Ballot Name: NERC Standard Processes Manual Sections 2.1, 3.7, 6, 7, 8 & 11 IN 1 OT
Voting Start Date: 4/24/2017 12:01:00 AM
Voting End Date: 5/3/2017 8:00:00 PM
Ballot Type: OT
Ballot Activity: IN
Ballot Series: 1
Total # Votes: 140
Total Ballot Pool: 178
Quorum: 78.65
Weighted Segment Value: 64.72

Segment Ballot Pool Segment Weight Affirmative Votes Affirmative Fraction Negative Votes w/ Comment Negative Fraction w/ Comment Negative Votes w/o Comment Abstain No Vote
Segment: 1 46 1 19 0.655 10 0.345 0 4 13
Segment: 2 4 0.3 2 0.2 1 0.1 0 0 1
Segment: 3 38 1 16 0.64 9 0.36 0 3 10
Segment: 4 13 1 5 0.5 5 0.5 0 1 2
Segment: 5 38 1 17 0.607 11 0.393 0 4 6
Segment: 6 30 1 12 0.545 10 0.455 0 3 5
Segment: 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Segment: 8 2 0.2 2 0.2 0 0 0 0 0
Segment: 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Segment: 10 7 0.6 6 0.6 0 0 0 0 1
Totals: 178 6.1 79 3.948 46 2.152 0 15 38
Segment Organization Voter Designated Proxy Ballot NERC Memo
5 AEP Thomas Foltz Negative Comments Submitted
6 AEP - AEP Marketing Dan Ewing Negative Comments Submitted
1 Western Area Power Administration sean erickson Affirmative N/A
5 Nebraska Public Power District Don Schmit Affirmative N/A
5 DTE Energy - Detroit Edison Company Adrian Raducea None N/A
10 ReliabilityFirst Anthony Jablonski Affirmative N/A
5 Ameren - Ameren Missouri Sam Dwyer None N/A
6 Seminole Electric Cooperative, Inc. Trudy Novak Negative Comments Submitted
2 PJM Interconnection, L.L.C. Mark Holman Affirmative N/A
5 NiSource - Northern Indiana Public Service Co. Sarah Gasienica Affirmative N/A
1 U.S. Bureau of Reclamation Richard Jackson Affirmative N/A
3 AEP Aaron Austin Negative Comments Submitted
4 Illinois Municipal Electric Agency Bob Thomas Negative Comments Submitted
5 Lower Colorado River Authority Wesley Maurer Affirmative N/A
1 Tennessee Valley Authority Howell Scott Affirmative N/A
1 APS - Arizona Public Service Co. Michelle Amarantos Affirmative N/A
5 APS - Arizona Public Service Co. Stephanie Little Affirmative N/A
3 APS - Arizona Public Service Co. Vivian Moser Affirmative N/A
3 Tennessee Valley Authority Ian Grant Affirmative N/A
1 Con Ed - Consolidated Edison Co. of New York Daniel Grinkevich Affirmative N/A
1 Entergy - Entergy Services, Inc. Oliver Burke Affirmative N/A
6 Con Ed - Consolidated Edison Co. of New York Robert Winston Affirmative N/A
6 APS - Arizona Public Service Co. Bobbi Welch Affirmative N/A
3 Con Ed - Consolidated Edison Co. of New York Peter Yost Affirmative N/A
5 Con Ed - Consolidated Edison Co. of New York Brian O'Boyle Affirmative N/A
6 PPL - Louisville Gas and Electric Co. Linn Oelker Negative Comments Submitted
3 PPL - Louisville Gas and Electric Co. Charles Freibert Negative Comments Submitted
5 PPL - Louisville Gas and Electric Co. Dan Wilson Negative Comments Submitted
6 Great Plains Energy - Kansas City Power and Light Co. Chris Bridges Douglas Webb Negative Comments Submitted
5 Great Plains Energy - Kansas City Power and Light Co. Harold Wyble Douglas Webb Negative Comments Submitted
1 International Transmission Company Holdings Corporation Michael Moltane Allie Gavin Abstain N/A
