Ballot Name: 2017-07 Standards Alignment with Registration MOD-033-2 Non-binding Poll IN 1 NB
Voting Start Date: 12/3/2019 12:01:00 AM
Voting End Date: 12/12/2019 8:00:00 PM
Ballot Type: NB
Ballot Activity: IN
Ballot Series: 1
Total # Votes: 210
Total Ballot Pool: 242
Quorum: 86.78
Quorum Established Date: 12/12/2019 3:51:48 PM
Weighted Segment Value: 99.43

Segment Ballot Pool Segment Weight Affirmative Votes Affirmative Fraction Negative Votes Negative Fraction Abstain No Vote
Segment: 1 62 1 44 1 0 0 14 4
Segment: 2 6 0.6 6 0.6 0 0 0 0
Segment: 3 52 1 39 1 0 0 7 6
Segment: 4 13 1 10 1 0 0 1 2
Segment: 5 57 1 40 0.976 1 0.024 7 9
Segment: 6 43 1 26 1 0 0 7 10
Segment: 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Segment: 8 2 0.1 1 0.1 0 0 0 1
Segment: 9 1 0.1 1 0.1 0 0 0 0
Segment: 10 6 0.6 6 0.6 0 0 0 0
Totals: 242 6.4 173 6.376 1 0.024 36 32
Segment Organization Voter Designated Proxy Ballot NERC Memo
10 SERC Reliability Corporation Dave Krueger Affirmative N/A
6 Ameren - Ameren Services Robert Quinlivan Abstain N/A
5 Ameren - Ameren Missouri Sam Dwyer Abstain N/A
5 AEP Thomas Foltz Affirmative N/A
1 Ameren - Ameren Services Eric Scott Abstain N/A
6 Basin Electric Power Cooperative Jerry Horner None N/A
3 Ameren - Ameren Services David Jendras Abstain N/A
3 WEC Energy Group, Inc. Thomas Breene Affirmative N/A
3 Sempra - San Diego Gas and Electric Bridget Silvia Affirmative N/A
4 Public Utility District No. 2 of Grant County, Washington Karla Weaver Affirmative N/A
1 PPL Electric Utilities Corporation Brenda Truhe Abstain N/A
6 PPL - Louisville Gas and Electric Co. Linn Oelker None N/A
3 Con Ed - Consolidated Edison Co. of New York Peter Yost Affirmative N/A
10 ReliabilityFirst Anthony Jablonski Affirmative N/A
4 Seminole Electric Cooperative, Inc. Jonathan Robbins Abstain N/A
5 Platte River Power Authority Tyson Archie Affirmative N/A
1 Platte River Power Authority Matt Thompson Affirmative N/A
6 AEP - AEP Marketing Yee Chou Affirmative N/A
5 Con Ed - Consolidated Edison Co. of New York William Winters Daniel Valle Affirmative N/A
1 Con Ed - Consolidated Edison Co. of New York Dermot Smyth Affirmative N/A
3 Xcel Energy, Inc. Ray Jasicki None N/A
5 Sempra - San Diego Gas and Electric Jennifer Wright Affirmative N/A
3 Westar Energy Bryan Taggart Douglas Webb Affirmative N/A
3 Tri-State G and T Association, Inc. Janelle Marriott Gill Affirmative N/A
1 Westar Energy Allen Klassen Douglas Webb Affirmative N/A
3 Great Plains Energy - Kansas City Power and Light Co. John Carlson Affirmative N/A
1 CenterPoint Energy Houston Electric, LLC Daniela Hammons Abstain N/A
5 Puget Sound Energy, Inc. Lynn Murphy None N/A
1 Puget Sound Energy, Inc. Theresa Rakowsky None N/A
3 Platte River Power Authority Wade Kiess Affirmative N/A
1 Sempra - San Diego Gas and Electric Mo Derbas Affirmative N/A
9 Commonwealth of Massachusetts Department of Public Utilities Donald Nelson Affirmative N/A
3 Edison International - Southern California Edison Company Romel Aquino Affirmative N/A
5 Westar Energy Derek Brown Douglas Webb Affirmative N/A
3 AEP Kent Feliks Affirmative N/A
3 Puget Sound Energy, Inc. Tim Womack Affirmative N/A
1 Great Plains Energy - Kansas City Power and Light Co. James McBee Affirmative N/A
