 FirstEnergy - FirstEnergy Corporation Mark Garza Affirmative N/A
5 Duke Energy Dale Goodwine Affirmative N/A
4 MGE Energy - Madison Gas and Electric Co. Joseph DePoorter Affirmative N/A
1 Austin Energy Thomas Standifur Affirmative N/A
4 DTE Energy - Detroit Edison Company Daniel Herring Affirmative N/A
3 DTE Energy - Detroit Edison Company Kent Kujala Affirmative N/A
1 KAMO Electric Cooperative Micah Breedlove Affirmative N/A
1 NextEra Energy - Florida Power and Light Co. Mike ONeil Affirmative N/A
3 Edison International - Southern California Edison Company Romel Aquino Affirmative N/A
5 Edison International - Southern California Edison Company Michael McSpadden Affirmative N/A
10 Texas Reliability Entity, Inc. Rachel Coyne Affirmative N/A
2 ISO New England, Inc. Michael Puscas Kathleen Goodman Affirmative N/A
3 Great River Energy Brian Glover Affirmative N/A
5 Nebraska Public Power District Ronald Bender Affirmative N/A
5 City of Independence, Power and Light Department Jim Nail Affirmative N/A
6 PPL - Louisville Gas and Electric Co. Linn Oelker Affirmative N/A
1 Public Utility District No. 2 of Grant County, Washington Michiko Sell Affirmative N/A
1 Northeast Missouri Electric Power Cooperative Kevin White Affirmative N/A
1 Lower Colorado River Authority Teresa Cantwell Abstain N/A
4 Utility Services, Inc. Brian Evans-Mongeon None N/A
1 Western Area Power Administration sean erickson None N/A
3 Nebraska Public Power District Tony Eddleman Affirmative N/A
3 Avista - Avista Corporation Scott Kinney None N/A
6 Great River Energy Donna Stephenson Affirmative N/A
1 Nebraska Public Power District Jamison Cawley Affirmative N/A
3 Omaha Public Power District Aaron Smith None N/A
6 AEP - AEP Marketing Yee Chou None N/A
5 OTP - Otter Tail Power Company Cathy Fogale Affirmative N/A
6 Omaha Public Power District Joel Robles None N/A
2 Southwest Power Pool, Inc. (RTO) Charles Yeung Affirmative N/A
3 Platte River Power Authority Terry Baker Affirmative N/A
5 Platte River Power Authority Tyson Archie Affirmative N/A
3 MEAG Power Roger Brand Scott Miller Affirmative N/A
5 Cleco Corporation Stephanie Huffman Louis Guidry Abstain N/A
5 MEAG Power Steven Grego Scott Miller Affirmative N/A
6 Colorado Springs Utilities Shannon Fair Negative N/A
3 We Energies - Wisconsin Electric Power Marketing Jim Keller Affirmative N/A
5 WEC Energy Group, Inc. Linda Horn Affirmative N/A
1 Cleco Corporation John Lindsey Louis Guidry Abstain N/A
5 NextEra Energy Allen Schriver Affirmative N/A
1 Ameren - Ameren Services Tamara Evey None N/A
1 Lower Colorado River Authority James Baldwin Abstain N/A
6 Ameren - Ameren Services Robert Quinlivan Affirmative N/A
5 Colorado Springs Utilities Kaleb Brimhall Negative N/A
3 Manitoba Hydro Karim Abdel-Hadi Affirmative N/A
1 Bonneville Power Administration Kammy Rogers-Holliday Affirmative N/A
4 WEC Energy Group, Inc. Anthony Jankowski Affirmative N/A
6 Bonneville Power Administration Andrew Meyers Affirmative N/A
3 Colorado Springs Utilities Hillary Dobson None N/A
1 Great River Energy Gordon Pietsch Affirmative N/A
5 Puget Sound Energy, Inc. Lynn Murphy None N/A
3 Bonneville Power Administration Ken Lanehome Affirmative N/A