1 Berkshire Hathaway Energy - MidAmerican Energy Co. Terry Harbour None N/A
6 Dominion - Dominion Resources, Inc. Sean Bodkin Affirmative N/A
5 Dominion - Dominion Resources, Inc. Lou Oberski Affirmative N/A
1 Great Plains Energy - Kansas City Power and Light Co. James McBee Douglas Webb Negative Comments Submitted
3 Bonneville Power Administration Rebecca Berdahl Affirmative N/A
1 Bonneville Power Administration Kammy Rogers-Holliday Affirmative N/A
5 U.S. Bureau of Reclamation Wendy Center Affirmative N/A
6 Tennessee Valley Authority Marjorie Parsons Affirmative N/A
1 City Utilities of Springfield, Missouri Michael Buyce Affirmative N/A
1 Long Island Power Authority Robert Ganley None N/A
1 Edison International - Southern California Edison Company Steven Mavis Negative Comments Submitted
6 Cleco Corporation Robert Hirchak Louis Guidry Negative Third-Party Comments
1 American Transmission Company, LLC Lauren Price Affirmative N/A
5 Cleco Corporation Stephanie Huffman Louis Guidry Negative Third-Party Comments
3 Cleco Corporation Michelle Corley Louis Guidry Negative Third-Party Comments
2 Electric Reliability Council of Texas, Inc. Elizabeth Axson Negative Comments Submitted
1 Cleco Corporation John Lindsey Louis Guidry Negative Third-Party Comments
3 Associated Electric Cooperative, Inc. Todd Bennett None N/A
1 Balancing Authority of Northern California Kevin Smith Joe Tarantino Affirmative N/A
1 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Arthur Starkovich Joe Tarantino Affirmative N/A
4 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Beth Tincher Joe Tarantino Affirmative N/A
5 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Susan Oto Joe Tarantino Affirmative N/A
6 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Jamie Cutlip Joe Tarantino Affirmative N/A
3 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Nicole Looney Joe Tarantino Affirmative N/A
1 National Grid USA Michael Jones Affirmative N/A
3 National Grid USA Brian Shanahan Affirmative N/A
10 New York State Reliability Council ALAN ADAMSON Affirmative N/A
3 Nebraska Public Power District Tony Eddleman Affirmative N/A
1 Tacoma Public Utilities (Tacoma, WA) John Merrell Abstain N/A
1 Exelon Daniel Gacek Affirmative N/A
3 Exelon Kinte Whitehead Affirmative N/A
5 Exelon Cynthia Lee Affirmative N/A
6 Exelon Becky Webb Affirmative N/A
2 New York Independent System Operator Gregory Campoli None N/A
3 FirstEnergy - FirstEnergy Corporation Theresa Ciancio Affirmative N/A
4 Utility Services, Inc. Brian Evans-Mongeon None N/A
6 FirstEnergy - FirstEnergy Solutions Ann Carey Affirmative N/A
4 Seminole Electric Cooperative, Inc. Michael Ward Negative Comments Submitted
4 FirstEnergy - FirstEnergy Corporation Aaron Ghodooshim Affirmative N/A
3 Puget Sound Energy, Inc. Tim Womack None N/A
3 Tacoma Public Utilities (Tacoma, WA) Marc Donaldson Abstain N/A
1 Los Angeles Department of Water and Power faranak sarbaz Affirmative N/A
6 Los Angeles Department of Water and Power Anton Vu None N/A
5 Los Angeles Department of Water and Power Kenneth Silver Affirmative N/A
1 Southern Company - Southern Company Services, Inc. Katherine Prewitt Negative Comments Submitted