5 Great Plains Energy - Kansas City Power and Light Co. Marcus Moor Affirmative N/A
1 International Transmission Company Holdings Corporation Michael Moltane Stephanie Burns Abstain N/A
1 Seattle City Light Pawel Krupa Affirmative N/A
5 Seattle City Light Faz Kasraie Affirmative N/A
1 Austin Energy Thomas Standifur Affirmative N/A
3 Seattle City Light Laurie Hammack Affirmative N/A
6 Seattle City Light Charles Freeman Affirmative N/A
5 APS - Arizona Public Service Co. Kelsi Rigby Affirmative N/A
6 APS - Arizona Public Service Co. Chinedu Ochonogor Affirmative N/A
1 APS - Arizona Public Service Co. Michelle Amarantos Affirmative N/A
3 APS - Arizona Public Service Co. Vivian Moser Affirmative N/A
5 Boise-Kuna Irrigation District - Lucky Peak Power Plant Project Mike Kukla Affirmative N/A
6 NiSource - Northern Indiana Public Service Co. Joe O'Brien Affirmative N/A
3 Tennessee Valley Authority Ian Grant Abstain N/A
5 Manitoba Hydro Yuguang Xiao Affirmative N/A
1 NiSource - Northern Indiana Public Service Co. Steve Toosevich Affirmative N/A
6 Tennessee Valley Authority Marjorie Parsons Abstain N/A
6 WEC Energy Group, Inc. David Hathaway None N/A
3 NiSource - Northern Indiana Public Service Co. Dmitriy Bazylyuk Affirmative N/A
5 NiSource - Northern Indiana Public Service Co. Kathryn Tackett Affirmative N/A
10 Midwest Reliability Organization Russel Mountjoy Affirmative N/A
4 Tacoma Public Utilities (Tacoma, WA) Hien Ho Affirmative N/A
3 Muscatine Power and Water Seth Shoemaker Affirmative N/A
1 FirstEnergy - FirstEnergy Corporation Julie Severino None N/A
5 Muscatine Power and Water Neal Nelson Affirmative N/A
1 Muscatine Power and Water Andy Kurriger Affirmative N/A
3 Basin Electric Power Cooperative Jeremy Voll Affirmative N/A
6 Manitoba Hydro Blair Mukanik Affirmative N/A
3 FirstEnergy - FirstEnergy Corporation Aaron Ghodooshim None N/A
1 Glencoe Light and Power Commission Terry Volkmann Affirmative N/A
5 Lincoln Electric System Kayleigh Wilkerson Abstain N/A
1 Lincoln Electric System Danny Pudenz Abstain N/A
6 Public Utility District No. 2 of Grant County, Washington LeRoy Patterson Affirmative N/A
3 Nebraska Public Power District Tony Eddleman Abstain N/A
5 PSEG - PSEG Fossil LLC Tim Kucey Abstain N/A
4 FirstEnergy - FirstEnergy Corporation Mark Garza None N/A
1 Tennessee Valley Authority Gabe Kurtz Abstain N/A
5 Southern Company - Southern Company Generation William D. Shultz Affirmative N/A
3 Bonneville Power Administration Ken Lanehome Affirmative N/A
5 Bonneville Power Administration Scott Winner Affirmative N/A
6 Con Ed - Consolidated Edison Co. of New York Christopher Overberg Affirmative N/A
6 Bonneville Power Administration Andrew Meyers Affirmative N/A
6 Westar Energy Grant Wilkerson Douglas Webb Affirmative N/A
6 Berkshire Hathaway - PacifiCorp Sandra Shaffer None N/A
5 FirstEnergy - FirstEnergy Solutions Robert Loy None N/A
6 FirstEnergy - FirstEnergy Solutions Ann Carey None N/A
5 Nebraska Public Power District Don Schmit Abstain N/A
5 CMS Energy - Consumers Energy Company David Greyerbiehl Affirmative N/A
2 Independent Electricity System Operator Leonard Kula Affirmative N/A