3 Southern Company - Alabama Power Company R. Scott Moore Negative Comments Submitted
5 Southern Company - Southern Company Generation William D. Shultz Negative Comments Submitted
6 Southern Company - Southern Company Generation and Energy Marketing Jennifer Sykes Negative Comments Submitted
5 Choctaw Generation Limited Partnership, LLLP Rob Watson Negative Third-Party Comments
4 Alliant Energy Corporation Services, Inc. Kenneth Goldsmith Affirmative N/A
5 Edison International - Southern California Edison Company Thomas Rafferty Negative Comments Submitted
6 Duke Energy Greg Cecil Affirmative N/A
1 Eversource Energy Quintin Lee None N/A
3 Eversource Energy Sharon Flannery None N/A
1 LS Power Transmission, LLC John Seelke Negative Comments Submitted
5 FirstEnergy - FirstEnergy Solutions Robert Loy Affirmative N/A
1 Hydro-Qu?bec TransEnergie Nicolas Turcotte None N/A
3 Portland General Electric Co. Dan Zollner None N/A
5 Duke Energy Dale Goodwine Affirmative N/A
5 Portland General Electric Co. Ryan Olson Abstain N/A
3 Great Plains Energy - Kansas City Power and Light Co. Jessica Tucker Douglas Webb Negative Comments Submitted
8 David Kiguel David Kiguel Affirmative N/A
1 Tri-State G and T Association, Inc. Tracy Sliman Negative Comments Submitted
1 Associated Electric Cooperative, Inc. Mark Riley Negative Comments Submitted
3 Ameren - Ameren Services David Jendras None N/A
3 DTE Energy - Detroit Edison Company Karie Barczak None N/A
4 Tacoma Public Utilities (Tacoma, WA) Hien Ho Abstain N/A
4 Florida Municipal Power Agency Carol Chinn Negative Comments Submitted
6 Florida Municipal Power Pool Tom Reedy Negative Comments Submitted
3 Owensboro Municipal Utilities Thomas Lyons Affirmative N/A
6 PSEG - PSEG Energy Resources and Trade LLC Luiggi Beretta None N/A
1 Manitoba Hydro Mike Smith Abstain N/A
3 Ocala Utility Services Randy Hahn Negative Comments Submitted
1 Ameren - Ameren Services Tamara Evey None N/A
3 PSEG - Public Service Electric and Gas Co. James Meyer None N/A
1 PSEG - Public Service Electric and Gas Co. Sean Cavote None N/A
6 Manitoba Hydro Blair Mukanik Abstain N/A
5 Manitoba Hydro Yuguang Xiao Abstain N/A
1 AEP - AEP Service Corporation paul johnson Negative Comments Submitted
4 MGE Energy - Madison Gas and Electric Co. Joseph DePoorter Affirmative N/A
3 Tallahassee Electric (City of Tallahassee, FL) Alan Gale None N/A
10 Texas Reliability Entity, Inc. Rachel Coyne Affirmative N/A
5 Massachusetts Municipal Wholesale Electric Company David Gordon Abstain N/A
1 FirstEnergy - FirstEnergy Corporation Aubrey Short Affirmative N/A
4 City of Clewiston Lynne Mila Negative Comments Submitted
5 Lakeland Electric Jim Howard Negative Third-Party Comments
3 Manitoba Hydro Karim Abdel-Hadi Abstain N/A
1 Santee Cooper Shawn Abrams Abstain N/A
5 Santee Cooper Tommy Curtis Abstain N/A
3 Santee Cooper James Poston Abstain N/A
6 Santee Cooper Michael Brown Abstain N/A
6 Portland General Electric Co. Daniel Mason Abstain N/A
10 Western Electricity Coordinating Council Steven Rueckert Affirmative N/A
1 Lakeland Electric Larry Watt Negative Comments Submitted
1 Duke Energy Laura Lee None N/A
3 Duke Energy Lee Schuster Affirmative N/A