3 Ocala Utility Services Neville Bowen Brandon McCormick None N/A
1 Tallahassee Electric (City of Tallahassee, FL) Scott Langston Abstain N/A
5 Duke Energy Dale Goodwine Affirmative N/A
1 New York Power Authority Salvatore Spagnolo Affirmative N/A
3 Great River Energy Brian Glover Affirmative N/A
1 CMS Energy - Consumers Energy Company Donald Lynd Affirmative N/A
1 National Grid USA Michael Jones Affirmative N/A
6 Muscatine Power and Water Nick Burns Affirmative N/A
3 Santee Cooper James Poston Affirmative N/A
1 Santee Cooper Chris Wagner Affirmative N/A
6 Great Plains Energy - Kansas City Power and Light Co. Jennifer Flandermeyer Affirmative N/A
3 National Grid USA Brian Shanahan Affirmative N/A
6 Santee Cooper Michael Brown Affirmative N/A
6 Black Hills Corporation Eric Scherr Affirmative N/A
3 PPL - Louisville Gas and Electric Co. James Frank None N/A
6 PSEG - PSEG Energy Resources and Trade LLC Luiggi Beretta Abstain N/A
1 Portland General Electric Co. Nathaniel Clague Abstain N/A
5 Black Hills Corporation George Tatar Affirmative N/A
1 Nebraska Public Power District Jamison Cawley Abstain N/A
6 Northern California Power Agency Dennis Sismaet Abstain N/A
6 Portland General Electric Co. Daniel Mason Abstain N/A
5 Avista - Avista Corporation Glen Farmer Affirmative N/A
1 U.S. Bureau of Reclamation Richard Jackson Affirmative N/A
5 U.S. Bureau of Reclamation Wendy Center Affirmative N/A
5 Santee Cooper Tommy Curtis Affirmative N/A
5 Omaha Public Power District Mahmood Safi Affirmative N/A
5 Great River Energy Preston Walsh Affirmative N/A
5 Cowlitz County PUD Deanna Carlson Affirmative N/A
1 SaskPower Wayne Guttormson Affirmative N/A
6 Duke Energy Greg Cecil Affirmative N/A
1 NB Power Corporation Nurul Abser Affirmative N/A
1 Omaha Public Power District Doug Peterchuck Affirmative N/A
2 PJM Interconnection, L.L.C. Mark Holman Affirmative N/A
6 Omaha Public Power District Joel Robles Affirmative N/A
5 Brazos Electric Power Cooperative, Inc. Shari Heino None N/A
10 Northeast Power Coordinating Council Guy V. Zito Affirmative N/A
5 Herb Schrayshuen Herb Schrayshuen Affirmative N/A
1 Long Island Power Authority Robert Ganley Abstain N/A
3 Omaha Public Power District Aaron Smith Affirmative N/A
3 Duke Energy Lee Schuster Affirmative N/A
8 David Kiguel David Kiguel Affirmative N/A
5 Ontario Power Generation Inc. Constantin Chitescu Affirmative N/A
6 Seminole Electric Cooperative, Inc. Michael Lee Abstain N/A
1 Tacoma Public Utilities (Tacoma, WA) John Merrell Affirmative N/A
5 Tacoma Public Utilities (Tacoma, WA) Ozan Ferrin Affirmative N/A
3 Seminole Electric Cooperative, Inc. Kristine Ward Abstain N/A
1 IDACORP - Idaho Power Company Laura Nelson Affirmative N/A
6 OGE Energy - Oklahoma Gas and Electric Co. Sing Tay Affirmative N/A
3 Manitoba Hydro Karim Abdel-Hadi None N/A
5 New York Power Authority Shivaz Chopra Affirmative N/A
5 City of Independence, Power and Light Department Jim Nail Affirmative N/A
4 City of Poplar Bluff Neal Williams None N/A
1 OGE Energy - Oklahoma Gas and Electric Co. Terri Pyle Affirmative N/A
4 Alliant Energy Corporation Services, Inc. Larry Heckert Affirmative N/A
1 Unisource - Tucson Electric Power Co. John Tolo Affirmative N/A
1 Entergy - Entergy Services, Inc. Oliver Burke Affirmative N/A
5 NaturEner USA, LLC Eric Smith None N/A
3 OGE Energy - Oklahoma Gas and Electric Co. Donald Hargrove Affirmative N/A
5 OGE Energy - Oklahoma Gas and Electric Co. Patrick Wells Affirmative N/A
1 Balancing Authority of Northern California Kevin Smith Joe Tarantino Affirmative N/A
6 NextEra Energy - Florida Power and Light Co. Justin Welty None N/A
1 City Utilities of Springfield, Missouri Michael Buyce Affirmative N/A
1 PNM Resources - Public Service Company of New Mexico Laurie Williams Abstain N/A
6 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Jamie Cutlip Joe Tarantino Affirmative N/A
5 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Nicole Goi Joe Tarantino Affirmative N/A
4 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Beth Tincher Joe Tarantino Affirmative N/A
5 BC Hydro and Power Authority Helen Hamilton Harding Abstain N/A
1 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Arthur Starkovich Joe Tarantino Affirmative N/A
3 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Nicole Looney Joe Tarantino Affirmative N/A
1 AEP - AEP Service Corporation Dennis Sauriol Affirmative N/A
4 City Utilities of Springfield, Missouri John Allen Affirmative N/A
6 Entergy Julie Hall None N/A
5 PPL - Louisville Gas and Electric Co. JULIE HOSTRANDER None N/A
3 Tacoma Public Utilities (Tacoma, WA) Marc Donaldson Affirmative N/A
8 Roger Zaklukiewicz Roger Zaklukiewicz None N/A
1 Black Hills Corporation Wes Wingen None N/A
1 Berkshire Hathaway Energy - MidAmerican Energy Co. Terry Harbour None N/A
10 Texas Reliability Entity, Inc. Rachel Coyne Affirmative N/A
3 Dominion - Dominion Resources, Inc. Connie Lowe Abstain N/A
3 Black Hills Corporation Eric Egge Affirmative N/A
3 Snohomish County PUD No. 1 Holly Chaney Affirmative N/A
5 Northern California Power Agency Marty Hostler Negative Comments Submitted
1 Hydro-Qu?bec TransEnergie Nicolas Turcotte Affirmative N/A
4 Seattle City Light Hao Li Affirmative N/A
6 Lincoln Electric System Eric Ruskamp Abstain N/A
3 Lincoln Electric System Jason Fortik Abstain N/A
1 Sunflower Electric Power Corporation Paul Mehlhaff Affirmative N/A
6 Western Area Power Administration Rosemary Jones Affirmative N/A
5 Entergy Jamie Prater Affirmative N/A
5 Edison International - Southern California Edison Company Neil Shockey Affirmative N/A
3 PSEG - Public Service Electric and Gas Co. James Meyer None N/A
1 NextEra Energy - Florida Power and Light Co. Mike ONeil Affirmative N/A
2 ISO New England, Inc. Michael Puscas Affirmative N/A
4 WEC Energy Group, Inc. Matthew Beilfuss Affirmative N/A
6 Great River Energy Donna Stephenson Affirmative N/A
5 Lower Colorado River Authority Teresa Cantwell Affirmative N/A
1 MEAG Power David Weekley Scott Miller Affirmative N/A
3 MEAG Power Roger Brand Scott Miller Affirmative N/A
3 New York Power Authority David Rivera Affirmative N/A
1 Western Area Power Administration sean erickson Abstain N/A
5 Public Utility District No. 2 of Grant County, Washington Alex Ybarra Affirmative N/A
3 Owensboro Municipal Utilities Thomas Lyons Affirmative N/A
1 Exelon Daniel Gacek Affirmative N/A
3 Exelon Kinte Whitehead Affirmative N/A
5 Exelon Cynthia Lee Affirmative N/A