3 Edison International - Southern California Edison Company Romel Aquino Negative Comments Submitted
3 WEC Energy Group, Inc. Thomas Breene Affirmative N/A
6 WEC Energy Group, Inc. Scott Hoggatt Affirmative N/A
5 WEC Energy Group, Inc. Linda Horn Affirmative N/A
10 Florida Reliability Coordinating Council Peter Heidrich Affirmative N/A
3 Dominion - Dominion Resources, Inc. Connie Lowe Affirmative N/A
3 Gainesville Regional Utilities Ken Simmons Negative Comments Submitted
1 PPL Electric Utilities Corporation Brenda Truhe Negative Comments Submitted
1 Peak Reliability Michael Granath None N/A
10 SERC Reliability Corporation David Greene Affirmative N/A
8 Massachusetts Attorney General Frederick Plett Affirmative N/A
5 Brazos Electric Power Cooperative, Inc. Shari Heino None N/A
2 Southwest Power Pool, Inc. (RTO) Charles Yeung Affirmative N/A
4 Georgia System Operations Corporation Andrea Barclay None N/A
1 Imperial Irrigation District Jesus Sammy Alcaraz None N/A
10 Midwest Reliability Organization Russel Mountjoy None N/A
3 Georgia System Operations Corporation Scott McGough None N/A
5 Bonneville Power Administration Francis Halpin Affirmative N/A
3 Austin Energy W. Dwayne Preston Affirmative N/A
5 Black Hills Corporation - Black Hills Power Don Stahl None N/A
1 Black Hills Corporation Wes Wingen None N/A
1 Sunflower Electric Power Corporation Paul Mehlhaff None N/A
5 Xcel Energy, Inc. David Lemmons Amy Casuscelli Affirmative N/A
5 Florida Municipal Power Agency David Schumann Negative Comments Submitted
6 Florida Municipal Power Agency Richard Montgomery Negative Comments Submitted
3 Florida Municipal Power Agency Joe McKinney Negative Comments Submitted
1 OGE Energy - Oklahoma Gas and Electric Co. Terri Pyle None N/A
5 OGE Energy - Oklahoma Gas and Electric Co. Patrick Wells None N/A
6 Berkshire Hathaway - PacifiCorp Sandra Shaffer None N/A
1 New York Power Authority Salvatore Spagnolo Affirmative N/A
6 OGE Energy - Oklahoma Gas and Electric Co. Sing Tay None N/A
5 Platte River Power Authority Tyson Archie Affirmative N/A
3 OGE Energy - Oklahoma Gas and Electric Co. Donald Hargrove None N/A
6 Edison International - Southern California Edison Company Kenya Streeter Negative Comments Submitted
6 Entergy Julie Hall Affirmative N/A
1 Portland General Electric Co. Angela Gaines None N/A
1 Nebraska Public Power District Jamison Cawley Affirmative N/A
4 Austin Energy Tina Garvey Affirmative N/A
6 Public Utility District No. 2 of Grant County, Washington LeRoy Patterson Negative Comments Submitted
6 Austin Energy Andrew Gallo Affirmative N/A
5 Great River Energy Preston Walsh Negative Third-Party Comments
5 Puget Sound Energy, Inc. Lynn Murphy None N/A
1 Austin Energy Thomas Standifur Affirmative N/A
6 Black Hills Corporation Eric Scherr None N/A
3 Platte River Power Authority Jeff Landis Affirmative N/A
1 Hydro One Networks, Inc. Payam Farahbakhsh Affirmative N/A
4 Keys Energy Services Nick Batty Brandon McCormick Negative Comments Submitted
5 Ontario Power Generation Inc. David Ramkalawan Negative Comments Submitted
6 Bonneville Power Administration Andrew Meyers Affirmative N/A
3 Hydro One Networks, Inc. Paul Malozewski Affirmative N/A
5 Austin Energy Jeanie Doty Affirmative N/A