6 Exelon Becky Webb Affirmative N/A
6 Los Angeles Department of Water and Power Anton Vu None N/A
1 Public Utility District No. 1 of Pend Oreille County Kevin Conway Affirmative N/A
1 Los Angeles Department of Water and Power faranak sarbaz Affirmative N/A
5 Los Angeles Department of Water and Power Glenn Barry None N/A
1 Arizona Electric Power Cooperative, Inc. John Shaver Affirmative N/A
2 Southwest Power Pool, Inc. (RTO) Charles Yeung Affirmative N/A
3 Colorado Springs Utilities Hillary Dobson Affirmative N/A
2 California ISO Jamie Johnson Affirmative N/A
2 Midcontinent ISO, Inc. David Zwergel Affirmative N/A
1 Lakeland Electric Larry Watt Affirmative N/A
1 BC Hydro and Power Authority Adrian Andreoiu Abstain N/A
1 Colorado Springs Utilities Mike Braunstein Affirmative N/A
3 BC Hydro and Power Authority Hootan Jarollahi Abstain N/A
5 Austin Energy Lisa Martin Affirmative N/A
3 Austin Energy W. Dwayne Preston Affirmative N/A
3 CMS Energy - Consumers Energy Company Karl Blaszkowski Affirmative N/A
6 Tacoma Public Utilities (Tacoma, WA) Rick Applegate Affirmative N/A
6 Colorado Springs Utilities Melissa Brown None N/A
10 New York State Reliability Council ALAN ADAMSON Affirmative N/A
5 Lakeland Electric Becky Rinier None N/A
3 Lakeland Electric Patricia Boody Affirmative N/A
1 Public Utility District No. 1 of Chelan County Jeff Kimbell Affirmative N/A
6 Public Utility District No. 1 of Chelan County Davis Jelusich Affirmative N/A
5 Public Utility District No. 1 of Chelan County Meaghan Connell Affirmative N/A
6 Platte River Power Authority Sabrina Martz Affirmative N/A
4 Public Utility District No. 1 of Snohomish County John Martinsen Affirmative N/A
3 Public Utility District No. 1 of Chelan County Joyce Gundry Affirmative N/A
6 Southern Company - Southern Company Generation Ron Carlsen Affirmative N/A
3 Southern Company - Alabama Power Company Joel Dembowski Affirmative N/A
1 Southern Company - Southern Company Services, Inc. Matt Carden Affirmative N/A
5 Choctaw Generation Limited Partnership, LLLP Rob Watson None N/A
1 Public Utility District No. 1 of Snohomish County Long Duong Affirmative N/A
5 Public Utility District No. 1 of Snohomish County Sam Nietfeld Affirmative N/A
6 Snohomish County PUD No. 1 John Liang Affirmative N/A
5 DTE Energy - Detroit Edison Company Adrian Raducea None N/A
4 Austin Energy Jun Hua Affirmative N/A
1 Seminole Electric Cooperative, Inc. Bret Galbraith Abstain N/A
1 Duke Energy Laura Lee Affirmative N/A
3 DTE Energy - Detroit Edison Company Karie Barczak Affirmative N/A
1 Salt River Project Steven Cobb Affirmative N/A
3 Avista - Avista Corporation Scott Kinney Affirmative N/A
5 Salt River Project Kevin Nielsen Affirmative N/A
5 Seminole Electric Cooperative, Inc. David Weber Abstain N/A
3 Florida Municipal Power Agency Dale Ray Affirmative N/A
5 Florida Municipal Power Agency Chris Gowder Affirmative N/A
6 Florida Municipal Power Agency Richard Montgomery Affirmative N/A
4 Florida Municipal Power Agency Carol Chinn Affirmative N/A
1 Great River Energy Gordon Pietsch Affirmative N/A
5 Massachusetts Municipal Wholesale Electric Company Anthony Stevens Abstain N/A
6 Salt River Project Bobby Olsen None N/A